WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Islanders


GP: 13 | W: 7 | L: 5 | OTL: 1 | P: 15
GF: 42 | GA: 36 | PP%: 28.13% | PK%: 81.40%
GM : Chris Hessel | Team Overall : 76
Next Games vs Montreal Canadiens
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jakob SilfverbergXX99.00683396797892988874849080799790050792
2John Tavares (C)X100.00754488797995928580848678789999050792
3Jordan StaalX99.00794581788594948186808081739999050782
4Johnny GaudreauX100.00523089866595999060898375749286050782
5Jonathan MarchessaultXX100.00743084807292978372808175739588050762
6Max Pacioretty (A)X99.00794582778089988272797975779999050762
7Luke GlendeningXXX100.00763784767683947477727178669688050731
8Patrick MarleauXXX100.00703894707483867677747471729999050721
9Antoine RousselXXX100.00776474767585827573746878698886050721
10Brock McGinn (R)XX100.00783690757486927567737378778080050721
11Melker KarlssonXX100.00733387747788887867727374738476050711
12Marcus SorensenXX100.00713286777082887471707274697266050700
13Erik Johnson (A)X100.00784682778497948130827783699999050792
14Aaron EkbladX100.00773679798393897830767481628888050762
15Marc StaalX100.00806168758294947430746879659999050762
16Jack JohnsonX100.00804670768092987230726577719994050752
17Ryan MurrayX100.00683688787789927430726775607068050721
18Matt IrwinX100.00773680738086926830665779519089050721
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.8374408377779093785976747770918905075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.0088959585909393939492899999050902
2David Rittich (R)99.0085888884868585848483876873050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.508792928588898989898888848605086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube85908590859090CAN5451,775,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW1331013-18020174310296.98%223117.79134626000000073.33%1500001.1200000002
2Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD1311112612027191410127.14%3130723.66033725000032000.00%000000.7800000110
3Jakob SilfverbergNew York IslandersLW/RW1375126207224873014.58%424118.54202826000042035.71%2800011.0000000101
4Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW1375126120202039121817.95%222617.463141027000000061.54%1300001.0600000021
5Aaron EkbladNew York IslandersD1327931403017215109.52%2129122.44112825000029100.00%000000.6200000020
6John TavaresNew York IslandersC13549-320242944103111.36%024218.68101325000011047.70%30400000.7400000110
7Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW13459-420123457368.89%224018.51011425000000140.00%1500000.7500000000
8Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC1326866033363610295.56%127120.861346270000360052.74%40200000.5900000001
9Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD1314561203216104610.00%1526720.58011225000016100.00%000000.3700000001
10Marc StaalNew York IslandersD13044-8602798240.00%1324518.8500001000032000.00%000000.3300000000
11Melker KarlssonNew York IslandersLW/RW131341604915996.67%01219.3200000000000033.33%900000.6600000000
12Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW133141601518143721.43%214911.47000000002300051.02%19600000.5400000010
13Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD13123220107121078.33%822717.5002242600003000.00%000000.2600000000
14Antoine RousselNew York IslandersC/LW/RW13123120262514597.14%318013.88000000000300060.00%1500000.3300000000
15Brock McGinnNew York IslandersLW/RW13213100117173911.76%215211.72000000000391027.27%1100000.3900000000
16Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD13022110027121320.00%1622617.4000000000031000.00%000000.1800000000
17Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW1311210051419395.26%01189.1100000000010147.17%15900000.3400000000
18Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW131011005818265.56%1846.5000000000001028.57%700000.2400000001
Team Total or Average234427311526102032430841811526310.05%123382516.35915245826300022897249.74%117400010.6000000377
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyNew York Islanders116410.9182.9155703273300000.0000112410
2David RittichNew York Islanders51100.9422.132250081370010.0000211000
Team Total or Average167510.9252.6878303354670010.00001313410


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aaron EkbladNew York IslandersD232/7/1996 4:07:44 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,850,000$4,250,000$4,450,000$4,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Antoine RousselNew York IslandersC/LW/RW3011/21/1989 8:19:00 AMNo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyNew York IslandersLW/RW309/16/1989 7:05:14 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brock McGinnNew York IslandersLW/RW252/2/1994 8:45:13 AMYes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm847,000$Link / NHL Link
David RittichNew York IslandersLW278/19/1992 7:01:58 AMYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,210,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD317/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,500,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakob SilfverbergNew York IslandersLW/RW2910/13/1990 11:43:10 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
John TavaresNew York IslandersC299/20/1990 8:10:27 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo7UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW268/13/1993 7:40:01 AMNo165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo7RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$5,250,000$5,000,000$4,750,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW2912/27/1990 5:26:03 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC319/10/1988 8:10:27 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW304/28/1989 10:43:15 AMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Marc StaalNew York IslandersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo213 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW274/7/1992 9:36:25 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm770,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD3211/29/1987 9:16:18 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW3111/20/1988 8:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$6,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Melker KarlssonNew York IslandersLW/RW297/18/1990 7:57:52 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW407/12/1979 2:10:27 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD269/27/1993 7:13:00 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,265,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.45202 Lbs6 ft12.803,232,100$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
64,642,000$51,600,000$42,000,000$27,700,000$16,400,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresJonathan Marchessault32014
2Max PaciorettyJordan StaalJakob Silfverberg32014
3Antoine RousselLuke GlendeningMelker Karlsson23032
4Brock McGinnPatrick MarleauMarcus Sorensen13032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad37032
2Jack JohnsonMarc Staal29140
3Matt IrwinRyan Murray27041
4Erik JohnsonJack Johnson7032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresJakob Silfverberg50005
2Max PaciorettyJordan StaalJonathan Marchessault50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonRyan Murray50005
2Jack JohnsonAaron Ekblad50104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan StaalBrock McGinn52050
2Luke GlendeningAntoine Roussel48050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonMarc Staal52050
2Aaron EkbladMatt Irwin48050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John Tavares50050Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad50050
2Jordan Staal50050Marc StaalJack Johnson50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresJakob Silfverberg50023
2Jordan StaalJohnny Gaudreau50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad52140
2Marc StaalJack Johnson48041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresJakob SilfverbergErik JohnsonAaron Ekblad
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakob SilfverbergJordan StaalAntoine RousselErik JohnsonAaron Ekblad
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jakob Silfverberg, Max Pacioretty, Brock McGinnJonathan Marchessault, Max PaciorettyJakob Silfverberg
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Aaron Ekblad, Matt Irwin, Ryan MurrayMarc StaalJack Johnson, Aaron Ekblad
Penalty Shots
Max Pacioretty, Jakob Silfverberg, John Tavares, Johnny Gaudreau, Brock McGinn
Goalie
#1 : David Rittich, #2 : Braden Holtby
Custom OT Lines Forwards
John Tavares, Johnny Gaudreau, Jordan Staal, Jakob Silfverberg, Jonathan Marchessault, Luke Glendening, Luke Glendening, Max Pacioretty, Antoine Roussel, Patrick Marleau, Brock McGinn
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Johnson, Aaron Ekblad, Jack Johnson, Ryan Murray, Marc Staal


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total1365011004236654100000201468240110022220150.577427311513181671418141149125346812310232432928.13%43881.40%021644248.87%25551749.32%11321053.81%3082153179116080
_Since Last GM Reset1365011004236654100000201468240110022220150.577427311513181671418141149125346812310232432928.13%43881.40%021644248.87%25551749.32%11321053.81%3082153179116080
_Vs Conference7430000026188330000001679413000001011-180.57126457111913402278091560259686418418633.33%27581.48%021644248.87%25551749.32%11321053.81%166115169488441
_Vs Division6330000020155220000001046413000001011-160.50020365611810201876476470223605416315640.00%22481.82%021644248.87%25551749.32%11321053.81%14298144417335

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1315W3427311541846812310232413
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
136511004236
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54100002014
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82411002222
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
32928.13%43881.40%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1411491253181671
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
21644248.87%25551749.32%11321053.81%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3082153179116080


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-197New York Islanders2Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-2122Nashville Predators7New York Islanders2LBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-2333San Jose Sharks0New York Islanders2WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-2766New York Islanders5Nashville Predators0WBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-3189New York Islanders1Anaheim Ducks5LBoxScore
15 - 2019-11-0197New York Islanders3Los Angeles Kings2WXBoxScore
17 - 2019-11-03114New York Islanders3San Jose Sharks4LXBoxScore
21 - 2019-11-07131Florida Panthers3New York Islanders6WBoxScore
24 - 2019-11-10149New York Islanders3Philadelphia Flyers5LBoxScore
25 - 2019-11-11161New York Islanders1Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
27 - 2019-11-13168New York Islanders4Pittsburgh Penguins0WBoxScore
29 - 2019-11-15181Pittsburgh Penguins3New York Islanders5WBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-17198New Jersey Devils1New York Islanders5WBoxScore
33 - 2019-11-19211Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
36 - 2019-11-22232New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
38 - 2019-11-24248New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-
41 - 2019-11-27265Vancouver Canucks-New York Islanders-
44 - 2019-11-30277New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
47 - 2019-12-03303Dallas Stars-New York Islanders-
50 - 2019-12-06319New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
51 - 2019-12-07336New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
52 - 2019-12-08353Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
54 - 2019-12-10364Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
57 - 2019-12-13382New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
59 - 2019-12-15402Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
62 - 2019-12-18417Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
64 - 2019-12-20432New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
66 - 2019-12-22448New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
70 - 2019-12-26461Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
72 - 2019-12-28475Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
75 - 2019-12-31498Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
77 - 2020-01-02516New York Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
78 - 2020-01-03525New York Islanders-Arizona Coyotes-
80 - 2020-01-05540New York Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
83 - 2020-01-08566New York Islanders-Dallas Stars-
85 - 2020-01-10581Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-
86 - 2020-01-11588New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
88 - 2020-01-13602New York Islanders-Buffalo Sabres-
91 - 2020-01-16625Chicago Blackhawks-New York Islanders-
93 - 2020-01-18642New York Islanders-St. Louis Blues-
96 - 2020-01-21659Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
98 - 2020-01-23673New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
100 - 2020-01-25688New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
101 - 2020-01-26703Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
103 - 2020-01-28711St. Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
105 - 2020-01-30727New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders-
106 - 2020-01-31735New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
108 - 2020-02-02752Anaheim Ducks-New York Islanders-
110 - 2020-02-04767New York Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
113 - 2020-02-07783Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
114 - 2020-02-08795Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
117 - 2020-02-11809New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
119 - 2020-02-13825New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
121 - 2020-02-15841Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
122 - 2020-02-16857Minnesota Wild-New York Islanders-
124 - 2020-02-18864New York Islanders-Buffalo Sabres-
126 - 2020-02-20878New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
128 - 2020-02-22898Edmonton Oilers-New York Islanders-
132 - 2020-02-26927New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
133 - 2020-02-27938New York Islanders-Edmonton Oilers-
135 - 2020-02-29954New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
138 - 2020-03-03969Calgary Flames-New York Islanders-
140 - 2020-03-05984Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
141 - 2020-03-06993Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
143 - 2020-03-081010Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
145 - 2020-03-101021Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-
147 - 2020-03-121035New York Islanders-Ottawa Senators-
149 - 2020-03-141053Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
151 - 2020-03-161066Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
154 - 2020-03-191084Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
156 - 2020-03-211100New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
157 - 2020-03-221113New York Islanders-Minnesota Wild-
159 - 2020-03-241122Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
161 - 2020-03-261139New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
163 - 2020-03-281151New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
164 - 2020-03-291165Arizona Coyotes-New York Islanders-
166 - 2020-03-311179New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
168 - 2020-04-021193New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
170 - 2020-04-041209Buffalo Sabres-New York Islanders-
172 - 2020-04-061223Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
175 - 2020-04-091244New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
177 - 2020-04-111265New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60004234200025611000
Ticket Price58312012136
Attendance29219211709704128054840
Attendance PCT97.40%100.00%97.04%100.00%96.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 15548 - 98.43% 1,007,012$5,035,062$15795116

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
64,642,000$ 63,039,918$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
11,566,999$ 363,157$ 11,257,867$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
36,252,446$ 147 373,129$ 54,849,963$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
57,131,651$ 64,641,946$ 30,395,414$ 9,516,209$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Johnny GaudreauAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Max PaciorettyAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
*Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Darren ArchibaldAGE:29PO:0OV:66
*Anthony GrecoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*William PelletierAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Cole BardreauAGE:26PO:0OV:62
John TavaresAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Jordan StaalAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Nick ShoreAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Justin HodgmanAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Jarrett BurtonAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
*Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Justin HodgmanAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:0OV:68
*Sebastian RepoAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Darren ArchibaldAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Ryan HaggertyAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Anthony GrecoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*Austen BrassardAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Cole BardreauAGE:26PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Aaron EkbladAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Marc StaalAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Jack JohnsonAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Ryan MurrayAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Matt IrwinAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Korbinian HolzerAGE:31PO:0OV:70
T.J. BrennanAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Brad HuntAGE:31PO:0OV:69
*Jeremy LauzonAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Zachary LeslieAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Patrick WierciochAGE:29PO:0OV:68
*Daniel WalcottAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Joel HanleyAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Braden HoltbyAGE:30PO:0OV:90
*David RittichAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Joel RumpelAGE:28PO:0OV:76
*Connor LaCouveeAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Evan CormierAGE:22PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Antti SaarelaNew York Islanders2019115Link
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders201789Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Islanders2018112Link
Chase PerryNew York Islanders2014136Link
Christian KrygierNew York Islanders2018205Link
Eric CiccoliniNew York Islanders2019177Link
Erik Walli WalterholmNew York Islanders2017209Link
Evan CowleyNew York Islanders2013107Link
Fredrik BergvikNew York Islanders2013137Link
Grant BesseNew York Islanders2013167Link
Jeremy DaviesNew York Islanders2016173Link
Kalle LoponenNew York Islanders2019200Link
Kevin WallNew York Islanders2019208Link
Liam CoughlinNew York Islanders2014170Link
Matej PekarNew York Islanders201881Link
Mathias FromNew York Islanders2016149Link
Nick CampoliNew York Islanders2017179Link
Nikolaj Krag ChristensenNew York Islanders2016203Link
Oskar SteenNew York Islanders2016171Link
Samuel ErssonNew York Islanders2018143Link
Semyon ChystyakovNew York Islanders2019123Link
Shane BowersNew York Islanders201729Link
Troy BourkeNew York IslandersLink
Vladislav GavrikovNew York Islanders2015145Link
Ziyat PayginNew York Islanders2015205Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020NYI NYI NYI SJS NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2024NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Corey Tropp has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Korbinian Holzer has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Brad Hunt is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Justin Hodgman has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/17/2019 5:28:58 PM] - Mike Cammalleri retired from New York Islanders
[10/1/2019 9:08:12 AM] - Joel Hanley was added to New York Islanders.
[10/1/2019 9:06:44 AM] - Patrick Wiercioch was added to New York Islanders.
[10/1/2019 9:05:37 AM] - Daniel Walcott was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 7:44:21 PM] - Cole Bardreau was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 7:40:20 PM] - Ryan White was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 12:12:43 PM] - Jarrett Burton was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:51:37 PM] - Darren Archibald was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:47:44 PM] - Nick Shore was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:46:45 PM] - Corey Tropp was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:38:00 PM] - Korbinian Holzer was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2019 3:05:54 PM] - Derek Grant was added to New York Islanders.
[9/10/2019 1:23:27 PM] - Melker Karlsson was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 3:39:41 PM] - Connor LaCouvee was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:46:18 AM] - Joel Rumpel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:43:42 AM] - Antoine Roussel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:28:54 AM] - Evan Cormier was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:27:48 AM] - Jeremy Lauzon was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:26:15 AM] - Sebastian Repo was added to New York Islanders.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] - Will O'Neill was released.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Will O'Neill.
[7/31/2019 8:57:48 PM] - New York Islanders hired Craig Berube for $1,775,000 for 5 year(s).
[7/31/2019 8:55:59 PM] - Bridgeport Sound Tigers hired Dave Cameron for $780,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/30/2019 9:56:09 PM] - Stephen Gionta was released.
[7/30/2019 9:56:09 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Stephen Gionta.
[7/30/2019 9:55:44 PM] - Michael Pelech was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:44 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Michael Pelech.
[7/30/2019 9:55:29 PM] - Corey Tropp was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:29 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Corey Tropp.
[7/30/2019 9:55:18 PM] - Chris Thorburn was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:18 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Chris Thorburn.
[7/30/2019 9:55:07 PM] - Cameron Schilling was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:07 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Cameron Schilling.
[7/30/2019 9:54:55 PM] - Brad Thiessen was released.
[7/30/2019 9:54:55 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Brad Thiessen.
[7/30/2019 9:53:44 PM] - Bryan Moore was released.
[7/30/2019 9:53:44 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Bryan Moore.
[7/20/2019 4:54:02 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Kevin Wall as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:45:05 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Kalle Loponen as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:24:34 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Eric Ciccolini as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 3:15:10 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Semyon Chystyakov as the #123 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 3:04:09 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Antti Saarela as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 2:14:08 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Islanders : Jakob Silfverberg (79).
[7/20/2019 2:14:08 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Vancouver Canucks : David Pastrnak (74), Michael Ferland (72).



[11/17/2019 9:20:42 PM] Jakob Silfverberg from New York Islanders has scored a Hat Trick!
[11/17/2019 9:19:12 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/14/2019 9:53:39 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/13/2019 10:12:49 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/11/2019 9:09:43 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/10/2019 7:12:56 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/7/2019 9:56:34 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/4/2019 9:13:14 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/30/2019 9:09:45 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/27/2019 9:03:45 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/25/2019 4:44:46 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/23/2019 5:41:12 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/21/2019 4:36:05 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7
[10/19/2019 9:26:56 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/18/2019 7:13:09 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/17/2019 5:28:58 PM] Mike Cammalleri retired from New York Islanders
[10/17/2019 5:28:38 PM] New York Islanders are expected to be over the salary cap by $1,641,964!
[10/15/2019 5:52:32 PM] New York Islanders are expected to be over the salary cap by $1,641,964!
[10/15/2019 5:32:18 PM] New York Islanders are expected to be over the salary cap by $1,641,964!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2019136501100423665410000020146824011002222015427311513181671418141149125346812310232432928.13%43881.40%021644248.87%25551749.32%11321053.81%3082153179116080
Total Regular Season136501100423665410000020146824011002222015427311513181671418141149125346812310232432928.13%43881.40%021644248.87%25551749.32%11321053.81%3082153179116080