WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 54 | W: 30 | L: 15 | OTL: 9 | P: 69
GF: 158 | GA: 153 | PP%: 14.38% | PK%: 79.65%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 74
Next Games vs Edmonton Oilers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrice BergeronX100.00704090767191957885777580719999050752
2Jason Zucker (C)XX100.00733088807493967862778179738681050752
3Alex KillornXX100.00774286757789907965827977738582050751
4Anders LeeX100.00785281758788967869728673767367050741
5Boone JennerXX100.00847667767989907678787774736670050731
6Antoine VermetteXX100.00704589717285887677777376729999050731
7Nick SchmaltzXX100.00643094797192907967787576726866050721
8Jason PominvilleX100.00724183727082827467747175669999050711
9Emerson EtemXX100.00744688767687917570727374736560050710
10Jay BeagleXX100.00723487727884857183676675609999050710
11Chris VandeVeldeXX100.00743286757684927370696878597871050700
12Matt NietoXX100.00683092776781827452726971686458050670
13Shea WeberX100.00925053758498987830787579769999050782
14Roman Polak (A)X100.00815167728191947030705682519999050752
15Brenden DillonX100.00825475758388967130696580529280050741
16Oscar Klefbom (A)X100.00703099777694977530757378557570050741
17Brandon GormleyX100.00764573757489867230706676665456050700
18Samuel Girard (R)X100.00693096816688847530726572656456050700
Scratches
1Cody McLeodXX100.00829471717778867066646575639999050700
TEAM AVERAGE100.0075458275768890755773717667827905073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0085949487899089909086899390050871
2Mike Smith100.0083808091828986858585859999050840
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008487878986908888888687969505086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Marc Crawford98927077988763CAN5711,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW541727442112039851635613910.43%3106519.7314518129000001241.18%11900000.8300000244
2Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW542221438240891261615312913.66%8106719.7745925126000011250.65%7700010.8125000431
3Anders LeeNew York RangersLW541824429320104831625014111.11%5107819.9723524126000007138.40%12500010.7826000225
4Jason ZuckerNew York RangersLW/RW50221638234096851563310014.10%1699819.97112151150000104234.88%8600010.7616000631
5Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD5492837164013799432509.57%87136925.36325441440112164100.00%000000.5400000211
6Antoine VermetteNew York RangersC/LW548273521804613811041957.27%8100018.5317817960000610051.03%117000000.7000000112
7Patrice BergeronNew York RangersC54161531314062148168381069.52%12106919.801232212910141183253.96%139000000.5811000114
8Shea WeberNew York RangersD54424285800215718229474.88%64124823.122101234133011161300.00%000000.4501000440
9Brenden DillonNew York RangersD545212612515138635321369.43%63114421.1932519620000124200.00%000000.4500010220
10Samuel GirardNew York RangersD545192498034426820437.35%49100118.552243213100008110.00%000000.4800000011
11Roman PolakNew York RangersD54418227520171555617507.14%83125723.29145181060001128000.00%000000.3500000132
12Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW5310102044801348711829768.47%1487016.4201115560002871049.45%54600000.4600000113
13Jason PominvilleNew York RangersRW545712-1414045467421586.76%870012.9701111500021281049.15%5900000.3400000000
14Brandon GormleyNew York RangersD4711112-52809335206125.00%4167014.27011110000039000.00%000000.3600000000
15Emerson EtemNew York RangersLW/RW543710-64024394526336.67%53817.0600000000011055.00%2000000.5200000012
16Chris VandeVeldeNew York RangersC/LW54257-18026365315413.77%84257.87101350003820041.84%29400000.3300000000
17Matt NietoNew York RangersLW/RW38527-44010211982426.32%32887.59000000002311027.78%1800010.4900000100
18Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW54336-3603380418337.32%554810.160000000061660054.17%79200000.2200000000
19Scott HarringtonHartford Wolfpack (NYR)D70220801151020.00%39413.530110200006000.00%000000.4200000000
20Cody McLeodNew York RangersLW/RW21101-5100186175155.88%21577.5200000000000022.22%900000.1300000001
Team Total or Average97216028744781429514011330166150812309.63%4871643916.912246682881393123231223271050.63%470500040.54619010272727
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Martin JonesNew York Rangers42221250.9112.7323710110812140010.833124014523
2Mike SmithNew York Rangers177810.9052.6398221434520100.900101636101
Team Total or Average59292060.9092.7033532215116660110.864225650624


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW299/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo7UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Anders LeeNew York RangersLW287/3/1990 10:29:48 AMNo231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Antoine VermetteNew York RangersC/LW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW256/15/1993 5:25:12 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo7RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Brandon GormleyNew York RangersD262/18/1992 5:28:09 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$Link / NHL Link
Brenden DillonNew York RangersD2811/13/1990 9:09:47 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Chris VandeVeldeNew York RangersC/LW313/15/1987 4:53:10 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody McLeodNew York RangersLW/RW347/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Emerson EtemNew York RangersLW/RW266/16/1992 5:09:44 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason PominvilleNew York RangersRW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerNew York RangersLW/RW261/16/1992 2:43:56 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,500,000$2,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Jay BeagleNew York RangersC/RW337/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesNew York RangersD287/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo8RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt NietoNew York RangersLW/RW2611/5/1992 10:14:23 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,750,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike Smith (1 Way Contract)New York RangersD367/12/1982 8:10:28 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW222/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York RangersD257/20/1993 8:12:07 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrice BergeronNew York RangersC337/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$6,850,000$6,850,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Roman PolakNew York RangersD327/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo235 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,650,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Samuel GirardNew York RangersD205/12/1998 7:13:13 AMYes162 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Shea WeberNew York RangersD337/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo6UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.19203 Lbs6 ft23.622,852,381$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
59,900,000$58,050,000$52,200,000$45,250,000$28,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzBoone JennerJason Zucker35014
2Anders LeePatrice BergeronAlex Killorn35014
3Emerson EtemAntoine VermetteJason Pominville20023
4Chris VandeVeldeJay BeagleMatt Nieto10140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberOscar Klefbom38014
2Brenden DillonRoman Polak37023
3Samuel GirardBrandon Gormley20131
4Oscar KlefbomRoman Polak5131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeBoone JennerAlex Killorn50005
2Nick SchmaltzPatrice BergeronJason Zucker50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberOscar Klefbom70005
2Roman PolakSamuel Girard30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay BeagleAntoine Vermette60131
2Patrice BergeronChris VandeVelde40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oscar KlefbomShea Weber65230
2Roman PolakBrenden Dillon35230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris VandeVelde65140Oscar KlefbomShea Weber60140
2Patrice Bergeron35140Roman PolakBrenden Dillon40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronJason Zucker50014
2Boone JennerAlex Killorn50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberOscar Klefbom50032
2Roman PolakBrenden Dillon50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anders LeeBoone JennerJason ZuckerShea WeberOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Antoine VermettePatrice BergeronJason PominvilleBrenden DillonRoman Polak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Killorn, Nick Schmaltz, Anders LeeJason Zucker, Anders LeePatrice Bergeron
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Roman PolakOscar KlefbomRoman Polak, Brenden Dillon
Penalty Shots
Anders Lee, Jason Zucker, Alex Killorn, Nick Schmaltz, Boone Jenner
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Mike Smith
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jason Zucker, Anders Lee, Alex Killorn, Patrice Bergeron, Nick Schmaltz, Antoine Vermette, Antoine Vermette, Boone Jenner, Matt Nieto, Jason Pominville, Emerson Etem
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oscar Klefbom, Shea Weber, Roman Polak, Brenden Dillon, Samuel Girard


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.000246000020331461304398217114.29%4325.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%2416227126
2Arizona Coyotes11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003690021003012126025118272150.00%3166.67%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%2619216115
3Boston Bruins2010001078-1100000103211010000046-220.50071118001411811924365651510399111.11%5180.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%553943142513
4Buffalo Sabres403001001016-62010010047-32020000069-310.125101727005320100323530315641321055120.00%15380.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%8255109285124
5Calgary Flames200010017701000000134-11000100043130.7507132000114159201819550152051600.00%10280.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%503447162713
6Carolina Hurricanes2020000059-41010000034-11010000025-300.0005914002300722426220391510407114.29%330.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%503543132613
7Chicago Blackhawks32000001532210000014311100000010150.833591402041076173324583232457400.00%12191.67%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%725073233919
8Colorado Avalanche10001000321100010003210000000000021.0003580011012810891345825200.00%40100.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%2316247125
9Columbus Blue Jackets21000100541000000000002100010054130.750591400302060251716283251831300.00%9188.89%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%432954142411
10Dallas Stars10000010541000000000001000001054121.00057120010323591775268227300.00%10100.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%2416267137
11Detroit Red Wings22000000844110000003211100000052341.0008162400224058171724056202442400.00%11190.91%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%453149132512
12Edmonton Oilers1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00012300010034713140338834400.00%4250.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%2517226126
13Florida Panthers320001001082110000004222100010066050.8331020300043301143350292962326748225.00%10370.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%775570213617
14Minnesota Wild2110000036-3110000002021010000016-520.50036901210047171515069181041400.00%50100.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%443151132411
15Montreal Canadiens3100020011110110000004222000020079-240.667112031004340892931272922522629222.22%11372.73%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%704874233818
16Nashville Predators22000000725110000003031100000042241.000714210124105218201405918847200.00%40100.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%463348152412
17New York Islanders2010100056-12010100056-10000000000020.50051015101121592115212531114467114.29%7185.71%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%513647142412
18Ottawa Senators430000101156110000003123200001084481.000111728004331116373639711737301148225.00%13284.62%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%9263101315024
19Philadelphia Flyers1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123000010266146033101218300.00%6183.33%1942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%2316237126
20Pittsburgh Penguins22000000835110000004131100000042241.00081624003140551122220581112506233.33%50100.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%453249142511
21San Jose Sharks1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.500246001100239950296826300.00%4175.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%2214248146
22St. Louis Blues200011007701000010023-11000100054130.7507132000231172232123558140578112.50%000.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%493547142612
23Tampa Bay Lightning30200010811-32010001079-21010000012-120.333812200033118531223221033324679222.22%11190.91%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%674578223919
24Toronto Maple Leafs11000000422110000004220000000000021.00048120012102477100241311225240.00%2150.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%2315227137
Total542115057421581535261340322282612128811025207692-16690.6391582874451450544510160850854352747166847337712601462114.38%1723579.65%1942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%12848951319396690339
26Vancouver Canucks11000000413110000004130000000000021.000471100211029135110366621100.00%3166.67%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%2517226126
27Vegas Golden Knights2110000046-2110000004221010000004-420.500471100031066182325060178337114.29%4250.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%503745142412
28Washington Capitals11000000633110000006330000000000021.00061218001230279414029104282150.00%20100.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%2215247137
29Winnipeg Jets2010100067-1100010004311010000024-220.5006111700230158202314159261055800.00%4175.00%0942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%483446142613
_Since Last GM Reset542115057421581535261340322282612128811025207692-16690.6391582874451450544510160850854352747166847337712601462114.38%1723579.65%1942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%12848951319396690339
_Vs Conference3213100153099936157401120504191766004104952-3390.60999179278103430314966301320328251004289249738851720.00%1102180.91%1942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%750521794234406199
_Vs Division104401100302825220100018144522001001214-2110.5503058881010712129996981014295827021328517.86%32681.25%1942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%2351652437212662

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5469L215828744516081668473377126014
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5421155742158153
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2613432228261
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2881125207692
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1462114.38%1723579.65%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
5085435274750544510
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12848951319396690339


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-11-2714Washington Capitals3New York Rangers6WBoxScore
3 - 2018-11-2830New York Rangers3Montreal Canadiens4LXBoxScore
5 - 2018-11-3046Vegas Golden Knights2New York Rangers4WBoxScore
6 - 2018-12-0151New York Rangers2Ottawa Senators1WXXBoxScore
8 - 2018-12-0374Carolina Hurricanes4New York Rangers3LBoxScore
9 - 2018-12-0485New York Rangers3Columbus Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
11 - 2018-12-06102Buffalo Sabres4New York Rangers3LXBoxScore
13 - 2018-12-08119New York Rangers4Buffalo Sabres6LBoxScore
14 - 2018-12-09137New York Islanders4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
15 - 2018-12-10148New York Rangers2Florida Panthers1WBoxScore
17 - 2018-12-12166Winnipeg Jets3New York Rangers4WXBoxScore
19 - 2018-12-14178New York Rangers4Montreal Canadiens5LXBoxScore
20 - 2018-12-15197Tampa Bay Lightning5New York Rangers6WXXBoxScore
22 - 2018-12-17215St. Louis Blues3New York Rangers2LXBoxScore
24 - 2018-12-19226New York Rangers4Boston Bruins6LBoxScore
25 - 2018-12-20239New York Rangers3Ottawa Senators1WBoxScore
27 - 2018-12-22260Nashville Predators0New York Rangers3WBoxScore
28 - 2018-12-23273New York Rangers4Florida Panthers5LXBoxScore
30 - 2018-12-25288New York Rangers4Pittsburgh Penguins2WBoxScore
32 - 2018-12-27305Buffalo Sabres3New York Rangers1LBoxScore
33 - 2018-12-28321Calgary Flames4New York Rangers3LXXBoxScore
35 - 2018-12-30339New York Rangers1Minnesota Wild6LBoxScore
36 - 2018-12-31350Tampa Bay Lightning4New York Rangers1LBoxScore
38 - 2019-01-02364New York Rangers5Dallas Stars4WXXBoxScore
40 - 2019-01-04384Montreal Canadiens2New York Rangers4WBoxScore
42 - 2019-01-06399New York Rangers1Chicago Blackhawks0WBoxScore
43 - 2019-01-07413Toronto Maple Leafs2New York Rangers4WBoxScore
45 - 2019-01-09429New York Rangers5St. Louis Blues4WXBoxScore
46 - 2019-01-10440New York Islanders2New York Rangers3WXBoxScore
48 - 2019-01-12459New York Rangers2Carolina Hurricanes5LBoxScore
49 - 2019-01-13473Minnesota Wild0New York Rangers2WBoxScore
51 - 2019-01-15488New York Rangers2Winnipeg Jets4LBoxScore
52 - 2019-01-16496New York Rangers4Calgary Flames3WXBoxScore
53 - 2019-01-17511Florida Panthers2New York Rangers4WBoxScore
55 - 2019-01-19525New York Rangers2Buffalo Sabres3LBoxScore
57 - 2019-01-21545Vancouver Canucks1New York Rangers4WBoxScore
58 - 2019-01-22562New York Rangers4Nashville Predators2WBoxScore
60 - 2019-01-24576Ottawa Senators1New York Rangers3WBoxScore
61 - 2019-01-25588New York Rangers3Ottawa Senators2WBoxScore
63 - 2019-01-27605Arizona Coyotes2New York Rangers3WBoxScore
64 - 2019-01-28622New York Rangers2Anaheim Ducks6LBoxScore
66 - 2019-01-30634New York Rangers5Detroit Red Wings2WBoxScore
67 - 2019-01-31649Chicago Blackhawks3New York Rangers2LXXBoxScore
69 - 2019-02-02666New York Rangers1Philadelphia Flyers3LBoxScore
70 - 2019-02-03677Detroit Red Wings2New York Rangers3WBoxScore
72 - 2019-02-05697Pittsburgh Penguins1New York Rangers4WBoxScore
74 - 2019-02-07720Colorado Avalanche2New York Rangers3WXBoxScore
75 - 2019-02-08731New York Rangers2Columbus Blue Jackets3LXBoxScore
77 - 2019-02-10743New York Rangers2San Jose Sharks3LXBoxScore
78 - 2019-02-11759New York Rangers1Tampa Bay Lightning2LBoxScore
79 - 2019-02-12771Chicago Blackhawks0New York Rangers2WBoxScore
83 - 2019-02-16792Boston Bruins2New York Rangers3WXXBoxScore
84 - 2019-02-17808New York Rangers1Edmonton Oilers4LBoxScore
85 - 2019-02-18818New York Rangers0Vegas Golden Knights4LBoxScore
87 - 2019-02-20831Edmonton Oilers-New York Rangers-
89 - 2019-02-22853Los Angeles Kings-New York Rangers-
91 - 2019-02-24867New York Rangers-Colorado Avalanche-
93 - 2019-02-26885San Jose Sharks-New York Rangers-
95 - 2019-02-28905New York Rangers-Arizona Coyotes-
97 - 2019-03-02918New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
98 - 2019-03-03936New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
99 - 2019-03-04948Vegas Golden Knights-New York Rangers-
100 - 2019-03-05956New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
103 - 2019-03-08981Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
104 - 2019-03-09995New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
106 - 2019-03-111011Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
107 - 2019-03-121025New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
108 - 2019-03-131040New York Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
110 - 2019-03-151051Anaheim Ducks-New York Rangers-
112 - 2019-03-171064New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
113 - 2019-03-181084Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
115 - 2019-03-201096New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
117 - 2019-03-221113Dallas Stars-New York Rangers-
118 - 2019-03-231130New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
119 - 2019-03-241142New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
120 - 2019-03-251147Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
123 - 2019-03-281175Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
126 - 2019-03-311196Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
128 - 2019-04-021217Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
130 - 2019-04-041226New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
134 - 2019-04-081254Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
135 - 2019-04-091268New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance1560001300005720010400025667
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%98.72%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
15 18187 - 99.93% 936,105$24,338,733$18200112

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
61,100,000$ 70,193,552$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
36,119,481$ 449,265$ 35,012,864$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
14,041,577$ 50 462,132$ 23,106,600$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
24,083,592$ 57,476,114$ 10,072,752$ 30,737$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Alex KillornAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Anders LeeAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Boone JennerAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Antoine VermetteAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Cody McLeodAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Ronalds KeninsAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Andreas MartinsenAGE:28PO:0OV:67
*Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Michael BlundenAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Matt NietoAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:22PO:0OV:64
*Colby CaveAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Patrice BergeronAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Boone JennerAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Antoine VermetteAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Nick SchmaltzAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:31PO:0OV:70
*Matthew PecaAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Adam TambelliniAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Colby CaveAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Cameron DarcyAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Ryan OlsenAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Matt SchmalzAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Jason ZuckerAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Alex KillornAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Jason PominvilleAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Jay BeagleAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Cody McLeodAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Ronalds KeninsAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Andreas MartinsenAGE:28PO:0OV:67
*Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Michael BlundenAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Matt NietoAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Scott KosmachukAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Jean DupuyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Vaclav KarabacekAGE:22PO:0OV:64
*Matt SchmalzAGE:22PO:0OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Roman PolakAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Brenden DillonAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Oscar KlefbomAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Brandon GormleyAGE:26PO:0OV:70
*Samuel GirardAGE:20PO:0OV:70
Scott HarringtonAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Reid McNeillAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Dan RenoufAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Brian StraitAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Jacob GravesAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Loic LeducAGE:24PO:0OV:64
*Matt FinnAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Tyler GanlyAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Martin JonesAGE:28PO:0OV:87
Mike SmithAGE:36PO:0OV:84
*Pheonix CopleyAGE:26PO:0OV:74
*MacKenzie SkapskiAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Jamie PhillipsAGE:25PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anthony AngelloNew York Rangers2014121Link
Brandon SaigeonNew York Rangers2018147Link
Brett McKenzieNew York Rangers2016187Link
Chaz ReddekoppNew York Rangers2015183Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Colin SuellentropNew York Rangers2011125Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Filip WesterlundNew York Rangers201767Link
Jordan FransooNew York Rangers2011182Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Magnus ChronaNew York Rangers2018164Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Niko MikkolaNew York Rangers2015140Link
Pascal LabergeNew York Rangers201629Link
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Riley DamianiNew York Rangers2018105Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Tyler WeissNew York Rangers2018103Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link
Zach StepanNew York Rangers2012107Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019STL NYR SJS TOR NYR
2020NYR WPG NYR CHI
2021NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2022NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[1/31/2019 4:44:20 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Craig Anderson (82), Adam Cracknell (66), Y:2019-RND:4-STL, Y:2019-RND:7-ANH.
[1/31/2019 4:44:20 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Mike Smith (84).
[1/20/2019 9:48:50 AM] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to New York Rangers : Thomas Schemitsch (66), Y:2019-RND:6-TOR, Y:2020-RND:4-WPG.
[1/20/2019 9:48:50 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Winnipeg Jets : Adam Pelech (70), Y:2022-RND:7-NYR.
[1/20/2019 1:11:44 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Zachary Senyshyn (P), Y:2020-RND:1-EDM, Y:2020-RND:1-NYR.
[1/20/2019 1:11:44 AM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Shea Weber (78).
[1/10/2019 4:42:10 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2020-RND:2-DAL.
[1/10/2019 4:42:10 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:3-STL, Y:2019-RND:4-STL, Y:2019-RND:7-ANH.
[1/7/2019 4:50:00 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Jesper Bratt (69), Y:2019-RND:1-LAK, Y:2019-RND:3-NYI.
[1/7/2019 4:50:00 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Boone Jenner (73), Colby Cave (63), Y:2020-RND:7-CHI.
[12/28/2018 9:47:51 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Nick Bjugstad (72), James Greenway (P), Y:2019-RND:2-NYR, Y:2020-RND:3-NYR.
[12/28/2018 9:47:51 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Patrice Bergeron (75).
[10/29/2018 3:06:42 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Edmonton Oilers : Lee Stempniak (70), $1 (Money).
[10/29/2018 3:06:42 PM] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New York Rangers : $1 (Money).
[10/24/2018 4:52:44 PM] - Craig Anderson was added to New York Rangers.
[10/22/2018 8:32:43 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Mark Giordano (74), Y:2019-RND:5-MON.
[10/22/2018 8:32:43 AM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Brandon Gormley (70), Lee Stempniak (70), Scott Harrington (68).
[9/4/2018 10:19:37 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Montreal Canadiens : Peter Budaj (80).
[9/4/2018 10:19:37 AM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:5-MON.
[8/28/2018 3:59:32 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2020-RND:5-NYR.
[8/28/2018 3:59:32 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Pheonix Copley (74).
[8/20/2018 4:03:49 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Eetu Luostarinen (P).
[8/20/2018 4:03:49 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Adam Tambellini (65).
[8/7/2018 8:38:43 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Y:2020-RND:7-NYR.
[8/7/2018 8:38:43 AM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Stephen Desrocher (P).
[8/7/2018 8:36:20 AM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Peter Budaj (80), Dan Renouf (66).
[8/7/2018 8:36:20 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Carter Hutton (78).
[8/2/2018 1:11:03 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Anton Lindholm (69), Tomas Nosek (64).
[8/2/2018 1:11:03 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Brian Strait (66), Tobias Lindberg (67), $500,000 (Money).
[7/30/2018 9:05:17 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Sam Lafferty (P).
[7/30/2018 9:05:17 AM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Y:2019-RND:5-SJS.
[7/29/2018 3:29:08 PM] - Roman Polak has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:29:07 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:29:02 PM] - Oscar Klefbom has been selected as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:29:01 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:28:53 PM] - Jason Zucker has been selected as the team Captain for the New York Rangers.
[7/29/2018 3:28:52 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for New York Rangers.
[7/26/2018 1:14:17 PM] - Samuel Girard was added to New York Rangers.



[2/19/2019 5:17:05 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2/19/2019 5:16:54 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[2/19/2019 5:16:54 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[2/18/2019 4:53:28 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[2/18/2019 4:53:28 PM] Andreas Martinsen from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[2/18/2019 4:53:28 PM] Boone Jenner from New York Rangers is back from Left Leg Injury.
[2/18/2019 4:52:34 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2/18/2019 4:52:29 PM] Tobias Lindberg from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[2/18/2019 4:52:29 PM] Andreas Martinsen from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[2/18/2019 4:52:21 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[2/18/2019 4:51:54 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/17/2019 4:03:56 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2/17/2019 4:03:55 PM] Game 808 - Boone Jenner from New York Rangers is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 5 days.
[2/17/2019 4:02:03 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/15/2019 4:54:36 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2/13/2019 5:12:45 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2/13/2019 5:12:33 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[2/13/2019 5:12:32 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[2/12/2019 4:42:09 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/11/2019 4:39:10 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/10/2019 8:36:15 PM] Michael Blunden from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[2/10/2019 8:36:15 PM] Ronalds Kenins from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Exhaustion.
[2/10/2019 8:35:30 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2/10/2019 8:35:26 PM] Michael Blunden from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[2/10/2019 8:35:26 PM] Ronalds Kenins from Hartford Wolfpack is injured from Exhaustion.
[2/9/2019 11:24:56 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2/7/2019 4:33:03 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2/6/2019 5:02:27 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2/5/2019 4:54:37 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/4/2019 5:17:36 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2/3/2019 8:32:48 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/2/2019 10:11:34 PM] Hartford Wolfpack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, New York Rangers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2/2/2019 10:11:25 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[2/2/2019 10:11:25 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[2/2/2019 10:11:25 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[2/2/2019 10:10:55 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/31/2019 4:44:20 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Craig Anderson (82), Adam Cracknell (66), Y:2019-RND:4-STL, Y:2019-RND:7-ANH.
[1/31/2019 4:44:20 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Mike Smith (84).
[1/31/2019 4:40:50 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[1/31/2019 4:40:50 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/31/2019 4:40:50 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/31/2019 4:38:41 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/30/2019 5:14:38 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[1/30/2019 5:14:38 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/30/2019 5:14:38 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/29/2019 4:23:30 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[1/29/2019 4:23:30 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/29/2019 4:22:23 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/28/2019 4:53:39 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[1/27/2019 5:05:15 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2018542115057421581535261340322282612128811025207692-16691582874451450544510160850854352747166847337712601462114.38%1723579.65%1942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%12848951319396690339
Total Regular Season542115057421581535261340322282612128811025207692-16691582874451450544510160850854352747166847337712601462114.38%1723579.65%1942184051.20%997191652.04%38282446.36%12848951319396690339