WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Islanders


GP: 13 | W: 7 | L: 6 | OTL: 0 | P: 14
GF: 40 | GA: 37 | PP%: 14.63% | PK%: 89.36%
GM : Chris Hessel | Team Overall : 75
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Tavares (C)X100.00744484797695998575868578799799050792
2R.J. UmbergerXX100.00764290737590958180807979769999050762
3Mikko Koivu (A)X100.00774983727588977879787678729999050752
4David BackesXX100.00846462728093987775777578759999050752
5Matthew LombardiXX100.00673297747192888074797978769999050752
6Brooks LaichXX100.00836166697689927873777876719999050741
7David PastrnakX100.00713084796793918267798374737069050741
8Jonathan MarchessaultXX100.00743284787191897868768172747366050721
9Reilly SmithXX100.00733488757487917763767777758782050721
10Johnny GaudreauXX100.00563296816288918263808074776665050721
11Anthony DuclairXX100.00663288796886917871777774726563050711
12Luke GlendeningXXX100.00773785757684907377717077667973050711
13Erik Johnson (A)X100.00784682778299998030807682698888050782
14James WisniewskiX100.00805463757696907530747377689999050752
15Matt NiskanenX100.00773779727795977230726680699999050752
16Jared CowenX100.00775180758893977030686581427168050741
17Jack JohnsonX100.00784670767891997230727076719978050741
18Jaccob SlavinX100.00693189767390907330706677586568050711
Scratches
1Chris KunitzX100.00824580687385887472747273709999050711
2François BeaucheminX100.00693286727386827030696476529999050711
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074428275759193775776757769888605074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.0086959384899394949491919999050892
2Ondrej Pavelec100.0083828285838787878784856566050810
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008589888586909191918888828305085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Terry Murray93837781998247CAN6721,700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikko KoivuNew York IslandersC1348128202032280014.29%324218.630228360111460052.44%30700110.9900000210
2R.J. UmbergerNew York IslandersC/LW134610-2202143380010.53%127721.3112310380002340057.14%37800100.7200000111
3Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD13279-2803030200010.00%2033625.91202836000138000.00%000000.5300000020
4John TavaresNew York IslandersC13549-3001032430011.63%225719.80022837000022051.06%32900000.7000000101
5James WisniewskiNew York IslandersD1326810602912180011.11%727821.44112840000017000.00%000000.5700000110
6Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW133585601415250012.00%018514.25022427000001058.33%1200000.8600000101
7Matthew LombardiNew York IslandersC/LW13448-320102244009.09%225119.320111440000091025.00%800000.6400000001
8David PastrnakNew York IslandersRW13347-3100252644006.82%024118.600001038000002043.75%1600000.5800000002
9Reilly SmithNew York IslandersLW/RW135166201115240020.83%320115.47101381011331050.00%1000000.6000000110
10Brooks LaichNew York IslandersC/LW13235100127150013.33%1866.68000210000010050.00%800001.1500000000
11Matt NiskanenNew York IslandersD13145780131350020.00%1323117.7800000000039000.00%000000.4300000000
12David BackesNew York IslandersC/RW13145-2215451638002.63%225619.701016170000290063.64%2200000.3900100000
13Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW13145-40031651001.96%124819.140111137000000035.00%2000000.4000000000
14Jared CowenNew York IslandersD1304401602297000.00%2123117.8200000000035000.00%000000.3500000000
15Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD13123-116022714007.14%523117.8000041200000000.00%000000.2600000000
16Jaccob SlavinNew York IslandersD1312306091150020.00%2124018.5200000000038000.00%000000.2500000001
17Anthony DuclairNew York IslandersLW/RW111121001590011.11%0645.860000000000000.00%000000.6200000000
18Chris KunitzNew York IslandersLW2011000011000.00%094.890000000000000.00%000002.0400000000
19Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW12011100567000.00%3806.73000010000100052.46%6100000.2500000000
20François BeaucheminNew York IslandersD1000020000000.00%144.500000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average23440711119975302318436009.17%106395716.91611179638511253397053.20%117100210.5600100767
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyNew York Islanders137510.9152.7580760374350000.0000130100
Team Total or Average137510.9152.7580760374350000.0000130100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Anthony DuclairNew York IslandersLW/RW228/26/1995 5:54:35 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm755,000$755,000$Link / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyNew York IslandersLW/RW289/16/1989 7:05:14 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brooks LaichNew York IslandersC/LW347/12/1983 2:10:27 PMNo200 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,900,000$6,900,000$Link / NHL Link
Chris KunitzNew York IslandersLW389/26/1979 2:10:27 PMNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm700,000$Link / NHL Link
David BackesNew York IslandersC/RW337/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,350,000$4,100,000$Link / NHL Link
David PastrnakNew York IslandersRW215/25/1996 7:47:47 AMNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm940,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD297/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,500,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
François BeaucheminNew York IslandersD377/11/1980 8:10:27 PMNo214 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,850,000$Link
Jaccob SlavinNew York IslandersD235/1/1994 6:02:29 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm680,000$680,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD307/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
James WisniewskiNew York IslandersD337/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo205 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jared CowenNew York IslandersD261/25/1991 5:09:45 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
John TavaresNew York IslandersC279/20/1990 8:10:27 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW248/13/1993 7:40:01 AMNo150 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW2712/27/1990 5:26:03 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,450,000$2,650,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW284/28/1989 10:43:15 AMNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,331,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt NiskanenNew York IslandersD317/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$5,000,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Matthew LombardiNew York IslandersC/LW357/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mikko KoivuNew York IslandersC347/12/1983 2:10:27 PMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,200,000$4,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Ondrej PavelecNew York IslandersD308/31/1987 2:51:12 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
R.J. UmbergerNew York IslandersC/LW357/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Reilly SmithNew York IslandersLW/RW264/1/1991 10:00:48 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.59200 Lbs6 ft11.953,377,545$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
74,306,000$52,935,000$26,900,000$5,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresDavid Backes33005
2Matthew LombardiR.J. UmbergerDavid Pastrnak33113
3Reilly SmithMikko KoivuJonathan Marchessault29014
4Brooks LaichLuke GlendeningAnthony Duclair5131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJack Johnson32131
2Jaccob SlavinJared Cowen27050
3James WisniewskiMatt Niskanen27140
4Erik JohnsonJames Wisniewski14032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresJonathan Marchessault53005
2Brooks LaichR.J. UmbergerDavid Pastrnak47005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuErik Johnson50005
2Matthew LombardiJames Wisniewski50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuReilly Smith52050
2R.J. UmbergerDavid Backes48140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonMatt Niskanen53140
2Jared CowenJaccob Slavin47050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1R.J. Umberger50050Jared CowenMatt Niskanen50140
2Mikko Koivu50050Erik JohnsonJaccob Slavin50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresJohnny Gaudreau50023
2R.J. UmbergerDavid Pastrnak50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt NiskanenJames Wisniewski52140
2Erik JohnsonJack Johnson48041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresDavid PastrnakErik JohnsonJames Wisniewski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
R.J. UmbergerMikko KoivuDavid BackesErik JohnsonJared Cowen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Tavares, R.J. Umberger, Johnny GaudreauJohn Tavares, David PastrnakMatthew Lombardi
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Erik Johnson, James Wisniewski, Matt NiskanenJack JohnsonJames Wisniewski, Erik Johnson
Penalty Shots
Matthew Lombardi, David Pastrnak, John Tavares, Johnny Gaudreau, Jonathan Marchessault
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec
Custom OT Lines Forwards
R.J. Umberger, John Tavares, Mikko Koivu, Johnny Gaudreau, Brooks Laich, Matthew Lombardi, Matthew Lombardi, David Pastrnak, Reilly Smith, Anthony Duclair, Jonathan Marchessault
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Johnson, James Wisniewski, Matt Niskanen, Jared Cowen, Jack Johnson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Since Last GM Reset137600000403736510000024186725000001619-3140.53840711110014121224361301531341943510610330241614.63%47589.36%125848852.87%25347153.72%11221252.83%3212223179517085
Total137600000403736510000024186725000001619-3140.53840711110014121224361301531341943510610330241614.63%47589.36%125848852.87%25347153.72%11221252.83%3212223179517085
Vs Conference137600000403736510000024186725000001619-3140.53840711110014121224361301531341943510610330241614.63%47589.36%125848852.87%25347153.72%11221252.83%3212223179517085
Vs Division734000001819-132100000109141300000810-260.42918325000377125565947917230536917522418.18%31293.55%025848852.87%25347153.72%11221252.83%179124170529145

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1314L1407111143643510610330200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
137600004037
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
65100002418
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72500001619
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
41614.63%47589.36%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
130153134191412122
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
25848852.87%25347153.72%11221252.83%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3212223179517085


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2017-11-072New York Islanders2Florida Panthers3LBoxScore
3 - 2017-11-0910New York Islanders2Florida Panthers3LBoxScore
5 - 2017-11-1118Florida Panthers1New York Islanders3WBoxScore
7 - 2017-11-1326Florida Panthers3New York Islanders4WXBoxScore
9 - 2017-11-1534New York Islanders4Florida Panthers3WBoxScore
11 - 2017-11-1742Florida Panthers5New York Islanders7WBoxScore
15 - 2017-11-2157New York Islanders0Columbus Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
17 - 2017-11-2361New York Islanders4Columbus Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
19 - 2017-11-2565Columbus Blue Jackets5New York Islanders3LBoxScore
21 - 2017-11-2769Columbus Blue Jackets2New York Islanders4WBoxScore
23 - 2017-11-2973New York Islanders2Columbus Blue Jackets3LXBoxScore
25 - 2017-12-0177Columbus Blue Jackets2New York Islanders3WXBoxScore
27 - 2017-12-0381New York Islanders2Columbus Blue Jackets3LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60004234200025611000
Ticket Price59332013140
Attendance360002540412000153666000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
35 15795 - 100.00% 1,046,002$6,276,012$15795118

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
74,306,000$ 72,614,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 4 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 21,797,851$ 21,797,851$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
R.J. UmbergerAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Matthew LombardiAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Brooks LaichAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Reilly SmithAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Johnny GaudreauAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Anthony DuclairAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Chris KunitzAGE:38PO:0OV:71
Luke GlendeningAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Marcus SorensenAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Michael FerlandAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Zac RinaldoAGE:27PO:0OV:65
*Ryan BourqueAGE:26PO:0OV:63
*Markus HannikainenAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Anthony GrecoAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Bryan MooreAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Scott AllenAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Evan TruppAGE:30PO:0OV:62
*Matt CareyAGE:25PO:0OV:61
John TavaresAGE:27PO:0OV:79
R.J. UmbergerAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Mikko KoivuAGE:34PO:0OV:75
David BackesAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Matthew LombardiAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Brooks LaichAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Luke GlendeningAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Christopher DiDomenicoAGE:28PO:0OV:66
*Justin HodgmanAGE:29PO:0OV:65
*Ryan BourqueAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Andrew CrescenziAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Cody KunykAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Evan TruppAGE:30PO:0OV:62
*Matt CareyAGE:25PO:0OV:61
David BackesAGE:33PO:0OV:75
David PastrnakAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Reilly SmithAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Johnny GaudreauAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Anthony DuclairAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Luke GlendeningAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Marcus SorensenAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Michael FerlandAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Christopher DiDomenicoAGE:28PO:0OV:66
*Justin HodgmanAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Zac RinaldoAGE:27PO:0OV:65
*Markus HannikainenAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Austen BrassardAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Anthony GrecoAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Bryan MooreAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Evan TruppAGE:30PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:29PO:0OV:78
James WisniewskiAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Matt NiskanenAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Jared CowenAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Jack JohnsonAGE:30PO:0OV:74
François BeaucheminAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Jaccob SlavinAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Keith AulieAGE:28PO:0OV:69
*Jaime SifersAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Chris SummersAGE:29PO:0OV:65
*Zachary LeslieAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Dennis RobertsonAGE:26PO:0OV:64
*Nick LuukkoAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Braden HoltbyAGE:28PO:0OV:89
Ondrej PavelecAGE:30PO:0OV:81
*David RittichAGE:25PO:0OV:75
*Sam BrittainAGE:25PO:0OV:72
*Brandon WhitneyAGE:23PO:0OV:68

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex LepkowskiNew York Islanders2011159
Anders BjorkNew York Islanders2014140
Artem SergeevNew York Islanders
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders201789
Chase PerryNew York Islanders2014136
Dillon DubeNew York Islanders201653
Erik Walli WalterholmNew York Islanders2017209
Evan CormierNew York Islanders2016100
Evan CowleyNew York Islanders2013107
Fredrik BergvikNew York Islanders2013137
Grant BesseNew York Islanders2013167
Jeremy DaviesNew York Islanders2016173
Jeremy LauzonNew York Islanders201566
Liam CoughlinNew York Islanders2014170
Marek TvrdonNew York Islanders201162
Mathias FromNew York Islanders2016149
Nick CampoliNew York Islanders2017179
Nikolaj Krag ChristensenNew York Islanders2016203
Oskar SteenNew York Islanders2016171
Roope HintzNew York Islanders201555
Sebastian RepoNew York Islanders2017119
Shane BowersNew York Islanders201729
Tim BoyleNew York Islanders2012125
Vladislav GavrikovNew York Islanders2015145
Ziyat PayginNew York Islanders2015205

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2018NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2019NYI NYI NYI COL NYI NYI MON NYI
2020NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[5/7/2018 4:44:59 PM] - New York Islanders was eliminated at round 2 of year 2017.
[4/23/2018 5:05:44 PM] - Bridgeport Sound Tigers was eliminated at round 1 of year 2017.
[3/30/2018 5:11:27 PM] - Michael Ferland has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[3/30/2018 5:11:27 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[3/10/2018 11:48:39 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Islanders : Brooks Laich (74).
[3/10/2018 11:48:39 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Pittsburgh Penguins : Cal O'Reilly (72), Yohann Auvitu (68).
[3/10/2018 11:48:38 PM] - Brooks Laich was added to New York Islanders.
[3/10/2018 9:50:43 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Montreal Canadiens : Adam Musil (P), Cayden Primeau (P), Y:2020-RND:3-NYI.
[3/10/2018 9:50:43 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New York Islanders : Matthew Lombardi (75), Y:2019-RND:7-MON.
[3/10/2018 9:50:41 PM] - Matthew Lombardi was added to New York Islanders.
[2/10/2018 7:59:09 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New York Islanders : Jared Cowen (74).
[2/10/2018 7:59:09 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to New York Rangers : Griffin Reinhart (65), Y:2019-RND:3-NYI.
[2/10/2018 7:59:08 PM] - Jared Cowen was added to New York Islanders.
[1/28/2018 8:23:12 AM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Nashville Predators : Kevin Bieksa (73), Oscar Lindberg (69).
[1/28/2018 8:23:12 AM] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New York Islanders : Cal O'Reilly (72), Jack Johnson (74).
[1/28/2018 8:23:11 AM] - Jack Johnson was added to New York Islanders.
[1/28/2018 8:23:11 AM] - Cal O'Reilly was added to New York Islanders.
[1/16/2018 5:05:36 PM] - Keith Aulie has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[1/16/2018 5:05:36 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[11/14/2017 5:32:53 PM] - Bryan Moore was added to New York Islanders.
[11/13/2017 5:14:42 PM] - Matt Carey was added to New York Islanders.
[11/10/2017 4:52:00 PM] - Jaime Sifers has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[11/10/2017 4:52:00 PM] - Zac Rinaldo is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[11/10/2017 4:52:00 PM] - Zac Rinaldo has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[11/10/2017 4:52:00 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[11/10/2017 4:52:00 PM] - Michael Ferland has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[11/10/2017 4:52:00 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[11/8/2017 5:04:15 PM] - Scott Allen was added to New York Islanders.
[11/8/2017 5:03:34 PM] - Jaime Sifers was added to New York Islanders.
[11/8/2017 5:02:43 PM] - Andrew Crescenzi was added to New York Islanders.
[10/24/2017 1:46:34 PM] - Justin Hodgman was added to New York Islanders.
[10/24/2017 1:45:37 PM] - Chris Summers was added to New York Islanders.
[10/24/2017 1:44:52 PM] - Anthony Greco was added to New York Islanders.
[10/24/2017 1:43:59 PM] - Christopher DiDomenico was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2017 5:03:29 PM] - John Draeger has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[9/26/2017 5:19:44 PM] - Chris Kunitz was added to New York Islanders.
[8/28/2017 12:36:13 PM] - Yohann Auvitu was added to New York Islanders.
[8/28/2017 12:35:21 PM] - David Rittich was added to New York Islanders.
[8/6/2017 2:25:50 PM] - New York Islanders hired Terry Murray for $1,700,000 for 2 year(s).



[5/7/2018 4:44:55 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/5/2018 9:49:36 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[5/3/2018 4:59:01 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/1/2018 4:56:49 PM] Mikko Koivu from New York Islanders has scored a Hat Trick!
[5/1/2018 4:56:40 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/29/2018 5:20:29 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[4/27/2018 4:59:20 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Islanders.
[4/27/2018 4:59:15 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/25/2018 5:23:37 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/23/2018 5:05:34 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/21/2018 9:15:37 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[4/19/2018 5:14:29 PM] Michael Ferland from Bridgeport Sound Tigers completes suspension
[4/19/2018 5:14:23 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[4/17/2018 5:13:00 PM] Game 27 - Michael Ferland from Bridgeport Sound Tigers suspended for 1 game(s)
[4/17/2018 5:12:53 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/15/2018 5:35:54 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/13/2018 4:43:51 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/11/2018 5:10:33 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/8/2018 9:58:10 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Justin Hodgman of Bridgeport Sound Tigers (4-6-10) / 2 - Jack Roslovic of Louisville Thunder (5-3-8) / 3 - Mat Bodie of Louisville Thunder (2-4-6)
[4/8/2018 9:54:53 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/5/2018 8:58:15 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/3/2018 9:53:49 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/1/2018 4:56:50 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/31/2018 5:16:29 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/30/2018 5:11:27 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.2.2
[3/29/2018 4:48:41 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/27/2018 5:03:21 PM] David Backes from New York Islanders completes suspension
[3/25/2018 5:44:58 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/22/2018 5:10:54 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178234290672424022218412111043111301012941131802413110121-11682404366763478827210266483587391361264770567919232174319.82%2984784.23%21544298551.73%1571299652.44%629123850.81%1948135019996021029509
Total Regular Season8234290672424022218412111043111301012941131802413110121-11682404366763478827210266483587391361264770567919232174319.82%2984784.23%21544298551.73%1571299652.44%629123850.81%1948135019996021029509
2017137600000403736510000024186725000001619-31440711110014121224361301531341943510610330241614.63%47589.36%125848852.87%25347153.72%11221252.83%3212223179517085
Total Playoff137600000403736510000024186725000001619-31440711110014121224361301531341943510610330241614.63%47589.36%125848852.87%25347153.72%11221252.83%3212223179517085