WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


Columbus Blue Jackets


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Greg Stack | Team Overall : 74
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnonX100.00694888868096958870868676768587050792
2Mats Zuccarello (A)XX100.00763884827293968255808180759999050772
3Sam Gagner (A)XXX100.00653985757595908075798177699999050752
4Alexander RadulovX100.00733080757790828070797776809993050741
5Patrik BerglundXXX100.00673497738187877778767476719999050731
6Alexander WennbergX100.00673096787691907775777378688379050731
7Leo KomarovXX100.00823486738385857570737276689488050721
8Marian GaborikXX100.00643988716782857577757372729999050711
9Kasperi KapanenXX100.00683095807382877666727372737065050700
10Morgan RiellyX100.00683095828294968230817980629586050771
11Jake GardinerX100.00783978837496977730776879428884050762
12Nikita ZaitsevX100.00753282837595987830797079579086050762
13Jacob TroubaX100.00785772817990927230706780637875050741
14Jakob ChychrunX100.00773480817888847130686579496767050720
15Jacob LarssonX100.00683088817684886930675778486866050710
Scratches
1Jonathan HuberdeauX100.00673382778095928767888078759992050771
2Cal O'ReillyXX100.00653398737484977477737079679999050721
3Oliver BjorkstrandX100.00723193787182847666737274747268050700
4Pierre Engvall (R)XX100.00743672778278797067656671676863050670
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071368678778990775876737766878405073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask100.0088969680909696969690909999050902
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008896968090969696969090999905090
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd Reirden82828680808088CAN4831,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexander RadulovColumbus Blue JacketsRW337/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,250,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Alexander WennbergColumbus Blue JacketsC259/22/1994 10:01:51 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Cal O'ReillyColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW337/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,100,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob LarssonColumbus Blue JacketsD224/29/1997 11:12:23 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaColumbus Blue JacketsD252/26/1994 5:21:33 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake GardinerColumbus Blue JacketsD297/4/1990 4:24:28 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakob ChychrunColumbus Blue JacketsD213/31/1998 6:00:31 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan HuberdeauColumbus Blue JacketsLW266/4/1993 10:55:13 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW237/23/1996 7:08:35 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link / NHL Link
Leo KomarovColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW321/23/1987 5:32:54 AMNo209 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marian GaborikColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW377/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Mats ZuccarelloColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo184 Lbs5 ft8YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Morgan RiellyColumbus Blue JacketsD253/9/1994 5:28:32 AMNo221 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonColumbus Blue JacketsC249/1/1995 5:16:41 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZaitsevColumbus Blue JacketsD2810/29/1991 6:51:00 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oliver BjorkstrandColumbus Blue JacketsRW244/10/1995 3:33:03 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrik BerglundColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW317/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Pierre EngvallColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW235/31/1996 10:38:51 AMYes214 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmNHL Link
Sam GagnerColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW307/12/1989 2:10:27 AMNo200 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Tuukka RaskColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW327/12/1987 2:10:28 PMNo176 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.75199 Lbs6 ft12.203,105,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,100,000$43,500,000$24,250,000$13,000,000$8,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonAlexander Radulov40005
2Sam GagnerMats Zuccarello35005
3Marian GaborikPatrik BerglundLeo Komarov15320
4Kasperi KapanenSam Gagner10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GardinerMorgan Rielly33230
2Nikita ZaitsevJacob Trouba30230
3Jakob Chychrun25140
4Jacob LarssonNikita Zaitsev12203
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnon60203
2Marian GaborikSam GagnerAlexander Radulov40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob LarssonNikita Zaitsev55005
2Morgan RiellyJake Gardiner45005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik BerglundLeo Komarov55050
2Sam GagnerMats Zuccarello45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake Gardiner50050
2Jacob TroubaJakob Chychrun50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik Berglund50140Jakob Chychrun50140
2Leo Komarov50140Jacob TroubaJakob Chychrun50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam Gagner50005
2Nathan MacKinnonMats Zuccarello50005
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZaitsevJacob Trouba50014
2Jake GardinerMorgan Rielly50131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mats ZuccarelloNathan MacKinnonNikita ZaitsevJake Gardiner
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mats ZuccarelloPatrik BerglundNathan MacKinnonJacob TroubaJake Gardiner
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nathan MacKinnon, Mats Zuccarello, Marian Gaborik, Kasperi Kapanen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Gardiner, Nikita Zaitsev, Jakob ChychrunNikita ZaitsevJakob Chychrun, Jacob Trouba
Penalty Shots
Sam Gagner, , Mats Zuccarello, Nathan MacKinnon, Marian Gaborik
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, , Alexander Radulov, Mats Zuccarello, , Kasperi Kapanen, Kasperi Kapanen, Sam Gagner, , Patrik Berglund, Leo Komarov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nikita Zaitsev, Jake Gardiner, Jakob Chychrun, Morgan Rielly, Jacob Trouba


