WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 73
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kyle TurrisXXX100.00673590757590947874787875749790050741
2Boone JennerXX100.00847665788090907877807877737274050741
3Alex KillornXX100.00754283757791887965798076739086050741
4Nick SchmaltzXX100.00643094807193937968787675727370050731
5Riley NashXX100.00703592757684847480727076639095050721
6Jay BeagleXX100.00713488727882887285676976609999050711
7Daniel Sprong (R)XX100.00653092827081827560727870757267050700
8Brian GibbonsXXX100.00663094766482887469727175658280050700
9Seth Griffith (R)X100.00683295756486907673737174717775050700
10Markus GranlundXXX100.00693391717182897570727174677368050690
11Matt NietoXX100.00643093776880807452717171686863050680
12Anthony Angello (R)X100.00796072748276756771656670635863050660
13Shea WeberX100.00945053758597977830787379769999050782
14Oscar Klefbom (A)X100.00603099787996987730797680558080050752
15Cody FransonX100.00774181688088886930686076629999050721
16Ryan Graves (R)X100.00773480758185887130706775477065050711
17Rinat ValievX100.00744080787688887430726277536660050711
18Nicolas Hague (R)X100.00823872768478766830676073495863050690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073398476768688745773717565797805072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Antti Raanta100.0086868480869090899184858784050841
2Pheonix Copley (R)100.0086858286868585868685847875050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008686838386888888898585838005083
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters77878488908587CAN5462,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW309/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo6UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Anthony AngelloNew York RangersRW233/6/1996 3:32:53 PMYes210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm575,000$575,000$575,000$Link / NHL Link
Antti RaantaNew York RangersD305/12/1989 5:46:57 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW266/15/1993 5:25:12 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Brian GibbonsNew York RangersC/LW/RW312/26/1988 10:25:48 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody FransonNew York RangersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo224 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$2,750,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Daniel SprongNew York RangersLW/RW223/17/1997 3:02:28 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle TurrisNew York RangersC/LW/RW308/14/1989 5:07:46 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,400,000$4,200,000$4,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Markus GranlundNew York RangersC/LW/RW264/16/1993 4:45:54 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt NietoNew York RangersLW/RW2711/5/1992 10:14:23 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW232/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD2112/5/1998 11:01:56 AMYes215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD267/20/1993 8:12:07 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Pheonix CopleyNew York RangersD271/18/1992 7:42:17 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Riley NashNew York RangersC/RW305/9/1989 4:21:14 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Rinat ValievNew York RangersD245/11/1995 5:51:50 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan GravesNew York RangersD245/21/1995 11:23:56 AMYes226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Seth GriffithNew York RangersRW261/4/1993 10:09:29 AMYes190 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm740,000$Link / NHL Link
Shea WeberNew York RangersD347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$6,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.30201 Lbs6 ft23.152,398,250$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
47,965,000$46,425,000$43,575,000$23,550,000$19,950,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornBoone JennerDaniel Sprong35023
2Nick SchmaltzKyle TurrisSeth Griffith35023
3Matt NietoRiley NashMarkus Granlund20122
4Brian GibbonsJay BeagleAnthony Angello10230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesShea Weber40113
2Oscar KlefbomRinat Valiev40113
3Cody FransonNicolas Hague15230
4Oscar KlefbomShea Weber5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornBoone JennerDaniel Sprong50005
2Nick SchmaltzKyle TurrisSeth Griffith50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomShea Weber60005
2Ryan GravesRinat Valiev40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Riley NashMatt Nieto50230
2Jay BeagleAnthony Angello50230
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rinat ValievShea Weber50230
2Ryan GravesOscar Klefbom50230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay Beagle50050Nicolas HagueRyan Graves50050
2Riley Nash50050Rinat ValievCody Franson50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle TurrisDaniel Sprong50023
2Boone JennerAlex Killorn50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesShea Weber50032
2Rinat ValievOscar Klefbom50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick SchmaltzBoone JennerDaniel SprongOscar KlefbomShea Weber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt NietoKyle TurrisAlex KillornRyan GravesRinat Valiev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Schmaltz, Daniel Sprong, Alex KillornAlex Killorn, Daniel SprongKyle Turris
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Klefbom, Rinat Valiev, Shea WeberOscar KlefbomRinat Valiev, Shea Weber
Penalty Shots
Shea Weber, Alex Killorn, Boone Jenner, Nick Schmaltz, Daniel Sprong
Goalie
#1 : Pheonix Copley, #2 : Antti Raanta
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kyle Turris, Alex Killorn, Daniel Sprong, Nick Schmaltz, , Seth Griffith, Seth Griffith, Matt Nieto, Riley Nash, Anthony Angello, Brian Gibbons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Rinat Valiev, Ryan Graves, Cody Franson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18200110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
49,165,000$ 48,131,607$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 6,499,658$ 6,499,658$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle TurrisAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Boone JennerAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:0OV:73
*Daniel SprongAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Tobias LindbergAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Paul BittnerAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Colby CaveAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Kyle TurrisAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Boone JennerAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Riley NashAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Adam TambelliniAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Colby CaveAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Cameron DarcyAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Matt SchmalzAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Kyle TurrisAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Riley NashAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
*Daniel SprongAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:0OV:70
*Seth GriffithAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Tobias LindbergAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Scott KosmachukAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Anthony AngelloAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Matt SchmalzAGE:23PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Oscar KlefbomAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Cody FransonAGE:32PO:0OV:72
*Ryan GravesAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Rinat ValievAGE:24PO:0OV:71
*Nicolas HagueAGE:21PO:0OV:69
*Dan RenoufAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Tyler LewingtonAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Niko MikkolaAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Sergei BoikovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Dysin MayoAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Jacob GravesAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Loic LeducAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Tyler GanlyAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Antti RaantaAGE:30PO:0OV:84
*Pheonix CopleyAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Jeremy SmithAGE:30PO:0OV:81
*Hunter MiskaAGE:24PO:0OV:77
*MacKenzie SkapskiAGE:25PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan McDonoughNew York Rangers2019209Link
Alex VlasicNew York Rangers201946Link
Brandon SaigeonNew York Rangers2018147Link
Brett McKenzieNew York Rangers2016187Link
Carter GylanderNew York Rangers2019195Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Colin SuellentropNew York Rangers2011125Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Felix BibeauNew York Rangers2019194Link
Filip WesterlundNew York Rangers201767Link
Jake KupskyNew York Rangers2015190Link
Jordan FransooNew York Rangers2011182Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Lane ZablockiNew York Rangers2017108Link
Marek LanghamerNew York RangersLink
Mason McDonaldNew York Rangers201444Link
Mathew HillNew York Rangers2019210Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Matthew BoldyNew York Rangers201911Link
Morgan FrostNew York Rangers201740Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Olle Eriksson EkNew York Rangers2017100Link
Pascal LabergeNew York Rangers201629Link
Patrick HarperNew York Rangers2016162Link
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Riley DamianiNew York Rangers2018105Link
Spencer WatsonNew York Rangers2014114Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Tyler AngleNew York Rangers2019213Link
Ville HeinolaNew York Rangers201926Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link
Zach StepanNew York Rangers2012107Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020VAN TOR LAK SJS NYR ARZ
2021NYR PIT NYR ARZ
2022NYR NYR STL NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[4/12/2020 1:32:48 PM] - Hartford Wolfpack didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[4/12/2020 1:32:48 PM] - New York Rangers didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[2/29/2020 12:12:10 AM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Kyle Turris (74), Patrick Harper (P).
[2/29/2020 12:12:10 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Erik Haula (73), Y:2023-RND:6-NYR.
[2/21/2020 11:11:54 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to New York Rangers : Daniel Sprong (70), Alex Vlasic (P), Y:2022-RND:2-STL.
[2/21/2020 11:11:54 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to St. Louis Blues : Jason Zucker (75).
[1/9/2020 11:34:41 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Derrick Pouliot (75), Y:2022-RND:6-NYR.
[1/9/2020 11:34:41 PM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Nicolas Hague (69), Rinat Valiev (72), Y:2020-RND:4-LAK, Y:2021-RND:3-PIT.
[1/5/2020 9:30:33 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Seth Griffith (70), $500,000 (Money), Y:2020-RND:4-TOR.
[1/5/2020 9:30:33 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Marko Dano (72).
[1/3/2020 11:09:23 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Antti Raanta (85), Jake Kupsky (P), $1,000,000 (Money), Y:2020-RND:2-VAN.
[1/3/2020 11:09:23 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Martin Jones (88).
[1/2/2020 10:46:10 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Patrice Bergeron (78).
[1/2/2020 10:46:10 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Erik Haula (73), Morgan Frost (P), Olle Eriksson Ek (P), Y:2020-RND:5-SJS.
[1/2/2020 10:42:45 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Vili Saarijarvi (66), Mason McDonald (P), Spencer Watson (P).
[1/2/2020 10:42:45 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Tyler Ennis (75).
[12/13/2019 11:45:46 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Samuel Girard (71), Y:2020-RND:4-OTT.
[12/13/2019 11:45:46 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Derrick Pouliot (75), Y:2021-RND:5-ARZ, Y:2020-RND:6-ARZ.
[12/11/2019 10:22:18 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Jamie Phillips (72), Y:2020-RND:6-CAR.
[12/11/2019 10:22:18 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Jeremy Smith (81).
[11/10/2019 7:14:07 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Reid McNeill (69).
[11/10/2019 7:14:07 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2020-RND:6-CAR.
[11/9/2019 9:39:21 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Matthew Peca (68).
[11/9/2019 9:39:21 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2020-RND:5-NYR.
[11/2/2019 7:13:05 PM] - Patrice Bergeron has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[11/2/2019 7:13:04 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[11/1/2019 9:06:55 PM] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to New York Rangers : Cody Franson (72), Tyler Lewington (68), Y:2020-RND:4-OTT.
[11/1/2019 9:06:55 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Winnipeg Jets : Roman Polak (76).
[9/26/2019 8:38:00 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Chris VandeVelde (70), Y:2021-RND:5-NYR, Y:2023-RND:7-NYR.
[9/26/2019 8:38:00 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Brian Gibbons (70).
[9/12/2019 7:25:46 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2020-RND:7-CHI.
[9/12/2019 7:25:46 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Lane Zablocki (P), Marek Langhamer (P).
[9/12/2019 7:24:04 PM] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New York Rangers : Hunter Miska (77).
[9/12/2019 7:24:04 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vegas Golden Knights : Magnus Chrona (P), Y:2020-RND:5-MON.
[9/10/2019 1:25:26 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2021-RND:6-NYR.
[9/10/2019 1:25:26 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Paul Bittner (65), Sergei Boikov (66).
[9/3/2019 2:08:07 PM] - Hartford Wolfpack hired Craig Hartsburg for $850,000 for 3 year(s).



[4/12/2020 1:31:53 PM] New York Rangers has a 1.10% chance of winning the Draft Lottery!
[4/12/2020 12:18:06 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/12/2020 12:17:46 AM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/12/2020 12:17:46 AM] Andreas Martinsen of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[4/12/2020 12:17:43 AM] New York Rangers placed Andreas Martinsen on waivers.
[4/10/2020 11:24:04 PM] Kyle Platzer from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/10/2020 11:24:04 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/10/2020 11:23:57 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/10/2020 12:40:56 AM] Kyle Platzer from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/10/2020 12:40:56 AM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/10/2020 12:40:46 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/8/2020 11:46:45 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2020 11:46:45 PM] Jean Dupuy from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2020 11:46:33 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/7/2020 10:49:28 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/7/2020 10:49:28 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/7/2020 10:49:28 PM] Jean Dupuy from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/7/2020 10:49:09 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/6/2020 11:20:18 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/6/2020 11:20:18 PM] Adam Tambellini from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/6/2020 11:20:12 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/5/2020 9:20:28 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/5/2020 9:20:28 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/5/2020 9:20:28 PM] Adam Tambellini from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/5/2020 9:20:22 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/5/2020 9:20:22 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/5/2020 9:19:58 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/5/2020 12:07:09 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/2/2020 11:14:00 PM] Markus Granlund from New York Rangers is back from Left Eye Injury.
[4/2/2020 11:13:50 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/31/2020 11:20:20 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/31/2020 11:17:53 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/31/2020 11:17:24 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/31/2020 11:17:24 PM] Anthony Angello of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[3/30/2020 9:35:34 PM] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[3/30/2020 9:35:31 PM] Game 1171 - Markus Granlund from New York Rangers is injured (Left Eye) and is out for 6 days.
[3/29/2020 8:29:22 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/29/2020 8:29:22 PM] Kyle Platzer from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/29/2020 8:29:22 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/28/2020 11:43:37 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/28/2020 11:43:37 PM] Kyle Platzer from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/28/2020 11:43:37 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/28/2020 11:43:26 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/27/2020 11:15:48 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/25/2020 10:57:34 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.



Andreas Martinsen is suspended indefinitely.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT