WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 72
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jason Zucker (C)XX100.00733088807493967862778179738681050751
2Alex KillornXX100.00774286757789907965827977738582050751
3Antoine VermetteXX100.00704589717285887677777376729999050731
4Nick BjugstadXXX100.00773689748591927572747372738065050721
5Nick SchmaltzXX100.00643094797192907967787576726866050720
6Jason PominvilleX100.00724183727082827467747175669999050711
7Chris VandeVeldeXX100.00743286757684927370696878597871050700
8Emerson EtemXX100.00744688767687917570727374736560050700
9Cody McLeodXX100.00829471717778867066646575639999050700
10Jay BeagleXX100.00723487727884857183676675609999050700
11Ronalds KeninsXX100.00783686757679877265686574636565050680
12Andreas MartinsenXX100.00804074747780807260666574666866050670
13Michael BlundenXX100.00785276698078806668656573659075050670
14Adam CracknellXXX100.00724185697777726770656371568585050660
15Roman Polak (A)X100.00815167728191947030705682519999050751
16Brenden DillonX100.00825475758388967130696580529280050741
17Oscar Klefbom (A)X100.00703099777694977530757378557570050741
18Mark GiordanoX100.00825470707692957230716878689999050741
19Adam PelechX100.00773096747688906930666376476163050700
Scratches
1Anders LeeX100.00785281758788967869728473767367050740
2Jesper Bratt (R)XX100.00693090776885887666767271706054050690
3Samuel Girard (R)X100.00693096816688847530726572656456050700
TEAM AVERAGE100.0075428474768689735871697564817705071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0085949487899089909086899390050871
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008594948789908990908689939005087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Marc Crawford98927077988763CAN5711,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam CracknellNew York RangersC/LW/RW337/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Adam PelechNew York RangersD248/16/1994 5:53:20 AMNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link / NHL Link
Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW299/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Anders LeeNew York RangersLW287/3/1990 10:29:48 AMNo231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Andreas Martinsen (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW286/13/1990 11:04:37 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Antoine VermetteNew York RangersC/LW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brenden DillonNew York RangersD2811/13/1990 9:09:47 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Chris VandeVeldeNew York RangersC/LW313/15/1987 4:53:10 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody McLeodNew York RangersLW/RW347/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Emerson EtemNew York RangersLW/RW266/16/1992 5:09:44 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason PominvilleNew York RangersRW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerNew York RangersLW/RW261/16/1992 2:43:56 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,500,000$2,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW337/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Jesper BrattNew York RangersLW/RW207/30/1998 7:42:47 AMYes175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link / NHL Link
Mark GiordanoNew York RangersD357/12/1983 2:10:27 PMNo198 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesNew York RangersD287/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo8RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael BlundenNew York RangersLW/RW317/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo217 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick BjugstadNew York RangersC/LW/RW267/17/1992 4:28:59 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$2,500,000$2,750,000$3,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW222/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD257/20/1993 8:12:07 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Roman PolakNew York RangersD327/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo235 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,650,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ronalds KeninsNew York RangersLW/RW272/28/1991 8:00:16 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Samuel GirardNew York RangersD205/12/1998 7:13:13 AMYes162 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.61204 Lbs6 ft22.782,284,783$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
52,550,000$42,100,000$30,100,000$23,750,000$15,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzAntoine VermetteJason Zucker40005
2Nick BjugstadEmerson Etem35014
3Ronalds KeninsChris VandeVeldeCody McLeod20032
4Andreas MartinsenAdam CracknellMichael Blunden5320
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoOscar Klefbom45005
2Adam PelechRoman Polak23014
3Brenden Dillon22131
4Oscar KlefbomMark Giordano10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzAntoine VermetteJason Zucker50005
2Nick BjugstadEmerson Etem50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoOscar Klefbom70005
2Roman PolakBrenden Dillon30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris VandeVeldeCody McLeod60131
2Adam CracknellMichael Blunden40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman Polak60131
2Adam PelechBrenden Dillon40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody McLeod60041Roman Polak60230
2Chris VandeVelde40041Adam PelechBrenden Dillon40230
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Antoine VermetteJason Zucker60014
2Nick BjugstadNick Schmaltz40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman PolakOscar Klefbom60023
2Mark GiordanoBrenden Dillon40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick SchmaltzAntoine VermetteJason ZuckerMark GiordanoOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris VandeVeldeNick BjugstadCody McLeodRoman Polak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jason Zucker, Antoine Vermette, Nick SchmaltzJason Zucker, Nick SchmaltzChris VandeVelde
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Roman Polak, Mark Giordano, Oscar KlefbomBrenden Dillon, Roman Polak
Penalty Shots
Antoine Vermette, Nick Bjugstad, Jason Zucker, Emerson Etem,
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Antoine Vermette, Jason Zucker, Nick Schmaltz, Nick Bjugstad, , Michael Blunden, Michael Blunden, Emerson Etem, Andreas Martinsen, Chris VandeVelde, Cody McLeod
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Mark Giordano, , Brenden Dillon, Roman Polak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price60301510150
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18200112

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
54,150,000$ 60,027,779$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 7,850,301$ 7,850,301$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Alex KillornAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Anders LeeAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Antoine VermetteAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Nick BjugstadAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Cody McLeodAGE:34PO:0OV:70
*Jesper BrattAGE:20PO:0OV:69
Ronalds KeninsAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Andreas MartinsenAGE:28PO:0OV:67
*Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Michael BlundenAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Matt NietoAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Adam CracknellAGE:33PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Antoine VermetteAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Nick BjugstadAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Adam CracknellAGE:33PO:0OV:66
*Matthew PecaAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Adam TambelliniAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Cameron DarcyAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Ryan OlsenAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Matt SchmalzAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Alex KillornAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Nick BjugstadAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Jason PominvilleAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Cody McLeodAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:0OV:70
*Jesper BrattAGE:20PO:0OV:69
Ronalds KeninsAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Andreas MartinsenAGE:28PO:0OV:67
*Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Michael BlundenAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Matt NietoAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Adam CracknellAGE:33PO:0OV:66
*Scott KosmachukAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:22PO:0OV:63
*Matt SchmalzAGE:22PO:0OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman PolakAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Brenden DillonAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Oscar KlefbomAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Mark GiordanoAGE:35PO:0OV:74
*Samuel GirardAGE:20PO:0OV:70
Adam PelechAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Reid McNeillAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Dan RenoufAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Brian StraitAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*Jacob GravesAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Loic LeducAGE:24PO:0OV:64
*Matt FinnAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Tyler GanlyAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Martin JonesAGE:28PO:0OV:87
Peter BudajAGE:36PO:0OV:80
*MacKenzie SkapskiAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Jamie PhillipsAGE:25PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anthony AngelloNew York Rangers2014121Link
Brandon SaigeonNew York Rangers2018147Link
Brett McKenzieNew York Rangers2016187Link
Chaz ReddekoppNew York Rangers2015183Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Colin SuellentropNew York Rangers2011125Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Filip WesterlundNew York Rangers201767Link
James GreenwayNew York Rangers201677Link
Jordan FransooNew York Rangers2011182Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Magnus ChronaNew York Rangers2018164Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Niko MikkolaNew York Rangers2015140Link
Pascal LabergeNew York Rangers201629Link
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Riley DamianiNew York Rangers2018105Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Tyler WeissNew York Rangers2018103Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link
Zach StepanNew York Rangers2012107Link
Zachary SenyshynNew York Rangers201529Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019LAK NYR NYI NYR SJS NYR
2020NYR EDM DAL NYR NYR NYR NYR
2021NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[8/20/2018 4:03:49 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Eetu Luostarinen (P).
[8/20/2018 4:03:49 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Adam Tambellini (65).
[8/7/2018 8:38:43 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Y:2020-RND:7-NYR.
[8/7/2018 8:38:43 AM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Stephen Desrocher (P).
[8/7/2018 8:36:20 AM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Peter Budaj (80), Dan Renouf (66).
[8/7/2018 8:36:20 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Carter Hutton (78).
[8/2/2018 1:11:03 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Anton Lindholm (69), Tomas Nosek (64).
[8/2/2018 1:11:03 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Brian Strait (66), Tobias Lindberg (67), $500,000 (Money).
[7/30/2018 9:05:17 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Sam Lafferty (P).
[7/30/2018 9:05:17 AM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:5-SJS.
[7/29/2018 3:29:08 PM] - Roman Polak has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:29:07 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:29:02 PM] - Oscar Klefbom has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:29:01 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:28:53 PM] - Jason Zucker has been selected as the team Captain for the New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:28:52 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for New York Rangers.
[7/26/2018 1:14:17 PM] - Samuel Girard was added to New York Rangers.
[7/24/2018 5:00:08 PM] - Teemu Eronen has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[7/24/2018 1:47:48 PM] - Matt Schmalz was added to New York Rangers.
[7/24/2018 1:43:27 PM] - Jesper Bratt was added to New York Rangers.
[7/14/2018 4:05:17 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Magnus Chrona as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:53:32 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Brandon Saigeon as the #147 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:44:24 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Nathan Smith as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:02:13 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Riley Damiani as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 2:58:44 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Tyler Weiss as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 2:38:36 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Curtis Douglas as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 11:21:18 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Y:2018-RND:1-NYI, Y:2020-RND:2-NYR.
[7/14/2018 11:21:18 AM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Samuel Girard (P).
[7/9/2018 10:09:32 AM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Jay Beagle (70), Y:2018-RND:3-PHI.
[7/9/2018 10:09:32 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Griffin Reinhart (66), Y:2018-RND:2-MIN.
[7/9/2018 10:09:31 AM] - Jay Beagle was added to New York Rangers.
[7/3/2018 5:01:07 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Anthony Angello (P), Brett McKenzie (P), Matt Schmalz (P).
[7/3/2018 5:01:07 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Y:2018-RND:5-DAL, Y:2019-RND:5-NYR, Y:2019-RND:7-NYR.
[7/3/2018 5:00:18 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Scott Kosmachuk (66), Y:2018-RND:5-OTT.
[7/3/2018 5:00:18 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Y:2018-RND:3-NYR.
[7/3/2018 5:00:17 PM] - Scott Kosmachuk was added to New York Rangers.
[7/3/2018 12:09:09 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Edmonton Oilers : Y:2018-RND:3-CHI.
[7/3/2018 12:09:09 PM] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New York Rangers : Jason Pominville (71).
[7/3/2018 12:09:08 PM] - Jason Pominville was added to New York Rangers.
[7/3/2018 12:08:16 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vegas Golden Knights : Y:2018-RND:5-NYR, Y:2018-RND:7-NYR.
[6/29/2018 1:36:47 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Matt Nieto (67), Y:2018-RND:5-DAL.
[6/29/2018 1:36:47 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2018-RND:3-PHI, Y:2018-RND:7-STL.
[6/29/2018 1:36:46 PM] - Matt Nieto was added to New York Rangers.
[6/28/2018 8:57:42 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Brett Seney (P), Y:2018-RND:1-NYR, Y:2019-RND:1-NYR, Y:2019-RND:3-DAL.
[6/28/2018 8:57:42 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Alex Killorn (74), Chaz Reddekopp (P), Filip Westerlund (P), Y:2018-RND:1-NYI.
[6/28/2018 8:57:41 PM] - Alex Killorn was added to New York Rangers.



[8/20/2018 4:03:49 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Eetu Luostarinen (P).
[8/20/2018 4:03:49 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Adam Tambellini (65).
[8/15/2018 9:15:23 AM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/15/2018 9:15:23 AM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/7/2018 8:38:43 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Y:2020-RND:7-NYR.
[8/7/2018 8:38:43 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Stephen Desrocher (P).
[8/7/2018 8:36:20 AM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Peter Budaj (80), Dan Renouf (66).
[8/7/2018 8:36:20 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Carter Hutton (78).
[8/2/2018 1:11:27 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/2/2018 1:11:27 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/2/2018 1:11:03 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Anton Lindholm (69), Tomas Nosek (64).
[8/2/2018 1:11:03 PM] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Brian Strait (66), Tobias Lindberg (67), $500,000 (Money).
[7/31/2018 4:51:09 PM] ($75,000) was added to New York Rangers bank account.
[7/31/2018 4:50:49 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/31/2018 4:50:49 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 20 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/31/2018 3:26:43 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/31/2018 3:26:43 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 20 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/31/2018 3:23:51 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/31/2018 3:23:51 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 20 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/31/2018 12:45:46 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/31/2018 12:45:46 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 20 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/30/2018 9:05:17 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Sam Lafferty (P).
[7/30/2018 9:05:17 AM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:5-SJS.
[7/29/2018 3:29:56 PM] ($100,000) was added to New York Rangers bank account.
[7/29/2018 3:29:33 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/29/2018 3:29:33 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 20 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/29/2018 3:28:47 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/29/2018 3:28:47 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 20 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT