WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 74
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mason RaymondXX100.00703290787190977970787776769999050752
2Patrice BergeronX100.00704090767191957885777580719999050752
3Jason Zucker (C)XX100.00733088807493967862778179738681050752
4Anders LeeX100.00785281758788967869728673767367050741
5Alex KillornXX100.00774286757789907965827977738582050741
6Boone JennerXX100.00847667767989907678787774736670050731
7Antoine VermetteXX100.00704589717285887677777376729999050731
8Nick SchmaltzXX100.00643094797192907967787576726866050721
9Chris VandeVeldeXX100.00743286757684927370696878597871050700
10Emerson EtemXX100.00744688767687917570727374736560050700
11Matt MoulsonXX100.00673497667580907366747272719490050700
12Jay BeagleXX100.00723487727884857183676675609999050700
13Shea WeberX100.00925053758498987830787579769999050782
14Roman Polak (A)X100.00815167728191947030705682519999050752
15Brenden DillonX100.00825475758388967130696580529280050741
16Oscar Klefbom (A)X100.00703099777694977530757378557570050741
17Ryan Graves (R)X100.00763483757884866930686774476259050700
18Samuel Girard (R)X100.00693096816688847530726572656456050690
Scratches
1Cody McLeodXX100.00829471717778867066646575639999050700
2Matt NietoXX100.00683092776781827452726971686458050670
TEAM AVERAGE100.0075438475768891755873727666838005072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0085949487899089909086899390050871
2Mike Smith100.0083808091828986858585859999050840
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008487878986908888888687969505086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Marc Crawford98927077988763CAN5711,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW299/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo7UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Anders LeeNew York RangersLW287/3/1990 10:29:48 AMNo231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Antoine VermetteNew York RangersC/LW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW256/15/1993 5:25:12 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo7RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Brenden DillonNew York RangersD2811/13/1990 9:09:47 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Chris VandeVeldeNew York RangersC/LW313/15/1987 4:53:10 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody McLeodNew York RangersLW/RW347/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Emerson EtemNew York RangersLW/RW266/16/1992 5:09:44 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerNew York RangersLW/RW261/16/1992 2:43:56 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,500,000$2,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW337/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesNew York RangersD287/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo8RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mason RaymondNew York RangersLW/RW337/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,850,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt MoulsonNew York RangersLW/RW357/12/1983 2:10:27 PMNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,900,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt NietoNew York RangersLW/RW2611/5/1992 10:14:23 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,750,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike Smith (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD367/12/1982 8:10:28 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW222/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD257/20/1993 8:12:07 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrice BergeronNew York RangersC337/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$6,850,000$6,850,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Roman PolakNew York RangersD327/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo235 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,650,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan GravesNew York RangersD235/21/1995 11:23:56 AMYes226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm700,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Samuel GirardNew York RangersD205/12/1998 7:13:13 AMYes162 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Shea WeberNew York RangersD337/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.18204 Lbs6 ft23.592,840,909$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,500,000$57,650,000$53,150,000$46,200,000$28,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeePatrice BergeronAlex Killorn35014
2Mason RaymondBoone JennerJason Zucker35014
3Nick SchmaltzAntoine VermetteMatt Moulson20023
4Chris VandeVeldeJay BeagleEmerson Etem10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberOscar Klefbom35014
2Brenden DillonRoman Polak35014
3Samuel GirardOscar Klefbom15122
4Ryan GravesShea Weber15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeePatrice BergeronAlex Killorn50005
2Mason RaymondBoone JennerJason Zucker50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberOscar Klefbom70005
2Roman PolakSamuel Girard30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Antoine VermetteMason Raymond50140
2Patrice BergeronChris VandeVelde50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomShea Weber50140
2Roman PolakBrenden Dillon50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Antoine Vermette50140Oscar KlefbomShea Weber50140
2Patrice Bergeron50140Roman PolakBrenden Dillon50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronJason Zucker50014
2Boone JennerAlex Killorn50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberRoman Polak50032
2Oscar KlefbomBrenden Dillon50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anders LeePatrice BergeronAlex KillornShea WeberOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Boone JennerAntoine VermetteJason ZuckerBrenden DillonRoman Polak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Killorn, Jason Zucker, Anders LeeJason Zucker, Anders LeePatrice Bergeron
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Roman PolakShea WeberRoman Polak, Brenden Dillon
Penalty Shots
Mason Raymond, Anders Lee, Shea Weber, Jason Zucker, Boone Jenner
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Mike Smith
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jason Zucker, Anders Lee, Alex Killorn, Patrice Bergeron, Nick Schmaltz, Antoine Vermette, Antoine Vermette, Mason Raymond, Boone Jenner, Matt Moulson, Emerson Etem
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Samuel Girard, Brenden Dillon, Roman Polak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18200112

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
63,700,000$ 69,756,052$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 1,094,975$ 1,094,975$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mason RaymondAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Anders LeeAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Alex KillornAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Boone JennerAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Antoine VermetteAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Matt MoulsonAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Cody McLeodAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Ronalds KeninsAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Andreas MartinsenAGE:28PO:0OV:67
*Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Michael BlundenAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Matt NietoAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Colby CaveAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Patrice BergeronAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Boone JennerAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Antoine VermetteAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:0OV:70
*Matthew PecaAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Adam TambelliniAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Colby CaveAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Cameron DarcyAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Ryan OlsenAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Matt SchmalzAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Mason RaymondAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Alex KillornAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Matt MoulsonAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Cody McLeodAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Ronalds KeninsAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Andreas MartinsenAGE:28PO:0OV:67
*Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Michael BlundenAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Matt NietoAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Scott KosmachukAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:22PO:0OV:63
*Matt SchmalzAGE:22PO:0OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Roman PolakAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Brenden DillonAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Oscar KlefbomAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Ryan GravesAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Samuel GirardAGE:20PO:0OV:69
Scott HarringtonAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Reid McNeillAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Dan RenoufAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Brian StraitAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Dysin MayoAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Jacob GravesAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Loic LeducAGE:24PO:0OV:64
*Matt FinnAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Tyler GanlyAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Martin JonesAGE:28PO:0OV:87
Mike SmithAGE:36PO:0OV:84
*Pheonix CopleyAGE:26PO:0OV:74
*MacKenzie SkapskiAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Jamie PhillipsAGE:25PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anthony AngelloNew York Rangers2014121Link
Brandon SaigeonNew York Rangers2018147Link
Brett McKenzieNew York Rangers2016187Link
Chaz ReddekoppNew York Rangers2015183Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Colin SuellentropNew York Rangers2011125Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Filip WesterlundNew York Rangers201767Link
Jordan FransooNew York Rangers2011182Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Magnus ChronaNew York Rangers2018164Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Niko MikkolaNew York Rangers2015140Link
Pascal LabergeNew York Rangers201629Link
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Riley DamianiNew York Rangers2018105Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Tyler WeissNew York Rangers2018103Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link
Zach StepanNew York Rangers2012107Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019SJS TOR NYR
2020NYR WPG NYR CHI
2021NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[4/9/2019 4:03:30 PM] - Hartford Wolfpack didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[4/9/2019 4:03:30 PM] - New York Rangers didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[3/9/2019 9:00:02 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Brandon Gormley (70).
[3/9/2019 9:00:02 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Dysin Mayo (66), $750,000 (Money).
[3/9/2019 8:59:01 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Mason Raymond (75).
[3/9/2019 8:59:01 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Jason Pominville (71), Y:2019-RND:3-STL.
[3/9/2019 4:02:37 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Matt Moulson (70), $750,000 (Money).
[3/9/2019 4:02:37 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Y:2019-RND:4-NYR.
[2/21/2019 4:43:32 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2021-RND:2-NYR.
[2/21/2019 4:43:32 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Rangers : Ryan Graves (70).
[1/31/2019 4:44:20 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Craig Anderson (82), Adam Cracknell (66), Y:2019-RND:4-STL, Y:2019-RND:7-ANH.
[1/31/2019 4:44:20 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Mike Smith (84).
[1/20/2019 9:48:50 AM] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to New York Rangers : Thomas Schemitsch (66), Y:2019-RND:6-TOR, Y:2020-RND:4-WPG.
[1/20/2019 9:48:50 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Winnipeg Jets : Adam Pelech (70), Y:2022-RND:7-NYR.
[1/20/2019 1:11:44 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Zachary Senyshyn (P), Y:2020-RND:1-EDM, Y:2020-RND:1-NYR.
[1/20/2019 1:11:44 AM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Shea Weber (78).
[1/10/2019 4:42:10 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2020-RND:2-DAL.
[1/10/2019 4:42:10 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:3-STL, Y:2019-RND:4-STL, Y:2019-RND:7-ANH.
[1/7/2019 4:50:00 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Jesper Bratt (69), Y:2019-RND:1-LAK, Y:2019-RND:3-NYI.
[1/7/2019 4:50:00 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Boone Jenner (73), Colby Cave (63), Y:2020-RND:7-CHI.
[12/28/2018 9:47:51 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Nick Bjugstad (72), James Greenway (P), Y:2019-RND:2-NYR, Y:2020-RND:3-NYR.
[12/28/2018 9:47:51 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Patrice Bergeron (75).
[10/29/2018 3:06:42 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Edmonton Oilers : Lee Stempniak (70), $1 (Money).
[10/29/2018 3:06:42 PM] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New York Rangers : $1 (Money).
[10/24/2018 4:52:44 PM] - Craig Anderson was added to New York Rangers.
[10/22/2018 8:32:43 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Mark Giordano (74), Y:2019-RND:5-MON.
[10/22/2018 8:32:43 AM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Brandon Gormley (70), Lee Stempniak (70), Scott Harrington (68).
[9/4/2018 10:19:37 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Montreal Canadiens : Peter Budaj (80).
[9/4/2018 10:19:37 AM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:5-MON.
[8/28/2018 3:59:32 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2020-RND:5-NYR.
[8/28/2018 3:59:32 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Pheonix Copley (74).
[8/20/2018 4:03:49 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Eetu Luostarinen (P).
[8/20/2018 4:03:49 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Adam Tambellini (65).
[8/7/2018 8:38:43 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Y:2020-RND:7-NYR.
[8/7/2018 8:38:43 AM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Stephen Desrocher (P).
[8/7/2018 8:36:20 AM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Peter Budaj (80), Dan Renouf (66).
[8/7/2018 8:36:20 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Carter Hutton (78).



[4/9/2019 3:23:54 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/7/2019 5:30:05 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/5/2019 4:30:34 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/5/2019 4:30:12 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[4/5/2019 4:30:12 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[4/5/2019 4:29:50 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/3/2019 4:29:36 PM] Michael Blunden from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/3/2019 4:29:36 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/3/2019 4:29:36 PM] Andreas Martinsen from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/3/2019 4:29:36 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[4/3/2019 4:29:05 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/3/2019 4:29:03 PM] Michael Blunden from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/3/2019 4:29:03 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/3/2019 4:29:03 PM] Andreas Martinsen from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/3/2019 4:29:03 PM] Scott Kosmachuk from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/2/2019 4:36:25 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[3/31/2019 6:59:04 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[3/30/2019 9:49:32 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/29/2019 4:50:43 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[3/27/2019 4:50:46 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[3/27/2019 4:49:12 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/26/2019 4:46:18 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[3/26/2019 4:46:05 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[3/26/2019 4:46:05 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/25/2019 4:28:16 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/24/2019 9:27:16 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Martin Jones of New York Rangers (0.958) / 2 - Tyler Ennis of Los Angeles Kings (3-4-7) / 3 - Kyle Turris of Pittsburgh Penguins (4-4-8)
[3/24/2019 9:23:15 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[3/24/2019 9:23:15 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/22/2019 4:38:45 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[3/22/2019 4:38:45 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/19/2019 4:35:05 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[3/19/2019 4:35:05 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[3/18/2019 4:42:56 PM] Pheonix Copley from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/18/2019 4:42:56 PM] Ronalds Kenins from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[3/18/2019 4:42:10 PM] Adam Tambellini from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Strained Right Elbow Injury.
[3/18/2019 4:42:07 PM] Pheonix Copley from Hartford Wolfpack injured (Exhaustion)
[3/18/2019 4:42:07 PM] Ronalds Kenins from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/18/2019 4:41:56 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT