WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Islanders


GP: 78 | W: 48 | L: 22 | OTL: 8 | P: 104
GF: 261 | GA: 213 | PP%: 16.89% | PK%: 81.19%
GM : Chris Hessel | Team Overall : 75
Next Games vs Buffalo Sabres
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jakob SilfverbergXX100.00683396797892988874849080799790050792
2John Tavares (C)X100.00754488797995928580848678789999050792
3Jordan StaalX100.00794581788594948186808081739999050782
4Johnny GaudreauXX100.00523089866595999060898375749286050782
5Jonathan MarchessaultXX100.00743084807292978372808175739588050762
6Max Pacioretty (A)X100.00794582778089988272797975779999050762
7Cory ConacherXX100.00753989776688947672757675718877050731
8Luke GlendeningXXX100.00763784767683947477727178669688050731
9Antoine RousselXXX100.00776474767585827573746878698886050721
10Brock McGinn (R)XX100.00783690757486927567737378778080050721
11Marcus SorensenXX100.00713286777082887471707274697266050700
12Justin HodgmanXX100.00723686707480847275676671648474050680
13Erik Johnson (A)X100.00784682778497948130827783699999050792
14Aaron EkbladX100.00773679798393897830767481628888050762
15Marc StaalX100.00806168758294947430746879659999050762
16Jack JohnsonX100.00804670768092987230726577719994050752
17Ryan MurrayX100.00683688787789927430726775607068050721
18Matt IrwinX100.00773680738086926830665779519089050721
Scratches
1Patrick MarleauXXX100.00703894707483867677747471729999050721
2Melker KarlssonXX100.00733387747788887867727374738476050711
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074408477778992786076747770918705074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.0090959587909394949492899999050912
2David Rittich (R)100.0085888884868585848483876873050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008892928688899089898888848605087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube85908590859090CAN5451,775,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW7829457435340116902566519911.33%8142818.31651142188000193253.54%9900011.0412000915
2Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW78304373122015130302672159.93%15147118.86381147205000005340.35%11400000.9903000632
3Jakob SilfverbergNew York IslandersLW/RW7833397223200671213521002369.38%23160520.5849135520400081196350.34%14700020.9039000339
4John TavaresNew York IslandersC78264268122201681932598115310.04%11158120.285813372060002964054.13%211900000.8626000382
5Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC75234366373601652382266717810.18%16156920.9329113118311251744255.23%219800010.8400000424
6Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD781153643140015910711447849.65%131194524.945510531960001173120.00%000000.6600000425
7Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW7821315228340143101236471328.90%13142518.27571244195000004152.69%9300000.7339000343
8Aaron EkbladNew York IslandersD781532473060015882109397913.76%97181523.275712491960000168420.00%000000.5200000252
9Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD785283314480143568118496.17%89158220.2917834192000073200.00%000000.4200000014
10Cory ConacherNew York IslandersLW/RW7591928-92159594167401365.39%16113415.13167391700001181250.72%6900000.4900001012
11Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD7861824163001275529223120.69%104133217.08000001121161110.00%000000.3600000031
12Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW78121224314086142117288910.26%18109214.010000000091761251.59%122900000.4400000032
13Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD78716239140514766294710.61%58133217.0913422148000113000.00%000000.3500000111
14Antoine RousselNew York IslandersC/LW/RW7810122232401169013232887.58%13102513.14000010001722158.27%12700000.4300000202
15Marc StaalNew York IslandersD7831821-5660173624611256.52%101136217.47000150110143010.00%000000.3100000000
16Melker KarlssonNew York IslandersLW/RW618816012026539525598.42%171111.67101824000001048.15%5400000.4500000111
17Brock McGinnNew York IslandersLW/RW785813-412046496818517.35%76127.86000110000642048.08%5200000.4203000011
18Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW765510-32026635415509.26%55757.580111210002130146.05%56900000.3500000000
19Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW78549-4003546668427.58%14896.2800000000002137.14%3500000.3700000001
20Justin HodgmanNew York IslandersC/RW5022000450010.00%0275.5700000000000047.06%3400001.4400000000
21Nick ShoreBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)C/RW3000-200211000.00%0217.2200000000000054.55%2200000.0000000000
22Corey TroppBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW/RW3000100320200.00%0165.580000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1468263478741227491519241827277676119449.47%7272416116.4639751144642143235321479432452.87%696100040.61932001383947
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyNew York Islanders69421980.9122.5940156717319670110.853346810833
2David RittichNew York Islanders156300.9132.9172100354030010.00001068010
Team Total or Average84482280.9122.6447366720823700120.853347878843


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aaron EkbladNew York IslandersD232/7/1996 4:07:44 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,850,000$4,250,000$4,450,000$4,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Antoine RousselNew York IslandersC/LW/RW3011/21/1989 8:19:00 AMNo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyNew York IslandersLW/RW309/16/1989 7:05:14 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brock McGinnNew York IslandersLW/RW252/2/1994 8:45:13 AMYes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm847,000$Link / NHL Link
Cory ConacherNew York IslandersLW/RW3012/14/1989 5:23:32 AMNo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$Link / NHL Link
David RittichNew York IslandersLW278/19/1992 7:01:58 AMYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,210,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD317/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,500,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakob SilfverbergNew York IslandersLW/RW2910/13/1990 11:43:10 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
John TavaresNew York IslandersC299/20/1990 8:10:27 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo7UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW268/13/1993 7:40:01 AMNo165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo7RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$5,250,000$5,000,000$4,750,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW2912/27/1990 5:26:03 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC319/10/1988 8:10:27 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Justin HodgmanNew York IslandersC/RW316/27/1988 7:49:40 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW304/28/1989 10:43:15 AMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Marc StaalNew York IslandersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo213 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW274/7/1992 9:36:25 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm770,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD3211/29/1987 9:16:18 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW3111/20/1988 8:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$6,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Melker KarlssonNew York IslandersLW/RW297/18/1990 7:57:52 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW407/12/1979 2:10:27 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD269/27/1993 7:13:00 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,265,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.55201 Lbs6 ft12.683,095,091$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
68,092,000$54,300,000$42,000,000$27,700,000$16,400,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettyJohn TavaresJohnny Gaudreau31014
2Jakob SilfverbergJordan StaalJonathan Marchessault31014
3Antoine RousselLuke GlendeningCory Conacher25023
4Brock McGinnJustin HodgmanMarcus Sorensen13041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad36041
2Jack JohnsonMatt Irwin30041
3Marc StaalRyan Murray29041
4Erik JohnsonJack Johnson5032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob SilfverbergJohn TavaresJohnny Gaudreau53005
2Max PaciorettyJordan StaalJonathan Marchessault47005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladRyan Murray51005
2Jack JohnsonErik Johnson49005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan StaalAntoine Roussel52050
2Luke GlendeningJakob Silfverberg48050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad50050
2Marc StaalMatt Irwin50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John Tavares50050Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad50050
2Jakob Silfverberg50050Marc StaalJack Johnson50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresJakob Silfverberg50023
2Jordan StaalJohnny Gaudreau50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad50140
2Marc StaalJack Johnson50041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresJakob SilfverbergErik JohnsonAaron Ekblad
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakob SilfverbergJordan StaalAntoine RousselErik JohnsonAaron Ekblad
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Max Pacioretty, Johnny Gaudreau, Jonathan MarchessaultJonathan Marchessault, Jordan StaalBrock McGinn
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Aaron Ekblad, Marc Staal, Matt IrwinRyan MurrayJack Johnson, Aaron Ekblad
Penalty Shots
Max Pacioretty, Jakob Silfverberg, John Tavares, Johnny Gaudreau, Brock McGinn
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : David Rittich
Custom OT Lines Forwards
John Tavares, Jakob Silfverberg, Jordan Staal, Johnny Gaudreau, Jonathan Marchessault, Max Pacioretty, Max Pacioretty, Cory Conacher, Luke Glendening, Antoine Roussel, Brock McGinn
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Johnson, Aaron Ekblad, Jack Johnson, Ryan Murray, Marc Staal


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total7836220656326121348391711042321271091839191102331134104301040.6672614637242781967215263386787183889237271247818402253816.89%2184181.19%21539288653.33%1448270553.53%665121254.87%193013651835558981495
_Since Last GM Reset7836220656326121348391711042321271091839191102331134104301040.6672614637242781967215263386787183889237271247818402253816.89%2184181.19%21539288653.33%1448270553.53%665121254.87%193013651835558981495
_Vs Conference4822150423215012129248704122746592414800110765620620.646150266416254457427166456854650861143744228211211352115.56%1282282.81%11539288653.33%1448270553.53%665121254.87%11988531122340599302
_Vs Division271280412083641914440411038362138400010452817370.6858315023313263318691831231226933832259170632741418.92%781284.62%01539288653.33%1448270553.53%665121254.87%670478637190333166

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
78104W226146372426332372712478184027
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7836226563261213
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3917114232127109
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3919112331134104
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2253816.89%2184181.19%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8678718388981967215
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1539288653.33%1448270553.53%665121254.87%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
193013651835558981495


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-197New York Islanders2Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-2122Nashville Predators7New York Islanders2LBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-2333San Jose Sharks0New York Islanders2WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-2766New York Islanders5Nashville Predators0WBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-3189New York Islanders1Anaheim Ducks5LBoxScore
15 - 2019-11-0197New York Islanders3Los Angeles Kings2WXBoxScore
17 - 2019-11-03114New York Islanders3San Jose Sharks4LXBoxScore
21 - 2019-11-07131Florida Panthers3New York Islanders6WBoxScore
24 - 2019-11-10149New York Islanders3Philadelphia Flyers5LBoxScore
25 - 2019-11-11161New York Islanders1Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
27 - 2019-11-13168New York Islanders4Pittsburgh Penguins0WBoxScore
29 - 2019-11-15181Pittsburgh Penguins3New York Islanders5WBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-17198New Jersey Devils1New York Islanders5WBoxScore
33 - 2019-11-19211Montreal Canadiens4New York Islanders3LBoxScore
36 - 2019-11-22232New York Islanders4Tampa Bay Lightning5LXBoxScore
38 - 2019-11-24248New York Islanders3Florida Panthers4LBoxScore
41 - 2019-11-27265Vancouver Canucks1New York Islanders6WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-30277New York Rangers2New York Islanders1LXBoxScore
47 - 2019-12-03303Dallas Stars5New York Islanders2LBoxScore
50 - 2019-12-06319New York Islanders4New York Rangers2WBoxScore
51 - 2019-12-07336New York Islanders4New Jersey Devils3WBoxScore
52 - 2019-12-08353Carolina Hurricanes2New York Islanders3WBoxScore
54 - 2019-12-10364Washington Capitals4New York Islanders2LBoxScore
57 - 2019-12-13382New York Islanders1Boston Bruins3LBoxScore
59 - 2019-12-15402Columbus Blue Jackets2New York Islanders3WXXBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-18417Winnipeg Jets2New York Islanders3WBoxScore
64 - 2019-12-20432New York Islanders2Pittsburgh Penguins1WXXBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-22448New York Islanders1Detroit Red Wings4LBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-26461Pittsburgh Penguins0New York Islanders2WBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-28475Vegas Golden Knights3New York Islanders4WXXBoxScore
75 - 2019-12-31498Detroit Red Wings4New York Islanders5WXXBoxScore
77 - 2020-01-02516New York Islanders5Colorado Avalanche2WBoxScore
78 - 2020-01-03525New York Islanders2Arizona Coyotes3LBoxScore
80 - 2020-01-05540New York Islanders3Vegas Golden Knights2WBoxScore
83 - 2020-01-08566New York Islanders3Dallas Stars4LXXBoxScore
85 - 2020-01-10581Ottawa Senators4New York Islanders2LBoxScore
86 - 2020-01-11588New York Islanders1Toronto Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
88 - 2020-01-13602New York Islanders3Buffalo Sabres2WBoxScore
91 - 2020-01-16625Chicago Blackhawks1New York Islanders2WBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-18642New York Islanders5St. Louis Blues3WBoxScore
96 - 2020-01-21659Carolina Hurricanes1New York Islanders2WXBoxScore
98 - 2020-01-23673New York Islanders4New York Rangers2WBoxScore
100 - 2020-01-25688New York Rangers2New York Islanders0LBoxScore
101 - 2020-01-26703Tampa Bay Lightning4New York Islanders3LXXBoxScore
103 - 2020-01-28711St. Louis Blues2New York Islanders4WBoxScore
105 - 2020-01-30727New Jersey Devils3New York Islanders4WXBoxScore
106 - 2020-01-31735New York Islanders5Washington Capitals0WBoxScore
108 - 2020-02-02752Anaheim Ducks3New York Islanders4WBoxScore
110 - 2020-02-04767New York Islanders1Chicago Blackhawks2LBoxScore
113 - 2020-02-07783Tampa Bay Lightning2New York Islanders5WBoxScore
114 - 2020-02-08795Los Angeles Kings1New York Islanders5WBoxScore
117 - 2020-02-11809New York Islanders1Boston Bruins0WBoxScore
119 - 2020-02-13825New York Islanders4New Jersey Devils1WBoxScore
121 - 2020-02-15841Colorado Avalanche4New York Islanders3LXBoxScore
122 - 2020-02-16857Minnesota Wild6New York Islanders4LBoxScore
124 - 2020-02-18864New York Islanders5Buffalo Sabres1WBoxScore
126 - 2020-02-20878New York Islanders4Columbus Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
128 - 2020-02-22898Edmonton Oilers3New York Islanders7WBoxScore
132 - 2020-02-26927New York Islanders5Calgary Flames1WBoxScore
133 - 2020-02-27938New York Islanders4Edmonton Oilers3WXBoxScore
135 - 2020-02-29954New York Islanders7Vancouver Canucks6WXXBoxScore
138 - 2020-03-03969Calgary Flames2New York Islanders3WBoxScore
140 - 2020-03-05984Toronto Maple Leafs2New York Islanders1LXXBoxScore
141 - 2020-03-06993Washington Capitals5New York Islanders1LBoxScore
143 - 2020-03-081010Philadelphia Flyers4New York Islanders5WXBoxScore
145 - 2020-03-101021Ottawa Senators4New York Islanders2LBoxScore
147 - 2020-03-121035New York Islanders3Ottawa Senators0WBoxScore
149 - 2020-03-141053Philadelphia Flyers3New York Islanders4WXBoxScore
151 - 2020-03-161066Columbus Blue Jackets4New York Islanders1LBoxScore
154 - 2020-03-191084Montreal Canadiens1New York Islanders3WBoxScore
156 - 2020-03-211100New York Islanders5Detroit Red Wings4WBoxScore
157 - 2020-03-221113New York Islanders6Minnesota Wild7LXBoxScore
159 - 2020-03-241122Boston Bruins1New York Islanders6WBoxScore
161 - 2020-03-261139New York Islanders4Montreal Canadiens2WBoxScore
163 - 2020-03-281151New York Islanders2Philadelphia Flyers4LBoxScore
164 - 2020-03-291165Arizona Coyotes4New York Islanders2LBoxScore
166 - 2020-03-311179New York Islanders6Columbus Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
168 - 2020-04-021193New York Islanders5Winnipeg Jets4WXXBoxScore
170 - 2020-04-041209Buffalo Sabres-New York Islanders-
172 - 2020-04-061223Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
175 - 2020-04-091244New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
177 - 2020-04-111265New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60004234200025611000
Ticket Price58311613132
Attendance228949165126761129974038280
Attendance PCT97.84%100.00%97.58%99.86%98.15%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 15595 - 98.73% 1,001,033$39,040,305$15795116

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
68,092,000$ 66,314,918$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
63,076,925$ 382,539$ 61,391,661$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,002,067$ 9 392,511$ 3,532,599$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
3,654,239$ 64,834,512$ 10,743,050$ 9,090,878$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Johnny GaudreauAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Max PaciorettyAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Cory ConacherAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
*Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Darren ArchibaldAGE:29PO:0OV:66
*Anthony GrecoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*William PelletierAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Cole BardreauAGE:26PO:0OV:62
John TavaresAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Jordan StaalAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Nick ShoreAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Justin HodgmanAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Jarrett BurtonAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Johnny GaudreauAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Cory ConacherAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
*Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Nick ShoreAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Justin HodgmanAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:0OV:68
*Sebastian RepoAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Darren ArchibaldAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Ryan HaggertyAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Anthony GrecoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*Austen BrassardAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Cole BardreauAGE:26PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Aaron EkbladAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Marc StaalAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Jack JohnsonAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Ryan MurrayAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Matt IrwinAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Korbinian HolzerAGE:31PO:0OV:70
T.J. BrennanAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Brad HuntAGE:31PO:0OV:69
*Jeremy LauzonAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Zachary LeslieAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Patrick WierciochAGE:29PO:0OV:68
*Daniel WalcottAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Joel HanleyAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Braden HoltbyAGE:30PO:0OV:91
*David RittichAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Joel RumpelAGE:28PO:0OV:76
*Connor LaCouveeAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Evan CormierAGE:22PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Antti SaarelaNew York Islanders2019115Link
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders201789Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Islanders2018112Link
Chase PerryNew York Islanders2014136Link
Christian KrygierNew York Islanders2018205Link
Eric CiccoliniNew York Islanders2019177Link
Erik Walli WalterholmNew York Islanders2017209Link
Evan CowleyNew York Islanders2013107Link
Fredrik BergvikNew York Islanders2013137Link
Grant BesseNew York Islanders2013167Link
Jeremy DaviesNew York Islanders2016173Link
Kalle LoponenNew York Islanders2019200Link
Kevin WallNew York Islanders2019208Link
Liam CoughlinNew York Islanders2014170Link
Matej PekarNew York Islanders201881Link
Mathias FromNew York Islanders2016149Link
Nick CampoliNew York Islanders2017179Link
Nikolaj Krag ChristensenNew York Islanders2016203Link
Oskar SteenNew York Islanders2016171Link
Samuel ErssonNew York Islanders2018143Link
Semyon ChystyakovNew York Islanders2019123Link
Shane BowersNew York Islanders201729Link
Troy BourkeNew York IslandersLink
Vladislav GavrikovNew York Islanders2015145Link
Ziyat PayginNew York Islanders2015205Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020NYI NYI SJS NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2024NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[3/7/2020 9:30:21 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2020-RND:4-NYI, Y:2022-RND:6-NYI.
[3/7/2020 9:30:21 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Islanders : Cory Conacher (73).
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Corey Tropp has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Korbinian Holzer has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Brad Hunt is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Justin Hodgman has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/17/2019 5:28:58 PM] - Mike Cammalleri retired from New York Islanders
[10/1/2019 9:08:12 AM] - Joel Hanley was added to New York Islanders.
[10/1/2019 9:06:44 AM] - Patrick Wiercioch was added to New York Islanders.
[10/1/2019 9:05:37 AM] - Daniel Walcott was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 7:44:21 PM] - Cole Bardreau was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 7:40:20 PM] - Ryan White was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 12:12:43 PM] - Jarrett Burton was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:51:37 PM] - Darren Archibald was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:47:44 PM] - Nick Shore was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:46:45 PM] - Corey Tropp was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:38:00 PM] - Korbinian Holzer was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2019 3:05:54 PM] - Derek Grant was added to New York Islanders.
[9/10/2019 1:23:27 PM] - Melker Karlsson was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 3:39:41 PM] - Connor LaCouvee was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:46:18 AM] - Joel Rumpel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:43:42 AM] - Antoine Roussel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:28:54 AM] - Evan Cormier was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:27:48 AM] - Jeremy Lauzon was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:26:15 AM] - Sebastian Repo was added to New York Islanders.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] - Will O'Neill was released.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Will O'Neill.
[7/31/2019 8:57:48 PM] - New York Islanders hired Craig Berube for $1,775,000 for 5 year(s).
[7/31/2019 8:55:59 PM] - Bridgeport Sound Tigers hired Dave Cameron for $780,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/30/2019 9:56:09 PM] - Stephen Gionta was released.
[7/30/2019 9:56:09 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Stephen Gionta.
[7/30/2019 9:55:44 PM] - Michael Pelech was released.



[4/2/2020 11:14:00 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Jordan Staal of New York Islanders (4-2-6) / 2 - Jake Guentzel of Montreal Canadiens (3-3-6) / 3 - Joe Pavelski of Los Angeles Kings (4-1-5)
[4/2/2020 11:13:27 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/1/2020 11:42:06 PM] Melker Karlsson from New York Islanders is back from Bruised Left Arm Injury.
[4/1/2020 11:42:06 PM] Patrick Marleau from New York Islanders is back from Lacerated Right Calf Injury.
[3/31/2020 11:20:26 PM] Jordan Staal from New York Islanders has scored a Hat Trick!
[3/31/2020 11:17:53 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/31/2020 11:17:25 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/29/2020 8:29:19 PM] Game 1165 - Patrick Marleau from New York Islanders is injured (Lacerated Right Calf) and is out for 6 days.
[3/28/2020 11:42:20 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/27/2020 11:15:59 PM] Cory Conacher from New York Islanders is back from Back Injury.
[3/26/2020 11:40:26 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/26/2020 11:40:26 PM] Justin Hodgman of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[3/24/2020 11:14:31 PM] Game 1122 - Cory Conacher from New York Islanders is injured (Back) and is out for 1 week.
[3/24/2020 11:12:34 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/22/2020 9:45:01 PM] Jakob Silfverberg from New York Islanders has scored a Hat Trick!
[3/22/2020 9:44:19 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/22/2020 9:44:19 PM] Corey Tropp of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[3/21/2020 9:56:48 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/18/2020 10:53:21 PM] Jordan Staal from New York Islanders is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
[3/17/2020 9:46:01 PM] Patrick Wiercioch from Bridgeport Sound Tigers completes suspension
[3/17/2020 9:45:27 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/16/2020 11:41:43 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/16/2020 11:41:43 PM] Corey Tropp of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[3/15/2020 9:24:05 PM] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nick Bonino of Anaheim Ducks (14-6-20) / 2 - Jonathan Marchessault of New York Islanders (9-10-19) / 3 - Brandon Dubinsky of Vancouver Canucks (8-7-15)
[3/14/2020 10:22:33 PM] Game 1081 - Patrick Wiercioch from Bridgeport Sound Tigers suspended for 1 game(s)
[3/14/2020 10:22:31 PM] Game 1053 - Jordan Staal from New York Islanders is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 1 week.
[3/14/2020 10:21:28 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/12/2020 9:14:29 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/10/2020 9:28:48 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/8/2020 8:45:27 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/8/2020 8:45:27 PM] Nick Shore of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[3/7/2020 9:30:21 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2020-RND:4-NYI, Y:2022-RND:6-NYI.
[3/7/2020 9:30:21 PM] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Islanders : Cory Conacher (73).



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20197836220656326121348391711042321271091839191102331134104301042614637242781967215263386787183889237271247818402253816.89%2184181.19%21539288653.33%1448270553.53%665121254.87%193013651835558981495
Total Regular Season7836220656326121348391711042321271091839191102331134104301042614637242781967215263386787183889237271247818402253816.89%2184181.19%21539288653.33%1448270553.53%665121254.87%193013651835558981495