WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Islanders


GP: 8 | W: 4 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 29 | GA: 27 | PP%: 29.63% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Chris Hessel | Team Overall : 76
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jakob SilfverbergXX100.00683396797892988874849080799790050792
2John Tavares (C)X100.00754488797995928580848678789999050792
3Jordan StaalX100.00794581788594948186808081739999050782
4Johnny GaudreauXX100.00523089866595999060898375749286050782
5Jonathan MarchessaultXX100.00743084807292978372808175739588050762
6Max Pacioretty (A)X100.00794582778089988272797975779999050762
7Luke GlendeningXXX100.00763784767683947477727178669688050731
8Cory ConacherXX100.00753989776688947672757675718877050721
9Patrick MarleauXXX100.00703894707483867677747471729999050721
10Antoine RousselXXX100.00776474767585827573746878698886050721
11Brock McGinn (R)XX100.00783690757486927567737378778080050721
12Melker KarlssonXX100.00733387747788887867727374738476050711
13Erik Johnson (A)X100.00784682778497948130827783699999050782
14Aaron EkbladX100.00773679798393897830767481628888050762
15Marc StaalX100.00806168758294947430746879659999050762
16Jack JohnsonX100.00804670768092987230726577719994050752
17Ryan MurrayX100.00683688787789927430726775607068050721
18Matt IrwinX100.00773680738086926830665779519089050721
Scratches
1Marcus SorensenXX100.00713286777082887471707274697266050690
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074408477779093785976747770918805075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.0090959587909394949492899999050902
2David Rittich (R)100.0085888884868585848483876873050810
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008892928688899089898888848605086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube85908590859090CAN5451,775,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jakob SilfverbergNew York IslandersLW/RW8381160059325209.38%215919.93011224000021053.85%1300001.3800000100
2Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD85510040155215523.81%1020125.162131023000016100.00%000000.9900000101
3Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC83692201826358208.57%116020.12123622000090066.82%21400001.1200000011
4Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW84482401072431716.67%015018.76022222000000162.50%800001.0700000020
5Aaron EkbladNew York IslandersD80880601178670.00%718122.63033223000015000.00%000000.8800000000
6Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD8246480214111518.18%1116620.8521372300008000.00%000000.7200000011
7John TavaresNew York IslandersC8246-7401615299196.90%315919.91123324000000053.96%20200000.7500000000
8Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD80441201163130.00%1013416.7900000000016000.00%000000.6000000000
9Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW83143002481237.50%0546.7900000000001025.00%400001.4700000100
10Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW8224-1160184233178.70%115118.91123522000001070.00%1000000.5300000000
11Antoine RousselNew York IslandersC/LW/RW81232008950620.00%1668.27000000000180045.57%7900000.9100000001
12Brock McGinnNew York IslandersLW/RW81232005362516.67%0627.84000000000140025.00%400000.9600000000
13Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW8123-700222309163.33%015819.79112924000000063.64%1100000.3800000000
14Melker KarlssonNew York IslandersLW/RW8112-10054901111.11%1789.8500000000000044.44%900000.5100000000
15Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW8112020814103610.00%010112.69000000001160048.59%14200000.3900000000
16Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD8011-400762430.00%514117.7501122300001000.00%000000.1400000000
17Marc StaalNew York IslandersD8011-7802367150.00%1013416.8000000000013000.00%000000.1500000000
18Cory ConacherNew York IslandersLW/RW800000045102100.00%39511.9200000000090042.86%700000.0000000000
Team Total or Average144295685-154601891562736317710.62%65235816.38816244823500011454155.76%70300000.7200000344
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyNew York Islanders84200.9003.3637500212110000.000080101
2David RittichNew York Islanders30200.8853.50103006520000.000008000
Team Total or Average114400.8973.3947800272630000.000088101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aaron EkbladNew York IslandersD232/7/1996 4:07:44 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,850,000$4,250,000$4,450,000$4,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Antoine RousselNew York IslandersC/LW/RW3011/21/1989 8:19:00 AMNo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyNew York IslandersLW/RW309/16/1989 7:05:14 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brock McGinnNew York IslandersLW/RW252/2/1994 8:45:13 AMYes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm847,000$Link / NHL Link
Cory ConacherNew York IslandersLW/RW3012/14/1989 5:23:32 AMNo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$Link / NHL Link
David RittichNew York IslandersLW278/19/1992 7:01:58 AMYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,210,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD317/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,500,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakob SilfverbergNew York IslandersLW/RW2910/13/1990 11:43:10 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
John TavaresNew York IslandersC299/20/1990 8:10:27 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo7UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW268/13/1993 7:40:01 AMNo165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo7RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$5,250,000$5,000,000$4,750,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW2912/27/1990 5:26:03 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC319/10/1988 8:10:27 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW304/28/1989 10:43:15 AMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Marc StaalNew York IslandersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo213 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW274/7/1992 9:36:25 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm770,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD3211/29/1987 9:16:18 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW3111/20/1988 8:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$6,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Melker KarlssonNew York IslandersLW/RW297/18/1990 7:57:52 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW407/12/1979 2:10:27 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD269/27/1993 7:13:00 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,265,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.48201 Lbs6 ft12.763,206,762$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
67,342,000$54,300,000$42,000,000$27,700,000$16,400,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresJakob Silfverberg37005
2Max PaciorettyJordan StaalJonathan Marchessault33032
3Cory ConacherLuke GlendeningPatrick Marleau21041
4Brock McGinnAntoine RousselMelker Karlsson9041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJack Johnson36041
2Aaron EkbladRyan Murray32041
3Marc StaalMatt Irwin25050
4Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad7032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob SilfverbergJohn TavaresJohnny Gaudreau50005
2Max PaciorettyJordan StaalJonathan Marchessault50104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladErik Johnson50005
2Jack JohnsonRyan Murray50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke GlendeningCory Conacher50050
2Antoine RousselBrock McGinn50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad50050
2Marc StaalMatt Irwin50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Staal50050Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad50050
2John Tavares50050Marc StaalMatt Irwin50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresJakob Silfverberg50023
2Jordan StaalJohnny Gaudreau50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad50140
2Marc StaalJack Johnson50041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresJakob SilfverbergErik JohnsonAaron Ekblad
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakob SilfverbergJordan StaalLuke GlendeningErik JohnsonAaron Ekblad
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jakob Silfverberg, Jonathan Marchessault, Johnny GaudreauJakob Silfverberg, Cory ConacherJordan Staal
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Aaron Ekblad, Erik Johnson, Jack JohnsonMarc StaalJack Johnson, Aaron Ekblad
Penalty Shots
Max Pacioretty, Jakob Silfverberg, John Tavares, Johnny Gaudreau, Brock McGinn
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : David Rittich
Custom OT Lines Forwards
John Tavares, Jakob Silfverberg, Jordan Staal, Johnny Gaudreau, Jonathan Marchessault, Max Pacioretty, Max Pacioretty, Cory Conacher, Luke Glendening, Antoine Roussel, Brock McGinn
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Johnson, Aaron Ekblad, Jack Johnson, Ryan Murray, Marc Staal


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total84400000292724220000014131422000001514180.500295685008101102739993810263654618927829.63%21385.71%017430257.62%14926556.23%6913650.74%189132191579949
_Since Last GM Reset84400000292724220000014131422000001514180.500295685008101102739993810263654618927829.63%21385.71%017430257.62%14926556.23%6913650.74%189132191579949
_Vs Conference84400000292724220000014131422000001514180.500295685008101102739993810263654618927829.63%21385.71%017430257.62%14926556.23%6913650.74%189132191579949
_Vs Division404000001321-820200000711-420200000610-400.000132639004360133484243013027289112433.33%12283.33%017430257.62%14926556.23%6913650.74%946594285025

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
88L4295685273263654618900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84400002927
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001413
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001514
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
27829.63%21385.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9993810810110
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
17430257.62%14926556.23%6913650.74%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
189132191579949


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-04-132Tampa Bay Lightning1New York Islanders5WBoxScore
3 - 2020-04-1510Tampa Bay Lightning1New York Islanders2WBoxScore
5 - 2020-04-1718New York Islanders4Tampa Bay Lightning1WBoxScore
7 - 2020-04-1926New York Islanders5Tampa Bay Lightning3WBoxScore
15 - 2020-04-2757Washington Capitals4New York Islanders3LBoxScore
17 - 2020-04-2961Washington Capitals7New York Islanders4LBoxScore
19 - 2020-05-0165New York Islanders2Washington Capitals4LBoxScore
21 - 2020-05-0369New York Islanders4Washington Capitals6LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60004234200025611000
Ticket Price60321813138
Attendance24000169368000102444000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 15795 - 100.00% 1,035,924$4,143,694$15795116

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
67,342,000$ 65,564,918$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 13,238,626$ 13,238,626$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Johnny GaudreauAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Max PaciorettyAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Cory ConacherAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
*Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Darren ArchibaldAGE:29PO:0OV:66
*Anthony GrecoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*William PelletierAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Cole BardreauAGE:26PO:0OV:62
John TavaresAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Jordan StaalAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Nick ShoreAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Justin HodgmanAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Jarrett BurtonAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Johnny GaudreauAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Cory ConacherAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
*Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Nick ShoreAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Justin HodgmanAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:0OV:68
*Sebastian RepoAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Darren ArchibaldAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Ryan HaggertyAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Anthony GrecoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*Austen BrassardAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Cole BardreauAGE:26PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Aaron EkbladAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Marc StaalAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Jack JohnsonAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Ryan MurrayAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Matt IrwinAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Korbinian HolzerAGE:31PO:0OV:70
T.J. BrennanAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Brad HuntAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Patrick WierciochAGE:29PO:0OV:68
*Jeremy LauzonAGE:22PO:0OV:67
*Zachary LeslieAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Daniel WalcottAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Joel HanleyAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Braden HoltbyAGE:30PO:0OV:90
*David RittichAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Joel RumpelAGE:28PO:0OV:76
*Connor LaCouveeAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Evan CormierAGE:22PO:0OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Antti SaarelaNew York Islanders2019115Link
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders201789Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Islanders2018112Link
Chase PerryNew York Islanders2014136Link
Christian KrygierNew York Islanders2018205Link
Eric CiccoliniNew York Islanders2019177Link
Erik Walli WalterholmNew York Islanders2017209Link
Evan CowleyNew York Islanders2013107Link
Fredrik BergvikNew York Islanders2013137Link
Grant BesseNew York Islanders2013167Link
Jeremy DaviesNew York Islanders2016173Link
Kalle LoponenNew York Islanders2019200Link
Kevin WallNew York Islanders2019208Link
Liam CoughlinNew York Islanders2014170Link
Matej PekarNew York Islanders201881Link
Mathias FromNew York Islanders2016149Link
Nick CampoliNew York Islanders2017179Link
Nikolaj Krag ChristensenNew York Islanders2016203Link
Oskar SteenNew York Islanders2016171Link
Samuel ErssonNew York Islanders2018143Link
Semyon ChystyakovNew York Islanders2019123Link
Shane BowersNew York Islanders201729Link
Troy BourkeNew York IslandersLink
Vladislav GavrikovNew York Islanders2015145Link
Ziyat PayginNew York Islanders2015205Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020NYI NYI SJS NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2024NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[5/3/2020 8:49:59 PM] - New York Islanders was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
[4/12/2020 1:32:48 PM] - Bridgeport Sound Tigers didn't make playoff for year 2019.
[4/5/2020 12:06:36 AM] - Korbinian Holzer has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[4/5/2020 12:06:36 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[4/5/2020 12:06:36 AM] - Justin Hodgman has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[4/5/2020 12:06:36 AM] - Korbinian Holzer is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[4/5/2020 12:06:36 AM] - Corey Tropp has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[4/5/2020 12:06:36 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[3/7/2020 9:30:21 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2020-RND:4-NYI, Y:2022-RND:6-NYI.
[3/7/2020 9:30:21 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Islanders : Cory Conacher (73).
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Corey Tropp has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Korbinian Holzer has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Brad Hunt is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Justin Hodgman has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/17/2019 5:28:58 PM] - Mike Cammalleri retired from New York Islanders
[10/1/2019 9:08:12 AM] - Joel Hanley was added to New York Islanders.
[10/1/2019 9:06:44 AM] - Patrick Wiercioch was added to New York Islanders.
[10/1/2019 9:05:37 AM] - Daniel Walcott was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 7:44:21 PM] - Cole Bardreau was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 7:40:20 PM] - Ryan White was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 12:12:43 PM] - Jarrett Burton was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:51:37 PM] - Darren Archibald was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:47:44 PM] - Nick Shore was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:46:45 PM] - Corey Tropp was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:38:00 PM] - Korbinian Holzer was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2019 3:05:54 PM] - Derek Grant was added to New York Islanders.
[9/10/2019 1:23:27 PM] - Melker Karlsson was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 3:39:41 PM] - Connor LaCouvee was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:46:18 AM] - Joel Rumpel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:43:42 AM] - Antoine Roussel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:28:54 AM] - Evan Cormier was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:27:48 AM] - Jeremy Lauzon was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:26:15 AM] - Sebastian Repo was added to New York Islanders.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] - Will O'Neill was released.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Will O'Neill.



[5/3/2020 8:49:44 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/1/2020 10:52:41 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/29/2020 11:04:00 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[4/28/2020 12:23:01 AM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[4/19/2020 11:30:00 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Petr Mrazek of Washington Capitals (0.951) / 2 - Jordan Staal of New York Islanders (1-6-7) / 3 - Braden Holtby of New York Islanders (0.955)
[4/17/2020 11:24:26 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[4/15/2020 11:47:43 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[4/13/2020 9:55:20 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[4/12/2020 12:17:46 AM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/10/2020 12:40:13 AM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/8/2020 11:45:42 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/7/2020 10:47:36 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/6/2020 11:20:16 PM] Johnny Gaudreau from New York Islanders has scored a Hat Trick!
[4/6/2020 11:19:43 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/5/2020 12:06:36 AM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[4/5/2020 12:06:36 AM] Justin Hodgman of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[4/2/2020 11:14:00 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Jordan Staal of New York Islanders (4-2-6) / 2 - Jake Guentzel of Montreal Canadiens (3-3-6) / 3 - Joe Pavelski of Los Angeles Kings (4-1-5)
[4/2/2020 11:13:27 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/1/2020 11:42:06 PM] Melker Karlsson from New York Islanders is back from Bruised Left Arm Injury.
[4/1/2020 11:42:06 PM] Patrick Marleau from New York Islanders is back from Lacerated Right Calf Injury.
[3/31/2020 11:20:26 PM] Jordan Staal from New York Islanders has scored a Hat Trick!
[3/31/2020 11:17:53 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/31/2020 11:17:25 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/29/2020 8:29:19 PM] Game 1165 - Patrick Marleau from New York Islanders is injured (Lacerated Right Calf) and is out for 6 days.
[3/28/2020 11:42:20 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/27/2020 11:15:59 PM] Cory Conacher from New York Islanders is back from Back Injury.
[3/26/2020 11:40:26 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/26/2020 11:40:26 PM] Justin Hodgman of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[3/24/2020 11:14:31 PM] Game 1122 - Cory Conacher from New York Islanders is injured (Back) and is out for 1 week.
[3/24/2020 11:12:34 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20198440000029272422000001413142200000151418295685008101102739993810263654618927829.63%21385.71%017430257.62%14926556.23%6913650.74%189132191579949
Total Playoff8440000029272422000001413142200000151418295685008101102739993810263654618927829.63%21385.71%017430257.62%14926556.23%6913650.74%189132191579949