WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


Columbus Blue Jackets


GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 19 | GA: 17 | PP%: 7.69% | PK%: 73.33%
GM : Greg Stack | Team Overall : 74
Next Games at Tampa Bay Lightning
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnonX100.00694878857993918870868375757780050772
2Sam Gagner (A)XXX99.00673999757595898175828177719999050762
3Mats Zuccarello (A)XX100.00753887827293968055807880779596050762
4Rick Nash (C)XX100.00854165767484968072808073779999050752
5Jonathan HuberdeauX100.00723386777995907866767778759386050741
6Patrik BerglundXXX100.00683496748092857878787478719999050741
7Alexander RadulovX100.00743075767790828172817577829787050741
8Marian GaborikXX100.00673991736985887878777775739999050731
9Leo KomarovXX100.00843487748485827472707276688882050711
10Kasperi Kapanen (R)XX100.00703095797182857666727171736060050690
11Oliver Bjorkstrand (R)X100.00723193787080807566737074746661050690
12Jake GardinerX100.00763986837296957830787378428078050752
13Nikita ZaitsevX100.00763285837396977730786679578380050752
14Jacob TroubaX100.00775772817792907430727180637069050741
15Jared CowenX100.00775180758892957030676580428178050741
16Morgan RiellyX100.00693392828092947730776476627470050731
17Jakob ChychrunX100.00763480817586787230696779495760050710
18Jacob Larsson (R)X100.00683090817481836730645677486060050690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.9473378579768989775476727766828005073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.0085969580879796979690899999050902
2Curtis McElhinney100.0079868576788281808181809590050800
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008291907883908989898685979505085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock93888180998849CAN6711,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Rick NashColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW62575601810274137.41%113222.09000310000000080.00%500001.0600000100
2Nathan MacKinnonColumbus Blue JacketsC6246500216297126.90%113622.78000210000000049.14%17500000.8800000010
3Alexander RadulovColumbus Blue JacketsRW6336620682391013.04%313322.32011512000001062.50%800000.9000000001
4Jake GardinerColumbus Blue JacketsD614538012642725.00%1313522.64011211000010000.00%000000.7400000000
5Jonathan HuberdeauColumbus Blue JacketsLW6134420131013577.69%010918.2300000000000066.67%1200000.7300000000
6Sam GagnerColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW6404400320253916.00%014924.96000510000071048.91%18400000.5300000110
7Jakob ChychrunColumbus Blue JacketsD6044240765020.00%811018.3600000000010000.00%000000.7300000000
8Jared CowenColumbus Blue JacketsD61342008450220.00%511218.7800000000013000.00%000000.7100000010
9Mats ZuccarelloColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW61233201918206115.00%113021.69000410000071025.00%800000.4600000002
10Nikita ZaitsevColumbus Blue JacketsD6033-140674150.00%713322.3100011300000000.00%000000.4500000000
11Jacob TroubaColumbus Blue JacketsD61120207360316.67%1611519.2600001000012000.00%000000.3500000000
12Morgan RiellyColumbus Blue JacketsD602242010911430.00%1212921.5500071100004000.00%000000.3100000000
13Marian GaborikColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW6202-400251741211.76%09115.30101513000000177.78%900000.4400000000
14Patrik BerglundColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW6112-40011811279.09%210818.070001120000170052.63%15200000.3700000000
15Leo KomarovColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW6011-44014583110.00%19415.78000020000140050.00%1000000.2100000000
16Kasperi KapanenColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW6000000111100.00%1244.080000000002000.00%100000.0000000000
17Oliver BjorkstrandColumbus Blue JacketsRW6000000113110.00%0213.6500000000000050.00%200000.0000000000
18Jacob LarssonColumbus Blue JacketsD6000000110000.00%3213.520000100000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average10819365525360131148212521158.96%74189217.521233512000001003150.88%56600000.5800000233
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskColumbus Blue Jackets63210.9312.3935101142020010.000060200
2Curtis McElhinneyColumbus Blue Jackets10000.8753.8731002160000.000006000
Team Total or Average73210.9272.5138301162180010.000066200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexander RadulovColumbus Blue JacketsRW327/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,250,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Curtis McElhinneyColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW357/12/1983 2:10:28 PMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob LarssonColumbus Blue JacketsD214/29/1997 11:12:23 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaColumbus Blue JacketsD242/26/1994 5:21:33 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,250,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake GardinerColumbus Blue JacketsD287/4/1990 4:24:28 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakob ChychrunColumbus Blue JacketsD203/31/1998 6:00:31 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jared CowenColumbus Blue JacketsD271/25/1991 5:09:45 AMNo238 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan HuberdeauColumbus Blue JacketsLW256/4/1993 10:55:13 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW227/23/1996 7:08:35 AMYes187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Leo KomarovColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW311/23/1987 5:32:54 AMNo209 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marian GaborikColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Mats ZuccarelloColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW317/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo179 Lbs5 ft8YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Morgan RiellyColumbus Blue JacketsD243/9/1994 5:28:32 AMNo217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonColumbus Blue JacketsC239/1/1995 5:16:41 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,600,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZaitsevColumbus Blue JacketsD2710/29/1991 6:51:00 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo7RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oliver BjorkstrandColumbus Blue JacketsRW234/10/1995 3:33:03 AMYes177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrik BerglundColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW307/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,250,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Rick NashColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW347/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo211 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Sam GagnerColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW297/12/1989 2:10:27 AMNo200 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Tuukka RaskColumbus Blue JacketsD317/12/1987 2:10:28 PMNo176 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$5,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.65200 Lbs6 ft12.553,330,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
66,600,000$50,700,000$31,900,000$17,750,000$8,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rick NashNathan MacKinnonAlexander Radulov38014
2Jonathan HuberdeauSam GagnerMats Zuccarello37014
3Marian GaborikPatrik BerglundLeo Komarov16131
4Kasperi KapanenSam GagnerOliver Bjorkstrand9131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GardinerMorgan Rielly33140
2Nikita ZaitsevJacob Trouba30140
3Jakob ChychrunJared Cowen30140
4Jacob LarssonNikita Zaitsev7005
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Leo KomarovNathan MacKinnonRick Nash60005
2Marian GaborikSam GagnerAlexander Radulov40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob LarssonNikita Zaitsev55005
2Morgan RiellyJake Gardiner45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik BerglundLeo Komarov55050
2Sam GagnerMats Zuccarello45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GardinerJared Cowen50050
2Jacob TroubaJakob Chychrun50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik Berglund50140Jakob ChychrunJared Cowen50140
2Leo Komarov50140Jacob TroubaJakob Chychrun50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam GagnerRick Nash50005
2Nathan MacKinnonMats Zuccarello50005
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZaitsevJacob Trouba50014
2Jake GardinerMorgan Rielly50131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mats ZuccarelloNathan MacKinnonRick NashNikita ZaitsevJake Gardiner
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mats ZuccarelloPatrik BerglundNathan MacKinnonJacob TroubaJake Gardiner
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nathan MacKinnon, Mats Zuccarello, Rick NashMarian Gaborik, Rick NashKasperi Kapanen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Gardiner, Nikita Zaitsev, Jakob ChychrunNikita ZaitsevJakob Chychrun, Jacob Trouba
Penalty Shots
Sam Gagner, Rick Nash, Mats Zuccarello, Nathan MacKinnon, Marian Gaborik
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Curtis McElhinney
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Rick Nash, Marian Gaborik, Mats Zuccarello, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Kasperi Kapanen, Kasperi Kapanen, Sam Gagner, Alexander Radulov, Patrik Berglund, Leo Komarov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nikita Zaitsev, Jake Gardiner, Jakob Chychrun, Morgan Rielly, Jacob Trouba


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Tampa Bay Lightning6330000019172312000001011-13210000096360.5001936551175702128053691021974361311317.69%15473.33%012423452.99%10823246.55%5610056.00%151108155447737
Total6330000019172312000001011-13210000096360.5001936551175702128053691021974361311317.69%15473.33%012423452.99%10823246.55%5610056.00%151108155447737
_Since Last GM Reset6330000019172312000001011-13210000096360.5001936551175702128053691021974361311317.69%15473.33%012423452.99%10823246.55%5610056.00%151108155447737
_Vs Conference6330000019172312000001011-13210000096360.5001936551175702128053691021974361311317.69%15473.33%012423452.99%10823246.55%5610056.00%151108155447737

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66L1193655212219743613111
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300001917
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001011
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000096
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1317.69%15473.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
805369107570
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12423452.99%10823246.55%5610056.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
151108155447737


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-04-093Columbus Blue Jackets3Tampa Bay Lightning2WBoxScore
3 - 2019-04-1111Columbus Blue Jackets5Tampa Bay Lightning2WBoxScore
5 - 2019-04-1319Tampa Bay Lightning6Columbus Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
7 - 2019-04-1527Tampa Bay Lightning0Columbus Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
9 - 2019-04-1735Columbus Blue Jackets1Tampa Bay Lightning2LXBoxScore
11 - 2019-04-1943Tampa Bay Lightning5Columbus Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
13 - 2019-04-2151Columbus Blue Jackets-Tampa Bay Lightning-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001144
Ticket Price65352515126
Attendance1745215000565189543432
Attendance PCT96.96%100.00%94.18%74.62%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 16830 - 92.76% 1,175,807$3,527,421$18144116

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
66,600,000$ 63,529,166$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 11,519,567$ 11,519,567$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Rick NashAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Patrik BerglundAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Marian GaborikAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Leo KomarovAGE:31PO:0OV:71
*Kasperi KapanenAGE:22PO:0OV:69
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Cole UllyAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Andreas JohnssonAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Yannick VeilleuxAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Alex KileAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Justin KeaAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:23PO:0OV:77
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Patrik BerglundAGE:30PO:0OV:74
*Lucas WallmarkAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Travis MorinAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Mathieu AubinAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Ben HolmstromAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Justin KeaAGE:24PO:0OV:61
*Ryan RupertAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Sam GagnerAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Rick NashAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Patrik BerglundAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Alexander RadulovAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Marian GaborikAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Leo KomarovAGE:31PO:0OV:71
*Kasperi KapanenAGE:22PO:0OV:69
*Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23PO:0OV:69
*Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Cole UllyAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Casey BaileyAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Christian ThomasAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Ben HolmstromAGE:31PO:0OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake GardinerAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Jacob TroubaAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Jared CowenAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Morgan RiellyAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Jakob ChychrunAGE:20PO:0OV:71
*Jacob LarssonAGE:21PO:0OV:69
Brian LashoffAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Andrew BodnarchukAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*John GilmourAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Calle RosenAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Sean ZimmermanAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Ryan StantonAGE:29PO:0OV:64
*John RamageAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Mathieu BrodeurAGE:28PO:0OV:59
*Ben MarshallAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Tuukka RaskAGE:31PO:0OV:90
Curtis McElhinneyAGE:35PO:0OV:80
*Joel RumpelAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Pat NagleAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Mark DekanichAGE:32PO:0OV:68

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex Kannok-LeipertColumbus Blue Jackets2018184Link
Alexey ToropchenkoColumbus Blue Jackets2017109Link
Axel HolmstromColumbus Blue Jackets2014149Link
Brandon CrawleyColumbus Blue Jackets2017156Link
Brett DavisColumbus Blue Jackets2017186Link
C.J. SuessColumbus Blue Jackets2014181Link
Calle SjalinColumbus Blue Jackets2017169Link
Chris CalnanColumbus Blue Jackets201297Link
Dean StewartColumbus Blue Jackets2016205Link
Dustyn McFaulColumbus Blue Jackets2018215Link
Eetu MakiniemiColumbus Blue Jackets2017137Link
Erik NystromColumbus Blue Jackets2012127Link
Filip JohanssonColumbus Blue Jackets201837Link
Filip KralColumbus Blue Jackets2018131Link
Henri KiviahoColumbus Blue Jackets2012158Link
Hugo FagerblomColumbus Blue Jackets2014151Link
Jacob GoldenColumbus Blue Jackets2017175Link
Jacob PetersonColumbus Blue Jackets2017163Link
Liam DundaColumbus Blue Jackets2015198Link
Linus Lindstrand CronholmColumbus Blue Jackets2018108Link
MacKenzie EntwistleColumbus Blue Jackets201743Link
Martin PospisilColumbus Blue Jackets2018107Link
Maxwell WillmanColumbus Blue Jackets2014172Link
Mikael HakkarainenColumbus Blue Jackets2018172Link
Miro KarjalainenColumbus Blue Jackets2014162Link
Olle LycksellColumbus Blue Jackets2017204Link
Pathrik WesterholmColumbus Blue Jackets2011174Link
Pavel KraskovskyColumbus Blue Jackets2014159Link
Pierre EngvallColumbus Blue Jackets2014148Link
Pontus SjalinColumbus Blue Jackets2014196Link
Robin SaloColumbus Blue Jackets201760Link
Sam RuoppColumbus Blue Jackets2015158Link
Samuel Dove-McFallsColumbus Blue Jackets2015138Link
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevColumbus Blue Jackets201873Link
Simon KarlssonColumbus Blue Jackets2011144Link
Tim HarrisonColumbus Blue Jackets2013181Link
Trenton BourqueColumbus Blue Jackets2017207Link
Yaroslav KosovColumbus Blue Jackets2011123Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019CLB WSH CLB CLB NYR CLB DAL
2020CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2021CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2022CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2023CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB



[4/9/2019 4:03:30 PM] - Syracuse Crunch didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[3/10/2019 12:03:33 AM] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Columbus Blue Jackets : Jared Cowen (74), Leo Komarov (72), Y:2019-RND:7-DAL.
[3/10/2019 12:03:33 AM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Dallas Stars : Arnaud Durandeau (P), Y:2019-RND:3-PIT, Y:2020-RND:3-CLB.
[1/30/2019 5:10:19 PM] - Mathieu Corbiel has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[1/26/2019 6:28:42 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Columbus Blue Jackets : Marian Gaborik (73), Oliver Bjorkstrand (69), Y:2019-RND:1-WSH, Y:2019-RND:3-PIT.
[1/26/2019 6:28:42 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to San Jose Sharks : James Van Riemsdyk (75), Y:2019-RND:5-CLB.
[1/20/2019 1:16:36 AM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Columbus Blue Jackets : Kasperi Kapanen (69), MacKenzie Entwistle (P), Y:2019-RND:7-NYR.
[1/20/2019 1:16:36 AM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Washington Capitals : Jonathan Drouin (71), $1,000,000 (Money).
[1/3/2019 4:46:03 PM] - Mats Zuccarello has been selected as assistant for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[1/3/2019 4:46:02 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[1/3/2019 4:46:00 PM] - Sam Gagner has been selected as assistant for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[1/3/2019 4:45:59 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[1/3/2019 12:30:29 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Chicago Blackhawks : Connor Brown (69), Trevor Van Riemsdyk (68), Y:2019-RND:2-CLB, Y:2020-RND:4-CLB.
[1/3/2019 12:30:29 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Columbus Blue Jackets : Patrik Berglund (74), Filip Kral (P).
[11/7/2018 11:09:10 AM] - Mathieu Brodeur was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/7/2018 8:04:14 AM] - Justin Kea was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/6/2018 1:30:26 PM] - Yannick Veilleux was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/6/2018 8:22:22 AM] - Ben Marshall was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/6/2018 8:21:43 AM] - Pat Nagle was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/5/2018 1:24:03 PM] - Travis Morin was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/5/2018 10:33:22 AM] - Andrew Bodnarchuk was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/5/2018 10:32:44 AM] - Mathieu Aubin was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/5/2018 10:11:17 AM] - Sean Zimmerman was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/5/2018 10:09:21 AM] - Ryan Stanton was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/23/2018 5:13:10 PM] - Jacob Larsson was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/23/2018 5:12:02 PM] - Evgeny Svechnikov was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/11/2018 4:39:06 PM] - Calle Rosen was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/5/2018 5:00:33 PM] - Joel Ward was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.



[4/21/2019 4:22:08 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/19/2019 4:52:48 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/17/2019 4:29:19 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/17/2019 4:29:19 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Sami Vatanen of Los Angeles Kings (2-4-6) / 2 - Tuukka Rask of Columbus Blue Jackets (0.935) / 3 - Petr Mrazek of Boston Bruins (0.943)
[4/15/2019 4:35:35 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/15/2019 4:35:17 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.8.8
[4/13/2019 5:25:53 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/11/2019 4:32:40 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/7/2019 5:29:54 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[4/7/2019 5:29:54 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/4/2019 4:52:22 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[4/4/2019 4:52:22 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/3/2019 4:28:48 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[4/3/2019 4:28:48 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/1/2019 4:54:49 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/31/2019 6:54:33 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/31/2019 6:54:32 PM] Evgeny Svechnikov of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[3/30/2019 9:51:03 PM] Morgan Rielly from Columbus Blue Jackets is back from Concussion Injury.
[3/30/2019 9:51:03 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[3/30/2019 9:50:13 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[3/30/2019 9:50:13 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[3/28/2019 4:44:02 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[3/28/2019 4:44:02 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[3/27/2019 4:50:14 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[3/27/2019 4:50:14 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[3/27/2019 4:49:13 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/25/2019 4:28:36 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[3/25/2019 4:28:36 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[3/24/2019 9:21:10 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/23/2019 5:26:34 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[3/23/2019 5:26:34 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[3/21/2019 4:31:49 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[3/21/2019 4:31:49 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[3/20/2019 4:40:51 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[3/20/2019 4:40:51 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[3/19/2019 4:35:06 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[3/19/2019 4:35:06 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20186330000019172312000001011-13210000096361936551175702128053691021974361311317.69%15473.33%012423452.99%10823246.55%5610056.00%151108155447737
Total Playoff6330000019172312000001011-13210000096361936551175702128053691021974361311317.69%15473.33%012423452.99%10823246.55%5610056.00%151108155447737