WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


Texas Stars


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Scott Vankoughnett | Team Overall : 67
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nick Ritchie (R)X100.00843978737985857465666772696058050680
2Dennis Rasmussen (R) (A)XX100.00733390747680837077686473647272050680
3Daniel Carr (R)X100.00713488777279806965666572736467050670
4Jason Dickinson (R)XX100.00734585767483857269686771695758050670
5Petr Straka (R)XX100.00733683757178767169666672645562050660
6Emile Poirier (R)XX100.00743383797279817062666570646355050660
7Zack Mitchell (R)X100.00713392707478786867656469686260050650
8Nathan Walker (R)X100.00734287776878806760646371626258050650
9Sam Vigneault (R)X100.00773080727570686474635768604447050620
10Chris Bigras (R)X100.00743183757285876930666374556260050690
11Christian Folin (R)X100.00684190728284847030645670486054050670
12Tim HeedX100.00653088786683836830676371586161050670
13Ben Betker (R)X100.00784882687976775930574470325560050640
Scratches
1Brett Ritchie (R)X100.00766286738077766764656571675858050660
2Joe Hicketts (R)X100.00703885786680806830656070555558050660
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073388574748080685565627161595905066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nick Ellis (R)100.0084797983848483828477785454050770
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008479798384848382847778545405077
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeff Daniels71757671739193CAN501400,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Ben BetkerTexas Stars (DAL)D249/29/1994 5:20:26 AMYes223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brett RitchieTexas Stars (DAL)RW257/1/1993 3:02:02 AMYes217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Chris BigrasTexas Stars (DAL)D232/22/1995 6:10:44 AMYes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link / NHL Link
Christian FolinTexas Stars (DAL)D272/9/1991 4:03:35 AMYes204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Daniel CarrTexas Stars (DAL)LW2711/1/1991 8:12:36 AMYes193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Dennis RasmussenTexas Stars (DAL)C/LW287/3/1990 8:32:08 AMYes192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Emile PoirierTexas Stars (DAL)LW/RW2412/14/1994 6:13:45 AMYes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason DickinsonTexas Stars (DAL)C/LW237/4/1995 8:58:49 AMYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Joe HickettsTexas Stars (DAL)D225/4/1996 6:41:26 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Nathan WalkerTexas Stars (DAL)LW242/7/1994 6:12:48 AMYes186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm725,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick EllisTexas Stars (DAL)D241/18/1994 7:09:18 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm975,000$975,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick RitchieTexas Stars (DAL)LW2312/5/1995 6:09:24 AMYes234 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm985,000$Link / NHL Link
Petr StrakaTexas Stars (DAL)LW/RW266/15/1992 8:09:19 AMYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm960,000$Link / NHL Link
Sam VigneaultTexas Stars (DAL)C239/7/1995 6:27:04 AMYes203 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm725,000$725,000$NHL Link
Tim HeedTexas Stars (DAL)D271/27/1991 6:54:14 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm915,000$915,000$Link / NHL Link
Zack MitchellTexas Stars (DAL)RW251/7/1993 8:10:44 AMYes196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1624.69198 Lbs6 ft11.25789,688$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Petr StrakaZack Mitchell28023
2Daniel CarrDennis RasmussenEmile Poirier28023
3Nick RitchieJason Dickinson28023
4Nathan WalkerSam Vigneault16041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris Bigras33014
2Tim Heed33023
3Christian FolinBen Betker24122
4Chris Bigras10014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel CarrPetr Straka50005
2Nick RitchieJason DickinsonEmile Poirier50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris Bigras60005
2Tim Heed40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis Rasmussen50131
2Jason DickinsonDaniel Carr50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris BigrasChristian Folin50122
2Tim Heed50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis Rasmussen50131Chris BigrasChristian Folin50131
250131Tim Heed50131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason Dickinson50122
2Dennis RasmussenDaniel Carr50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris BigrasChristian Folin50122
2Tim Heed50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick RitchiePetr StrakaChris Bigras
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason DickinsonChris Bigras
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jason Dickinson, , Nick Ritchie, Nick RitchieDennis Rasmussen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Chris Bigras, Tim HeedChris Bigras,
Penalty Shots
Daniel Carr, Jason Dickinson, Nick Ritchie, Zack Mitchell, Petr Straka
Goalie
#1 : Nick Ellis, #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,263,500$ 1,263,500$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT