WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


Columbus Blue Jackets


GP: 18 | W: 10 | L: 8 | OTL: 0 | P: 20
GF: 50 | GA: 45 | PP%: 12.77% | PK%: 79.03%
GM : Greg Stack | Team Overall : 73
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sam GagnerXXX100.00693999747494998174818075719996050762
2Rick Nash (C)XX100.00864160787688988272818372779999050762
3Alexander RadulovX100.00723072767795968272817576829080050752
4James Van RiemsdykX100.00733381747890948167798072709582050741
5Mats ZuccarelloXX100.00753880817190927955787678768988050741
6Jonathan HuberdeauX100.00713385767892957866777577748678050731
7Nathan MacKinnonXX100.00773583817488917867787577705964050721
8Leo KomarovXX100.00873483748487867472707278688175050721
9Jay McClementXX100.00673499727581857276726677689998050711
10Jaromir Jagr (A)X100.00563494707682807770767473759998050711
11Jonathan DrouinXXX100.00723284787284877870767172715948050700
12Connor Brown (R)X100.00733294757182807572726673665454050680
13Jake GardinerX100.00753984817193897730767475427367050731
14Nikita Zaitsev (R)X100.00763283817393937630776476567673050731
15Zdeno Chara (A)X100.00834647688084817030686677679999050721
16Jacob TroubaX100.00765775817689857230706979626357050721
17Morgan RiellyX100.00724088807286907130696574625850050700
18Jakob Chychrun (R)X100.00753477807488867130686676484852050700
Scratches
1Trevor Van RiemsdykX100.00673295727287856730665677537162050690
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074378276758889765574717566797505072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.0085959579879796979790909494050892
2Curtis McElhinney100.0078868575788281808181809085050790
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008291907783908989898685929005084
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ken Hitchcock93888180998849CAN6621,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mats ZuccarelloColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW18781571002343590011.86%633718.76224124300000108.33%2400000.8900000201
2Rick NashColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW1877149140683171009.86%236920.50112635000003043.33%3000000.7600000303
3Sam GagnerColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW183101320064452005.77%233618.701341040000010049.65%43100000.7700000010
4Nathan MacKinnonColumbus Blue JacketsC/RW184812760244650008.00%538021.1500012400001460043.85%50400000.6300000102
5Alexander RadulovColumbus Blue JacketsRW1875125203428370018.92%532418.01000025000001047.83%2300000.7400000031
6Jonathan HuberdeauColumbus Blue JacketsLW1855102401925460010.87%528315.770001140000112157.69%2600000.7000000103
7James Van RiemsdykColumbus Blue JacketsLW1855101402528400012.50%432317.99112640000071053.85%2600000.6200000011
8Jonathan DrouinColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW182810100313142004.76%326014.46134739000000045.36%30200000.7700000010
9Jaromir JagrColumbus Blue JacketsRW1835802031439007.69%429616.500113140001481042.86%2100000.5400000000
10Jacob TroubaColumbus Blue JacketsD182575202917110018.18%2735319.6500000000051010.00%000000.4000000010
11Zdeno CharaColumbus Blue JacketsD18066935562711000.00%2131517.51000020000400025.00%400000.3800010011
12Nikita ZaitsevColumbus Blue JacketsD18066-2180302223000.00%3342223.480001039000037000.00%000000.2800000100
13Morgan RiellyColumbus Blue JacketsD1814576011916006.25%1732518.0600002000024100.00%000000.3100000000
14Jay McClementColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW1814520002813007.69%51709.44000000001550050.20%24900000.5900000000
15Jakob ChychrunColumbus Blue JacketsD181344120341916006.25%2331517.5100000000020000.00%000000.2500000100
16Leo KomarovColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW18033280181118000.00%21669.27000000000510046.15%1300000.3600000000
17Jake GardinerColumbus Blue JacketsD181120120291528003.57%2534719.28011174100007000.00%000000.1200000000
18Connor BrownColumbus Blue JacketsRW8101-2004360016.67%2506.3400000000000050.00%200000.3900000000
19Trevor Van RiemsdykColumbus Blue JacketsD10000100040000.00%9696.9200000000032000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3245093143601355450425578008.65%200544816.826121894408000442610246.47%165500000.52000109812
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tuukka RaskColumbus Blue Jackets1810620.9302.38111001446300010.0000180140
Team Total or Average1810620.9302.38111001446300010.0000180140


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexander RadulovColumbus Blue JacketsRW317/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,250,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Connor BrownColumbus Blue JacketsRW231/14/1994 8:57:32 AMYes160 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link / NHL Link
Curtis McElhinneyColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW347/12/1983 2:10:28 PMNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaColumbus Blue JacketsD232/26/1994 5:21:33 AMNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$3,000,000$3,250,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake GardinerColumbus Blue JacketsD277/4/1990 4:24:28 AMNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakob ChychrunColumbus Blue JacketsD193/31/1998 6:00:31 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
James Van RiemsdykColumbus Blue JacketsLW287/12/1989 2:10:27 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jaromir JagrColumbus Blue JacketsRW452/15/1972 8:18:09 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jay McClementColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW347/12/1983 2:10:27 PMNo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan DrouinColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW223/28/1995 3:51:06 AMNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm990,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan HuberdeauColumbus Blue JacketsLW246/4/1993 10:55:13 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Leo KomarovColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW301/23/1987 5:32:54 AMNo211 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Mats ZuccarelloColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW307/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo170 Lbs5 ft9YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Morgan RiellyColumbus Blue JacketsD233/9/1994 5:28:32 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonColumbus Blue JacketsC/RW229/1/1995 5:16:41 AMNo182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita Zaitsev (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD2610/29/1991 6:51:00 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Rick NashColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW337/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Sam GagnerColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW287/12/1989 2:10:27 AMNo191 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Trevor Van RiemsdykColumbus Blue JacketsD267/24/1991 7:51:21 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Tuukka RaskColumbus Blue JacketsD307/12/1987 2:10:28 PMNo171 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$6,000,000$5,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Zdeno CharaColumbus Blue JacketsD407/12/1977 2:10:27 AMNo255 Lbs6 ft9YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.48193 Lbs6 ft12.432,782,857$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
58,440,000$45,000,000$34,350,000$22,750,000$14,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauSam GagnerRick Nash38005
2Mats ZuccarelloNathan MacKinnonAlexander Radulov32050
3James Van RiemsdykJonathan DrouinJaromir Jagr20005
4Leo KomarovJay McClementConnor Brown10050
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GardinerNikita Zaitsev33050
2Zdeno CharaJacob Trouba30140
3Morgan RiellyJakob Chychrun30041
4Nikita ZaitsevMorgan Rielly7140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1James Van RiemsdykSam GagnerMats Zuccarello50005
2Jonathan HuberdeauRick NashNathan MacKinnon50203
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GardinerJonathan Drouin50005
2Nikita ZaitsevJaromir Jagr50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jay McClementLeo Komarov50140
2Nathan MacKinnonJaromir Jagr50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaJake Gardiner50050
2Jacob TroubaJakob Chychrun50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam Gagner50140Jacob TroubaZdeno Chara50140
2Jay McClement50140Jakob ChychrunMorgan Rielly50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam GagnerRick Nash50005
2Nathan MacKinnonMats Zuccarello50005
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GardinerNikita Zaitsev50014
2Morgan RiellyJacob Trouba50131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
James Van RiemsdykSam GagnerRick NashJake GardinerNikita Zaitsev
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mats ZuccarelloJay McClementLeo KomarovZdeno CharaJakob Chychrun
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
James Van Riemsdyk, Leo Komarov, Jaromir JagrJames Van Riemsdyk, Leo KomarovJames Van Riemsdyk
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jacob Trouba, Nikita Zaitsev, Morgan RiellyMorgan RiellyMorgan Rielly, Zdeno Chara
Penalty Shots
Sam Gagner, Rick Nash, Alexander Radulov, Mats Zuccarello, James Van Riemsdyk
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Curtis McElhinney
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sam Gagner, Rick Nash, Alexander Radulov, Mats Zuccarello, James Van Riemsdyk, Jonathan Huberdeau, Jonathan Huberdeau, Jaromir Jagr, Nathan MacKinnon, Jonathan Drouin, Jay McClement
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jake Gardiner, Nikita Zaitsev, Morgan Rielly, Jakob Chychrun, Jacob Trouba


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1New York Islanders743000001918143100000108231200000910-180.571193655116751230896072925567511833126.45%22481.82%028864844.44%33872546.62%14328250.71%170118179549146
2Philadelphia Flyers624000001518-33210000087130300000711-440.333152742005370178705751021681401477342.86%18477.78%028864844.44%33872546.62%14328250.71%13593148447536
Since Last GM Reset18108000005045510730000027216835000002324-1200.55650931431120121625782011801801763120013545047612.77%621379.03%028864844.44%33872546.62%14328250.71%427295454135231114
4Tampa Bay Lightning541000001697321000009632200000073480.800163046009241170426357816052441209111.11%22577.27%028864844.44%33872546.62%14328250.71%12084126366431
Total18108000005045510730000027216835000002324-1200.55650931431120121625782011801801763120013545047612.77%621379.03%028864844.44%33872546.62%14328250.71%427295454135231114
Vs Conference18108000005045510730000027216835000002324-1200.55650931431120121625782011801801763120013545047612.77%621379.03%028864844.44%33872546.62%14328250.71%427295454135231114
Vs Division1367000003436-27520000018153615000001621-5120.46234639711111012140815911712394711489133038513.16%40880.00%028864844.44%33872546.62%14328250.71%3062113289816783

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1820L1509314357863120013545011
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1810800005045
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
107300002721
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83500002324
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
47612.77%621379.03%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
201180180172012162
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
28864844.44%33872546.62%14328250.71%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
427295454135231114


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2017-11-071Tampa Bay Lightning2Columbus Blue Jackets3WXBoxScore
3 - 2017-11-099Tampa Bay Lightning3Columbus Blue Jackets2LXBoxScore
5 - 2017-11-1117Columbus Blue Jackets4Tampa Bay Lightning1WBoxScore
7 - 2017-11-1325Columbus Blue Jackets3Tampa Bay Lightning2WBoxScore
9 - 2017-11-1533Tampa Bay Lightning1Columbus Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
15 - 2017-11-2157New York Islanders0Columbus Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
17 - 2017-11-2361New York Islanders4Columbus Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
19 - 2017-11-2565Columbus Blue Jackets5New York Islanders3WBoxScore
21 - 2017-11-2769Columbus Blue Jackets2New York Islanders4LBoxScore
23 - 2017-11-2973New York Islanders2Columbus Blue Jackets3WXBoxScore
25 - 2017-12-0177Columbus Blue Jackets2New York Islanders3LXBoxScore
27 - 2017-12-0381New York Islanders2Columbus Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
29 - 2017-12-0585Philadelphia Flyers3Columbus Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
31 - 2017-12-0787Philadelphia Flyers2Columbus Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
33 - 2017-12-0989Columbus Blue Jackets3Philadelphia Flyers4LBoxScore
35 - 2017-12-1191Columbus Blue Jackets2Philadelphia Flyers3LBoxScore
37 - 2017-12-1393Philadelphia Flyers2Columbus Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
39 - 2017-12-1595Columbus Blue Jackets2Philadelphia Flyers4LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001144
Ticket Price59312111126
Attendance5984250000200003953711440
Attendance PCT99.74%100.00%100.00%98.84%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 18082 - 99.66% 1,099,177$10,991,770$18144114

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
58,440,000$ 57,919,166$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 4 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 11,003,241$ 11,003,241$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sam GagnerAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Rick NashAGE:33PO:0OV:76
James Van RiemsdykAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Leo KomarovAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Jay McClementAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Jonathan DrouinAGE:22PO:0OV:70
*Josh LeivoAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Cole UllyAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Henri IkonenAGE:23PO:0OV:63
*Alex KileAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Carter BancksAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Sam GagnerAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Jay McClementAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Jonathan DrouinAGE:22PO:0OV:70
*Lucas WallmarkAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Mathieu AubinAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Pat CannoneAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Ben HolmstromAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Kyle MacKinnonAGE:30PO:0OV:62
*Ryan RupertAGE:23PO:0OV:61
*Kyle FlanaganAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Sam GagnerAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Rick NashAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Alexander RadulovAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Leo KomarovAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Jaromir JagrAGE:45PO:0OV:71
Jonathan DrouinAGE:22PO:0OV:70
*Connor BrownAGE:23PO:0OV:68
*Josh LeivoAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Cole UllyAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Casey BaileyAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*Christian ThomasAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Ben HolmstromAGE:30PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake GardinerAGE:27PO:0OV:73
*Nikita ZaitsevAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Zdeno CharaAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Jacob TroubaAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Morgan RiellyAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Jakob ChychrunAGE:19PO:0OV:70
Trevor Van RiemsdykAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Brian LashoffAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*John GilmourAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Cody CorbettAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Will O'NeillAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Jon LandryAGE:34PO:0OV:63
*John RamageAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Guillaume LepineAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Tuukka RaskAGE:30PO:0OV:89
Curtis McElhinneyAGE:34PO:0OV:79
*Joel RumpelAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Mark DekanichAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Joel MartinAGE:35PO:0OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexey ToropchenkoColumbus Blue Jackets2017109
Arnaud DurandeauColumbus Blue Jackets2017199
Axel HolmstromColumbus Blue Jackets2014149
Brandon CrawleyColumbus Blue Jackets2017156
Brett DavisColumbus Blue Jackets2017186
C.J. SuessColumbus Blue Jackets2014181
Calle SjalinColumbus Blue Jackets2017169
Chris CalnanColumbus Blue Jackets201297
Dean StewartColumbus Blue Jackets2016205
Eetu MakiniemiColumbus Blue Jackets2017137
Erik NystromColumbus Blue Jackets2012127
Henri KiviahoColumbus Blue Jackets2012158
Hugo FagerblomColumbus Blue Jackets2014151
Jacob GoldenColumbus Blue Jackets2017175
Jacob LarssonColumbus Blue Jackets201528
Jacob PetersonColumbus Blue Jackets2017163
Joonas NattinenColumbus Blue Jackets
Liam DundaColumbus Blue Jackets2015198
Mathieu Corbiel-TheriaultColumbus Blue Jackets2010114
Maxwell WillmanColumbus Blue Jackets2014172
Miro KarjalainenColumbus Blue Jackets2014162
Olle LycksellColumbus Blue Jackets2017204
Pathrik WesterholmColumbus Blue Jackets2011174
Pavel KraskovskyColumbus Blue Jackets2014159
Pierre EngvallColumbus Blue Jackets2014148
Pontus SjalinColumbus Blue Jackets2014196
Robin SaloColumbus Blue Jackets201760
Sam RuoppColumbus Blue Jackets2015158
Samuel Dove-McFallsColumbus Blue Jackets2015138
Seth AmbrozColumbus Blue Jackets2011100
Simon KarlssonColumbus Blue Jackets2011144
Tim HarrisonColumbus Blue Jackets2013181
Trenton BourqueColumbus Blue Jackets2017207
Yaroslav KosovColumbus Blue Jackets2011123
Yevgeni SvechnikovColumbus Blue Jackets201518

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2018CLB CLB NYR CLB MON NJD CLB CLB CLB
2019CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2020CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2021CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2022CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB



[5/19/2018 5:31:57 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets was eliminated at round 3 of year 2017.
[4/8/2018 10:25:53 PM] - Syracuse Crunch didn't make playoff for year 2017.
[3/11/2018 12:03:42 AM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Columbus Blue Jackets : Y:2018-RND:4-NYR.
[3/11/2018 12:03:42 AM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Minnesota Wild : Connor Carrick (65).
[1/8/2018 8:03:29 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (24) in 1 Game for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[1/8/2018 8:03:29 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[11/25/2017 6:35:56 PM] - Jaromir Jagr has been selected as assistant for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/25/2017 6:35:56 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/24/2017 7:37:36 PM] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Columbus Blue Jackets : Trevor Van Riemsdyk (69).
[11/24/2017 7:37:36 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Nashville Predators : Y:2019-RND:3-CLB.
[11/24/2017 7:37:35 PM] - Trevor Van Riemsdyk was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/10/2017 4:53:21 PM] - Mark Dekanich was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/10/2017 4:52:21 PM] - Will O'Neill was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/9/2017 3:55:54 PM] - Brian Lashoff was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/9/2017 3:55:09 PM] - Ben Holmstrom was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/9/2017 3:54:15 PM] - Joel Rumpel was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/9/2017 3:54:05 PM] - Alex Kile was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[11/9/2017 12:05:00 PM] - Syracuse Crunch hired Luke Richardson for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
[10/18/2017 8:56:02 PM] - Jaromir Jagr was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/4/2017 8:14:52 AM] - Curtis McElhinney was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[9/29/2017 5:02:09 PM] - Stephen Johnston has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[9/29/2017 5:02:05 PM] - Nick Oliver has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[9/29/2017 5:01:59 PM] - Alexander Fallstrom has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[8/30/2017 1:15:31 PM] - Nikita Nikitin retired from Columbus Blue Jackets
[8/28/2017 12:42:20 PM] - Nikita Zaitsev was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[8/16/2017 11:46:32 AM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Columbus Blue Jackets : Connor Carrick (65), Y:2018-RND:4-NJD.
[8/16/2017 11:46:32 AM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to New Jersey Devils : Trevor Daley (73).
[8/16/2017 11:46:31 AM] - Connor Carrick was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[8/8/2017 1:14:13 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets hired Ken Hitchcock for $1,250,000 for 2 year(s).



[5/19/2018 5:31:49 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/17/2018 4:44:57 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/15/2018 4:53:00 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Mats Zuccarello of Columbus Blue Jackets (3-2-5) / 2 - Scott Hartnell of Los Angeles Kings (3-0-3) / 3 - Mike Ribeiro of Los Angeles Kings (3-1-4)
[5/15/2018 4:52:54 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/13/2018 4:49:32 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/11/2018 5:18:00 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/10/2018 4:46:41 PM] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Tuukka Rask of Columbus Blue Jackets (0.936) / 2 - Nikita Kucherov of Minnesota Wild (10-5-15) / 3 - Nicklas Backstrom of Los Angeles Kings (6-9-15)
[5/9/2018 5:07:37 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/7/2018 4:44:55 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/5/2018 9:49:34 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/3/2018 4:59:01 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/1/2018 4:56:41 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/27/2018 4:59:15 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/25/2018 5:23:37 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/19/2018 5:14:25 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/19/2018 5:14:25 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/17/2018 5:12:56 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/17/2018 5:12:56 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/15/2018 5:36:03 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/15/2018 5:36:03 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/15/2018 5:35:54 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/13/2018 4:43:52 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/11/2018 5:10:34 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] Jonathan Drouin of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] John Ramage of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] Carter Bancks of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] Henri Ikonen of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] Ryan Rupert of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] John Gilmour of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] Jakob Chychrun of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] Alex Kile of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent down to farm.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] Morgan Rielly of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] Jacob Trouba of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] Nathan MacKinnon of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] Jonathan Huberdeau of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[4/8/2018 9:58:59 PM] Jonathan Drouin from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2018 9:58:59 PM] Casey Bailey from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2018 9:58:59 PM] Cole Ully from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2018 9:58:59 PM] Josh Leivo from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2018 9:58:10 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[4/8/2018 9:58:03 PM] Jonathan Drouin from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2018 9:58:03 PM] Casey Bailey from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2018 9:58:03 PM] Cole Ully from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2018 9:58:03 PM] Josh Leivo from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2018 9:57:57 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[4/8/2018 9:57:57 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/8/2018 9:57:57 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/8/2018 9:57:57 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[4/8/2018 9:54:53 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/8/2018 9:54:53 PM] John Ramage of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2017823925065522522232941191501231126111154120100532112611214782524597114191737717238177372484663251672959720042525019.84%2795381.00%11357273849.56%1398295947.25%588126646.45%1954136219966001028504
Total Regular Season823925065522522232941191501231126111154120100532112611214782524597114191737717238177372484663251672959720042525019.84%2795381.00%11357273849.56%1398295947.25%588126646.45%1954136219966001028504
201718108000005045510730000027216835000002324-12050931431120121625782011801801763120013545047612.77%621379.03%028864844.44%33872546.62%14328250.71%427295454135231114
Total Playoff18108000005045510730000027216835000002324-12050931431120121625782011801801763120013545047612.77%621379.03%028864844.44%33872546.62%14328250.71%427295454135231114