WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 11 | W: 6 | L: 3 | OTL: 2 | P: 14
GF: 36 | GA: 33 | PP%: 25.93% | PK%: 73.68%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 72
Next Games at Montreal Canadiens
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jason Zucker (C)XX100.00733088807493967862778179738681050752
2Alex KillornXX100.00774286757789907965827977738582050751
3Anders LeeX100.00785281758788967869728673767367050741
4Antoine VermetteXX100.00704589717285887677777376729999050731
5Nick BjugstadXXX100.00773689748591927572747372738065050721
6Nick SchmaltzXX100.00643094797192907967787576726866050721
7Jason PominvilleX100.00724183727082827467747175669999050711
8Emerson EtemXX100.00744688767687917570727374736560050710
9Jay BeagleXX100.00723487727884857183676675609999050710
10Chris VandeVeldeXX100.00743286757684927370696878597871050700
11Jesper Bratt (R)XX100.00693090776885887666767271706054050690
12Matt NietoXX100.00683092776781827452726971686458050670
13Roman Polak (A)X100.00815167728191947030705682519999050752
14Brenden DillonX100.00825475758388967130696580529280050741
15Oscar Klefbom (A)X100.00703099777694977530757378557570050741
16Samuel Girard (R)X100.00693096816688847530726572656456050700
17Adam PelechX100.00773096747688906930666376476163050700
18Scott HarringtonX100.00723480747484856630635874476062050680
Scratches
1Cody McLeodXX100.00829471717778867066646575639999050700
2Adam CracknellXXX100.00724185697777726770656371568585050660
3Brandon GormleyX85.15764573757489867230706676665456050700
TEAM AVERAGE99.2974418575758789735672707564787505071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0085949487899089909086899390050871
2Craig Anderson100.0078868279808483838382899999050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008290888385878687878489969505085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Marc Crawford98927077988763CAN5711,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Antoine VermetteNew York RangersC/LW1139125408311861616.67%021419.54033220000000048.91%27600001.1200000001
2Jason ZuckerNew York RangersLW/RW116612900171156124010.71%423221.11011321000061030.00%2000001.0301000210
3Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW11651110409284182414.63%022020.01112223000000042.31%5200001.0000000120
4Anders LeeNew York RangersLW114610310026121991921.05%022020.03112421000002136.00%2500010.9111000101
5Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW116410440122242141714.29%221919.96123321000001057.14%1400000.9101000100
6Nick BjugstadNew York RangersC/LW/RW110997001925296220.00%121319.37022420000050053.16%26900000.8400000002
7Samuel GirardNew York RangersD1127960094173511.76%922520.4810132700002110.00%000000.8000000001
8Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD11358120316195815.79%1628425.861011126000033000.00%000000.5600000001
9Brenden DillonNew York RangersD11055714034108680.00%2022820.7401129000026000.00%000000.4400000010
10Roman PolakNew York RangersD11235316031111711011.76%1926524.10112516000128000.00%000000.3800000011
11Chris VandeVeldeNew York RangersC/LW11112-12069163116.25%0928.42101210002180041.53%11800000.4300000000
12Jason PominvilleNew York RangersRW11112-44088145107.14%014112.88000010000400050.00%1200000.2800000000
13Scott HarringtonNew York RangersD4011-1601051020.00%25112.900110100005000.00%000000.3900000000
14Brandon GormleyNew York RangersD7011-26017106140.00%1010915.670111800006000.00%000000.1800000000
15Adam PelechNew York RangersD11011-31001033220.00%616615.1400001000022000.00%000000.1200000000
16Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW11101-52081592411.11%012411.29000000000420055.49%18200000.1600000000
17Jesper BrattNew York RangersLW/RW11000-300312155100.00%012211.1500002000010055.56%900000.0000000000
18Emerson EtemNew York RangersLW/RW11000-420388440.00%0605.53000000000000100.00%200000.0000000000
19Cody McLeodNew York RangersLW/RW4000-320515040.00%0246.130000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
20Matt NietoNew York RangersLW/RW7000-200330150.00%2426.07000000000100020.00%500000.0000000000
Team Total or Average198356499278802412443439322510.20%91326016.46714214222700032505249.44%98500010.6113000557
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Martin JonesNew York Rangers84210.9272.4344400182460011.000374300
2Craig AndersonNew York Rangers52110.8763.7722300141130000.000047000
Team Total or Average136320.9112.8766800323590011.00031111300


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam CracknellNew York RangersC/LW/RW337/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Adam PelechNew York RangersD248/16/1994 5:53:20 AMNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link / NHL Link
Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW299/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Anders LeeNew York RangersLW287/3/1990 10:29:48 AMNo231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Antoine VermetteNew York RangersC/LW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brandon Gormley (Out of Payroll)New York RangersD262/18/1992 5:28:09 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$Link / NHL Link
