WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 71
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Antoine VermetteXX100.00714589727387907779787477739999050741
2Jason ZuckerXX100.00733088807391947862767780728075050731
3Nick BjugstadXXX100.00753689748486917572747373737359050711
4Cody McLeodXX100.00849471727880847067656475639996050700
5Chris VandeVeldeXX100.00733286757582877370696878587365050690
6Emerson EtemXX100.00764688757682847470717275725850050690
7Anders LeeXX100.00774283757881837470697175706054050690
8Nick Schmaltz (R)XX100.00673096766884847760766975685552050680
9Ronalds KeninsXX100.00793686757679857265686575636060050680
10Adam CracknellXXX100.00734185697881816770666471568080050670
11Andreas MartinsenXX100.00814074747780837260666474656462050670
12Michael BlundenXX100.00785276698079806668646473658369050670
13Mark GiordanoX100.00825464707693967230726778689999050741
14Roman PolakX100.00785167728089906830675583619996050741
15Brenden DillonX100.00825475758288937030686380528773050731
16Oscar KlefbomX100.00683099767594967530757380556865050731
17Adam Pelech (R)X100.00773096747688846830656176475558050690
18Anton Lindholm (R)X100.00813482776982846130585272445254050660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076438374768587725569667663757005070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0085929187878988878785898784050851
2Carter Hutton100.0080868575818182828281837776050790
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008389888184858585858386828005082
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Marc Crawford98927077988763CAN5621,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam CracknellNew York RangersC/LW/RW327/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Adam PelechNew York RangersD238/16/1994 5:53:20 AMYes210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$Link / NHL Link
Anders LeeNew York RangersC/LW277/3/1990 10:29:48 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm999,000$Link / NHL Link
Andreas Martinsen (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW276/13/1990 11:04:37 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Antoine VermetteNew York RangersC/LW357/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Anton LindholmNew York RangersD2311/29/1994 5:47:52 AMYes191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$Link / NHL Link
Brenden DillonNew York RangersD2711/13/1990 9:09:47 AMNo228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Carter HuttonNew York RangersLW3212/19/1985 9:59:08 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Chris VandeVeldeNew York RangersC/LW303/15/1987 4:53:10 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody McLeodNew York RangersLW/RW337/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Emerson EtemNew York RangersLW/RW256/16/1992 5:09:44 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,300,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerNew York RangersLW/RW251/16/1992 2:43:56 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$2,000,000$2,500,000$2,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Mark GiordanoNew York RangersD347/12/1983 2:10:27 PMNo203 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,500,000$5,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesNew York RangersD277/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo187 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo9RFAPro & Farm2,650,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael BlundenNew York RangersLW/RW307/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick BjugstadNew York RangersC/LW/RW257/17/1992 4:28:59 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW212/23/1996 4:46:46 AMYes177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD247/20/1993 8:12:07 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Roman PolakNew York RangersD317/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo232 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,650,000$2,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Ronalds KeninsNew York RangersLW/RW262/28/1991 8:00:16 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.85206 Lbs6 ft23.101,889,950$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
37,799,000$41,750,000$28,550,000$15,150,000$10,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzAntoine VermetteJason Zucker40005
2Anders LeeNick BjugstadEmerson Etem35014
3Ronalds KeninsChris VandeVeldeCody McLeod20032
4Andreas MartinsenAdam CracknellMichael Blunden5320
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoOscar Klefbom45005
2Adam PelechRoman Polak23014
3Anton LindholmBrenden Dillon22131
4Oscar KlefbomMark Giordano10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzAntoine VermetteJason Zucker50005
2Anders LeeNick BjugstadEmerson Etem50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark GiordanoOscar Klefbom70005
2Roman PolakBrenden Dillon30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris VandeVeldeCody McLeod60131
2Adam CracknellMichael Blunden40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton LindholmRoman Polak60131
2Adam PelechBrenden Dillon40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody McLeod60041Anton LindholmRoman Polak60230
2Chris VandeVelde40041Adam PelechBrenden Dillon40230
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Antoine VermetteJason Zucker60014
2Nick BjugstadNick Schmaltz40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman PolakOscar Klefbom60023
2Mark GiordanoBrenden Dillon40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick SchmaltzAntoine VermetteJason ZuckerMark GiordanoOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris VandeVeldeNick BjugstadCody McLeodAnton LindholmRoman Polak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jason Zucker, Antoine Vermette, Nick SchmaltzJason Zucker, Nick SchmaltzChris VandeVelde
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Roman Polak, Mark Giordano, Anton LindholmOscar KlefbomBrenden Dillon, Roman Polak
Penalty Shots
Antoine Vermette, Nick Bjugstad, Jason Zucker, Emerson Etem, Anders Lee
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Carter Hutton
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Antoine Vermette, Jason Zucker, Nick Schmaltz, Nick Bjugstad, Anders Lee, Michael Blunden, Michael Blunden, Emerson Etem, Andreas Martinsen, Chris VandeVelde, Cody McLeod
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Mark Giordano, Anton Lindholm, Brenden Dillon, Roman Polak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price60301510150
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18200114

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
37,799,000$ 42,180,945$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 4 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 8,525,301$ 8,525,301$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Antoine VermetteAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Jason ZuckerAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Nick BjugstadAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Cody McLeodAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Emerson EtemAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Anders LeeAGE:27PO:0OV:69
*Nick SchmaltzAGE:21PO:0OV:68
Ronalds KeninsAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Andreas MartinsenAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Michael BlundenAGE:30PO:0OV:67
*Tomas NosekAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Matt WhiteAGE:28PO:0OV:63
*Jean DupuyAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Antoine VermetteAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Nick BjugstadAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Anders LeeAGE:27PO:0OV:69
*Nick SchmaltzAGE:21PO:0OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:0OV:67
*Adam PayerlAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*Matthew PecaAGE:24PO:0OV:64
*Tomas NosekAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Paul CrowderAGE:29PO:0OV:63
*Jean DupuyAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Cameron DarcyAGE:23PO:0OV:61
*Ryan OlsenAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Jason ZuckerAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Nick BjugstadAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Cody McLeodAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Emerson EtemAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Ronalds KeninsAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Andreas MartinsenAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Michael BlundenAGE:30PO:0OV:67
*Adam PayerlAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*Matt WhiteAGE:28PO:0OV:63
*Jean DupuyAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:21PO:0OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mark GiordanoAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Roman PolakAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Brenden DillonAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Oscar KlefbomAGE:24PO:0OV:73
*Adam PelechAGE:23PO:0OV:69
*Reid McNeillAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Anton LindholmAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Griffin ReinhartAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Conor AllenAGE:27PO:0OV:65
*Raman HrabarenkaAGE:25PO:0OV:62
*Jacob GravesAGE:22PO:0OV:62
*Johan AlmAGE:25PO:0OV:62
*Loic LeducAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Matt FinnAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Tyler GanlyAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Martin JonesAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Carter HuttonAGE:32PO:0OV:79
*Kristers GudlevskisAGE:25PO:0OV:75
*MacKenzie SkapskiAGE:23PO:0OV:72
*Jamie PhillipsAGE:24PO:0OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Brett SeneyNew York Rangers2015173
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208
Colin SuellentropNew York Rangers2011125
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167
Eetu LuostarinenNew York Rangers201755
James GreenwayNew York Rangers201677
Jesper BrattNew York Rangers2016167
Jordan FransooNew York Rangers2011182
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175
Niko MikkolaNew York Rangers2015140
Pascal LabergeNew York Rangers201629
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197
Sam LaffertyNew York Rangers2014118
Teemu EronenNew York Rangers2011203
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137
Zach StepanNew York Rangers2012107
Zachary SenyshynNew York Rangers201529

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2018NYR MIN CHI NYR PHI STL DAL STL NYR NYR STL NYR
2019NYR LAK NYR DAL NYI NYR NYR NYR NYR
2020NYR EDM NYR DAL NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2021NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[4/8/2018 10:25:53 PM] - Hartford Wolfpack didn't make playoff for year 2017.
[4/8/2018 10:25:53 PM] - New York Rangers didn't make playoff for year 2017.
[3/10/2018 11:51:02 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Adam Pelech (70).
[3/10/2018 11:51:02 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Zack Smith (73).
[3/10/2018 11:51:01 PM] - Adam Pelech was added to New York Rangers.
[3/10/2018 7:56:03 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Josh Anderson (69), Y:2019-RND:1-COL, Y:2019-RND:2-NJD.
[3/10/2018 7:56:03 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Anders Lee (69).
[3/10/2018 7:56:01 PM] - Anders Lee was added to New York Rangers.
[2/10/2018 8:00:14 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Alex Killorn (74).
[2/10/2018 8:00:14 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Nick Bjugstad (71), $1,500,000 (Money), Y:2019-RND:1-COL.
[2/10/2018 8:00:13 PM] - Nick Bjugstad was added to New York Rangers.
[2/10/2018 7:59:09 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New York Islanders : Jared Cowen (74).
[2/10/2018 7:59:09 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to New York Rangers : Griffin Reinhart (65), Y:2019-RND:3-NYI.
[2/10/2018 7:59:08 PM] - Griffin Reinhart was added to New York Rangers.
[2/9/2018 5:10:56 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Detroit Red Wings : Milan Lucic (76).
[2/9/2018 5:10:56 PM] - TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New York Rangers : Zachary Senyshyn (P), $3,000,000 (Money), Y:2019-RND:1-LAK, Y:2018-RND:3-PHI, Y:2018-RND:4-DAL.
[2/8/2018 5:09:59 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Dallas Stars : Milan Michalek (77).
[2/8/2018 5:09:59 PM] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to New York Rangers : Emerson Etem (69), $3,000,000 (Money), Y:2019-RND:3-DAL, Y:2020-RND:2-DAL.
[2/8/2018 5:09:58 PM] - Emerson Etem was added to New York Rangers.
[1/23/2018 10:12:29 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to New York Rangers : Jared Cowen (74).
[1/23/2018 10:12:29 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Philadelphia Flyers : Anton Stralman (74), Thomas Hickey (69).
[1/23/2018 10:12:27 PM] - Jared Cowen was added to New York Rangers.
[1/23/2018 10:11:28 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Jeff Carter (75).
[1/23/2018 10:11:28 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Thomas Hickey (69), Pascal Laberge (P), Y:2019-RND:2-NJD.
[1/23/2018 10:11:26 PM] - Thomas Hickey was added to New York Rangers.
[1/19/2018 9:52:09 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Christian Ehrhoff (73), Martin Hanzal (74), Julien Gauthier (P), Y:2018-RND:2-NYR, Y:2019-RND:3-NYR.
[1/19/2018 9:52:09 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Jeff Carter (75), Mark Giordano (74).
[1/19/2018 9:52:07 PM] - Mark Giordano was added to New York Rangers.
[1/19/2018 9:52:07 PM] - Jeff Carter was added to New York Rangers.
[11/16/2017 5:37:37 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Y:2018-RND:3-CHI, Y:2018-RND:7-STL.
[11/16/2017 5:37:37 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Ben Lovejoy (71), Y:2021-RND:7-NYR.
[11/7/2017 9:45:19 AM] - Hartford Wolfpack hired Bill Peters for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[10/24/2017 1:48:00 PM] - Jacob Graves was added to New York Rangers.
[10/23/2017 10:35:18 AM] - Michael Blunden was added to New York Rangers.
[10/18/2017 8:23:28 PM] - Cody McLeod was added to New York Rangers.
[10/4/2017 8:18:44 AM] - Chris VandeVelde was added to New York Rangers.
[9/29/2017 5:03:49 PM] - Wesley Myron has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[9/29/2017 5:03:46 PM] - Lou Nanne has been deleted from New York Rangers.
[9/29/2017 5:03:42 PM] - Cameron Abney has been deleted from New York Rangers.



[4/8/2018 10:20:45 PM] New York Rangers has a 3.60% chance of winning the Draft Lottery!
[4/8/2018 9:58:10 PM] Both New York Rangers and Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/8/2018 9:57:56 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/6/2018 9:38:56 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/4/2018 10:39:50 PM] Paul Crowder from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/4/2018 10:39:50 PM] Adam Payerl from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/4/2018 10:39:50 PM] Matt White from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/4/2018 10:39:50 PM] Matthew Peca from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/4/2018 10:38:59 PM] Paul Crowder from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/4/2018 10:38:59 PM] Adam Payerl from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/4/2018 10:38:59 PM] Matt White from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/4/2018 10:38:59 PM] Matthew Peca from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/4/2018 10:38:51 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/3/2018 9:54:20 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/2/2018 4:42:09 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/31/2018 5:20:18 PM] Tomas Nosek from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/31/2018 5:20:18 PM] Jean Dupuy from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/31/2018 5:19:35 PM] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are NOT empty. Current farm rosters/lines are moved and might impact pro rosters/lines.
[3/31/2018 5:19:32 PM] Tomas Nosek from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/31/2018 5:19:32 PM] Jean Dupuy from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/31/2018 5:19:26 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/30/2018 5:11:45 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/29/2018 4:49:19 PM] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[3/29/2018 4:49:10 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/28/2018 4:46:12 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/27/2018 5:03:14 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/26/2018 4:45:58 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/25/2018 5:46:08 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/25/2018 5:46:08 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/24/2018 6:16:14 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/24/2018 6:15:14 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/23/2018 4:48:45 PM] Paul Crowder from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/23/2018 4:48:45 PM] Tomas Nosek from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/23/2018 4:48:45 PM] Kyle Platzer from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/23/2018 4:48:45 PM] Adam Payerl from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/23/2018 4:47:51 PM] Paul Crowder from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/23/2018 4:47:51 PM] Tomas Nosek from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/23/2018 4:47:51 PM] Kyle Platzer from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/23/2018 4:47:51 PM] Adam Payerl from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/23/2018 4:47:46 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/22/2018 5:11:11 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/22/2018 5:11:11 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782333702613208221-134114180141398114-1641191901200110107366208380588456675644237880179875934257371362719492394117.15%2905581.03%21401280250.00%1486300049.53%597120549.54%1969137019645961028512
Total Regular Season82333702613208221-134114180141398114-1641191901200110107366208380588456675644237880179875934257371362719492394117.15%2905581.03%21401280250.00%1486300049.53%597120549.54%1969137019645961028512