WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 41 | W: 18 | L: 20 | OTL: 3 | P: 39
GF: 101 | GA: 113 | PP%: 14.52% | PK%: 77.48%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 73
Next Games at Vegas Golden Knights
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Boone JennerXX100.00847665788090907877807877737274050751
2Jason Zucker (C)XX100.00743090807494927862758079709191050752
3Alex KillornXX100.00754283757791887965798076739086050751
4Nick SchmaltzXX100.00643094807193937968787675727370050731
5Erik HaulaXXX100.00703095777587947582747278699080050731
6Riley NashXX100.00703592757684847480727076639095050721
7Jay BeagleXX100.00713488727882887285676976609999050711
8Brian GibbonsXXX100.00663094766482887469727175658280050700
9Seth Griffith (R)X100.00683295756486907673737174717775050700
10Markus GranlundXXX100.00693391717182897570727174677368050690
11Andreas MartinsenXX100.00804076748382827260666674687470050680
12Matt NietoXX100.00643093776880807452717171686863050680
13Shea WeberX100.00945053758597977830787379769999050782
14Oscar Klefbom (A)X100.00603099787996987730797680558080050752
15Cody FransonX100.00774181688088886930686076629999050721
16Ryan Graves (R)X100.00773480758185887130706775477065050711
17Scott HarringtonX100.00723486747785876730656274476866050690
18Nicolas Hague (R)X100.00823872768478766830676073495863050690
Scratches
1Rinat ValievX95.74744080787688887430726277536660050721
TEAM AVERAGE99.7873378575768788745573707664807805072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Antti Raanta100.0086868480869090899184858784050851
2Pheonix Copley (R)100.0086858286868585868685847875050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008686838386888888898585838005084
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters77878488908587CAN5462,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW39141630353513677114357012.28%1077619.903471899000062051.37%65600000.7701001331
2Jason ZuckerNew York RangersLW/RW411316290805874149411158.72%1185220.78178211110001252162.50%4800010.6802000141
3Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW411413271001578124369311.29%982620.1523524115000004147.42%38800100.6533000314
4Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW411113243180675512936928.53%1486221.02336221110001293152.38%6300000.5614000221
5Shea WeberNew York RangersD4112021-1520176635412461.85%5396923.6503325112000071000.00%000000.4301000131
6Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD4151419-412025656923597.25%4796323.4934738112000057000.00%000000.3900000200
7Ryan GravesNew York RangersD41213151618042353211156.25%4487021.231121398000091000.00%000000.3400000002
8Seth GriffithNew York RangersRW436915220201740113615.00%33909.08112225000001059.09%2200000.7700000012
9Erik HaulaNew York RangersC/LW/RW417714360277368144810.29%667116.3921313650002720151.36%73400000.4211000112
10Rinat ValievNew York RangersD4121113-123562483911235.13%5289721.900331383000092100.00%000000.2900010000
11Riley NashNew York RangersC/RW411910-30022854811462.08%852112.72000150111930053.90%67900000.3800000000
12Scott HarringtonNew York RangersD41167-860423011689.09%2460914.8700004000050000.00%000000.2300000000
13Cody FransonNew York RangersD40156-92606024481225.00%4362915.7500000000061000.00%000000.1900000000
14Markus GranlundNew York RangersC/LW/RW41325-6602224377328.11%33288.02000050002540137.93%2900000.3000000000
15Brian GibbonsNew York RangersC/LW/RW41224-500931329306.25%12365.77000000000191046.15%1300000.3400000100
16Matt NietoNew York RangersLW/RW13224-1001117151713.33%215912.29000000000250050.00%800000.5000000000
17Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD80330401837040.00%815619.6001132000002000.00%000000.3800000000
18Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW41011-5002545186210.00%63207.83000000000910053.43%40800000.0600000000
19Andreas MartinsenNew York RangersLW/RW9000-100332050.00%0434.88000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average68585162247-16234108408479922787628.57%3441108716.19163147193972011784714551.82%304900110.45512011141514
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Antti RaantaNew York Rangers33131440.9132.62190301839570210.600153112211
2Pheonix CopleyNew York Rangers165410.9301.9972501243440110.6258932111
Team Total or Average49181850.9182.4426290210713010320.609234044322


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW309/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo6UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Andreas Martinsen (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW296/13/1990 11:04:37 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Antti RaantaNew York RangersD305/12/1989 5:46:57 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW266/15/1993 5:25:12 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Brian GibbonsNew York RangersC/LW/RW312/26/1988 10:25:48 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody FransonNew York RangersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo224 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$2,750,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik HaulaNew York RangersC/LW/RW283/23/1991 10:23:53 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerNew York RangersLW/RW271/16/1992 2:43:56 AMNo183 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Markus GranlundNew York RangersC/LW/RW264/16/1993 4:45:54 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt NietoNew York RangersLW/RW2711/5/1992 10:14:23 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW232/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD2112/5/1998 11:01:56 AMYes215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD267/20/1993 8:12:07 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Pheonix CopleyNew York RangersD271/18/1992 7:42:17 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Riley NashNew York RangersC/RW305/9/1989 4:21:14 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Rinat ValievNew York RangersD245/11/1995 5:51:50 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan GravesNew York RangersD245/21/1995 11:23:56 AMYes226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Scott HarringtonNew York RangersD263/10/1993 8:21:34 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Seth GriffithNew York RangersRW261/4/1993 10:09:29 AMYes190 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm740,000$Link / NHL Link
Shea WeberNew York RangersD347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$6,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.67202 Lbs6 ft22.572,342,381$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
49,190,000$40,200,000$34,900,000$16,500,000$17,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone JennerErik HaulaAlex Killorn35023
2Jason ZuckerNick SchmaltzSeth Griffith35023
3Matt NietoRiley NashMarkus Granlund20122
4Andreas MartinsenJay BeagleBrian Gibbons10230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesShea Weber40221
2Oscar KlefbomNicolas Hague40005
3Cody FransonScott Harrington15320
4Oscar KlefbomShea Weber5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone JennerErik HaulaAlex Killorn50005
2Jason ZuckerNick SchmaltzSeth Griffith50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomShea Weber60005
2Ryan GravesNicolas Hague40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Riley NashMatt Nieto50230
2Jay BeagleMarkus Granlund50230
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueShea Weber50230
2Ryan GravesOscar Klefbom50230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay Beagle50050Scott HarringtonRyan Graves50050
2Riley Nash50050Nicolas HagueCody Franson50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik HaulaJason Zucker50023
2Boone JennerAlex Killorn50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesShea Weber50032
2Nicolas HagueOscar Klefbom50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason ZuckerBoone JennerAlex KillornOscar KlefbomShea Weber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt NietoErik HaulaMarkus GranlundRyan GravesNicolas Hague
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Schmaltz, Jason Zucker, Alex KillornAlex Killorn, Jason ZuckerErik Haula
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Klefbom, Nicolas Hague, Shea WeberOscar KlefbomNicolas Hague, Shea Weber
Penalty Shots
Shea Weber, Alex Killorn, Boone Jenner, Nick Schmaltz, Seth Griffith
Goalie
#1 : Antti Raanta, #2 : Pheonix Copley
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Erik Haula, Alex Killorn, Jason Zucker, Nick Schmaltz, Andreas Martinsen, Seth Griffith, Seth Griffith, Matt Nieto, Riley Nash, Markus Granlund, Brian Gibbons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Nicolas Hague, Ryan Graves, Cody Franson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks20100010550100000103211010000023-120.5005813004002762919275702818558225.00%9455.56%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%523749142310
2Arizona Coyotes211000008711010000034-11100000053220.5008152300134062241325058131446700.00%6516.67%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%503544142513
3Buffalo Sabres210000019811000000145-11100000053230.75091827004141561720158612012304125.00%6266.67%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%483449142613
4Calgary Flames10001000431100010004310000000000021.000481200300137151192298224300.00%10100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2821245116
5Carolina Hurricanes1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.0000000000003397170396826000.00%30100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2214256115
6Chicago Blackhawks1010000003-3000000000001010000003-300.0000000000002910145025101016600.00%50100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2215258115
7Colorado Avalanche2110000057-21010000025-31100000032120.5005914001310742827190701110466116.67%50100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%442949142612
8Columbus Blue Jackets21000010734110000004131000001032141.00071118003212592119175501644512325.00%20100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%483351152513
9Dallas Stars1010000003-31010000003-30000000000000.000000000000271151102912817100.00%4175.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2517226116
10Detroit Red Wings11000000303000000000001100000030321.00035801120031514120317429400.00%20100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2517207136
11Edmonton Oilers1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002460002002891450321142111100.00%2150.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2317256115
12Florida Panthers30201000710-32020000026-41000100054120.333711180022219821304529531205916212.50%10190.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%735172213617
13Los Angeles Kings1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.500246001010371410121379423200.00%2150.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2618215127
14Montreal Canadiens21100000532110000004131010000012-120.5005712001220732420290541414506233.33%50100.00%1763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%523843132411
15Nashville Predators2020000019-81010000014-31010000005-500.00012300001063251226075162043300.00%9366.67%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%452949132512
16New York Islanders2010100045-11010000024-21000100021120.5004812003001521419163508834500.00%4250.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%523743132512
17Ottawa Senators21100000440110000003121010000013-220.50048120022006413351606117637400.00%3166.67%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%523841132513
18Philadelphia Flyers21100000440110000003121010000013-220.5004711001120612518180551516464125.00%60100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%513443152512
19Pittsburgh Penguins11000000523110000005230000000000021.00051015001220281071102262163133.33%10100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2316227147
20San Jose Sharks211000006421010000001-11100000063320.500610160022207125232305914845500.00%4175.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%483447142412
21St. Louis Blues1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.5003470021001878333198174250.00%4175.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2113278167
22Tampa Bay Lightning1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460001101876502418215000.00%10100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2014257136
23Toronto Maple Leafs11000000312000000000001100000031221.00035800111030116130248222300.00%110.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2618216126
Total41132003122101113-1221711010115360-72069021114853-5390.47610118228311353130812854244124342912323402518831241814.52%1112577.48%1763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%1006706963292519260
25Vancouver Canucks11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004812000310357141402662225120.00%10100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2620216115
26Vegas Golden Knights11000000422110000004220000000000021.00048120010304416111702274286116.67%20100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2718196136
27Washington Capitals2020000037-41010000024-21010000013-200.00036910012046151516071173340400.00%90100.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%432951152511
28Winnipeg Jets1010000016-51010000016-50000000000000.00012300100035121580323831200.00%4175.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2316237136
_Since Last GM Reset41132003122101113-1221711010115360-72069021114853-5390.47610118228311353130812854244124342912323402518831241814.52%1112577.48%1763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%1006706963292519260
_Vs Conference2281002011565241054000012925412360201027270230.5235610015611191717564919221623018637183131449651015.38%53786.79%1763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%540381513158280140
_Vs Division10350101023230532000001612450301010711-4100.5002342651086732799485958287687120728517.86%25292.00%0763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%2401672377312864

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4139W31011822831285123234025188311
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4113203122101113
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2171110115360
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
206921114853
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
810001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1241814.52%1112577.48%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
424412434293531308
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1006706963292519260


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-198Nashville Predators4New York Rangers1LBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-2119New York Rangers5Buffalo Sabres3WBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-2229New York Rangers0Carolina Hurricanes2LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-2649San Jose Sharks1New York Rangers0LBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-2757Edmonton Oilers3New York Rangers2LBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-3079Colorado Avalanche5New York Rangers2LBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-3187New York Rangers1Washington Capitals3LBoxScore
18 - 2019-11-04116Calgary Flames3New York Rangers4WXBoxScore
20 - 2019-11-06122Florida Panthers3New York Rangers1LBoxScore
22 - 2019-11-08139New York Rangers0Chicago Blackhawks3LBoxScore
25 - 2019-11-11159New York Rangers2Los Angeles Kings3LXBoxScore
27 - 2019-11-13177New York Rangers6San Jose Sharks3WBoxScore
29 - 2019-11-15189New York Rangers2Anaheim Ducks3LBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-18208Buffalo Sabres5New York Rangers4LXXBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-20216Montreal Canadiens1New York Rangers4WBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-23238New York Rangers3Detroit Red Wings0WBoxScore
38 - 2019-11-24251New York Rangers3Columbus Blue Jackets2WXXBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-26260Vancouver Canucks2New York Rangers4WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-30277New York Rangers2New York Islanders1WXBoxScore
46 - 2019-12-02297Florida Panthers3New York Rangers1LBoxScore
48 - 2019-12-04309Dallas Stars3New York Rangers0LBoxScore
50 - 2019-12-06319New York Islanders4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
51 - 2019-12-07332New York Rangers1Philadelphia Flyers3LBoxScore
52 - 2019-12-08347Washington Capitals4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
54 - 2019-12-10365Ottawa Senators1New York Rangers3WBoxScore
57 - 2019-12-13384New York Rangers1Ottawa Senators3LBoxScore
59 - 2019-12-15399New York Rangers1Montreal Canadiens2LBoxScore
60 - 2019-12-16408Winnipeg Jets6New York Rangers1LBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-22450New York Rangers5Florida Panthers4WXBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-26463New York Rangers2Tampa Bay Lightning3LBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-30488Arizona Coyotes4New York Rangers3LBoxScore
76 - 2020-01-01505Vegas Golden Knights2New York Rangers4WBoxScore
78 - 2020-01-03519Anaheim Ducks2New York Rangers3WXXBoxScore
82 - 2020-01-07553New York Rangers3Toronto Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
83 - 2020-01-08562Philadelphia Flyers1New York Rangers3WBoxScore
84 - 2020-01-09568Columbus Blue Jackets1New York Rangers4WBoxScore
86 - 2020-01-11593New York Rangers0Nashville Predators5LBoxScore
88 - 2020-01-13604New York Rangers3St. Louis Blues4LXXBoxScore
90 - 2020-01-15617Pittsburgh Penguins2New York Rangers5WBoxScore
92 - 2020-01-17633New York Rangers3Colorado Avalanche2WBoxScore
94 - 2020-01-19647New York Rangers5Arizona Coyotes3WBoxScore
96 - 2020-01-21666New York Rangers-Vegas Golden Knights-
98 - 2020-01-23673New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
100 - 2020-01-25688New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
101 - 2020-01-26701New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
103 - 2020-01-28712Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
105 - 2020-01-30728Chicago Blackhawks-New York Rangers-
107 - 2020-02-01744New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
109 - 2020-02-03764Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
111 - 2020-02-05779New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
114 - 2020-02-08799Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Rangers-
116 - 2020-02-10806Los Angeles Kings-New York Rangers-
118 - 2020-02-12822Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
120 - 2020-02-14837Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
122 - 2020-02-16859Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Rangers-
124 - 2020-02-18872New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
127 - 2020-02-21888New York Rangers-Buffalo Sabres-
129 - 2020-02-23904New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
131 - 2020-02-25919New York Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
133 - 2020-02-27932Minnesota Wild-New York Rangers-
135 - 2020-02-29946New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
136 - 2020-03-01956New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
139 - 2020-03-04981Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Rangers-
141 - 2020-03-06994Montreal Canadiens-New York Rangers-
143 - 2020-03-081009Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
145 - 2020-03-101025New York Rangers-Dallas Stars-
147 - 2020-03-121036New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
149 - 2020-03-141054New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
151 - 2020-03-161071New York Rangers-Edmonton Oilers-
153 - 2020-03-181082New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
155 - 2020-03-201097New York Rangers-Calgary Flames-
156 - 2020-03-211108New York Rangers-Minnesota Wild-
159 - 2020-03-241123Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
163 - 2020-03-281155New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
165 - 2020-03-301171Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
167 - 2020-04-011186New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
169 - 2020-04-031197St. Louis Blues-New York Rangers-
171 - 2020-04-051215New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
172 - 2020-04-061222New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
174 - 2020-04-081239Ottawa Senators-New York Rangers-
176 - 2020-04-101254Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
177 - 2020-04-111264New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance126000105000462008400020602
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%98.10%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
20 18181 - 99.90% 933,837$19,610,577$18200110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
49,190,000$ 46,246,607$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
32,134,246$ 276,348$ 30,933,428$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
18,676,740$ 83 288,989$ 23,986,087$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
25,124,575$ 53,870,312$ 12,557,030$ 6,109,195$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Boone JennerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Tobias LindbergAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Paul BittnerAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Colby CaveAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Boone JennerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Riley NashAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Adam TambelliniAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Colby CaveAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Cameron DarcyAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Matt SchmalzAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Riley NashAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:0OV:70
*Seth GriffithAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Tobias LindbergAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:69
*Scott KosmachukAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Anthony AngelloAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Matt SchmalzAGE:23PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Oscar KlefbomAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Cody FransonAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Rinat ValievAGE:24PO:0OV:72
*Ryan GravesAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Scott HarringtonAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Nicolas HagueAGE:21PO:0OV:69
*Dan RenoufAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Tyler LewingtonAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Niko MikkolaAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Sergei BoikovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Jacob GravesAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Dysin MayoAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Loic LeducAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Tyler GanlyAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Antti RaantaAGE:30PO:0OV:85
*Pheonix CopleyAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Jeremy SmithAGE:30PO:0OV:81
*Hunter MiskaAGE:24PO:0OV:78
*MacKenzie SkapskiAGE:25PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan McDonoughNew York Rangers2019209Link
Brandon SaigeonNew York Rangers2018147Link
Brett McKenzieNew York Rangers2016187Link
Carter GylanderNew York Rangers2019195Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Colin SuellentropNew York Rangers2011125Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Felix BibeauNew York Rangers2019194Link
Filip WesterlundNew York Rangers201767Link
Jake KupskyNew York Rangers2015190Link
Jordan FransooNew York Rangers2011182Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Lane ZablockiNew York Rangers2017108Link
Marek LanghamerNew York RangersLink
Mason McDonaldNew York Rangers201444Link
Mathew HillNew York Rangers2019210Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Matthew BoldyNew York Rangers201911Link
Morgan FrostNew York Rangers201740Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Olle Eriksson EkNew York Rangers2017100Link
Pascal LabergeNew York Rangers201629Link
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Riley DamianiNew York Rangers2018105Link
Spencer WatsonNew York Rangers2014114Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Tyler AngleNew York Rangers2019213Link
Ville HeinolaNew York Rangers201926Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link
Zach StepanNew York Rangers2012107Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020VAN TOR LAK SJS NYR ARZ
2021NYR PIT NYR ARZ
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[1/9/2020 11:34:41 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Derrick Pouliot (75), Y:2022-RND:6-NYR.
[1/9/2020 11:34:41 PM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Nicolas Hague (69), Rinat Valiev (72), Y:2020-RND:4-LAK, Y:2021-RND:3-PIT.
[1/5/2020 9:30:33 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Seth Griffith (70), $500,000 (Money), Y:2020-RND:4-TOR.
[1/5/2020 9:30:33 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Marko Dano (72).
[1/3/2020 11:09:23 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Antti Raanta (85), Jake Kupsky (P), $1,000,000 (Money), Y:2020-RND:2-VAN.
[1/3/2020 11:09:23 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Martin Jones (88).
[1/2/2020 10:46:10 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Patrice Bergeron (78).
[1/2/2020 10:46:10 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Erik Haula (73), Morgan Frost (P), Olle Eriksson Ek (P), Y:2020-RND:5-SJS.
[1/2/2020 10:42:45 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Vili Saarijarvi (66), Mason McDonald (P), Spencer Watson (P).
[1/2/2020 10:42:45 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Tyler Ennis (75).
[12/13/2019 11:45:46 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Samuel Girard (71), Y:2020-RND:4-OTT.
[12/13/2019 11:45:46 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Derrick Pouliot (75), Y:2021-RND:5-ARZ, Y:2020-RND:6-ARZ.
[12/11/2019 10:22:18 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Jamie Phillips (72), Y:2020-RND:6-CAR.
[12/11/2019 10:22:18 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Jeremy Smith (81).
[11/10/2019 7:14:07 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Reid McNeill (69).
[11/10/2019 7:14:07 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2020-RND:6-CAR.
[11/9/2019 9:39:21 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Matthew Peca (68).
[11/9/2019 9:39:21 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2020-RND:5-NYR.
[11/2/2019 7:13:05 PM] - Patrice Bergeron has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[11/2/2019 7:13:04 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[11/1/2019 9:06:55 PM] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to New York Rangers : Cody Franson (72), Tyler Lewington (68), Y:2020-RND:4-OTT.
[11/1/2019 9:06:55 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Winnipeg Jets : Roman Polak (76).
[9/26/2019 8:38:00 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Chris VandeVelde (70), Y:2021-RND:5-NYR, Y:2023-RND:7-NYR.
[9/26/2019 8:38:00 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Brian Gibbons (70).
[9/12/2019 7:25:46 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2020-RND:7-CHI.
[9/12/2019 7:25:46 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Lane Zablocki (P), Marek Langhamer (P).
[9/12/2019 7:24:04 PM] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New York Rangers : Hunter Miska (77).
[9/12/2019 7:24:04 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vegas Golden Knights : Magnus Chrona (P), Y:2020-RND:5-MON.
[9/10/2019 1:25:26 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2021-RND:6-NYR.
[9/10/2019 1:25:26 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Paul Bittner (65), Sergei Boikov (66).
[9/3/2019 2:08:07 PM] - Hartford Wolfpack hired Craig Hartsburg for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/20/2019 5:00:35 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Tyler Angle as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:55:48 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Mathew Hill as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:55:09 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Aidan McDonough as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:40:39 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Carter Gylander as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:39:22 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Felix Bibeau as the #194 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:36:08 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:7-LAK, Y:2019-RND:7-PIT.
[7/20/2019 4:36:08 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to St. Louis Blues : Y:2020-RND:6-NYR.
[7/20/2019 3:59:10 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:7-NSH, Y:2019-RND:7-TAM.
[7/20/2019 3:59:10 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2019-RND:6-NYR.



[1/20/2020 9:21:21 PM] Rinat Valiev from New York Rangers is back from Left Hand Injury.
[1/20/2020 9:21:21 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[1/20/2020 9:21:20 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/20/2020 9:21:11 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/20/2020 9:18:50 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 20 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[1/19/2020 11:03:19 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[1/19/2020 11:03:19 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[1/18/2020 11:11:47 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/18/2020 11:11:47 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/18/2020 11:11:47 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/18/2020 11:11:35 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/18/2020 11:08:37 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/18/2020 11:08:36 PM] Nicolas Hague of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[1/17/2020 11:51:53 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[1/17/2020 11:51:53 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[1/17/2020 11:51:51 PM] Game 633 - Rinat Valiev from New York Rangers is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 1 week.
[1/16/2020 11:40:41 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Dan Renouf of Hartford Wolfpack (1-5-6) / 2 - Dylan Sikura of Oakland Seals (3-4-7) / 3 - Andy Andreoff of Durham Pioneers (4-2-6)
[1/16/2020 11:40:41 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/16/2020 11:40:41 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/16/2020 11:40:24 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/16/2020 11:34:32 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/15/2020 11:35:04 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[1/15/2020 12:21:23 AM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/15/2020 12:20:59 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/13/2020 11:41:31 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[1/13/2020 11:41:31 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[1/12/2020 9:02:04 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/12/2020 9:02:04 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/12/2020 9:01:59 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/11/2020 11:04:54 PM] Adam Tambellini from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[1/10/2020 11:02:57 PM] Adam Tambellini from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/10/2020 11:02:49 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/10/2020 10:57:29 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/9/2020 11:34:41 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Derrick Pouliot (75), Y:2022-RND:6-NYR.
[1/9/2020 11:34:41 PM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Nicolas Hague (69), Rinat Valiev (72), Y:2020-RND:4-LAK, Y:2021-RND:3-PIT.
[1/9/2020 11:29:16 PM] Adam Tambellini from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[1/9/2020 11:29:16 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Tyler Pitlick of Nashville Predators (5-2-7) / 2 - Ben Bishop of Nashville Predators (0.955) / 3 - Antti Raanta of New York Rangers (0.957)
[1/8/2020 10:30:48 PM] Adam Tambellini from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/8/2020 10:30:30 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/6/2020 9:59:56 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/6/2020 9:56:18 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/5/2020 9:30:33 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Seth Griffith (70), $500,000 (Money), Y:2020-RND:4-TOR.
[1/5/2020 9:30:33 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Marko Dano (72).
[1/5/2020 9:23:05 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/4/2020 11:34:52 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/3/2020 11:09:41 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 21 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[1/3/2020 11:09:23 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Antti Raanta (85), Jake Kupsky (P), $1,000,000 (Money), Y:2020-RND:2-VAN.
[1/3/2020 11:09:23 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Martin Jones (88).
[1/3/2020 11:08:11 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 21 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[1/3/2020 11:06:56 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.



Cody McLeod is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201941132003122101113-1221711010115360-72069021114853-53910118228311353130812854244124342912323402518831241814.52%1112577.48%1763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%1006706963292519260
Total Regular Season41132003122101113-1221711010115360-72069021114853-53910118228311353130812854244124342912323402518831241814.52%1112577.48%1763148751.31%757138254.78%34262854.46%1006706963292519260