Brenden DillonNew York RangersD2811/13/1990 9:09:47 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Chris VandeVeldeNew York RangersC/LW313/15/1987 4:53:10 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody McLeodNew York RangersLW/RW347/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Craig AndersonNew York RangersRW377/12/1981 2:10:28 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Emerson EtemNew York RangersLW/RW266/16/1992 5:09:44 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason PominvilleNew York RangersRW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerNew York RangersLW/RW261/16/1992 2:43:56 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,500,000$2,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW337/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Jesper BrattNew York RangersLW/RW207/30/1998 7:42:47 AMYes175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesNew York RangersD287/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo8RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt NietoNew York RangersLW/RW2611/5/1992 10:14:23 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,750,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick BjugstadNew York RangersC/LW/RW267/17/1992 4:28:59 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$2,500,000$2,750,000$3,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW222/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD257/20/1993 8:12:07 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Roman PolakNew York RangersD327/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo235 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,650,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Samuel GirardNew York RangersD205/12/1998 7:13:13 AMYes162 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Scott HarringtonNew York RangersD253/10/1993 8:21:34 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.30202 Lbs6 ft22.912,186,957$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,300,000$40,050,000$32,100,000$25,750,000$15,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeAntoine VermetteAlex Killorn35014
2Nick SchmaltzNick BjugstadJason Zucker35014
3Jesper BrattJay BeagleEmerson Etem20023
4Matt NietoChris VandeVeldeJason Pominville10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman PolakOscar Klefbom40014
2Brenden DillonSamuel Girard35023
3Adam PelechScott Harrington20131
4Oscar KlefbomRoman Polak5131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeAntoine VermetteAlex Killorn50005
2Nick SchmaltzNick BjugstadJason Zucker50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel GirardOscar Klefbom70005
2Roman PolakBrenden Dillon30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BeagleJason Pominville60131
2Chris VandeVeldeMatt Nieto40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomRoman Polak65230
2Adam PelechBrenden Dillon35230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay Beagle65140Oscar KlefbomRoman Polak60140
2Chris VandeVelde35140Adam PelechBrenden Dillon40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Antoine VermetteJason Zucker50014
2Nick BjugstadAlex Killorn50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman PolakOscar Klefbom50032
2Samuel GirardBrenden Dillon50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anders LeeNick SchmaltzJason ZuckerSamuel GirardOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris VandeVeldeJay BeagleJason PominvilleBrenden DillonRoman Polak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jason Zucker, Nick Schmaltz, Anders LeeAnders Lee, Jason ZuckerJay Beagle
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Klefbom, Roman Polak, Samuel GirardOscar KlefbomRoman Polak, Brenden Dillon
Penalty Shots
Anders Lee, Jason Zucker, Alex Killorn, Nick Schmaltz, Nick Bjugstad
Goalie
#1 : Craig Anderson, #2 : Martin Jones
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jason Zucker, Anders Lee, Alex Killorn, Nick Schmaltz, Jesper Bratt, Nick Bjugstad, Nick Bjugstad, Emerson Etem, Matt Nieto, Jason Pominville, Chris VandeVelde
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Samuel Girard, Brenden Dillon, Adam Pelech, Scott Harrington


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Buffalo Sabres20100100710-31000010034-11010000046-210.25071219003310611924153791618563133.33%8362.50%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%443052132612
2Carolina Hurricanes1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.0003690012004214141402044244125.00%110.00%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2720196126
3Columbus Blue Jackets11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003580020104018121003415814100.00%4175.00%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2215256126
4Florida Panthers11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002460002004111237034316194125.00%6183.33%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2417238115
5Montreal Canadiens1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.500358000030238771325820100.00%4175.00%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%1913288136
6New York Islanders1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00024610011021948032610203133.33%5180.00%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2013278126
7Ottawa Senators10000010211000000000001000001021121.0002240000112846147401381911100.00%3166.67%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2316277135
Total1143012103633362201100222025210011014131140.63636641001091411234310711511212360918824127725.93%381073.68%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2531742758114269
9Vegas Golden Knights11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004711000310418161703184144125.00%2150.00%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2518217126
10Washington Capitals11000000633110000006330000000000021.00061218001230279414029104282150.00%20100.00%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2215247137
11Winnipeg Jets10001000431100010004310000000000021.00047110021011975612911827400.00%30100.00%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2214267126
_Since Last GM Reset1143012103633362201100222025210011014131140.63636641001091411234310711511212360918824127725.93%381073.68%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2531742758114269
_Vs Conference9330021028280412001001415-15210011014131100.5562850781071010128392948911300727620019631.58%33972.73%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2051412286611656
_Vs Division422000001412231200000111101100000031240.500142741104550130503446011535268610330.00%12375.00%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%926396285126

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1114W23664100343360918824110
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
114312103633
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62211002220
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52101101413
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
27725.93%381073.68%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
10711511212914112
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2531742758114269


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-11-2514Washington Capitals3New York Rangers6WBoxScore
3 - 2018-11-2630New York Rangers3Montreal Canadiens4LXBoxScore
5 - 2018-11-2846Vegas Golden Knights2New York Rangers4WBoxScore
6 - 2018-11-2951New York Rangers2Ottawa Senators1WXXBoxScore
8 - 2018-12-0174Carolina Hurricanes4New York Rangers3LBoxScore
9 - 2018-12-0285New York Rangers3Columbus Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
11 - 2018-12-04102Buffalo Sabres4New York Rangers3LXBoxScore
13 - 2018-12-06119New York Rangers4Buffalo Sabres6LBoxScore
14 - 2018-12-07137New York Islanders4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
15 - 2018-12-08148New York Rangers2Florida Panthers1WBoxScore
17 - 2018-12-10166Winnipeg Jets3New York Rangers4WXBoxScore
19 - 2018-12-12178New York Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
20 - 2018-12-13197Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Rangers-
22 - 2018-12-15215St. Louis Blues-New York Rangers-
24 - 2018-12-17226New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
25 - 2018-12-18239New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
27 - 2018-12-20260Nashville Predators-New York Rangers-
28 - 2018-12-21273New York Rangers-Florida Panthers-
30 - 2018-12-23288New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
32 - 2018-12-25305Buffalo Sabres-New York Rangers-
33 - 2018-12-26321Calgary Flames-New York Rangers-
35 - 2018-12-28339New York Rangers-Minnesota Wild-
36 - 2018-12-29350Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Rangers-
38 - 2018-12-31364New York Rangers-Dallas Stars-
40 - 2019-01-02384Montreal Canadiens-New York Rangers-
42 - 2019-01-04399New York Rangers-Chicago Blackhawks-
43 - 2019-01-05413Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Rangers-
45 - 2019-01-07429New York Rangers-St. Louis Blues-
46 - 2019-01-08440New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
48 - 2019-01-10459New York Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
49 - 2019-01-11473Minnesota Wild-New York Rangers-
51 - 2019-01-13488New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
52 - 2019-01-14496New York Rangers-Calgary Flames-
53 - 2019-01-15511Florida Panthers-New York Rangers-
55 - 2019-01-17525New York Rangers-Buffalo Sabres-
57 - 2019-01-19545Vancouver Canucks-New York Rangers-
58 - 2019-01-20562New York Rangers-Nashville Predators-
60 - 2019-01-22576Ottawa Senators-New York Rangers-
61 - 2019-01-23588New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
63 - 2019-01-25605Arizona Coyotes-New York Rangers-
64 - 2019-01-26622New York Rangers-Anaheim Ducks-
66 - 2019-01-28634New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
67 - 2019-01-29649Chicago Blackhawks-New York Rangers-
69 - 2019-01-31666New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
70 - 2019-02-01677Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
72 - 2019-02-03697Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
74 - 2019-02-05720Colorado Avalanche-New York Rangers-
75 - 2019-02-06731New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
77 - 2019-02-08743New York Rangers-San Jose Sharks-
78 - 2019-02-09759New York Rangers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
79 - 2019-02-10771Chicago Blackhawks-New York Rangers-
83 - 2019-02-14792Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
84 - 2019-02-15808New York Rangers-Edmonton Oilers-
85 - 2019-02-16818New York Rangers-Vegas Golden Knights-
87 - 2019-02-18831Edmonton Oilers-New York Rangers-
89 - 2019-02-20853Los Angeles Kings-New York Rangers-
91 - 2019-02-22867New York Rangers-Colorado Avalanche-
93 - 2019-02-24885San Jose Sharks-New York Rangers-
95 - 2019-02-26905New York Rangers-Arizona Coyotes-
97 - 2019-02-28918New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
98 - 2019-03-01936New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
99 - 2019-03-02948Vegas Golden Knights-New York Rangers-
100 - 2019-03-03956New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
103 - 2019-03-06981Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
104 - 2019-03-07995New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
106 - 2019-03-091011Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
107 - 2019-03-101025New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
108 - 2019-03-111040New York Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
110 - 2019-03-131051Anaheim Ducks-New York Rangers-
112 - 2019-03-151064New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
113 - 2019-03-161084Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
115 - 2019-03-181096New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
117 - 2019-03-201113Dallas Stars-New York Rangers-
118 - 2019-03-211130New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
119 - 2019-03-221142New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
120 - 2019-03-231147Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
123 - 2019-03-261175Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
126 - 2019-03-291196Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
128 - 2019-03-311217Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
130 - 2019-04-021226New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
134 - 2019-04-061254Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
135 - 2019-04-071268New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance360003000013200240005857
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%97.62%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
35 18176 - 99.87% 937,563$5,625,376$18200112

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
50,150,000$ 56,806,945$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
6,497,797$ 368,750$ 6,279,042$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
32,814,693$ 119 381,618$ 45,412,542$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
47,569,203$ 50,160,292$ 22,941,793$ 8,187,283$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Alex KillornAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Anders LeeAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Antoine VermetteAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Nick BjugstadAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Cody McLeodAGE:34PO:0OV:70
*Jesper BrattAGE:20PO:0OV:69
Ronalds KeninsAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Andreas MartinsenAGE:28PO:0OV:67
*Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Michael BlundenAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Matt NietoAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Adam CracknellAGE:33PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Antoine VermetteAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Nick BjugstadAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Adam CracknellAGE:33PO:0OV:66
*Matthew PecaAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Adam TambelliniAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Cameron DarcyAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Ryan OlsenAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Matt SchmalzAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Alex KillornAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Nick BjugstadAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Jason PominvilleAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Cody McLeodAGE:34PO:0OV:70
*Jesper BrattAGE:20PO:0OV:69
Ronalds KeninsAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Andreas MartinsenAGE:28PO:0OV:67
*Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Michael BlundenAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Matt NietoAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Adam CracknellAGE:33PO:0OV:66
*Scott KosmachukAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:22PO:0OV:64
*Matt SchmalzAGE:22PO:0OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman PolakAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Brenden DillonAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Oscar KlefbomAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Brandon GormleyAGE:26PO:0OV:70
*Samuel GirardAGE:20PO:0OV:70
Adam PelechAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Scott HarringtonAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Reid McNeillAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Dan RenoufAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Brian StraitAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*Jacob GravesAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Loic LeducAGE:24PO:0OV:64
*Matt FinnAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Tyler GanlyAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Martin JonesAGE:28PO:0OV:87
Craig AndersonAGE:37PO:0OV:82
*Pheonix CopleyAGE:26PO:0OV:74
*MacKenzie SkapskiAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Jamie PhillipsAGE:25PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anthony AngelloNew York Rangers2014121Link
Brandon SaigeonNew York Rangers2018147Link
Brett McKenzieNew York Rangers2016187Link
Chaz ReddekoppNew York Rangers2015183Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Colin SuellentropNew York Rangers2011125Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Filip WesterlundNew York Rangers201767Link
James GreenwayNew York Rangers201677Link
Jordan FransooNew York Rangers2011182Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Magnus ChronaNew York Rangers2018164Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Niko MikkolaNew York Rangers2015140Link
Pascal LabergeNew York Rangers201629Link
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Riley DamianiNew York Rangers2018105Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Tyler WeissNew York Rangers2018103Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link
Zach StepanNew York Rangers2012107Link
Zachary SenyshynNew York Rangers201529Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019LAK NYR NYI NYR SJS NYR
2020NYR EDM DAL NYR NYR NYR
2021NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[10/29/2018 3:06:42 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Edmonton Oilers : Lee Stempniak (70), $1 (Money).
[10/29/2018 3:06:42 PM] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New York Rangers : $1 (Money).
[10/24/2018 4:52:44 PM] - Craig Anderson was added to New York Rangers.
[10/22/2018 8:32:43 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Mark Giordano (74), Y:2019-RND:5-MON.
[10/22/2018 8:32:43 AM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Brandon Gormley (70), Lee Stempniak (70), Scott Harrington (68).
[9/4/2018 10:19:37 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Montreal Canadiens : Peter Budaj (80).
[9/4/2018 10:19:37 AM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:5-MON.
[8/28/2018 3:59:32 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2020-RND:5-NYR.
[8/28/2018 3:59:32 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Pheonix Copley (74).
[8/20/2018 4:03:49 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Eetu Luostarinen (P).
[8/20/2018 4:03:49 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Adam Tambellini (65).
[8/7/2018 8:38:43 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Y:2020-RND:7-NYR.
[8/7/2018 8:38:43 AM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Stephen Desrocher (P).
[8/7/2018 8:36:20 AM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Peter Budaj (80), Dan Renouf (66).
[8/7/2018 8:36:20 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Carter Hutton (78).
[8/2/2018 1:11:03 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Anton Lindholm (69), Tomas Nosek (64).
[8/2/2018 1:11:03 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Brian Strait (66), Tobias Lindberg (67), $500,000 (Money).
[7/30/2018 9:05:17 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Sam Lafferty (P).
[7/30/2018 9:05:17 AM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:5-SJS.
[7/29/2018 3:29:08 PM] - Roman Polak has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:29:07 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:29:02 PM] - Oscar Klefbom has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:29:01 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:28:53 PM] - Jason Zucker has been selected as the team Captain for the New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:28:52 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for New York Rangers.
[7/26/2018 1:14:17 PM] - Samuel Girard was added to New York Rangers.
[7/24/2018 5:00:08 PM] - Teemu Eronen has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[7/24/2018 1:47:48 PM] - Matt Schmalz was added to New York Rangers.
[7/24/2018 1:43:27 PM] - Jesper Bratt was added to New York Rangers.
[7/14/2018 4:05:17 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Magnus Chrona as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:53:32 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Brandon Saigeon as the #147 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:44:24 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Nathan Smith as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:02:13 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Riley Damiani as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 2:58:44 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Tyler Weiss as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 2:38:36 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Curtis Douglas as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[12/9/2018 8:07:51 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[12/9/2018 8:07:51 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[12/9/2018 8:07:23 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/8/2018 10:15:28 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/7/2018 4:31:05 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[12/7/2018 4:31:05 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[12/7/2018 4:31:05 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[12/7/2018 4:29:47 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/5/2018 4:44:11 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[12/5/2018 4:44:11 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[12/5/2018 4:42:52 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/5/2018 4:42:51 PM] Scott Harrington of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[12/4/2018 4:35:55 PM] Game 102 - Brandon Gormley from New York Rangers is injured (Broken Bone (Left Ankle)) and is out for 2 weeks.
[12/4/2018 4:35:48 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[12/4/2018 4:35:48 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[12/4/2018 4:35:48 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[12/3/2018 4:45:22 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[12/3/2018 4:45:22 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[12/2/2018 7:19:33 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/1/2018 5:13:53 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[11/30/2018 5:04:04 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[11/30/2018 5:04:04 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[11/30/2018 5:03:55 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/29/2018 4:14:29 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/28/2018 4:25:24 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[11/28/2018 4:24:28 PM] Anders Lee from New York Rangers has scored a Hat Trick!
[11/28/2018 4:24:28 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[11/28/2018 4:24:16 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[11/28/2018 4:24:16 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[11/28/2018 4:24:16 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[11/28/2018 4:24:11 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/27/2018 5:57:45 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[11/27/2018 5:57:45 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[11/27/2018 5:56:55 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/26/2018 6:45:56 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[11/26/2018 6:45:56 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[11/26/2018 6:45:56 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[11/26/2018 10:43:09 AM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/24/2018 5:25:17 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[11/24/2018 5:25:17 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[11/24/2018 5:22:25 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/20/2018 4:59:44 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[11/20/2018 4:59:44 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[11/20/2018 4:59:44 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[11/20/2018 4:59:38 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/16/2018 4:23:58 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[11/16/2018 4:23:58 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[11/16/2018 4:23:58 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[11/16/2018 4:23:53 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



Brandon Gormley is out for 4 days because of a Broken Bone (Left Ankle) Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201811430121036333622011002220252100110141311436641001091411234310711511212360918824127725.93%381073.68%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2531742758114269
Total Regular Season11430121036333622011002220252100110141311436641001091411234310711511212360918824127725.93%381073.68%019538051.32%21240452.48%8018243.96%2531742758114269