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001144
Ticket Price65352312126
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18144118

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
62,100,000$ 61,912,499$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 12,710,415$ 12,710,415$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Sam GagnerAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Patrik BerglundAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Leo KomarovAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Cal O'ReillyAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Marian GaborikAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Cole UllyAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Pierre EngvallAGE:23PO:0OV:67
*Andreas JohnssonAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Yannick VeilleuxAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Sam GagnerAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Patrik BerglundAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Cal O'ReillyAGE:33PO:0OV:72
*Lucas WallmarkAGE:24PO:0OV:69
*Ryan RupertAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Sam GagnerAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Alexander RadulovAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Patrik BerglundAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Leo KomarovAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Marian GaborikAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Evgeny SvechnikovAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Cole UllyAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Casey BaileyAGE:28PO:0OV:68
*Pierre EngvallAGE:23PO:0OV:67
*Christian ThomasAGE:27PO:0OV:67

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Morgan RiellyAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Jake GardinerAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Jacob TroubaAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Jakob ChychrunAGE:21PO:0OV:72
Jacob LarssonAGE:22PO:0OV:71
*John GilmourAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Calle RosenAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Andrew BodnarchukAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Sean ZimmermanAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Ryan StantonAGE:30PO:0OV:65
*John RamageAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Mathieu BrodeurAGE:29PO:0OV:59
*Ben MarshallAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Tuukka RaskAGE:32PO:0OV:90

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex Kannok-LeipertColumbus Blue Jackets2018184Link
Alexey ToropchenkoColumbus Blue Jackets2017109Link
Arthur KaliyevColumbus Blue Jackets201918Link
Axel HolmstromColumbus Blue Jackets2014149Link
Brandon CrawleyColumbus Blue Jackets2017156Link
Brett DavisColumbus Blue Jackets2017186Link
C.J. SuessColumbus Blue Jackets2014181Link
Calle SjalinColumbus Blue Jackets2017169Link
Chris CalnanColumbus Blue Jackets201297Link
Dean StewartColumbus Blue Jackets2016205Link
Dustyn McFaulColumbus Blue Jackets2018215Link
Eetu MakiniemiColumbus Blue Jackets2017137Link
Erik NystromColumbus Blue Jackets2012127Link
Filip JohanssonColumbus Blue Jackets201837Link
Filip KralColumbus Blue Jackets2018131Link
Henri KiviahoColumbus Blue Jackets2012158Link
Hugo FagerblomColumbus Blue Jackets2014151Link
Jacob GoldenColumbus Blue Jackets2017175Link
Jacob PetersonColumbus Blue Jackets2017163Link
Kirill TyutyayevColumbus Blue Jackets2019173Link
Liam DundaColumbus Blue Jackets2015198Link
Linus Lindstrand CronholmColumbus Blue Jackets2018108Link
MacKenzie EntwistleColumbus Blue Jackets201743Link
Martin PospisilColumbus Blue Jackets2018107Link
Maxim DenezhkinColumbus Blue Jackets2019199Link
Maxwell WillmanColumbus Blue Jackets2014172Link
Mikael HakkarainenColumbus Blue Jackets2018172Link
Mikhail AbramovColumbus Blue Jackets2019111Link
Mikhail ShalaginColumbus Blue Jackets2019201Link
Miro KarjalainenColumbus Blue Jackets2014162Link
Olle LycksellColumbus Blue Jackets2017204Link
Pathrik WesterholmColumbus Blue Jackets2011174Link
Pavel KraskovskyColumbus Blue Jackets2014159Link
Pontus SjalinColumbus Blue Jackets2014196Link
Sam RuoppColumbus Blue Jackets2015158Link
Samuel Dove-McFallsColumbus Blue Jackets2015138Link
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevColumbus Blue Jackets201873Link
Simon KarlssonColumbus Blue Jackets2011144Link
Spencer KnightColumbus Blue Jackets201912Link
Tim HarrisonColumbus Blue Jackets2013181Link
Trenton BourqueColumbus Blue Jackets2017207Link
Vadim ZherenkoColumbus Blue Jackets2019204Link
Yaroslav KosovColumbus Blue Jackets2011123Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020CLB CLB CLB
2021CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2022CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2023CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB
2024CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB CLB



[8/20/2019 7:31:20 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets hired Todd Reirden for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[8/1/2019 4:39:26 PM] - Pierre Engvall was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[8/1/2019 10:28:48 AM] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Columbus Blue Jackets : Alexander Wennberg (73).
[8/1/2019 10:28:48 AM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Florida Panthers : Robin Salo (P), Y:2020-RND:2-CLB, Y:2021-RND:4-CLB.
[7/31/2019 9:08:36 PM] - Travis Morin was released.
[7/31/2019 9:08:36 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Travis Morin.
[7/31/2019 9:08:30 PM] - Pat Nagle was released.
[7/31/2019 9:08:30 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Pat Nagle.
[7/31/2019 9:08:25 PM] - Curtis McElhinney was released.
[7/31/2019 9:08:25 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Curtis McElhinney.
[7/31/2019 9:08:18 PM] - Brian Lashoff was released.
[7/31/2019 9:08:18 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Brian Lashoff.
[7/31/2019 9:07:08 PM] - Ben Holmstrom was released.
[7/31/2019 9:07:08 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Ben Holmstrom.
[7/31/2019 9:06:52 PM] - Justin Kea was released.
[7/31/2019 9:06:52 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Justin Kea.
[7/31/2019 9:06:42 PM] - Joel Rumpel was released.
[7/31/2019 9:06:42 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Joel Rumpel.
[7/31/2019 9:06:20 PM] - Alex Kile was released.
[7/31/2019 9:06:20 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Alex Kile.
[7/20/2019 4:50:29 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Vadim Zherenko as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:46:53 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Mikhail Shalagin as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:43:57 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Maxim Denezhkin as the #199 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:20:20 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Kirill Tyutyayev as the #173 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 2:59:42 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Mikhail Abramov as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 12:30:30 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Arthur Kaliyev as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 12:16:03 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Spencer Knight as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/16/2019 9:19:15 AM] - Jared Cowen retired from Columbus Blue Jackets
[7/9/2019 10:03:53 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Nashville Predators : Y:2020-RND:7-CLB.
[7/2/2019 9:27:28 AM] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Columbus Blue Jackets : Cal O'Reilly (72).
[7/2/2019 9:27:28 AM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Nashville Predators : Y:2021-RND:6-CLB.



[8/20/2019 7:31:20 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets hired Todd Reirden for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[8/1/2019 4:39:28 PM] Syracuse Crunch roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/1/2019 4:39:28 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/1/2019 4:39:26 PM] Pierre Engvall was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[8/1/2019 10:28:48 AM] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Columbus Blue Jackets : Alexander Wennberg (73).
[8/1/2019 10:28:48 AM] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Florida Panthers : Robin Salo (P), Y:2020-RND:2-CLB, Y:2021-RND:4-CLB.
[7/31/2019 9:08:49 PM] $2,500,000 was added to Columbus Blue Jackets bank account.
[7/31/2019 9:08:36 PM] Travis Morin was released by Columbus Blue Jackets.
[7/31/2019 9:08:36 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Travis Morin.
[7/31/2019 9:08:30 PM] Pat Nagle was released by Columbus Blue Jackets.
[7/31/2019 9:08:30 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Pat Nagle.
[7/31/2019 9:08:25 PM] Curtis McElhinney was released by Columbus Blue Jackets.
[7/31/2019 9:08:25 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Curtis McElhinney.
[7/31/2019 9:08:18 PM] Brian Lashoff was released by Columbus Blue Jackets.
[7/31/2019 9:08:18 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Brian Lashoff.
[7/31/2019 9:07:08 PM] Ben Holmstrom was released by Columbus Blue Jackets.
[7/31/2019 9:07:08 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Ben Holmstrom.
[7/31/2019 9:06:52 PM] Justin Kea was released by Columbus Blue Jackets.
[7/31/2019 9:06:52 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Justin Kea.
[7/31/2019 9:06:42 PM] Joel Rumpel was released by Columbus Blue Jackets.
[7/31/2019 9:06:42 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Joel Rumpel.
[7/31/2019 9:06:20 PM] Alex Kile was released by Columbus Blue Jackets.
[7/31/2019 9:06:20 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Alex Kile.
[7/31/2019 9:06:15 PM] Syracuse Crunch roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/31/2019 9:06:15 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/31/2019 9:05:37 PM] ($50,000) was added to Columbus Blue Jackets bank account.
[7/31/2019 9:05:02 PM] Syracuse Crunch roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/31/2019 9:05:02 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/20/2019 4:50:29 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Vadim Zherenko as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:46:53 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Mikhail Shalagin as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:43:57 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Maxim Denezhkin as the #199 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:20:20 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Kirill Tyutyayev as the #173 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 2:59:42 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Mikhail Abramov as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 12:30:30 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Arthur Kaliyev as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 12:16:03 PM] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Spencer Knight as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/16/2019 9:19:15 AM] Jared Cowen retired from Columbus Blue Jackets



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT