WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 73
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrice BergeronX100.00653086767492968489838382759999050782
2Anders LeeX100.00795280758791978167768473777874050751
3Boone JennerXX100.00847665768090907877787677737274050741
4Jason Zucker (C)XX100.00743090807494927862758079709191050742
5Alex KillornXX100.00754283757791887965798076739086050741
6Nick SchmaltzXX100.00643094807193937968787675727370050731
7Jay BeagleXX100.00713488727882887285676976609999050710
8Chris VandeVeldeXX100.00723285757682907370706876598275050700
9Emerson EtemXX100.00724689767883927470737272737065050700
10Shea WeberX100.00945053758597977830787379769999050782
11Brenden DillonX100.00825472758590967330726680529684050751
12Oscar Klefbom (A)X100.00603099787996987730797680558080050751
13Roman Polak (A)X100.00825168728593957230725982519999050752
14Ryan Graves (R)X100.00773480758185887130706775477065050710
15Samuel GirardX100.00673096826688897630746774657062050710
Scratches
1Mason RaymondXX100.00673290787090957770777676769999050742
2Tyler EnnisXX100.00733987787090977871777675789999050742
3Cody McLeodXX100.00829468717778847065646573639999050690
4Matt MoulsonXX100.00663498657477857165687170719793050680
5Matt NietoXX100.00643093776880807452717171686863050680
6Anthony Angello (R)X100.00796072748276756771656670635863050660
7Niko Mikkola (R)X100.00774078757582825730554872366462050660
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074438275778790755773717665848205072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0086949487899090909087909694050881
Scratches
1Mike Smith100.0083808089828886858585869999050840
TEAM AVERAGE100.008587878886898888888688989705086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters77838076858585CAN5462,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW309/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo6UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Anders LeeNew York RangersLW297/3/1990 10:29:48 AMNo231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Anthony AngelloNew York RangersRW233/6/1996 3:32:53 PMYes210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW266/15/1993 5:25:12 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Brenden DillonNew York RangersD2911/13/1990 9:09:47 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Chris VandeVeldeNew York RangersC/LW323/15/1987 4:53:10 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody McLeodNew York RangersLW/RW357/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$Link / NHL Link
Emerson EtemNew York RangersLW/RW276/16/1992 5:09:44 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerNew York RangersLW/RW271/16/1992 2:43:56 AMNo183 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesNew York RangersD297/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo7UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mason RaymondNew York RangersLW/RW347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Matt MoulsonNew York RangersLW/RW367/12/1983 2:10:27 PMNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Matt NietoNew York RangersLW/RW2711/5/1992 10:14:23 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike Smith (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD377/12/1982 8:10:28 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0UFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW232/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Niko MikkolaNew York RangersD234/27/1996 3:35:43 PMYes185 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD267/20/1993 8:12:07 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrice BergeronNew York RangersC347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,850,000$6,850,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Roman PolakNew York RangersD337/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo240 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan GravesNew York RangersD245/21/1995 11:23:56 AMYes226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Samuel GirardNew York RangersD215/12/1998 7:13:13 AMNo162 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Shea WeberNew York RangersD347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$6,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyler EnnisNew York RangersLW/RW3010/6/1989 4:20:05 AMNo161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2429.29202 Lbs6 ft22.422,568,750$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
61,650,000$53,150,000$46,200,000$28,500,000$29,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeePatrice BergeronAlex Killorn35014
2Boone JennerJason Zucker35014
3Nick Schmaltz20023
4Chris VandeVeldeJay BeagleEmerson Etem10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberOscar Klefbom35014
2Brenden DillonRoman Polak35014
3Samuel GirardOscar Klefbom15122
4Ryan GravesShea Weber15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeePatrice BergeronAlex Killorn50005
2Boone JennerJason Zucker50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberOscar Klefbom70005
2Roman PolakSamuel Girard30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
150140
2Patrice BergeronChris VandeVelde50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomShea Weber50140
2Roman PolakBrenden Dillon50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150140Oscar KlefbomShea Weber50140
2Patrice Bergeron50140Roman PolakBrenden Dillon50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronJason Zucker50014
2Boone JennerAlex Killorn50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberRoman Polak50032
2Oscar KlefbomBrenden Dillon50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anders LeePatrice BergeronAlex KillornShea WeberOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Boone JennerJason ZuckerBrenden DillonRoman Polak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Killorn, Jason Zucker, Anders LeeJason Zucker, Anders LeePatrice Bergeron
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Roman PolakShea WeberRoman Polak, Brenden Dillon
Penalty Shots
, Anders Lee, Shea Weber, Jason Zucker, Boone Jenner
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jason Zucker, Anders Lee, Alex Killorn, Patrice Bergeron, Nick Schmaltz, , , , Boone Jenner, , Emerson Etem
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Samuel Girard, Brenden Dillon, Roman Polak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18200110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
62,850,000$ 59,993,552$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 1,094,975$ 1,094,975$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Anders LeeAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Mason RaymondAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Boone JennerAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Tyler EnnisAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:32PO:0OV:70
Emerson EtemAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Tobias LindbergAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Matt MoulsonAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Colby CaveAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Patrice BergeronAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Boone JennerAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:32PO:0OV:70
*Matthew PecaAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Adam TambelliniAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Colby CaveAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Cameron DarcyAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Matt SchmalzAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Mason RaymondAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Tyler EnnisAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Jason ZuckerAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Emerson EtemAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Tobias LindbergAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Matt MoulsonAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Scott KosmachukAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Anthony AngelloAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Matt SchmalzAGE:23PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Brenden DillonAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Oscar KlefbomAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Roman PolakAGE:33PO:0OV:75
*Ryan GravesAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Samuel GirardAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Scott HarringtonAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Reid McNeillAGE:27PO:0OV:69
*Dan RenoufAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Brian StraitAGE:31PO:0OV:67
*Niko MikkolaAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Dysin MayoAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Jacob GravesAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Loic LeducAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Tyler GanlyAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Martin JonesAGE:29PO:0OV:88
Mike SmithAGE:37PO:0OV:84
*Pheonix CopleyAGE:27PO:0OV:82
*MacKenzie SkapskiAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Jamie PhillipsAGE:26PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Brandon SaigeonNew York Rangers2018147Link
Brett McKenzieNew York Rangers2016187Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Colin SuellentropNew York Rangers2011125Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Filip WesterlundNew York Rangers201767Link
Jordan FransooNew York Rangers2011182Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Magnus ChronaNew York Rangers2018164Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Pascal LabergeNew York Rangers201629Link
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Riley DamianiNew York Rangers2018105Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Tyler WeissNew York Rangers2018103Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link
Zach StepanNew York Rangers2012107Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019SJS NYR
2020NYR WPG NYR CHI
2021NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[6/17/2019 9:32:02 AM] - New York Rangers hired Bill Peters for $2,250,000 for 6 year(s).
[6/13/2019 9:38:07 PM] - Niko Mikkola was added to New York Rangers.
[6/13/2019 9:35:20 PM] - Anthony Angello was added to New York Rangers.
[6/5/2019 9:59:07 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Los Angeles Kings : Chaz Reddekopp (P), Y:2019-RND:6-TOR.
[6/5/2019 9:59:07 AM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Rangers : Tyler Ennis (74).
[5/31/2019 10:15:12 AM] - Matt Finn was released.
[5/31/2019 10:15:12 AM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Matt Finn.
[5/28/2019 5:21:46 PM] - Michael Blunden retired from New York Rangers
[5/28/2019 5:21:05 PM] - Ronalds Kenins retired from New York Rangers
[5/28/2019 5:12:58 PM] - Antoine Vermette retired from New York Rangers
[5/28/2019 11:12:50 AM] - Bill Peters contract with Hartford Wolfpack has ended.
[5/28/2019 11:12:50 AM] - Marc Crawford contract with New York Rangers has ended.
[4/9/2019 4:03:30 PM] - Hartford Wolfpack didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[4/9/2019 4:03:30 PM] - New York Rangers didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[3/9/2019 9:00:02 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Brandon Gormley (70).
[3/9/2019 9:00:02 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Dysin Mayo (66), $750,000 (Money).
[3/9/2019 8:59:01 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Mason Raymond (75).
[3/9/2019 8:59:01 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Jason Pominville (71), Y:2019-RND:3-STL.
[3/9/2019 4:02:37 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Matt Moulson (70), $750,000 (Money).
[3/9/2019 4:02:37 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Y:2019-RND:4-NYR.
[2/21/2019 4:43:32 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2021-RND:2-NYR.
[2/21/2019 4:43:32 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Rangers : Ryan Graves (70).
[1/31/2019 4:44:20 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Craig Anderson (82), Adam Cracknell (66), Y:2019-RND:4-STL, Y:2019-RND:7-ANH.
[1/31/2019 4:44:20 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Mike Smith (84).
[1/20/2019 9:48:50 AM] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to New York Rangers : Thomas Schemitsch (66), Y:2019-RND:6-TOR, Y:2020-RND:4-WPG.
[1/20/2019 9:48:50 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Winnipeg Jets : Adam Pelech (70), Y:2022-RND:7-NYR.
[1/20/2019 1:11:44 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Zachary Senyshyn (P), Y:2020-RND:1-EDM, Y:2020-RND:1-NYR.
[1/20/2019 1:11:44 AM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Shea Weber (78).
[1/10/2019 4:42:10 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2020-RND:2-DAL.
[1/10/2019 4:42:10 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:3-STL, Y:2019-RND:4-STL, Y:2019-RND:7-ANH.
[1/7/2019 4:50:00 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Jesper Bratt (69), Y:2019-RND:1-LAK, Y:2019-RND:3-NYI.
[1/7/2019 4:50:00 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Boone Jenner (73), Colby Cave (63), Y:2020-RND:7-CHI.
[12/28/2018 9:47:51 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Nick Bjugstad (72), James Greenway (P), Y:2019-RND:2-NYR, Y:2020-RND:3-NYR.
[12/28/2018 9:47:51 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Patrice Bergeron (75).
[10/29/2018 3:06:42 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Edmonton Oilers : Lee Stempniak (70), $1 (Money).
[10/29/2018 3:06:42 PM] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New York Rangers : $1 (Money).



[6/17/2019 9:32:02 AM] New York Rangers hired Bill Peters for $2,250,000 for 6 year(s).
[6/14/2019 4:29:58 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/14/2019 4:29:58 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/14/2019 4:28:58 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/14/2019 4:28:58 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/13/2019 9:39:12 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/13/2019 9:39:12 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/13/2019 9:38:12 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/13/2019 9:38:12 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/13/2019 9:38:07 PM] Niko Mikkola was added to New York Rangers.
[6/13/2019 9:35:22 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/13/2019 9:35:22 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/13/2019 9:35:20 PM] Anthony Angello was added to New York Rangers.
[6/13/2019 9:03:34 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/13/2019 9:03:34 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/10/2019 10:34:44 AM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/10/2019 10:34:44 AM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/5/2019 9:59:07 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Los Angeles Kings : Chaz Reddekopp (P), Y:2019-RND:6-TOR.
[6/5/2019 9:59:07 AM] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Rangers : Tyler Ennis (74).
[5/31/2019 10:15:12 AM] Matt Finn was released by New York Rangers.
[5/31/2019 10:15:12 AM] New York Rangers paid $0 to release Matt Finn.
[5/31/2019 10:15:08 AM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/31/2019 10:15:08 AM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/28/2019 5:21:46 PM] Michael Blunden retired from New York Rangers
[5/28/2019 5:21:05 PM] Ronalds Kenins retired from New York Rangers
[5/28/2019 5:12:58 PM] Antoine Vermette retired from New York Rangers
[5/28/2019 11:12:50 AM] Bill Peters contract with Hartford Wolfpack has ended.
[5/28/2019 11:12:50 AM] Marc Crawford contract with New York Rangers has ended.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT