WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


Columbus Blue Jackets


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Greg Stack | Team Overall : 75
Next Games at Detroit Red Wings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnonX100.00694888868096958870868676768587050792
2Jonathan HuberdeauX100.00673382798095928767908078759992050781
3Mats Zuccarello (A)XX100.00763884827293968255808180759999050772
4Sam Gagner (A)XXX100.00653985757595908075798177699999050762
5Patrik BerglundXXX100.00673497738187877778767476719999050741
6Alexander RadulovX100.00733080757790828070797776809993050741
7Alexander WennbergX100.00673096787691907775777378688379050731
8Cal O'ReillyXX100.00653398737484977477737079679999050731
9Leo KomarovXX100.00823486738385857570737276689488050721
10Greg McKeggXX100.00683688737583867375707175667873050700
11Kasperi KapanenXX100.00683095807382877666727372737065050700
12Oliver BjorkstrandX100.00723193787182847666737274747268050700
13Morgan RiellyX100.00683095848294968230817980629586050781
14Jake GardinerX100.00783978837496977730776879428884050762
15Nikita ZaitsevX100.00753282837595987830797079579086050762
16Jacob TroubaX100.00785772817990927230706780637875050741
17Jakob ChychrunX100.00773480827888847130686579496767050720
18Jacob LarssonX100.00683088827684886930675780486866050710
Scratches
1Marc MethotX100.00825164748086866830675378459990050721
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072368679778990775576727765878405074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.0088969680909696969690909999050912
2Curtis McElhinney100.0088848283888585848380809995050840
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008890898289919190908585999705088
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd Reirden82828680808088CAN4831,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexander RadulovColumbus Blue JacketsRW337/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,250,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Alexander WennbergColumbus Blue JacketsC259/22/1994 10:01:51 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Cal O'ReillyColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW337/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,100,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Curtis McElhinneyColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW367/12/1983 2:10:28 PMNo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Greg McKegg (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC/LW276/17/1992 8:54:07 AMNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob LarssonColumbus Blue JacketsD224/29/1997 11:12:23 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaColumbus Blue JacketsD252/26/1994 5:21:33 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake GardinerColumbus Blue JacketsD297/4/1990 4:24:28 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakob ChychrunColumbus Blue JacketsD213/31/1998 6:00:31 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan HuberdeauColumbus Blue JacketsLW266/4/1993 10:55:13 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW237/23/1996 7:08:35 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link / NHL Link
Leo KomarovColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW321/23/1987 5:32:54 AMNo209 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marc Methot (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD347/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Mats ZuccarelloColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo184 Lbs5 ft8YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Morgan RiellyColumbus Blue JacketsD253/9/1994 5:28:32 AMNo221 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonColumbus Blue JacketsC249/1/1995 5:16:41 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZaitsevColumbus Blue JacketsD2810/29/1991 6:51:00 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oliver BjorkstrandColumbus Blue JacketsRW244/10/1995 3:33:03 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrik BerglundColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW317/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Sam GagnerColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW307/12/1989 2:10:27 AMNo200 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Tuukka RaskColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW327/12/1987 2:10:28 PMNo176 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.19200 Lbs6 ft12.242,938,095$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
61,700,000$45,000,000$24,250,000$13,000,000$8,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mats ZuccarelloNathan MacKinnonAlexander Radulov35005
2Jonathan HuberdeauAlexander WennbergSam Gagner35023
3Kasperi KapanenPatrik BerglundOliver Bjorkstrand15113
4Greg McKeggCal O'ReillyLeo Komarov15131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan RiellyJacob Trouba33122
2Jake GardinerNikita Zaitsev30131
3Jacob LarssonJakob Chychrun25140
4Jacob LarssonJacob Trouba12203
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauNathan MacKinnonSam Gagner60005
2Mats ZuccarelloAlexander WennbergAlexander Radulov40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan RiellyNikita Zaitsev55005
2Jake GardinerJakob Chychrun45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cal O'ReillyLeo Komarov55050
2Patrik BerglundOliver Bjorkstrand45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan RiellyJacob Trouba50050
2Jake GardinerJakob Chychrun50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik Berglund50140Morgan RiellyJacob Trouba50140
2Leo Komarov50140Jake GardinerJakob Chychrun50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cal O'ReillyKasperi Kapanen50131
2Patrik BerglundLeo Komarov50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZaitsevJacob Trouba50113
2Jake GardinerMorgan Rielly50131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan HuberdeauNathan MacKinnonAlexander RadulovNikita ZaitsevJake Gardiner
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mats ZuccarelloCal O'ReillyPatrik BerglundJacob TroubaJake Gardiner
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nathan MacKinnon, Mats Zuccarello, Sam GagnerSam Gagner, Nathan MacKinnonKasperi Kapanen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Gardiner, Nikita Zaitsev, Jakob ChychrunNikita ZaitsevJakob Chychrun, Jacob Trouba
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Jonathan Huberdeau, Mats Zuccarello, Alexander Wennberg, Alexander Radulov
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Curtis McElhinney
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Jonathan Huberdeau, Alexander Radulov, Mats Zuccarello, Alexander Wennberg, Kasperi Kapanen, Kasperi Kapanen, Sam Gagner, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Patrik Berglund, Leo Komarov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nikita Zaitsev, Jake Gardiner, Jakob Chychrun, Morgan Rielly, Jacob Trouba


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-1910Columbus Blue Jackets-Detroit Red Wings-
3 - 2019-10-2015Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
7 - 2019-10-2438Colorado Avalanche-Columbus Blue Jackets-
9 - 2019-10-2647Columbus Blue Jackets-Florida Panthers-
10 - 2019-10-2763Columbus Blue Jackets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
15 - 2019-11-0192Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
17 - 2019-11-03109Chicago Blackhawks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
20 - 2019-11-06123Arizona Coyotes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
22 - 2019-11-08137Columbus Blue Jackets-St. Louis Blues-
24 - 2019-11-10154Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-
27 - 2019-11-13170Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
29 - 2019-11-15191Columbus Blue Jackets-San Jose Sharks-
31 - 2019-11-17205Columbus Blue Jackets-Los Angeles Kings-
32 - 2019-11-18209Columbus Blue Jackets-Anaheim Ducks-
34 - 2019-11-20217Dallas Stars-Columbus Blue Jackets-
37 - 2019-11-23237Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
38 - 2019-11-24251New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
40 - 2019-11-26262Columbus Blue Jackets-Dallas Stars-
44 - 2019-11-30280Florida Panthers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
46 - 2019-12-02298Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
48 - 2019-12-04308Columbus Blue Jackets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
51 - 2019-12-07339Toronto Maple Leafs-Columbus Blue Jackets-
52 - 2019-12-08354Columbus Blue Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
54 - 2019-12-10366Columbus Blue Jackets-Detroit Red Wings-
57 - 2019-12-13383Minnesota Wild-Columbus Blue Jackets-
59 - 2019-12-15402Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
62 - 2019-12-18419Calgary Flames-Columbus Blue Jackets-
64 - 2019-12-20431Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
66 - 2019-12-22451Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
71 - 2019-12-27468Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
73 - 2019-12-29480Los Angeles Kings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
75 - 2019-12-31501Anaheim Ducks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
77 - 2020-01-02513Vegas Golden Knights-Columbus Blue Jackets-
80 - 2020-01-05535New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
82 - 2020-01-07546Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
83 - 2020-01-08559Columbus Blue Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
84 - 2020-01-09568Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
85 - 2020-01-10582Toronto Maple Leafs-Columbus Blue Jackets-
88 - 2020-01-13605Ottawa Senators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
92 - 2020-01-17631Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
93 - 2020-01-18641Columbus Blue Jackets-Florida Panthers-
96 - 2020-01-21663Columbus Blue Jackets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
98 - 2020-01-23675Nashville Predators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
100 - 2020-01-25692Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
101 - 2020-01-26701New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
103 - 2020-01-28713New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
106 - 2020-01-31734Montreal Canadiens-Columbus Blue Jackets-
107 - 2020-02-01748Columbus Blue Jackets-Minnesota Wild-
109 - 2020-02-03763Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-
111 - 2020-02-05780Columbus Blue Jackets-Winnipeg Jets-
114 - 2020-02-08796St. Louis Blues-Columbus Blue Jackets-
117 - 2020-02-11819Columbus Blue Jackets-Colorado Avalanche-
119 - 2020-02-13836Columbus Blue Jackets-Arizona Coyotes-
121 - 2020-02-15851Columbus Blue Jackets-Vegas Golden Knights-
124 - 2020-02-18866Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
126 - 2020-02-20878New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
128 - 2020-02-22900Columbus Blue Jackets-Chicago Blackhawks-
130 - 2020-02-24911Tampa Bay Lightning-Columbus Blue Jackets-
131 - 2020-02-25920Columbus Blue Jackets-Montreal Canadiens-
134 - 2020-02-28940Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
135 - 2020-02-29950San Jose Sharks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
138 - 2020-03-03973Pittsburgh Penguins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
140 - 2020-03-05985Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
142 - 2020-03-07999Edmonton Oilers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
143 - 2020-03-081014Winnipeg Jets-Columbus Blue Jackets-
145 - 2020-03-101020Columbus Blue Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
147 - 2020-03-121034Columbus Blue Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
149 - 2020-03-141055Pittsburgh Penguins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
151 - 2020-03-161066Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
152 - 2020-03-171074Boston Bruins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
155 - 2020-03-201094Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
156 - 2020-03-211103Columbus Blue Jackets-Boston Bruins-
159 - 2020-03-241131Columbus Blue Jackets-Calgary Flames-
161 - 2020-03-261145Columbus Blue Jackets-Edmonton Oilers-
164 - 2020-03-291168Columbus Blue Jackets-Vancouver Canucks-
166 - 2020-03-311179New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
168 - 2020-04-021191Montreal Canadiens-Columbus Blue Jackets-
170 - 2020-04-041210Columbus Blue Jackets-Nashville Predators-
171 - 2020-04-051218Columbus Blue Jackets-Buffalo Sabres-
173 - 2020-04-071230Boston Bruins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
176 - 2020-04-101254Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
177 - 2020-04-111260Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001144
Ticket Price65352312126
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18144118

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
62,950,000$ 61,637,499$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 353,652$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 178 360,674$ 64,199,972$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
66,662,396$ 62,950,056$ 23,383,480$ -43,278,916$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Sam GagnerAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Patrik BerglundAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Cal O'ReillyAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Leo KomarovAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Greg McKeggAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Michael HaleyAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Chris ThorburnAGE:36PO:0OV:68
*Cole UllyAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Pierre EngvallAGE:23PO:0OV:67
*Andreas JohnssonAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Richard CluneAGE:32PO:0OV:67
*Yannick VeilleuxAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Sam GagnerAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Patrik BerglundAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Cal O'ReillyAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Greg McKeggAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Lucas WallmarkAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Michael HaleyAGE:33PO:0OV:69
*Ryan RupertAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Sam GagnerAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Patrik BerglundAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Alexander RadulovAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Leo KomarovAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Chris ThorburnAGE:36PO:0OV:68
*Cole UllyAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Casey BaileyAGE:28PO:0OV:68
*Pierre EngvallAGE:23PO:0OV:67
*Christian ThomasAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Richard CluneAGE:32PO:0OV:67

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Morgan RiellyAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Jake GardinerAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Jacob TroubaAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Jakob ChychrunAGE:21PO:0OV:72
Marc MethotAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Jacob LarssonAGE:22PO:0OV:71
*John GilmourAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Calle RosenAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Andrew BodnarchukAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Sean ZimmermanAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Ryan StantonAGE:30PO:0OV:65
*John RamageAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Ben MarshallAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Mathieu BrodeurAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Tuukka RaskAGE:32PO:0OV:91
Curtis McElhinneyAGE:36PO:0OV:84
Alex StalockAGE:32PO:0OV:81
Pat NagleAGE:32PO:0OV:73
*Angus RedmondAGE:24PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex Kannok-LeipertColumbus Blue Jackets2018184Link
Alexey ToropchenkoColumbus Blue Jackets2017109Link
Arthur KaliyevColumbus Blue Jackets201918Link
Axel HolmstromColumbus Blue Jackets2014149Link
Brandon CrawleyColumbus Blue Jackets2017156Link
Brett DavisColumbus Blue Jackets2017186Link
C.J. SuessColumbus Blue Jackets2014181Link
Calle SjalinColumbus Blue Jackets2017169Link
Chris CalnanColumbus Blue Jackets201297Link
Dean StewartColumbus Blue Jackets2016205Link
Dustyn McFaulColumbus Blue Jackets2018215Link
Eetu MakiniemiColumbus Blue Jackets2017137Link
Erik NystromColumbus Blue Jackets2012127Link
Filip JohanssonColumbus Blue Jackets201837Link
Filip KralColumbus Blue Jackets2018131Link
Henri KiviahoColumbus Blue Jackets2012158Link
Hugo FagerblomColumbus Blue Jackets2014151Link
Jacob GoldenColumbus Blue Jackets2017175Link
Jacob PetersonColumbus Blue Jackets2017163Link
Kirill TyutyayevColumbus Blue Jackets2019173Link
Liam DundaColumbus Blue Jackets2015198Link
Linus Lindstrand CronholmColumbus Blue Jackets2018108Link
MacKenzie EntwistleColumbus Blue Jackets201743Link
Martin PospisilColumbus Blue Jackets2018107Link
Maxim DenezhkinColumbus Blue Jackets2019199Link
Maxwell WillmanColumbus Blue Jackets2014172Link
Mikael HakkarainenColumbus Blue Jackets2018172Link
Mikhail AbramovColumbus Blue Jackets2019111Link
Mikhail ShalaginColumbus Blue Jackets2019201Link
Miro KarjalainenColumbus Blue Jackets2014162Link
Olle LycksellColumbus Blue Jackets2017204Link
Pathrik WesterholmColumbus Blue Jackets2011174Link
Pavel KraskovskyColumbus Blue Jackets2014159Link
Pontus SjalinColumbus Blue Jackets2014196Link
Sam RuoppColumbus Blue Jackets2015158Link
Samuel Dove-McFallsColumbus Blue Jackets2015138Link
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevColumbus Blue Jackets201873Link
Simon KarlssonColumbus Blue Jackets2011144Link
Spencer KnightColumbus Blue Jackets201912Link
Tim HarrisonColumbus Blue Jackets2013181Link
Trenton BourqueColumbus Blue Jackets2017207Link
Vadim ZherenkoColumbus Blue Jackets2019204Link
Yaroslav KosovColumbus Blue Jackets2011123Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CLB CLB CLB
2021CLB CLB CLB CLB ARZ CLB
2022CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2023CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2024CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB



[10/1/2019 11:32:53 AM] - Pat Nagle was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[9/30/2019 5:07:53 PM] - Michael Haley was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[9/30/2019 12:16:05 PM] - Richard Clune was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[9/30/2019 9:47:23 AM] - Chris Thorburn was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[9/29/2019 7:39:42 PM] - Curtis McElhinney was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[9/29/2019 12:50:39 PM] - Angus Redmond was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[9/29/2019 12:45:15 PM] - Alex Stalock was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[9/21/2019 7:58:02 PM] - Marc Methot was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[9/11/2019 12:27:18 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Arizona Coyotes : Marian Gaborik (71), $1,000,000 (Money).
[9/11/2019 12:27:18 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Columbus Blue Jackets : Greg McKegg (70), Y:2021-RND:6-ARZ.
[8/20/2019 7:31:20 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets hired Todd Reirden for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[8/1/2019 4:39:26 PM] - Pierre Engvall was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[8/1/2019 10:28:48 AM] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Columbus Blue Jackets : Alexander Wennberg (73).
[8/1/2019 10:28:48 AM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Florida Panthers : Robin Salo (P), Y:2020-RND:2-CLB, Y:2021-RND:4-CLB.
[7/31/2019 9:08:36 PM] - Travis Morin was released.
[7/31/2019 9:08:36 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Travis Morin.
[7/31/2019 9:08:30 PM] - Pat Nagle was released.
[7/31/2019 9:08:30 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Pat Nagle.
[7/31/2019 9:08:25 PM] - Curtis McElhinney was released.
[7/31/2019 9:08:25 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Curtis McElhinney.
[7/31/2019 9:08:18 PM] - Brian Lashoff was released.
[7/31/2019 9:08:18 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Brian Lashoff.
[7/31/2019 9:07:08 PM] - Ben Holmstrom was released.
[7/31/2019 9:07:08 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Ben Holmstrom.
[7/31/2019 9:06:52 PM] - Justin Kea was released.
[7/31/2019 9:06:52 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Justin Kea.
[7/31/2019 9:06:42 PM] - Joel Rumpel was released.
[7/31/2019 9:06:42 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Joel Rumpel.
[7/31/2019 9:06:20 PM] - Alex Kile was released.
[7/31/2019 9:06:20 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Alex Kile.
[7/20/2019 4:50:29 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Vadim Zherenko as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:46:53 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Mikhail Shalagin as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:43:57 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Maxim Denezhkin as the #199 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:20:20 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Kirill Tyutyayev as the #173 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 2:59:42 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Mikhail Abramov as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 12:30:30 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Arthur Kaliyev as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 12:16:03 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Spencer Knight as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/16/2019 9:19:15 AM] - Jared Cowen retired from Columbus Blue Jackets



[10/14/2019 4:06:23 PM] Successfully loaded Columbus Blue Jackets lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/14/2019 4:06:22 PM] Oliver Bjorkstrand of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[10/13/2019 5:02:00 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[10/13/2019 5:01:57 PM] Christian Thomas from Syracuse Crunch has scored a Hat Trick!
[10/13/2019 5:01:51 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[10/13/2019 5:01:51 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/13/2019 5:01:51 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/11/2019 5:35:00 PM] Michael Haley from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[10/11/2019 5:35:00 PM] Casey Bailey from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[10/10/2019 4:53:28 PM] Chris Thorburn from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[10/10/2019 4:53:28 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[10/10/2019 4:53:26 PM] Michael Haley from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[10/10/2019 4:53:26 PM] Casey Bailey from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[10/10/2019 4:53:10 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[10/10/2019 4:53:10 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/10/2019 4:53:10 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/9/2019 5:11:38 PM] Michael Haley from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[10/9/2019 5:11:38 PM] Evgeny Svechnikov from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[10/9/2019 5:11:38 PM] Calle Rosen from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[10/8/2019 5:33:24 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[10/8/2019 5:33:18 PM] Michael Haley from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[10/8/2019 5:33:18 PM] Evgeny Svechnikov from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[10/8/2019 5:33:18 PM] Calle Rosen from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[10/8/2019 5:33:18 PM] Chris Thorburn from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[10/8/2019 5:32:31 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[10/8/2019 5:32:31 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/8/2019 5:32:31 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/7/2019 4:55:26 PM] Cole Ully from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[10/7/2019 4:55:26 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[10/7/2019 4:55:17 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[10/7/2019 4:55:17 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/7/2019 4:54:54 PM] Syracuse Crunch roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/7/2019 4:53:19 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/7/2019 4:53:19 PM] Oliver Bjorkstrand of Columbus Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[10/7/2019 4:53:19 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/6/2019 4:52:05 PM] Michael Haley from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[10/6/2019 4:52:05 PM] Andrew Bodnarchuk from Syracuse Crunch is back from Exhaustion.
[10/6/2019 4:52:05 PM] Nathan MacKinnon from Columbus Blue Jackets is back from Exhaustion.
[10/6/2019 4:42:54 PM] Syracuse Crunch roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/5/2019 7:33:24 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[10/5/2019 7:33:17 PM] Michael Haley from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[10/5/2019 7:33:17 PM] Lucas Wallmark from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[10/5/2019 7:33:17 PM] Cole Ully from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[10/5/2019 7:33:17 PM] Andrew Bodnarchuk from Syracuse Crunch is injured from Exhaustion.
[10/5/2019 7:33:17 PM] Nathan MacKinnon from Columbus Blue Jackets is injured from Exhaustion.
[10/5/2019 7:31:59 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/5/2019 7:31:59 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[10/4/2019 7:31:21 PM] Syracuse Crunch lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Columbus Blue Jackets lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[10/4/2019 7:31:08 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Syracuse Crunch.
[10/4/2019 7:31:08 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Columbus Blue Jackets.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT