WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


Texas Stars


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Scott Vankoughnett | Team Overall : 67
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jason Dickinson (R)XX100.00734586767685897470716972676768050690
2Mitchell Stephens (R)X100.00733088777680837374686672656870050680
3Colton BeckX100.00743084737479796872656473646870050670
4Jayce Hawryluk (R)XX100.00773577777377807269686569646258050670
5Lane Pederson (R)X100.00723293737677806775646371646062050660
6Spencer Foo (R)X100.00713084767480827162666670736260050660
7Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson (R)X100.00723089737375787173676469656260050660
8Joe Hicketts (R)X100.00763884806885877130696470556263050690
9Matt TaorminaX100.00724086737281836830676471508482050690
10Tim HeedX100.00703084797087887030706672586866050690
11Michael Kapla (R)X100.00723086747878756530645570436158050660
12Ben Betker (R)X100.00794880688279825930584470326165050650
Scratches
1Emile Poirier (R)XX100.00743385807481847262686772647062050680
2Nathan Walker (R)X100.00704289776980836860646572626863050660
3Danick Martel (R)XX100.00653388746277726873666368696057050640
4Jonas Siegenthaler (R)X100.00773078748080786330605670456261050660
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073358575748081695466637159656405067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Shane Starrett (R)100.0077757084777475747473755855050720
Scratches
1Mitch Gillam100.0079746976797475757572725654050710
TEAM AVERAGE100.007875708078747575757374575505072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jim Montgomery78867785727585CAN503800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Ben BetkerTexas Stars (DAL)D259/29/1994 5:20:26 AMYes223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link / NHL Link
Colton BeckTexas Stars (DAL)LW296/10/1990 6:13:39 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm795,000$NHL Link
Danick MartelTexas Stars (DAL)C/LW2512/21/1994 8:39:42 AMYes176 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Emile PoirierTexas Stars (DAL)LW/RW2512/14/1994 6:13:45 AMYes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonTexas Stars (DAL)C2310/31/1996 7:01:46 AMYes184 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason DickinsonTexas Stars (DAL)C/LW247/4/1995 8:58:49 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jayce HawrylukTexas Stars (DAL)C/RW231/1/1996 7:02:47 AMYes196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link / NHL Link
Joe HickettsTexas Stars (DAL)D235/4/1996 6:41:26 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,175,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonas SiegenthalerTexas Stars (DAL)D225/6/1997 6:23:07 AMYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Lane PedersonTexas Stars (DAL)C228/4/1997 6:21:17 AMYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm825,000$825,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt TaorminaTexas Stars (DAL)D337/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael KaplaTexas Stars (DAL)D259/19/1994 6:40:17 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link / NHL Link
Mitch GillamTexas Stars (DAL)LW/RW279/24/1992 6:47:14 AMNo174 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$
Mitchell StephensTexas Stars (DAL)C222/5/1997 7:00:46 AMYes193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm935,000$935,000$Link
Nathan WalkerTexas Stars (DAL)LW252/7/1994 6:12:48 AMYes186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Shane StarrettTexas Stars (DAL)D257/12/1994 6:48:31 AMYes181 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$NHL Link
Spencer FooTexas Stars (DAL)RW255/19/1994 6:29:26 AMYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm965,000$965,000$Link / NHL Link
Tim HeedTexas Stars (DAL)D281/27/1991 6:54:14 AMNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm915,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1825.06191 Lbs6 ft01.33725,556$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason DickinsonMitchell StephensSpencer Foo32122
2Lane Pederson28122
3Colton BeckJakob Forsbacka Karlsson22122
4Jayce Hawryluk18122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Taormina33023
2Tim HeedJoe Hicketts33023
3Michael KaplaBen Betker24122
4Matt Taormina10014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason DickinsonSpencer Foo50005
2Colton BeckMitchell Stephens50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Taormina60005
2Tim HeedJoe Hicketts40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mitchell Stephens55041
2Jason DickinsonColton Beck45041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Taormina50140
2Tim HeedJoe Hicketts50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason Dickinson50131Matt Taormina50131
2Mitchell Stephens50131Tim HeedJoe Hicketts50131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason Dickinson50023
2Mitchell StephensColton Beck50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Taormina50122
2Tim HeedJoe Hicketts50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason DickinsonMatt Taormina
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason DickinsonMatt Taormina
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Spencer Foo, Colton Beck, Spencer Foo
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joe Hicketts, Michael Kapla, Ben BetkerJoe HickettsJoe Hicketts, Michael Kapla
Penalty Shots
Jason Dickinson, , , Mitchell Stephens,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Shane Starrett


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,306,000$ 1,306,000$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT