WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Islanders


GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 17 | GA: 14 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Chris Hessel | Team Overall : 75
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Tavares (C)X99.00744484797795878577868578799999050782
2Jordan StaalX99.00794581788594968084807878739999050772
3Max Pacioretty (A)X100.00784587777994968472788275789999050772
4Jonathan MarchessaultXX100.00743082807292958370828076728882050762
5Patrick MarleauXXX100.00733894737787907877747873739999050741
6Johnny GaudreauXX100.00573296816392978263808075777676050741
7David PastrnakX100.00733084796894968267798172748079050741
8Nikolai KuleminXX100.00775184738188997565737377769999050731
9Mike CammalleriXXX100.00654398726578887983787570729999050721
10Luke GlendeningXXX100.00763785767685927477707177668983050721
11Michael Ferland (R)XX100.00817382738185887465737475687576050711
12Marcus Sorensen (R)XX100.00713290776882837371706873696260050680
13Erik Johnson (A)X100.00784682778397908030817682699999050782
14Marc StaalX100.00806171768297957430746981659999050772
15Aaron EkbladX100.00763679787890817830777279628083050741
16Jack JohnsonX100.00794670767892977230727076719988050741
17Ryan MurrayX100.00683692777494957430716975606058050711
18Matt IrwinX100.00763683737986886830656277518284050711
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.8974428576769092785876757670888705074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby98.0086959584899594949593919999050902
2Ondrej Pavelec100.0083838385848787888784857075050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.008589898587919191918988858705086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Terry Murray93837781998247CAN6811,700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW7156400172010145.00%213218.93022210000000070.00%1000000.9100000100
2Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC732510021222272313.64%115021.450113131011201160.59%17000000.6700000012
3John TavaresNew York IslandersC732542012252261613.64%114220.411015100000110158.08%19800000.7000000101
4Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW713402012826493.85%014120.200111120001110050.00%800000.5700000000
5Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD7134612019440225.00%913319.020000000005100.00%000000.6000000100
6Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW7134440712207105.00%212818.37112210000000033.33%300000.6200000010
7Mike CammalleriNew York IslandersC/LW/RW7033140024530.00%0456.46011012000000044.44%2700001.3300000000
8Marc StaalNew York IslandersD7123-210021911319.09%1213819.7211289011017000.00%000000.4300000001
9Aaron EkbladNew York IslandersD7022-1209129580.00%914620.8902239000019000.00%000000.2700000000
10Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD711202013642425.00%313419.2500000011021100.00%000000.3000000100
11Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW72022004661233.33%0547.77000000000210063.16%5700000.7400000001
12David PastrnakNew York IslandersRW7112020914215224.76%112618.06101312000000057.14%700000.3200000000
13Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD710164013583212.50%817324.77101613000019100.00%000000.1200000000
14Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD7101-3204671314.29%310114.440000000001000.00%000000.2000000000
15Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW7011-300713133170.00%08412.0200000000000052.69%9300000.2400000000
16Nikolai KuleminNew York IslandersLW/RW7011-32035143100.00%29413.46000000000100054.55%1100000.2100000000
17Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW7000100336030.00%0324.67000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
18Michael FerlandNew York IslandersLW/RW7000-340911141100.00%19213.2700000000090040.00%500000.0000000000
Team Total or Average12617294614520167170231661597.36%54205216.2959143311312321704257.63%59000000.4500000425
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyNew York Islanders74300.9332.0141720142100000.000070030
Team Total or Average74300.9332.0141720142100000.000070030


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aaron EkbladNew York IslandersD222/7/1996 4:07:44 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo6RFAPro & Farm3,200,000$3,500,000$3,850,000$4,250,000$4,450,000$4,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyNew York IslandersLW/RW299/16/1989 7:05:14 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
David PastrnakNew York IslandersRW225/25/1996 7:47:47 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,750,000$3,500,000$4,250,000$5,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD307/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD317/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
John TavaresNew York IslandersC289/20/1990 8:10:27 AMNo208 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo8RFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW258/13/1993 7:40:01 AMNo157 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo8RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$5,250,000$5,000,000$4,750,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW2812/27/1990 5:26:03 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,650,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC309/10/1988 8:10:27 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW294/28/1989 10:43:15 AMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,420,000$2,400,000$2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Marc StaalNew York IslandersD317/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo209 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$3,500,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW264/7/1992 9:36:25 AMYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD3111/29/1987 9:16:18 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,250,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW3011/20/1988 8:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael FerlandNew York IslandersLW/RW264/20/1992 7:54:32 AMYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm850,000$1,000,000$1,200,000$1,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike CammalleriNew York IslandersC/LW/RW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikolai KuleminNew York IslandersLW/RW327/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo228 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ondrej PavelecNew York IslandersD318/31/1987 2:51:12 PMNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW397/12/1979 2:10:27 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD259/27/1993 7:13:00 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.05203 Lbs6 ft13.253,418,500$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
68,370,000$55,400,000$42,800,000$33,800,000$23,550,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettyJohn TavaresJohnny Gaudreau34014
2Jonathan MarchessaultJordan StaalDavid Pastrnak32113
3Michael FerlandPatrick MarleauNikolai Kulemin24023
4Marcus SorensenLuke GlendeningMike Cammalleri10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJack Johnson37131
2Matt IrwinAaron Ekblad30140
3Marc StaalRyan Murray27041
4Erik JohnsonMarc Staal6032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettyJohn TavaresJohnny Gaudreau52005
2Jonathan MarchessaultMike CammalleriDavid Pastrnak48005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan StaalErik Johnson50104
2Marc StaalAaron Ekblad50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresNikolai Kulemin50050
2Jordan StaalLuke Glendening50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marc StaalMatt Irwin50140
2Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Staal50050Marc StaalErik Johnson50140
2John Tavares50050Matt IrwinAaron Ekblad50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresJohnny Gaudreau50023
2Jordan StaalJonathan Marchessault50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad52140
2Marc StaalRyan Murray48041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan MarchessaultJohn TavaresJohnny GaudreauErik JohnsonAaron Ekblad
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nikolai KuleminJordan StaalLuke GlendeningErik JohnsonMarc Staal
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jordan Staal, John Tavares, Jonathan MarchessaultPatrick Marleau, Michael FerlandNikolai Kulemin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Murray, Jack Johnson, Marc StaalRyan MurrayJack Johnson, Ryan Murray
Penalty Shots
Johnny Gaudreau, David Pastrnak, Max Pacioretty, John Tavares, Nikolai Kulemin
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec
Custom OT Lines Forwards
John Tavares, Johnny Gaudreau, Jordan Staal, Jonathan Marchessault, Patrick Marleau, Max Pacioretty, Max Pacioretty, Mike Cammalleri, Nikolai Kulemin, Luke Glendening, David Pastrnak
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Johnson, Aaron Ekblad, Marc Staal, Matt Irwin, Ryan Murray


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total74300000171434400000013673030000048-480.5711729460065602319061800210545416715533.33%25580.00%113625253.97%14524060.42%599860.20%167116164508742
_Since Last GM Reset74300000171434400000013673030000048-480.5711729460065602319061800210545416715533.33%25580.00%113625253.97%14524060.42%599860.20%167116164508742
_Vs Conference74300000171434400000013673030000048-480.5711729460065602319061800210545416715533.33%25580.00%113625253.97%14524060.42%599860.20%167116164508742

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
78W1172946231210545416700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74300001714
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4400000136
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
303000048
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15533.33%25580.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
90618006560
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13625253.97%14524060.42%599860.20%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
167116164508742


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-04-094Boston Bruins1New York Islanders3WBoxScore
3 - 2019-04-1112Boston Bruins1New York Islanders3WBoxScore
5 - 2019-04-1320New York Islanders0Boston Bruins1LBoxScore
7 - 2019-04-1528New York Islanders2Boston Bruins4LBoxScore
9 - 2019-04-1736Boston Bruins2New York Islanders4WBoxScore
11 - 2019-04-1944New York Islanders2Boston Bruins3LBoxScore
13 - 2019-04-2152Boston Bruins2New York Islanders3WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60004234200025611000
Ticket Price60331813139
Attendance24000169368000102444000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 15795 - 100.00% 1,052,335$4,209,338$15795120

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
68,370,000$ 68,797,085$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 1 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 14,766,343$ 14,766,343$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Max PaciorettyAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Nikolai KuleminAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Michael FerlandAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Chris ThorburnAGE:35PO:0OV:68
*Marcus SorensenAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Brock McGinnAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Stephen GiontaAGE:36PO:0OV:66
Corey TroppAGE:29PO:0OV:66
*Troy BourkeAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Ryan BourqueAGE:27PO:0OV:64
*Anthony GrecoAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Bryan MooreAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*William PelletierAGE:26PO:0OV:62
John TavaresAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Jordan StaalAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Christopher DiDomenicoAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Justin HodgmanAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Stephen GiontaAGE:36PO:0OV:66
*Troy BourkeAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Ryan BourqueAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Michael PelechAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25PO:0OV:74
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Nikolai KuleminAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Michael FerlandAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Chris ThorburnAGE:35PO:0OV:68
Christopher DiDomenicoAGE:29PO:0OV:68
*Marcus SorensenAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Brock McGinnAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Justin HodgmanAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Stephen GiontaAGE:36PO:0OV:66
Corey TroppAGE:29PO:0OV:66
*Anthony GrecoAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Ryan HaggertyAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Austen BrassardAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Bryan MooreAGE:24PO:0OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Marc StaalAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Aaron EkbladAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Jack JohnsonAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Ryan MurrayAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Matt IrwinAGE:31PO:0OV:71
T.J. BrennanAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Cameron SchillingAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Brad HuntAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Jaime SifersAGE:35PO:0OV:66
*Dennis RobertsonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Zachary LeslieAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Will O'NeillAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Braden HoltbyAGE:29PO:0OV:90
Ondrej PavelecAGE:31PO:0OV:82
*David RittichAGE:26PO:0OV:78
*Sam BrittainAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Brad ThiessenAGE:32PO:0OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex LepkowskiNew York Islanders2011159Link
Artem SergeevNew York IslandersLink
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders201789Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Islanders2018112Link
Chase PerryNew York Islanders2014136Link
Christian KrygierNew York Islanders2018205Link
Erik Walli WalterholmNew York Islanders2017209Link
Evan CormierNew York Islanders2016100Link
Evan CowleyNew York Islanders2013107Link
Fredrik BergvikNew York Islanders2013137Link
Grant BesseNew York Islanders2013167Link
Jeremy DaviesNew York Islanders2016173Link
Jeremy LauzonNew York Islanders201566Link
Liam CoughlinNew York Islanders2014170Link
Marek TvrdonNew York Islanders201162Link
Matej PekarNew York Islanders201881Link
Mathias FromNew York Islanders2016149Link
Nick CampoliNew York Islanders2017179Link
Nikolaj Krag ChristensenNew York Islanders2016203Link
Oskar SteenNew York Islanders2016171Link
Samuel ErssonNew York Islanders2018143Link
Sebastian RepoNew York Islanders2017119Link
Shane BowersNew York Islanders201729Link
Tim BoyleNew York Islanders2012125Link
Vladislav GavrikovNew York Islanders2015145Link
Ziyat PayginNew York Islanders2015205Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019NYI COL NYI MON NYI
2020NYI NYI NYI SJS NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[4/17/2019 4:29:19 PM] - Bridgeport Sound Tigers was eliminated at round 1 of year 2018.
[3/17/2019 9:14:33 PM] - Stephen Gionta has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[3/17/2019 9:14:33 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[3/9/2019 10:22:29 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Dallas Stars : Jared Cowen (74), Anthony Duclair (72), Anders Bjork (P), Dillon Dube (P), Y:2019-RND:2-NYI, Y:2021-RND:1-NYI, Y:2022-RND:2-NYI, Y:2022-RND:3-NYI.
[3/9/2019 10:22:29 PM] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to New York Islanders : Jordan Staal (77), Marc Staal (77).
[3/9/2019 4:04:32 PM] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to New York Islanders : Nikolai Kulemin (74).
[3/9/2019 4:04:32 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Vegas Golden Knights : Markus Hannikainen (64), Y:2019-RND:5-NYI.
[2/28/2019 9:40:09 PM] - Brad Hunt has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2/28/2019 9:40:09 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2/28/2019 9:40:09 PM] - Chris Thorburn has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2/28/2019 9:40:09 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2/28/2019 9:40:09 PM] - Max Pacioretty has been selected as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2/28/2019 9:40:09 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2/24/2019 8:39:48 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to New Jersey Devils : Jaccob Slavin (71), Darren Helm (73), Kevin Bahl (P), Y:2019-RND:1-NYI, Y:2020-RND:3-MON, Y:2021-RND:3-NYI, Y:2021-RND:7-NYI.
[2/24/2019 8:39:48 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Islanders : Aaron Ekblad (74), Brock McGinn (67), Y:2020-RND:6-SJS.
[11/6/2018 8:28:23 AM] - Brad Thiessen was added to New York Islanders.
[11/6/2018 8:21:08 AM] - Will O'Neill was added to New York Islanders.
[11/6/2018 8:20:34 AM] - William Pelletier was added to New York Islanders.
[11/6/2018 8:19:56 AM] - Michael Pelech was added to New York Islanders.
[10/29/2018 12:38:37 PM] - Stephen Gionta was added to New York Islanders.
[10/29/2018 12:29:25 PM] - Justin Hodgman was added to New York Islanders.
[10/26/2018 8:42:24 AM] - Chris Thorburn was added to New York Islanders.
[10/26/2018 8:41:46 AM] - Corey Tropp was added to New York Islanders.
[10/17/2018 4:32:54 PM] - T.J. Brennan was added to New York Islanders.
[10/15/2018 4:44:36 PM] - Cameron Schilling was added to New York Islanders.
[10/15/2018 4:43:48 PM] - Brad Hunt was added to New York Islanders.
[10/11/2018 4:39:52 PM] - Matt Irwin was added to New York Islanders.
[10/9/2018 1:11:34 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Montreal Canadiens : Matt Niskanen (72), Mikko Koivu (73), Reilly Smith (73), Roope Hintz (P), Y:2020-RND:2-NYI.
[10/9/2018 1:11:34 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New York Islanders : Darren Helm (73), Max Pacioretty (76), Ryan Murray (71), Y:2020-RND:3-MON.
[10/3/2018 4:58:21 PM] - Patrick Marleau was added to New York Islanders.
[10/3/2018 4:53:42 PM] - Mike Cammalleri was added to New York Islanders.
[9/24/2018 9:25:03 AM] - Brooks Laich retired from New York Islanders
[8/7/2018 8:37:19 AM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Calgary Flames : Y:2020-RND:7-NYI.
[8/7/2018 8:37:19 AM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Islanders : Ryan Haggerty (64), Troy Bourke (65).



[4/23/2019 5:07:14 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/21/2019 4:22:07 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/19/2019 4:52:18 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/17/2019 4:27:14 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/15/2019 4:35:11 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/13/2019 5:26:10 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7
[4/11/2019 4:32:40 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/9/2019 3:23:54 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/5/2019 4:29:51 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/4/2019 4:52:22 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[4/4/2019 4:52:05 PM] Cameron Schilling of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[4/2/2019 4:35:41 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/1/2019 4:57:34 PM] Ryan Murray from New York Islanders is back from Left Forearm Injury.
[3/31/2019 6:54:33 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/30/2019 9:49:33 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/29/2019 4:50:22 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[3/28/2019 4:44:38 PM] Patrick Marleau from New York Islanders is back from Strained Left Elbow Injury.
[3/28/2019 4:44:33 PM] Game 1172 - Patrick Marleau from New York Islanders is injured (Strained Left Elbow) and is out for 2 days.
[3/28/2019 4:43:37 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/28/2019 4:43:36 PM] Cameron Schilling of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[3/26/2019 4:46:16 PM] Game 1158 - Ryan Murray from New York Islanders is injured (Left Forearm) and is out for 2 weeks.
[3/26/2019 4:45:28 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/25/2019 4:28:16 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/23/2019 5:23:09 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/20/2019 4:40:35 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/19/2019 4:34:47 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201874300000171434400000013673030000048-481729460065602319061800210545416715533.33%25580.00%113625253.97%14524060.42%599860.20%167116164508742
Total Playoff74300000171434400000013673030000048-481729460065602319061800210545416715533.33%25580.00%113625253.97%14524060.42%599860.20%167116164508742