WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 77 | W: 37 | L: 34 | OTL: 6 | P: 80
GF: 199 | GA: 214 | PP%: 16.30% | PK%: 80.58%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 73
Next Games at Philadelphia Flyers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Boone JennerXX99.00847665788090907877807877737274050751
2Alex KillornXX99.00754283757791887965798076739086050751
3Kyle TurrisXXX99.00673590757590947874787875749790050741
4Nick SchmaltzXX99.00643094807193937968787675727370050731
5Riley NashXX100.00703592757684847480727076639095050721
6Jay BeagleXX100.00713488727882887285676976609999050711
7Daniel Sprong (R)XX99.00653092827081827560727870757267050700
8Brian GibbonsXXX100.00663094766482887469727175658280050700
9Seth Griffith (R)X98.00683295756486907673737174717775050700
10Andreas MartinsenXX100.00804076748382827260666674687470050680
11Matt NietoXX100.00643093776880807452717171686863050680
12Anthony Angello (R)X100.00796072748276756771656670635863050660
13Shea WeberX100.00945053758597977830787379769999050782
14Oscar Klefbom (A)X100.00603099787996987730797680558080050752
15Cody FransonX100.00774181688088886930686076629999050721
16Rinat ValievX100.00744080787688887430726277536660050721
17Ryan Graves (R)X100.00773480758185887130706775477065050711
18Nicolas Hague (R)X100.00823872768478766830676073495863050690
Scratches
1Markus GranlundXXX98.19693391717182897570727174677368050690
TEAM AVERAGE99.5473398475768687745773717565797705071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Antti Raanta100.0086868480869090899184858784050851
2Pheonix Copley (R)100.0086858286868585868685847875050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008686838386888888898585838005084
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters77878488908587CAN5462,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW75243458486102741482326513710.34%22148519.81791641187000083050.09%112600000.7814101744
2Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW7726305611240109112270661769.63%24158920.644913452000001325243.36%11300000.7039000453
3Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW77222951-74040149232591589.48%12154720.10471138207000004144.38%85400100.6634000324
4Shea WeberNew York RangersD7774047-3102037111110531766.67%106184123.924711552170000145100.00%000000.5126000442
5Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD77123244-418047127138471008.70%99184223.935813742180000120210.00%000000.4800000620
6Daniel SprongNew York RangersLW/RW76162238800239216837999.52%8124416.372131057000003152.11%7100000.6101000322
7Rinat ValievNew York RangersD77430342595174808630544.65%88167621.77077351520110166200.00%000000.4100010003
8Kyle TurrisNew York RangersC/LW/RW7813203322059145167411317.78%10120015.391121251000193252.07%137900000.5512000133
9Ryan GravesNew York RangersD77522271420057667224486.94%105168521.89336321720000183000.00%000000.3200000012
10Seth GriffithNew York RangersRW79917261180646511836917.63%13109413.8522417117000001051.22%8200000.4811000022
11Riley NashNew York RangersC/RW7751116-8005015711624714.31%1597712.700001501131770054.45%126900000.3300000001
12Cody FransonNew York RangersD7621113-183401004419112310.53%71113114.8800002000087100.00%000000.2300000010
13Markus GranlundNew York RangersC/LW/RW756511-814049528015647.50%67439.920000610161220148.00%5000000.3000000000
14Matt NietoNew York RangersLW/RW48549-62025625118359.80%960712.670000000001050035.29%3400000.3000000010
15Brian GibbonsNew York RangersC/LW/RW77448-80011416115506.56%34345.64000000000192053.57%2800000.3700000101
16Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD36055-3300621812590.00%3152714.6401132300007000.00%000000.1900000000
17Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW77145-72037994414452.27%146007.800000001111740051.68%77600000.1700000010
18Andreas MartinsenNew York RangersLW/RW45224-4603522239278.70%12455.4600010000001064.71%1700000.3300000000
19Anthony AngelloNew York RangersRW2000-200140040.00%02412.1600000000050050.00%200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1283163322485-364211515881594199454713988.17%6372050015.98325587364162213412136428850.75%580100100.471127111292827
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Antti RaantaNew York Rangers54192360.9122.6930150213515350320.680254831322
2Pheonix CopleyNew York Rangers3618920.9162.37179822718410110.750122849142
Team Total or Average90373280.9132.5748142420623760430.703377680464


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW309/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo6UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Andreas Martinsen (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW296/13/1990 11:04:37 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Anthony AngelloNew York RangersRW233/6/1996 3:32:53 PMYes210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm575,000$575,000$575,000$Link / NHL Link
Antti RaantaNew York RangersD305/12/1989 5:46:57 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW266/15/1993 5:25:12 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Brian GibbonsNew York RangersC/LW/RW312/26/1988 10:25:48 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody FransonNew York RangersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo224 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$2,750,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Daniel SprongNew York RangersLW/RW223/17/1997 3:02:28 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle TurrisNew York RangersC/LW/RW308/14/1989 5:07:46 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,400,000$4,200,000$4,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Markus GranlundNew York RangersC/LW/RW264/16/1993 4:45:54 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt NietoNew York RangersLW/RW2711/5/1992 10:14:23 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW232/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD2112/5/1998 11:01:56 AMYes215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD267/20/1993 8:12:07 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Pheonix CopleyNew York RangersD271/18/1992 7:42:17 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Riley NashNew York RangersC/RW305/9/1989 4:21:14 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Rinat ValievNew York RangersD245/11/1995 5:51:50 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan GravesNew York RangersD245/21/1995 11:23:56 AMYes226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Seth GriffithNew York RangersRW261/4/1993 10:09:29 AMYes190 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm740,000$Link / NHL Link
Shea WeberNew York RangersD347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$6,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.38202 Lbs6 ft23.052,341,190$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
49,165,000$46,425,000$43,575,000$23,550,000$19,950,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornBoone JennerDaniel Sprong35023
2Nick SchmaltzKyle TurrisSeth Griffith35023
3Matt NietoRiley NashAnthony Angello20122
4Andreas MartinsenJay BeagleBrian Gibbons10230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesShea Weber40113
2Oscar KlefbomRinat Valiev40113
3Cody FransonNicolas Hague15230
4Oscar KlefbomShea Weber5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornBoone JennerDaniel Sprong50005
2Nick SchmaltzKyle TurrisSeth Griffith50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomShea Weber60005
2Ryan GravesRinat Valiev40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Riley NashMatt Nieto50230
2Jay BeagleAnthony Angello50230
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rinat ValievShea Weber50230
2Ryan GravesOscar Klefbom50230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay Beagle50050Nicolas HagueRyan Graves50050
2Riley Nash50050Rinat ValievCody Franson50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle TurrisDaniel Sprong50023
2Boone JennerAlex Killorn50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesShea Weber50032
2Rinat ValievOscar Klefbom50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick SchmaltzBoone JennerDaniel SprongOscar KlefbomShea Weber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt NietoKyle TurrisAlex KillornRyan GravesRinat Valiev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Schmaltz, Daniel Sprong, Alex KillornAlex Killorn, Daniel SprongKyle Turris
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Klefbom, Rinat Valiev, Shea WeberOscar KlefbomRinat Valiev, Shea Weber
Penalty Shots
Shea Weber, Alex Killorn, Boone Jenner, Nick Schmaltz, Daniel Sprong
Goalie
#1 : Pheonix Copley, #2 : Antti Raanta
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kyle Turris, Alex Killorn, Daniel Sprong, Nick Schmaltz, Andreas Martinsen, Seth Griffith, Seth Griffith, Matt Nieto, Riley Nash, Anthony Angello, Brian Gibbons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Rinat Valiev, Ryan Graves, Cody Franson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks20100010550100000103211010000023-120.5005813004002762919275702818558225.00%9455.56%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%523749142310
2Arizona Coyotes211000008711010000034-11100000053220.5008152300134062241325058131446700.00%6516.67%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%503544142513
3Boston Bruins311000108711010000012-12100001075240.66781321002231972637327772723746116.67%9188.89%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%725172223919
4Buffalo Sabres311000011112-11000000145-12110000077030.500112233005151732525198952820466233.33%9366.67%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%705076213818
5Calgary Flames21001000844100010004311100000041341.000816240051116727221626217849500.00%40100.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%513649132413
6Carolina Hurricanes4220000078-1211000005502110000023-140.50071219004120132403557010935221099111.11%90100.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%976691285026
7Chicago Blackhawks2020000037-41010000034-11010000003-300.0003580003004415218054232038800.00%10280.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%453250152412
8Colorado Avalanche2110000057-21010000025-31100000032120.5005914001310742827190701110466116.67%50100.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%442949142612
9Columbus Blue Jackets310001101073110000004132000011066050.8331017270044128633282357524106715426.67%40100.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%725076223819
10Dallas Stars2110000046-21010000003-31100000043120.500481200031053141821058211232200.00%6266.67%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%523743132412
11Detroit Red Wings33000000716110000003122200000040461.0007111802421011034354108729167816212.50%70100.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%775566213618
12Edmonton Oilers211000006601010000023-11100000043120.50061117000420631424250671812446233.33%6183.33%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%453150132412
13Florida Panthers30201000710-32020000026-41000100054120.333711180022219821304529531205916212.50%10190.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%735172213617
14Los Angeles Kings2000010168-21000000145-11000010023-120.50061016004110671917303721114615120.00%7271.43%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%533746132613
15Minnesota Wild2020000029-71010000013-21010000016-500.000235102000492512120712412556116.67%5180.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%412851142611
16Montreal Canadiens32100000853220000007341010000012-140.6678122000332010735333908020227110330.00%9188.89%11408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%795664203618
17Nashville Predators2020000019-81010000014-31010000005-500.00012300001063251226075162043300.00%9366.67%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%452949132512
18New Jersey Devils3110010011110210001007521010000046-230.50011223300263084302925010130128410440.00%6183.33%11408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%694873203718
19New York Islanders4120100089-12020000048-42100100041340.5008162401412112445393731172418868112.50%9366.67%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%1007291264824
20Ottawa Senators21100000440110000003121010000013-220.50048120022006413351606117637400.00%3166.67%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%523841132513
21Philadelphia Flyers3120000057-2211000004401010000013-220.3335813001130903926250772218637114.29%70100.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%775363213919
22Pittsburgh Penguins311000101082210000109541010000013-240.667101828003422852524308962424696233.33%11281.82%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%674576254020
23San Jose Sharks211000006421010000001-11100000063320.500610160022207125232305914845500.00%4175.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%483447142412
24St. Louis Blues2010000158-31010000024-21000000134-110.2505611003110582324113662410397228.57%5180.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%443052162813
25Tampa Bay Lightning32100000981220000007521010000023-140.66791625003330882132350793810665120.00%50100.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%755467213717
26Toronto Maple Leafs31101000871100010002112110000066040.6678152300223185252633172211661600.00%7357.14%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%724969223819
Total77273404363199214-1539131902122101112-113814150224198102-4800.5191993515502369645615240579276781659230867547017632273716.30%2064080.58%21408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%187613171824553977485
28Vancouver Canucks22000000945110000004221100000052341.0009162500162068162725056114489111.11%20100.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%503644132513
29Vegas Golden Knights21000010633110000004221000001021141.00061016001131812920278561914519111.11%50100.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%533646142512
30Washington Capitals40300010914-52020000059-42010001045-120.2509152410224211139304141364245901119.09%13192.31%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%9366100295123
31Winnipeg Jets2020000039-61010000016-51010000023-100.000369002010752824230571312516116.67%5180.00%01408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%473246152512
_Since Last GM Reset77273404363199214-1539131902122101112-113814150224198102-4800.5191993515502369645615240579276781659230867547017632273716.30%2064080.58%21408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%187613171824553977485
_Vs Conference47181903241122118424119011116761623710021305557-2530.5641222163381343363611143445146449838135741228210601352518.52%1181785.59%21408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%11508101104338596296
_Vs Division24711012306064-4135600110383711125011202227-5240.5006010816811201917771225121123820711201149568661421.21%59788.14%11408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%577402572173307152

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7780L119935155024052308675470176323
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7727344363199214
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3913192122101112
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
381415224198102
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2273716.30%2064080.58%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7927678165969645615
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
187613171824553977485


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-198Nashville Predators4New York Rangers1LBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-2119New York Rangers5Buffalo Sabres3WBoxScore
5 - 2019-10-2229New York Rangers0Carolina Hurricanes2LBoxScore
9 - 2019-10-2649San Jose Sharks1New York Rangers0LBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-2757Edmonton Oilers3New York Rangers2LBoxScore
13 - 2019-10-3079Colorado Avalanche5New York Rangers2LBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-3187New York Rangers1Washington Capitals3LBoxScore
18 - 2019-11-04116Calgary Flames3New York Rangers4WXBoxScore
20 - 2019-11-06122Florida Panthers3New York Rangers1LBoxScore
22 - 2019-11-08139New York Rangers0Chicago Blackhawks3LBoxScore
25 - 2019-11-11159New York Rangers2Los Angeles Kings3LXBoxScore
27 - 2019-11-13177New York Rangers6San Jose Sharks3WBoxScore
29 - 2019-11-15189New York Rangers2Anaheim Ducks3LBoxScore
32 - 2019-11-18208Buffalo Sabres5New York Rangers4LXXBoxScore
34 - 2019-11-20216Montreal Canadiens1New York Rangers4WBoxScore
37 - 2019-11-23238New York Rangers3Detroit Red Wings0WBoxScore
38 - 2019-11-24251New York Rangers3Columbus Blue Jackets2WXXBoxScore
40 - 2019-11-26260Vancouver Canucks2New York Rangers4WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-30277New York Rangers2New York Islanders1WXBoxScore
46 - 2019-12-02297Florida Panthers3New York Rangers1LBoxScore
48 - 2019-12-04309Dallas Stars3New York Rangers0LBoxScore
50 - 2019-12-06319New York Islanders4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
51 - 2019-12-07332New York Rangers1Philadelphia Flyers3LBoxScore
52 - 2019-12-08347Washington Capitals4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
54 - 2019-12-10365Ottawa Senators1New York Rangers3WBoxScore
57 - 2019-12-13384New York Rangers1Ottawa Senators3LBoxScore
59 - 2019-12-15399New York Rangers1Montreal Canadiens2LBoxScore
60 - 2019-12-16408Winnipeg Jets6New York Rangers1LBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-22450New York Rangers5Florida Panthers4WXBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-26463New York Rangers2Tampa Bay Lightning3LBoxScore
74 - 2019-12-30488Arizona Coyotes4New York Rangers3LBoxScore
76 - 2020-01-01505Vegas Golden Knights2New York Rangers4WBoxScore
78 - 2020-01-03519Anaheim Ducks2New York Rangers3WXXBoxScore
82 - 2020-01-07553New York Rangers3Toronto Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
83 - 2020-01-08562Philadelphia Flyers1New York Rangers3WBoxScore
84 - 2020-01-09568Columbus Blue Jackets1New York Rangers4WBoxScore
86 - 2020-01-11593New York Rangers0Nashville Predators5LBoxScore
88 - 2020-01-13604New York Rangers3St. Louis Blues4LXXBoxScore
90 - 2020-01-15617Pittsburgh Penguins2New York Rangers5WBoxScore
92 - 2020-01-17633New York Rangers3Colorado Avalanche2WBoxScore
94 - 2020-01-19647New York Rangers5Arizona Coyotes3WBoxScore
96 - 2020-01-21666New York Rangers2Vegas Golden Knights1WXXBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-23673New York Islanders4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-25688New York Rangers2New York Islanders0WBoxScore
101 - 2020-01-26701New York Rangers3Columbus Blue Jackets4LXBoxScore
103 - 2020-01-28712Carolina Hurricanes4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-30728Chicago Blackhawks4New York Rangers3LBoxScore
107 - 2020-02-01744New York Rangers3Boston Bruins2WXXBoxScore
109 - 2020-02-03764Philadelphia Flyers3New York Rangers1LBoxScore
111 - 2020-02-05779New York Rangers4New Jersey Devils6LBoxScore
114 - 2020-02-08799Tampa Bay Lightning2New York Rangers3WBoxScore
116 - 2020-02-10806Los Angeles Kings5New York Rangers4LXXBoxScore
118 - 2020-02-12822Boston Bruins2New York Rangers1LBoxScore
120 - 2020-02-14837Carolina Hurricanes1New York Rangers3WBoxScore
122 - 2020-02-16859Toronto Maple Leafs1New York Rangers2WXBoxScore
124 - 2020-02-18872New York Rangers2Winnipeg Jets3LBoxScore
127 - 2020-02-21888New York Rangers2Buffalo Sabres4LBoxScore
129 - 2020-02-23904New York Rangers1Pittsburgh Penguins3LBoxScore
131 - 2020-02-25919New York Rangers2Carolina Hurricanes1WBoxScore
133 - 2020-02-27932Minnesota Wild3New York Rangers1LBoxScore
135 - 2020-02-29946New Jersey Devils3New York Rangers2LXBoxScore
136 - 2020-03-01956New York Rangers3Washington Capitals2WXXBoxScore
139 - 2020-03-04981Tampa Bay Lightning3New York Rangers4WBoxScore
141 - 2020-03-06994Montreal Canadiens2New York Rangers3WBoxScore
143 - 2020-03-081009Washington Capitals5New York Rangers3LBoxScore
145 - 2020-03-101025New York Rangers4Dallas Stars3WBoxScore
147 - 2020-03-121036New York Rangers1Detroit Red Wings0WBoxScore
149 - 2020-03-141054New Jersey Devils2New York Rangers5WBoxScore
151 - 2020-03-161071New York Rangers4Edmonton Oilers3WBoxScore
153 - 2020-03-181082New York Rangers5Vancouver Canucks2WBoxScore
155 - 2020-03-201097New York Rangers4Calgary Flames1WBoxScore
156 - 2020-03-211108New York Rangers1Minnesota Wild6LBoxScore
159 - 2020-03-241123Detroit Red Wings1New York Rangers3WBoxScore
163 - 2020-03-281155New York Rangers3Toronto Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
165 - 2020-03-301171Pittsburgh Penguins3New York Rangers4WXXBoxScore
167 - 2020-04-011186New York Rangers4Boston Bruins3WBoxScore
169 - 2020-04-031197St. Louis Blues4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
171 - 2020-04-051215New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
172 - 2020-04-061222New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
174 - 2020-04-081239Ottawa Senators-New York Rangers-
176 - 2020-04-101254Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
177 - 2020-04-111264New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance2340001950008580015600038238
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%98.05%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 18180 - 99.89% 933,723$36,415,214$18200110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
49,165,000$ 48,131,607$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
53,098,914$ 276,208$ 50,962,709$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
1,867,447$ 9 288,848$ 2,599,632$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
2,712,176$ 53,448,581$ 7,375,349$ 6,530,620$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Boone JennerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Kyle TurrisAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:0OV:73
*Daniel SprongAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Tobias LindbergAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Paul BittnerAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Colby CaveAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Boone JennerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Kyle TurrisAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Riley NashAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Adam TambelliniAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Colby CaveAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Cameron DarcyAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Matt SchmalzAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Ryan OlsenAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Alex KillornAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Kyle TurrisAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Riley NashAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Jay BeagleAGE:34PO:0OV:71
*Daniel SprongAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:0OV:70
*Seth GriffithAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Markus GranlundAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Tobias LindbergAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:69
*Scott KosmachukAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Andreas MartinsenAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Matt NietoAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Anthony AngelloAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Matt SchmalzAGE:23PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Oscar KlefbomAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Cody FransonAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Rinat ValievAGE:24PO:0OV:72
*Ryan GravesAGE:24PO:0OV:71
*Nicolas HagueAGE:21PO:0OV:69
*Dan RenoufAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Tyler LewingtonAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Niko MikkolaAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Sergei BoikovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Jacob GravesAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Dysin MayoAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Loic LeducAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Tyler GanlyAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Antti RaantaAGE:30PO:0OV:85
*Pheonix CopleyAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Jeremy SmithAGE:30PO:0OV:81
*Hunter MiskaAGE:24PO:0OV:78
*MacKenzie SkapskiAGE:25PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan McDonoughNew York Rangers2019209Link
Alex VlasicNew York Rangers201946Link
Brandon SaigeonNew York Rangers2018147Link
Brett McKenzieNew York Rangers2016187Link
Carter GylanderNew York Rangers2019195Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Colin SuellentropNew York Rangers2011125Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Felix BibeauNew York Rangers2019194Link
Filip WesterlundNew York Rangers201767Link
Jake KupskyNew York Rangers2015190Link
Jordan FransooNew York Rangers2011182Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Lane ZablockiNew York Rangers2017108Link
Marek LanghamerNew York RangersLink
Mason McDonaldNew York Rangers201444Link
Mathew HillNew York Rangers2019210Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Matthew BoldyNew York Rangers201911Link
Morgan FrostNew York Rangers201740Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Olle Eriksson EkNew York Rangers2017100Link
Pascal LabergeNew York Rangers201629Link
Patrick HarperNew York Rangers2016162Link
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Riley DamianiNew York Rangers2018105Link
Spencer WatsonNew York Rangers2014114Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Tyler AngleNew York Rangers2019213Link
Ville HeinolaNew York Rangers201926Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link
Zach StepanNew York Rangers2012107Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020VAN TOR LAK SJS NYR ARZ
2021NYR PIT NYR ARZ
2022NYR NYR STL NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[2/29/2020 12:12:10 AM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Kyle Turris (74), Patrick Harper (P).
[2/29/2020 12:12:10 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Erik Haula (73), Y:2023-RND:6-NYR.
[2/21/2020 11:11:54 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to New York Rangers : Daniel Sprong (70), Alex Vlasic (P), Y:2022-RND:2-STL.
[2/21/2020 11:11:54 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to St. Louis Blues : Jason Zucker (75).
[1/9/2020 11:34:41 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Derrick Pouliot (75), Y:2022-RND:6-NYR.
[1/9/2020 11:34:41 PM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Nicolas Hague (69), Rinat Valiev (72), Y:2020-RND:4-LAK, Y:2021-RND:3-PIT.
[1/5/2020 9:30:33 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Seth Griffith (70), $500,000 (Money), Y:2020-RND:4-TOR.
[1/5/2020 9:30:33 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Marko Dano (72).
[1/3/2020 11:09:23 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Antti Raanta (85), Jake Kupsky (P), $1,000,000 (Money), Y:2020-RND:2-VAN.
[1/3/2020 11:09:23 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Martin Jones (88).
[1/2/2020 10:46:10 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Patrice Bergeron (78).
[1/2/2020 10:46:10 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Erik Haula (73), Morgan Frost (P), Olle Eriksson Ek (P), Y:2020-RND:5-SJS.
[1/2/2020 10:42:45 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Vili Saarijarvi (66), Mason McDonald (P), Spencer Watson (P).
[1/2/2020 10:42:45 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Tyler Ennis (75).
[12/13/2019 11:45:46 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Samuel Girard (71), Y:2020-RND:4-OTT.
[12/13/2019 11:45:46 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Derrick Pouliot (75), Y:2021-RND:5-ARZ, Y:2020-RND:6-ARZ.
[12/11/2019 10:22:18 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Jamie Phillips (72), Y:2020-RND:6-CAR.
[12/11/2019 10:22:18 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Jeremy Smith (81).
[11/10/2019 7:14:07 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Reid McNeill (69).
[11/10/2019 7:14:07 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2020-RND:6-CAR.
[11/9/2019 9:39:21 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Matthew Peca (68).
[11/9/2019 9:39:21 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2020-RND:5-NYR.
[11/2/2019 7:13:05 PM] - Patrice Bergeron has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[11/2/2019 7:13:04 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[11/1/2019 9:06:55 PM] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to New York Rangers : Cody Franson (72), Tyler Lewington (68), Y:2020-RND:4-OTT.
[11/1/2019 9:06:55 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Winnipeg Jets : Roman Polak (76).
[9/26/2019 8:38:00 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Chris VandeVelde (70), Y:2021-RND:5-NYR, Y:2023-RND:7-NYR.
[9/26/2019 8:38:00 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Brian Gibbons (70).
[9/12/2019 7:25:46 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2020-RND:7-CHI.
[9/12/2019 7:25:46 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Lane Zablocki (P), Marek Langhamer (P).
[9/12/2019 7:24:04 PM] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New York Rangers : Hunter Miska (77).
[9/12/2019 7:24:04 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Vegas Golden Knights : Magnus Chrona (P), Y:2020-RND:5-MON.
[9/10/2019 1:25:26 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2021-RND:6-NYR.
[9/10/2019 1:25:26 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Paul Bittner (65), Sergei Boikov (66).
[9/3/2019 2:08:07 PM] - Hartford Wolfpack hired Craig Hartsburg for $850,000 for 3 year(s).



[4/2/2020 11:14:00 PM] Markus Granlund from New York Rangers is back from Left Eye Injury.
[4/2/2020 11:13:50 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/31/2020 11:20:20 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/31/2020 11:17:53 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/31/2020 11:17:24 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/31/2020 11:17:24 PM] Anthony Angello of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[3/30/2020 9:35:34 PM] New York Rangers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[3/30/2020 9:35:31 PM] Game 1171 - Markus Granlund from New York Rangers is injured (Left Eye) and is out for 6 days.
[3/29/2020 8:29:22 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/29/2020 8:29:22 PM] Kyle Platzer from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/29/2020 8:29:22 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/28/2020 11:43:37 PM] Cody McLeod from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/28/2020 11:43:37 PM] Kyle Platzer from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/28/2020 11:43:37 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/28/2020 11:43:26 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/27/2020 11:15:48 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/25/2020 10:57:34 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/22/2020 9:45:03 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/22/2020 9:45:03 PM] Jean Dupuy from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/22/2020 9:45:03 PM] Anthony Angello from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/21/2020 9:57:24 PM] Jean Dupuy from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/21/2020 9:57:24 PM] Anthony Angello from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/21/2020 9:57:12 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/20/2020 9:20:32 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/20/2020 9:20:23 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/19/2020 9:06:31 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/18/2020 10:53:20 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/18/2020 10:53:13 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/17/2020 9:46:03 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/16/2020 11:42:13 PM] Adam Tambellini from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/15/2020 9:24:05 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/15/2020 9:24:04 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/15/2020 9:24:04 PM] Adam Tambellini from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/15/2020 9:23:57 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/15/2020 9:23:33 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/14/2020 10:22:34 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/14/2020 10:22:26 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/12/2020 9:15:05 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/10/2020 9:29:08 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/9/2020 9:12:02 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/8/2020 8:47:34 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 23 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[3/8/2020 12:46:05 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201977273404363199214-1539131902122101112-113814150224198102-4801993515502369645615240579276781659230867547017632273716.30%2064080.58%21408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%187613171824553977485
Total Regular Season77273404363199214-1539131902122101112-113814150224198102-4801993515502369645615240579276781659230867547017632273716.30%2064080.58%21408275451.13%1390261353.20%594114951.70%187613171824553977485