WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


Columbus Blue Jackets


GP: 11 | W: 5 | L: 5 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 30 | GA: 34 | PP%: 11.11% | PK%: 88.00%
GM : Greg Stack | Team Overall : 74
Next Games vs Philadelphia Flyers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnonX100.00694878857993918870868375757780050782
2Sam GagnerXXX100.00673999757595898175828177719999050762
3Mats ZuccarelloXX100.00753887827293968055807880779596050762
4James Van RiemsdykX100.00723383747893978167798072709990050752
5Rick Nash (C)XX100.00854165767484968072808073779999050752
6Jonathan HuberdeauX100.00723386777995907866767778759386050741
7Alexander RadulovX100.00743075767790828172817577829787050741
8Jonathan DrouinXXX100.00743286797389897870777173726745050711
9Connor BrownX100.00743295757284807672716872676060050690
10Evgeny Svechnikov (R)XX100.00754574757582827472717069736060050680
11Lucas Wallmark (R)X100.00763085727383837074666571626060050670
12Nikita ZaitsevX100.00763285837396977730786679578380050762
13Jake GardinerX100.00763986837296957830787378428078050752
14Jacob TroubaX100.00775772817792907430727180637069050741
15Morgan RiellyX100.00693392828092947730776476627470050741
16Jakob ChychrunX100.00763480807586787230696777495760050710
17Jacob Larsson (R)X100.00683090807481836730645675486060050680
18Calle Rosen (R)X100.00693085807178766830646171525353050670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074368479758988775475717565777405073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.0085969580879796979690899999050902
2Curtis McElhinney100.0079868576788281808181809590050800
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008291907883908989898685979505085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock93888180998849CAN6711,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nathan MacKinnonColumbus Blue JacketsC11551015593230102916.67%223121.080114280000221146.88%28800000.8600100100
2Mats ZuccarelloColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW114592401317417269.76%521319.45112732000001022.73%2200000.8400000011
3Jonathan HuberdeauColumbus Blue JacketsLW11437-600142331102612.90%326023.650005330001231052.94%1700100.5400000101
4Sam GagnerColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW8167-300525266193.85%114217.79011519000000055.19%18300000.9800000000
5Alexander RadulovColumbus Blue JacketsRW11257-61001721278267.41%123721.56022832000001044.44%1800000.5900000001
6Nikita ZaitsevColumbus Blue JacketsD11246-36081422499.09%1321719.78202103200000000.00%000000.5500000011
7Rick NashColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW11325240301129101610.34%020518.67000729000000047.06%1700000.4900000110
8Jake GardinerColumbus Blue JacketsD11145-1120241397811.11%620718.8711273000001000.00%000000.4800000000
9James Van RiemsdykColumbus Blue JacketsLW11134-300512167166.25%113812.59011530000001050.00%1200000.5800000001
10Jonathan DrouinColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW11224-720924286197.14%017916.36011730000020048.10%21000000.4400000000
11Jacob TroubaColumbus Blue JacketsD11033-2201784250.00%1618917.2300000000021000.00%000000.3200000000
12Jakob ChychrunColumbus Blue JacketsD11033-1802266250.00%819517.7500000000019000.00%000000.3100000010
13Lucas WallmarkColumbus Blue JacketsC1112360031272914.29%01079.75000000000220051.08%13900000.5600000000
14Connor BrownColumbus Blue JacketsRW1121320023152513.33%0635.7900000000000050.00%400000.9400000010
15Evgeny SvechnikovColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW11213-160211521589.52%218616.98000000001180052.94%1700000.3200000000
16Morgan RiellyColumbus Blue JacketsD11022-20013813490.00%1823621.50000415000022000.00%000000.1700000000
17Jacob LarssonColumbus Blue JacketsD110220001162200.00%1819317.5500000000023000.00%000000.2100000000
18Calle RosenColumbus Blue JacketsD11011000611010.00%1363.290000000000000.00%000000.5500000000
19Andreas JohnssonSyracuse Crunch (CLB)LW3000-100131120.00%0186.1300000000000046.88%3200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average198305484-23595230254329952389.12%95326116.4748126931700021765149.01%95900100.5200100355
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskColumbus Blue Jackets74210.9212.3538301151890020.000065100
2Curtis McElhinneyColumbus Blue Jackets51300.8933.6627901171590000.000056100
Team Total or Average125510.9082.9066202323480020.00001111200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexander RadulovColumbus Blue JacketsRW327/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,250,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Calle RosenColumbus Blue JacketsD242/2/1994 6:33:48 AMYes176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Connor BrownColumbus Blue JacketsRW241/14/1994 8:57:32 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Curtis McElhinneyColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW357/12/1983 2:10:28 PMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$Link / NHL Link
Evgeny SvechnikovColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW2210/31/1996 11:11:15 AMYes199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob LarssonColumbus Blue JacketsD214/29/1997 11:12:23 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaColumbus Blue JacketsD242/26/1994 5:21:33 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,250,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake GardinerColumbus Blue JacketsD287/4/1990 4:24:28 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakob ChychrunColumbus Blue JacketsD203/31/1998 6:00:31 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
James Van RiemsdykColumbus Blue JacketsLW297/12/1989 2:10:27 AMNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan DrouinColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW233/28/1995 3:51:06 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan HuberdeauColumbus Blue JacketsLW256/4/1993 10:55:13 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Lucas WallmarkColumbus Blue JacketsC239/5/1995 6:10:45 AMYes176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link / NHL Link
Mats ZuccarelloColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW317/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo179 Lbs5 ft8YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Morgan RiellyColumbus Blue JacketsD243/9/1994 5:28:32 AMNo217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonColumbus Blue JacketsC239/1/1995 5:16:41 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,600,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZaitsevColumbus Blue JacketsD2710/29/1991 6:51:00 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo7RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Rick NashColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW347/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo211 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Sam GagnerColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW297/12/1989 2:10:27 AMNo200 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Tuukka RaskColumbus Blue JacketsD317/12/1987 2:10:28 PMNo176 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$5,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2026.45197 Lbs6 ft12.902,960,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
59,200,000$50,350,000$38,050,000$22,250,000$8,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauSam GagnerAlexander Radulov38014
2Mats ZuccarelloNathan MacKinnonRick Nash32014
3James Van RiemsdykJonathan DrouinEvgeny Svechnikov20005
4Evgeny SvechnikovLucas WallmarkConnor Brown10050
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZaitsevJacob Trouba33041
2Jake GardinerMorgan Rielly30140
3Jacob LarssonJakob Chychrun30050
4Calle RosenMorgan Rielly7140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1James Van RiemsdykNathan MacKinnonRick Nash50005
2Jonathan HuberdeauJonathan DrouinMats Zuccarello50203
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander RadulovNikita Zaitsev50005
2Morgan RiellyJake Gardiner50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lucas WallmarkJonathan Huberdeau50140
2Nathan MacKinnonEvgeny Svechnikov50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunJacob Larsson50050
2Jacob TroubaMorgan Rielly50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam Gagner50140Jakob ChychrunJacob Larsson50140
2Mats Zuccarello50140Jacob TroubaMorgan Rielly50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam GagnerRick Nash50005
2Nathan MacKinnonMats Zuccarello50005
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZaitsevJacob Trouba50014
2Jake GardinerMorgan Rielly50131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
James Van RiemsdykNathan MacKinnonRick NashNikita ZaitsevJake Gardiner
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mats ZuccarelloNathan MacKinnonJacob TroubaJakob Chychrun
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nathan MacKinnon, Mats Zuccarello, Rick NashJames Van Riemsdyk, Rick NashJonathan Drouin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Gardiner, Nikita Zaitsev, Morgan RiellyNikita ZaitsevMorgan Rielly, Jacob Trouba
Penalty Shots
Sam Gagner, Rick Nash, Alexander Radulov, Nathan MacKinnon, James Van Riemsdyk
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Curtis McElhinney
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Rick Nash, Alexander Radulov, Mats Zuccarello, James Van Riemsdyk, Jonathan Huberdeau, Jonathan Huberdeau, , Lucas Wallmark, Jonathan Drouin, Evgeny Svechnikov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nikita Zaitsev, Jake Gardiner, Morgan Rielly, Jakob Chychrun, Jacob Trouba


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003580020102713680245027200.00%000.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2719196137
2Boston Bruins11000000202000000000001100000020221.00023501101028142120276620600.00%30100.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2618216116
3Buffalo Sabres1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.000246000110391117110334622300.00%30100.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2417227126
4Detroit Red Wings11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005101500212029149603111223300.00%110.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2418227126
5Florida Panthers11000000541110000005410000000000021.00059140011304415171203468194125.00%4175.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2417237126
6New York Islanders1000010056-1000000000001000010056-110.50058130011303268162411310203133.33%5180.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2315267136
7New York Rangers1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001230001003411111204062204125.00%10100.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2518226126
8Pittsburgh Penguins11000000303110000003030000000000021.000358011110217860259418000.00%10100.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2316237136
9Tampa Bay Lightning1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.0002460010101894504584253133.33%10100.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2013257136
10Toronto Maple Leafs2020000026-41010000013-21010000013-200.00024620101057192216050271736800.00%60100.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%453149142412
Total1155001003034-4523000001215-3632001001819-1110.500305484221061403291191041042350955923036411.11%25388.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2651862577914070
_Since Last GM Reset1155001003034-4523000001215-3632001001819-1110.500305484221061403291191041042350955923036411.11%25388.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2651862577914070
_Vs Conference1045001002732-5523000001215-3522001001517-290.450274976228613030210698962326905920334411.76%25388.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2381672387212763
_Vs Division31100100990211000004311000010056-130.500915240123408724273421062816587228.57%7185.71%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%715072213919

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1111W1305484329350955923022
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
115501003034
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52300001215
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63201001819
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
36411.11%25388.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1191041042106140
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
18538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2651862577914070


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-11-2410Columbus Blue Jackets3Anaheim Ducks2WBoxScore
3 - 2018-11-2626Buffalo Sabres5Columbus Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
4 - 2018-11-2738Columbus Blue Jackets5New York Islanders6LXBoxScore
6 - 2018-11-2949Columbus Blue Jackets2Boston Bruins0WBoxScore
7 - 2018-11-3062Toronto Maple Leafs3Columbus Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
9 - 2018-12-0285New York Rangers3Columbus Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
11 - 2018-12-0499Pittsburgh Penguins0Columbus Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
12 - 2018-12-05117Columbus Blue Jackets2Tampa Bay Lightning5LBoxScore
14 - 2018-12-07132Florida Panthers4Columbus Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
15 - 2018-12-08147Columbus Blue Jackets1Toronto Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
16 - 2018-12-09157Columbus Blue Jackets5Detroit Red Wings3WBoxScore
18 - 2018-12-11175Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
20 - 2018-12-13187Columbus Blue Jackets-Florida Panthers-
21 - 2018-12-14207Columbus Blue Jackets-Colorado Avalanche-
23 - 2018-12-16218Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
25 - 2018-12-18238Los Angeles Kings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
26 - 2018-12-19248Columbus Blue Jackets-Anaheim Ducks-
28 - 2018-12-21264Columbus Blue Jackets-Los Angeles Kings-
29 - 2018-12-22278St. Louis Blues-Columbus Blue Jackets-
31 - 2018-12-24294Vegas Golden Knights-Columbus Blue Jackets-
33 - 2018-12-26316Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
34 - 2018-12-27325Edmonton Oilers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
36 - 2018-12-29343Columbus Blue Jackets-Vegas Golden Knights-
37 - 2018-12-30356Chicago Blackhawks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
39 - 2019-01-01378Columbus Blue Jackets-Vancouver Canucks-
41 - 2019-01-03393Los Angeles Kings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
43 - 2019-01-05415Florida Panthers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
45 - 2019-01-07428Columbus Blue Jackets-Calgary Flames-
46 - 2019-01-08439Columbus Blue Jackets-Nashville Predators-
48 - 2019-01-10457Calgary Flames-Columbus Blue Jackets-
50 - 2019-01-12474Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
51 - 2019-01-13485Minnesota Wild-Columbus Blue Jackets-
53 - 2019-01-15504Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
54 - 2019-01-16519New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
56 - 2019-01-18533Columbus Blue Jackets-Boston Bruins-
57 - 2019-01-19547New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
59 - 2019-01-21567New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
60 - 2019-01-22581Columbus Blue Jackets-San Jose Sharks-
62 - 2019-01-24595Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
63 - 2019-01-25608Dallas Stars-Columbus Blue Jackets-
65 - 2019-01-27627Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
66 - 2019-01-28641Winnipeg Jets-Columbus Blue Jackets-
68 - 2019-01-30659Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
69 - 2019-01-31670Columbus Blue Jackets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
71 - 2019-02-02681Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-
72 - 2019-02-03701Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
74 - 2019-02-05719Columbus Blue Jackets-Winnipeg Jets-
75 - 2019-02-06731New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
77 - 2019-02-08751Columbus Blue Jackets-Arizona Coyotes-
79 - 2019-02-10765San Jose Sharks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
82 - 2019-02-13782Columbus Blue Jackets-Chicago Blackhawks-
83 - 2019-02-14795Ottawa Senators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
85 - 2019-02-16815Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
86 - 2019-02-17826Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
88 - 2019-02-19840Columbus Blue Jackets-Dallas Stars-
90 - 2019-02-21858Anaheim Ducks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
92 - 2019-02-23879Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
94 - 2019-02-25892Columbus Blue Jackets-Minnesota Wild-
96 - 2019-02-27910Columbus Blue Jackets-Florida Panthers-
97 - 2019-02-28920Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
99 - 2019-03-02940Columbus Blue Jackets-Detroit Red Wings-
100 - 2019-03-03950Toronto Maple Leafs-Columbus Blue Jackets-
102 - 2019-03-05970Pittsburgh Penguins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
103 - 2019-03-06984Columbus Blue Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
105 - 2019-03-081003Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
106 - 2019-03-091011Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
108 - 2019-03-111033Columbus Blue Jackets-Edmonton Oilers-
109 - 2019-03-121044Arizona Coyotes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
111 - 2019-03-141057Columbus Blue Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
113 - 2019-03-161074Montreal Canadiens-Columbus Blue Jackets-
114 - 2019-03-171094Tampa Bay Lightning-Columbus Blue Jackets-
117 - 2019-03-201114Columbus Blue Jackets-Buffalo Sabres-
118 - 2019-03-211128Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
119 - 2019-03-221139Columbus Blue Jackets-Montreal Canadiens-
120 - 2019-03-231145Columbus Blue Jackets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
122 - 2019-03-251167Colorado Avalanche-Columbus Blue Jackets-
125 - 2019-03-281191Columbus Blue Jackets-St. Louis Blues-
126 - 2019-03-291197Nashville Predators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
127 - 2019-03-301212Columbus Blue Jackets-Anaheim Ducks-
130 - 2019-04-021233Columbus Blue Jackets-Montreal Canadiens-
131 - 2019-04-031237Boston Bruins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
134 - 2019-04-061256Colorado Avalanche-Columbus Blue Jackets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001144
Ticket Price59312111126
Attendance29030250009704174515720
Attendance PCT96.77%100.00%97.04%87.26%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 17381 - 95.79% 1,074,062$5,370,310$18144116

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
59,200,000$ 58,462,499$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
7,374,998$ 435,294$ 7,218,751$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
38,666,232$ 119 444,485$ 52,893,715$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
55,065,586$ 59,018,737$ 27,759,026$ 11,359,672$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:31PO:0OV:76
James Van RiemsdykAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Rick NashAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23PO:0OV:71
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Cole UllyAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Andreas JohnssonAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Yannick VeilleuxAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Alex KileAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Justin KeaAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:23PO:0OV:78
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23PO:0OV:71
*Lucas WallmarkAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Travis MorinAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Mathieu AubinAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Ben HolmstromAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Justin KeaAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Ryan RupertAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Rick NashAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Alexander RadulovAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Joel WardAGE:38PO:0OV:69
Connor BrownAGE:24PO:0OV:69
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Cole UllyAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Casey BaileyAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Christian ThomasAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Ben HolmstromAGE:31PO:0OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Jake GardinerAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Jacob TroubaAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Morgan RiellyAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Jakob ChychrunAGE:20PO:0OV:71
Trevor Van RiemsdykAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Jacob LarssonAGE:21PO:0OV:68
Brian LashoffAGE:28PO:0OV:68
*Calle RosenAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Andrew BodnarchukAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*John GilmourAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Sean ZimmermanAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Ryan StantonAGE:29PO:0OV:64
*John RamageAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Mathieu BrodeurAGE:28PO:0OV:59
*Ben MarshallAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Tuukka RaskAGE:31PO:0OV:90
Curtis McElhinneyAGE:35PO:0OV:80
*Joel RumpelAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Pat NagleAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Mark DekanichAGE:32PO:0OV:69

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex Kannok-LeipertColumbus Blue Jackets2018184Link
Alexey ToropchenkoColumbus Blue Jackets2017109Link
Arnaud DurandeauColumbus Blue Jackets2017199Link
Axel HolmstromColumbus Blue Jackets2014149Link
Brandon CrawleyColumbus Blue Jackets2017156Link
Brett DavisColumbus Blue Jackets2017186Link
C.J. SuessColumbus Blue Jackets2014181Link
Calle SjalinColumbus Blue Jackets2017169Link
Chris CalnanColumbus Blue Jackets201297Link
Dean StewartColumbus Blue Jackets2016205Link
Dustyn McFaulColumbus Blue Jackets2018215Link
Eetu MakiniemiColumbus Blue Jackets2017137Link
Erik NystromColumbus Blue Jackets2012127Link
Filip JohanssonColumbus Blue Jackets201837Link
Henri KiviahoColumbus Blue Jackets2012158Link
Hugo FagerblomColumbus Blue Jackets2014151Link
Jacob GoldenColumbus Blue Jackets2017175Link
Jacob PetersonColumbus Blue Jackets2017163Link
Liam DundaColumbus Blue Jackets2015198Link
Linus Lindstrand CronholmColumbus Blue Jackets2018108Link
Martin PospisilColumbus Blue Jackets2018107Link
Mathieu CorbielColumbus Blue Jackets2010114Link
Maxwell WillmanColumbus Blue Jackets2014172Link
Mikael HakkarainenColumbus Blue Jackets2018172Link
Miro KarjalainenColumbus Blue Jackets2014162Link
Olle LycksellColumbus Blue Jackets2017204Link
Pathrik WesterholmColumbus Blue Jackets2011174Link
Pavel KraskovskyColumbus Blue Jackets2014159Link
Pierre EngvallColumbus Blue Jackets2014148Link
Pontus SjalinColumbus Blue Jackets2014196Link
Robin SaloColumbus Blue Jackets201760Link
Sam RuoppColumbus Blue Jackets2015158Link
Samuel Dove-McFallsColumbus Blue Jackets2015138Link
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevColumbus Blue Jackets201873Link
Simon KarlssonColumbus Blue Jackets2011144Link
Tim HarrisonColumbus Blue Jackets2013181Link
Trenton BourqueColumbus Blue Jackets2017207Link
Yaroslav KosovColumbus Blue Jackets2011123Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2020CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2021CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2022CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2023CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB



[11/7/2018 11:09:10 AM] - Mathieu Brodeur was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/7/2018 8:04:14 AM] - Justin Kea was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/6/2018 1:30:26 PM] - Yannick Veilleux was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/6/2018 8:22:22 AM] - Ben Marshall was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/6/2018 8:21:43 AM] - Pat Nagle was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/5/2018 1:24:03 PM] - Travis Morin was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/5/2018 10:33:22 AM] - Andrew Bodnarchuk was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/5/2018 10:32:44 AM] - Mathieu Aubin was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/5/2018 10:11:17 AM] - Sean Zimmerman was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/5/2018 10:09:21 AM] - Ryan Stanton was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/23/2018 5:13:10 PM] - Jacob Larsson was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/23/2018 5:12:02 PM] - Evgeny Svechnikov was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/11/2018 4:39:06 PM] - Calle Rosen was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/5/2018 5:00:33 PM] - Joel Ward was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[7/24/2018 4:59:38 PM] - Seth Ambroz has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[7/24/2018 4:59:34 PM] - Joonas Nattinen has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[7/14/2018 4:46:26 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Dustyn McFaul as the #215 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 4:22:25 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Alex Kannok-Leipert as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 4:12:29 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Mikael Hakkarainen as the #172 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:26:59 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Columbus Blue Jackets : $1,000,000 (Money), Y:2018-RND:6-VAN.
[7/14/2018 3:26:59 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Minnesota Wild : Y:2018-RND:4-CLB.
[7/14/2018 3:08:16 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Linus Lindstrand Cronholm as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:08:08 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Martin Pospisil as the #107 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[12/9/2018 8:08:01 PM] Jacob Trouba from Columbus Blue Jackets is back from Upper Body Injury.
[12/9/2018 8:08:01 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[12/9/2018 8:07:59 PM] Game 157 - Jacob Trouba from Columbus Blue Jackets is injured (Upper Body) and is out for the game.
[12/9/2018 8:07:51 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[12/9/2018 8:07:51 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[12/8/2018 10:17:16 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[12/8/2018 10:15:29 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/8/2018 10:15:28 PM] Andreas Johnsson of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[12/7/2018 4:31:13 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[12/7/2018 4:31:05 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[12/7/2018 4:31:05 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[12/7/2018 4:31:05 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[12/6/2018 4:28:36 PM] Trevor Van Riemsdyk from Syracuse Crunch is back from Torn Left MCL Injury.
[12/6/2018 4:27:39 PM] Joel Ward from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[12/5/2018 4:44:22 PM] Sam Gagner from Columbus Blue Jackets is back from Back Injury.
[12/5/2018 4:44:22 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[12/5/2018 4:44:22 PM] Joel Ward from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[12/4/2018 4:36:00 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[12/3/2018 4:45:43 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/3/2018 4:45:22 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[12/2/2018 7:19:33 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/2/2018 7:19:33 PM] Andreas Johnsson of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[12/1/2018 5:14:21 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[11/30/2018 5:04:13 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[11/30/2018 5:04:09 PM] Game 62 - Sam Gagner from Columbus Blue Jackets is injured (Back) and is out for 1 week.
[11/29/2018 4:14:41 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[11/29/2018 4:14:34 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[11/29/2018 4:14:34 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/27/2018 5:57:57 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[11/27/2018 5:57:49 PM] Game 28 - Trevor Van Riemsdyk from Syracuse Crunch is injured (Torn Left MCL) and is out for 2 weeks.
[11/27/2018 5:56:55 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/26/2018 6:45:22 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/25/2018 3:21:15 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[11/24/2018 5:25:34 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[11/24/2018 5:22:25 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/24/2018 5:22:24 PM] Mathieu Brodeur of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[11/24/2018 5:22:24 PM] Justin Kea of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[11/19/2018 5:31:27 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[11/16/2018 4:24:06 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20181155001003034-4523000001215-3632001001819-111305484221061403291191041042350955923036411.11%25388.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2651862577914070
Total Regular Season1155001003034-4523000001215-3632001001819-111305484221061403291191041042350955923036411.11%25388.00%018538647.93%18438747.55%10118056.11%2651862577914070