WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 74
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrice BergeronX100.00653086767492968489838382759999050782
2Boone JennerXX100.00847665768090907877787677737274050741
3Tyler EnnisXX100.00733987787090977871777675789999050742
4Jason Zucker (C)XX100.00743090807494927862758079709191050742
5Alex KillornXX100.00754283757791887965798076739086050741
6Nick SchmaltzXX100.00643094807193937968787675727370050731
7Marko DanoXXX100.00783586787687927768767474697065050721
8Riley NashXX100.00703592757684847480727076639095050710
9Jay BeagleXX100.00713488727882887285676976609999050710
10Chris VandeVeldeXX100.00723285757682907370706876598275050700
11Emerson EtemXX100.00724689767883927470737272737065050700
12Markus GranlundXXX100.00693391717182897570727174677368050690
13Shea WeberX100.00945053758597977830787379769999050782
14Oscar Klefbom (A)X100.00603099787996987730797680558080050751
15Roman Polak (A)X100.00825168728593957230725982519999050752
16Ryan Graves (R)X100.00773480758185887130706775477065050710
17Samuel GirardX100.00673096826688897630746774657062050710
18Scott HarringtonX100.00723486747785876730656274476866050690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073388476768991765974727665838105073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0086949487899090909087909694050881
2Pheonix Copley (R)100.0086858286868585868685847875050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008690888788888888888687878505085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters77838076858585CAN5462,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW309/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo6UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW266/15/1993 5:25:12 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Chris VandeVeldeNew York RangersC/LW323/15/1987 4:53:10 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Emerson EtemNew York RangersLW/RW276/16/1992 5:09:44 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerNew York RangersLW/RW271/16/1992 2:43:56 AMNo183 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Marko DanoNew York RangersC/LW/RW2511/30/1994 8:32:23 AMNo212 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Markus GranlundNew York RangersC/LW/RW264/16/1993 4:45:54 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesNew York RangersD297/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo7UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW232/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD267/20/1993 8:12:07 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrice BergeronNew York RangersC347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,850,000$6,850,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Pheonix CopleyNew York RangersD271/18/1992 7:42:17 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Riley NashNew York RangersC/RW305/9/1989 4:21:14 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Roman PolakNew York RangersD337/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo240 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan GravesNew York RangersD245/21/1995 11:23:56 AMYes226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Samuel GirardNew York RangersD215/12/1998 7:13:13 AMNo162 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Scott HarringtonNew York RangersD263/10/1993 8:21:34 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Shea WeberNew York RangersD347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$6,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyler EnnisNew York RangersLW/RW3010/6/1989 4:20:05 AMNo161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.20199 Lbs6 ft12.752,995,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
59,900,000$47,150,000$41,200,000$22,500,000$23,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronAlex Killorn35014
2Boone JennerJason Zucker35014
3Nick Schmaltz20023
4Chris VandeVeldeJay BeagleEmerson Etem10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberOscar Klefbom35014
2Roman Polak35014
3Samuel GirardOscar Klefbom15122
4Ryan GravesShea Weber15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronAlex Killorn50005
2Boone JennerJason Zucker50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberOscar Klefbom70005
2Roman PolakSamuel Girard30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
150140
2Patrice BergeronChris VandeVelde50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomShea Weber50140
2Roman Polak50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150140Oscar KlefbomShea Weber50140
2Patrice Bergeron50140Roman Polak50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronJason Zucker50014
2Boone JennerAlex Killorn50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberRoman Polak50032
2Oscar Klefbom50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrice BergeronAlex KillornShea WeberOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Boone JennerJason ZuckerRoman Polak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Killorn, Jason Zucker, Jason Zucker, Patrice Bergeron
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Roman PolakShea WeberRoman Polak,
Penalty Shots
, , Shea Weber, Jason Zucker, Boone Jenner
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jason Zucker, , Alex Killorn, Patrice Bergeron, Nick Schmaltz, , , , Boone Jenner, , Emerson Etem
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Samuel Girard, , Roman Polak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18200110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
61,100,000$ 57,064,385$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 3,594,975$ 3,594,975$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Boone JennerAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Tyler EnnisAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Marko DanoAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:32PO:0OV:70
Emerson EtemAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Tobias LindbergAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Colby CaveAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Patrice BergeronAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Boone JennerAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Marko DanoAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Riley NashAGE:30PO:0OV:71
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:32PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Matthew PecaAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Adam TambelliniAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Colby CaveAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Cameron DarcyAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Matt SchmalzAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Tyler EnnisAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Marko DanoAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Riley NashAGE:30PO:0OV:71
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Emerson EtemAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Tobias LindbergAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Scott KosmachukAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Anthony AngelloAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Matt SchmalzAGE:23PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Oscar KlefbomAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Roman PolakAGE:33PO:0OV:75
*Ryan GravesAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Samuel GirardAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Scott HarringtonAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Reid McNeillAGE:27PO:0OV:69
*Dan RenoufAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Niko MikkolaAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Dysin MayoAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Jacob GravesAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Loic LeducAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Tyler GanlyAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Martin JonesAGE:29PO:0OV:88
*Pheonix CopleyAGE:27PO:0OV:82
*MacKenzie SkapskiAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Jamie PhillipsAGE:26PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan McDonoughNew York Rangers2019209Link
Brandon SaigeonNew York Rangers2018147Link
Brett McKenzieNew York Rangers2016187Link
Carter GylanderNew York Rangers2019195Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Colin SuellentropNew York Rangers2011125Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Felix BibeauNew York Rangers2019194Link
Filip WesterlundNew York Rangers201767Link
Jordan FransooNew York Rangers2011182Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Magnus ChronaNew York Rangers2018164Link
Mathew HillNew York Rangers2019210Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Matthew BoldyNew York Rangers201911Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Pascal LabergeNew York Rangers201629Link
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Riley DamianiNew York Rangers2018105Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Tyler AngleNew York Rangers2019213Link
Ville HeinolaNew York Rangers201926Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link
Zach StepanNew York Rangers2012107Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020MON CHI
2021NYR NYR NYR NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[7/20/2019 5:00:35 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Tyler Angle as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:55:48 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Mathew Hill as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:55:09 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Aidan McDonough as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:40:39 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Carter Gylander as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:39:22 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Felix Bibeau as the #194 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:36:08 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:7-LAK, Y:2019-RND:7-PIT.
[7/20/2019 4:36:08 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to St. Louis Blues : Y:2020-RND:6-NYR.
[7/20/2019 3:59:10 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:7-NSH, Y:2019-RND:7-TAM.
[7/20/2019 3:59:10 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2019-RND:6-NYR.
[7/20/2019 12:41:03 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Ville Heinola as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 12:13:58 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Matthew Boldy as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/19/2019 10:15:51 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Tyler Weiss (P), Y:2020-RND:4-NYR, Y:2021-RND:1-NYR.
[7/19/2019 10:15:51 AM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:1-CAR.
[7/16/2019 12:27:48 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Markus Granlund (69), Y:2019-RND:1-MIN, Y:2019-RND:7-SJS, Y:2020-RND:5-MON.
[7/16/2019 12:27:48 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Anders Lee (75).
[7/16/2019 12:19:50 PM] - Mike Smith was released.
[7/16/2019 12:19:50 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Mike Smith.
[7/16/2019 12:19:46 PM] - Matt Moulson was released.
[7/16/2019 12:19:46 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Matt Moulson.
[7/16/2019 12:19:43 PM] - Mason Raymond was released.
[7/16/2019 12:19:43 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Mason Raymond.
[7/16/2019 12:19:38 PM] - Brian Strait was released.
[7/16/2019 12:19:38 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Brian Strait.
[7/16/2019 9:21:45 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : $1,000,000 (Money).
[6/20/2019 4:30:32 PM] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New York Rangers : Riley Nash (71).
[6/20/2019 4:30:32 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vegas Golden Knights : Brenden Dillon (75).
[6/19/2019 12:23:27 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2019-RND:5-SJS, Y:2020-RND:4-WPG.
[6/19/2019 12:23:27 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Rangers : Marko Dano (72).
[6/17/2019 9:32:02 AM] - New York Rangers hired Bill Peters for $2,250,000 for 6 year(s).
[6/13/2019 9:38:07 PM] - Niko Mikkola was added to New York Rangers.
[6/13/2019 9:35:20 PM] - Anthony Angello was added to New York Rangers.



[7/20/2019 5:00:35 PM] New York Rangers drafts Tyler Angle as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:55:48 PM] New York Rangers drafts Mathew Hill as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:55:09 PM] New York Rangers drafts Aidan McDonough as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:40:39 PM] New York Rangers drafts Carter Gylander as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:39:22 PM] New York Rangers drafts Felix Bibeau as the #194 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:36:08 PM] TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:7-LAK, Y:2019-RND:7-PIT.
[7/20/2019 4:36:08 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to St. Louis Blues : Y:2020-RND:6-NYR.
[7/20/2019 3:59:10 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:7-NSH, Y:2019-RND:7-TAM.
[7/20/2019 3:59:10 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2019-RND:6-NYR.
[7/20/2019 12:41:03 PM] New York Rangers drafts Ville Heinola as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 12:13:58 PM] New York Rangers drafts Matthew Boldy as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/19/2019 10:15:51 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Tyler Weiss (P), Y:2020-RND:4-NYR, Y:2021-RND:1-NYR.
[7/19/2019 10:15:51 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:1-CAR.
[7/16/2019 12:27:48 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Markus Granlund (69), Y:2019-RND:1-MIN, Y:2019-RND:7-SJS, Y:2020-RND:5-MON.
[7/16/2019 12:27:48 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Anders Lee (75).
[7/16/2019 12:19:56 PM] $3,500,000 was added to New York Rangers bank account.
[7/16/2019 12:19:50 PM] Mike Smith was released by New York Rangers.
[7/16/2019 12:19:50 PM] New York Rangers paid $0 to release Mike Smith.
[7/16/2019 12:19:46 PM] Matt Moulson was released by New York Rangers.
[7/16/2019 12:19:46 PM] New York Rangers paid $0 to release Matt Moulson.
[7/16/2019 12:19:43 PM] Mason Raymond was released by New York Rangers.
[7/16/2019 12:19:43 PM] New York Rangers paid $0 to release Mason Raymond.
[7/16/2019 12:19:38 PM] Brian Strait was released by New York Rangers.
[7/16/2019 12:19:38 PM] New York Rangers paid $0 to release Brian Strait.
[7/16/2019 12:19:34 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 21 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/16/2019 9:21:45 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : $1,000,000 (Money).



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT