WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Islanders


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Chris Hessel | Team Overall : 75
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jakob SilfverbergXX100.00683396797892988674848880799790050792
2John Tavares (C)X100.00754488797995928580848678789999050792
3Jordan StaalX100.00794581788594948186808081739999050782
4Jonathan MarchessaultXX100.00743084807292978372808175739588050762
5Max Pacioretty (A)X100.00794582778089988272797975779999050762
6Johnny GaudreauXX100.00583298826593998363827975788481050751
7Luke GlendeningXXX100.00763784767683947477727178669688050721
8Mike CammalleriXXX100.00624394706376847580747268709999050701
9Erik Johnson (A)X100.00784682778497948130827783699999050782
10Aaron EkbladX100.00773679798393897830767481628888050761
11Marc StaalX100.00806168758294947430746879659999050762
12Matt IrwinX100.00773680738086926830665779519089050721
Scratches
1Patrick MarleauXXX100.00703894707483867677747471729999050721
2Antoine RousselXXX100.00776474767585827573746878698886050720
3Melker KarlssonXX100.00733387747788887667727372738476050710
4Marcus SorensenXX100.00713286777082887471707274697266050690
5Sebastian Repo (R)X100.00765281718080786771626469666762050660
6Jack JohnsonX100.00804670768092987230726577719994050751
7Ryan MurrayX100.00683688787789927430726775607068050711
8Jeremy Lauzon (R)X100.00754777767783826230604673366666050670
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074428476778891765974727668898705074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.0088959585909393939492899999050902
Scratches
1David Rittich (R)100.0085888884868585848483876873050810
2Joel Rumpel100.0080808380807980777775806664050760
3Connor LaCouvee (R)100.0084717284847675747574766362050740
4Evan Cormier (R)100.0081707285817573767575786363050730
TEAM AVERAGE100.008481828484828181818082727205079
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube85908590859090CAN5451,775,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aaron EkbladNew York IslandersD232/7/1996 4:07:44 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,850,000$4,250,000$4,450,000$4,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Antoine RousselNew York IslandersC/LW/RW3011/21/1989 8:19:00 AMNo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyNew York IslandersLW/RW309/16/1989 7:05:14 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Connor LaCouveeNew York IslandersC/LW/RW255/24/1994 9:54:48 AMYes201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$
David RittichNew York IslandersLW278/19/1992 7:01:58 AMYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,210,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD317/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Evan CormierNew York IslandersD2211/6/1997 3:28:13 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,500,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakob SilfverbergNew York IslandersLW/RW2910/13/1990 11:43:10 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jeremy LauzonNew York IslandersD224/28/1997 3:26:59 AMYes204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Joel RumpelNew York IslandersLW283/14/1991 12:40:45 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
John TavaresNew York IslandersC299/20/1990 8:10:27 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo7UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW268/13/1993 7:40:01 AMNo165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo7RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$5,250,000$5,000,000$4,750,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW2912/27/1990 5:26:03 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC319/10/1988 8:10:27 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW304/28/1989 10:43:15 AMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Marc StaalNew York IslandersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo213 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW274/7/1992 9:36:25 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm770,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD3211/29/1987 9:16:18 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW3111/20/1988 8:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$6,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Melker KarlssonNew York IslandersLW/RW297/18/1990 7:57:52 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike CammalleriNew York IslandersC/LW/RW377/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW407/12/1979 2:10:27 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD269/27/1993 7:13:00 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Sebastian RepoNew York IslandersRW236/23/1996 3:25:38 AMYes211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2528.84202 Lbs6 ft12.562,837,200$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,930,000$54,350,000$43,000,000$27,700,000$16,400,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettyJohn TavaresJohnny Gaudreau34014
2Jonathan MarchessaultJordan Staal31014
325113
4Mike CammalleriLuke Glendening10041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Johnson37041
2Aaron Ekblad30050
3Marc StaalMatt Irwin26050
4Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad7131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettyJohn TavaresJohnny Gaudreau52005
2Jonathan MarchessaultMike Cammalleri48005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan StaalErik Johnson50104
2Marc StaalAaron Ekblad50104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresLuke Glendening52050
2Jordan StaalJonathan Marchessault48050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad53050
2Matt IrwinMarc Staal47050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Staal50050Marc StaalErik Johnson50050
2John Tavares50050Matt IrwinAaron Ekblad50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresJohnny Gaudreau50023
2Jordan StaalJonathan Marchessault50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad52140
2Marc Staal48041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan MarchessaultJohn TavaresJohnny GaudreauErik JohnsonAaron Ekblad
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jordan StaalLuke GlendeningErik JohnsonMarc Staal
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jordan Staal, John Tavares, Jonathan Marchessault,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , Marc Staal,
Penalty Shots
Johnny Gaudreau, , Max Pacioretty, John Tavares,
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
John Tavares, Johnny Gaudreau, Jordan Staal, Jonathan Marchessault, , Max Pacioretty, Max Pacioretty, Mike Cammalleri, , Luke Glendening,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Johnson, Aaron Ekblad, Marc Staal, Matt Irwin,


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60004234200025611000
Ticket Price60331813139
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$15795116

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
70,930,000$ 69,502,918$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 18,616,169$ 18,616,169$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Max PaciorettyAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Johnny GaudreauAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Mike CammalleriAGE:37PO:0OV:70
*Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:69
*Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:66
*Anthony GrecoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*William PelletierAGE:27PO:0OV:63
John TavaresAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Jordan StaalAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Mike CammalleriAGE:37PO:0OV:70
Justin HodgmanAGE:31PO:0OV:68
*Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Johnny GaudreauAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Mike CammalleriAGE:37PO:0OV:70
*Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Justin HodgmanAGE:31PO:0OV:68
*Sebastian RepoAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Ryan HaggertyAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Anthony GrecoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*Austen BrassardAGE:26PO:0OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Aaron EkbladAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Marc StaalAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Jack JohnsonAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Matt IrwinAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Ryan MurrayAGE:26PO:0OV:71
T.J. BrennanAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Brad HuntAGE:31PO:0OV:68
*Jeremy LauzonAGE:22PO:0OV:67
*Zachary LeslieAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Braden HoltbyAGE:30PO:0OV:90
*David RittichAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Joel RumpelAGE:28PO:0OV:76
*Connor LaCouveeAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Evan CormierAGE:22PO:0OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Antti SaarelaNew York Islanders2019115Link
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders201789Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Islanders2018112Link
Chase PerryNew York Islanders2014136Link
Christian KrygierNew York Islanders2018205Link
Eric CiccoliniNew York Islanders2019177Link
Erik Walli WalterholmNew York Islanders2017209Link
Evan CowleyNew York Islanders2013107Link
Fredrik BergvikNew York Islanders2013137Link
Grant BesseNew York Islanders2013167Link
Jeremy DaviesNew York Islanders2016173Link
Kalle LoponenNew York Islanders2019200Link
Kevin WallNew York Islanders2019208Link
Liam CoughlinNew York Islanders2014170Link
Matej PekarNew York Islanders201881Link
Mathias FromNew York Islanders2016149Link
Nick CampoliNew York Islanders2017179Link
Nikolaj Krag ChristensenNew York Islanders2016203Link
Oskar SteenNew York Islanders2016171Link
Samuel ErssonNew York Islanders2018143Link
Semyon ChystyakovNew York Islanders2019123Link
Shane BowersNew York Islanders201729Link
Troy BourkeNew York IslandersLink
Vladislav GavrikovNew York Islanders2015145Link
Ziyat PayginNew York Islanders2015205Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020NYI NYI NYI SJS NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2024NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[9/10/2019 1:23:27 PM] - Melker Karlsson was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 3:39:41 PM] - Connor LaCouvee was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:46:18 AM] - Joel Rumpel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:43:42 AM] - Antoine Roussel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:28:54 AM] - Evan Cormier was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:27:48 AM] - Jeremy Lauzon was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:26:15 AM] - Sebastian Repo was added to New York Islanders.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] - Will O'Neill was released.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Will O'Neill.
[7/31/2019 8:57:48 PM] - New York Islanders hired Craig Berube for $1,775,000 for 5 year(s).
[7/31/2019 8:55:59 PM] - Bridgeport Sound Tigers hired Dave Cameron for $780,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/30/2019 9:56:09 PM] - Stephen Gionta was released.
[7/30/2019 9:56:09 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Stephen Gionta.
[7/30/2019 9:55:44 PM] - Michael Pelech was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:44 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Michael Pelech.
[7/30/2019 9:55:29 PM] - Corey Tropp was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:29 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Corey Tropp.
[7/30/2019 9:55:18 PM] - Chris Thorburn was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:18 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Chris Thorburn.
[7/30/2019 9:55:07 PM] - Cameron Schilling was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:07 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Cameron Schilling.
[7/30/2019 9:54:55 PM] - Brad Thiessen was released.
[7/30/2019 9:54:55 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Brad Thiessen.
[7/30/2019 9:53:44 PM] - Bryan Moore was released.
[7/30/2019 9:53:44 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Bryan Moore.
[7/20/2019 4:54:02 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Kevin Wall as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:45:05 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Kalle Loponen as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:24:34 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Eric Ciccolini as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 3:15:10 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Semyon Chystyakov as the #123 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 3:04:09 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Antti Saarela as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 2:14:08 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Islanders : Jakob Silfverberg (79).
[7/20/2019 2:14:08 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Vancouver Canucks : David Pastrnak (74), Michael Ferland (72).
[7/12/2019 9:31:27 AM] - Tim Boyle has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[7/12/2019 9:31:23 AM] - Marek Tvrdon has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[7/12/2019 9:31:18 AM] - Artem Sergeev has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[7/12/2019 9:31:14 AM] - Alex Lepkowski has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[7/9/2019 9:57:33 PM] - Dennis Robertson retired from New York Islanders
[6/19/2019 4:53:25 PM] - Troy Bourke has been added to New York Islanders.
[6/19/2019 4:53:01 PM] - Troy Bourke retired from New York Islanders
[6/19/2019 12:10:40 PM] - Jaime Sifers retired from New York Islanders



[9/19/2019 3:33:30 PM] ($5,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[9/19/2019 3:33:12 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/19/2019 3:33:12 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/19/2019 3:30:06 PM] ($10,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[9/19/2019 3:29:44 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/19/2019 3:29:44 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/10/2019 1:24:01 PM] ($600,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[9/10/2019 1:23:30 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/10/2019 1:23:30 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/10/2019 1:23:27 PM] Melker Karlsson was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 3:40:05 PM] ($300,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[9/9/2019 3:39:44 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 3:39:44 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 3:39:41 PM] Connor LaCouvee was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:47:01 AM] ($200,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[9/9/2019 9:46:22 AM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 9:46:22 AM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 9:46:18 AM] Joel Rumpel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:44:10 AM] ($700,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[9/9/2019 9:43:46 AM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 9:43:46 AM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 9:43:42 AM] Antoine Roussel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:28:56 AM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 9:28:56 AM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 9:28:54 AM] Evan Cormier was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:27:50 AM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 9:27:50 AM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 9:27:48 AM] Jeremy Lauzon was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:26:17 AM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 9:26:17 AM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2019 9:26:15 AM] Sebastian Repo was added to New York Islanders.
[8/20/2019 7:53:57 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/20/2019 7:53:57 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] Will O'Neill was released by New York Islanders.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Will O'Neill.
[8/2/2019 3:02:15 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/2/2019 3:02:15 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/31/2019 8:57:48 PM] New York Islanders hired Craig Berube for $1,775,000 for 5 year(s).
[7/31/2019 8:55:59 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers hired Dave Cameron for $780,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/30/2019 9:58:44 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/30/2019 9:58:44 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[7/30/2019 9:56:41 PM] $2,750,000 was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[7/30/2019 9:56:09 PM] Stephen Gionta was released by New York Islanders.
[7/30/2019 9:56:09 PM] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Stephen Gionta.
[7/30/2019 9:55:44 PM] Michael Pelech was released by New York Islanders.
[7/30/2019 9:55:44 PM] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Michael Pelech.
[7/30/2019 9:55:29 PM] Corey Tropp was released by New York Islanders.
[7/30/2019 9:55:29 PM] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Corey Tropp.
[7/30/2019 9:55:18 PM] Chris Thorburn was released by New York Islanders.
[7/30/2019 9:55:18 PM] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Chris Thorburn.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT