WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Islanders


GP: 11 | W: 7 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 15
GF: 36 | GA: 34 | PP%: 17.50% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Chris Hessel | Team Overall : 75
Next Games vs Washington Capitals
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Tavares (C)X100.00744484797795878577868578799999050792
2Max PaciorettyX100.00784587777994968272788175789999050772
3Jonathan MarchessaultX100.00743082807292958370828076728882050762
4Patrick MarleauXXX100.00733894737787907877747873739999050741
5Johnny GaudreauXX100.00573296816392978263808075777676050741
6David PastrnakX100.00733084796894968267798172748079050741
7Darren HelmXXX100.00754390767587837476747375679999050731
8Mike CammalleriXXX100.00654398726578887983787570729999050721
9Anthony DuclairXX100.00663288796987967871767575727573050721
10Luke GlendeningXXX100.00763785767685927477707177668983050721
11Michael Ferland (R)XX100.00817382738185887465737475687576050711
12Marcus Sorensen (R)XX100.00713290776882837371706873696260050680
13Erik Johnson (A)X100.00784682778397908030817682699999050782
14Jared CowenX100.00775180758892957030676580428178050741
15Jack JohnsonX100.00794670767892977230727076719988050741
16Ryan MurrayX100.00683692777494957430716975606058050711
17Matt IrwinX100.00763683737986886830656277518284050711
18Jaccob SlavinX100.00683189767492817330706877587578050711
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073408676759091775875747668858405073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.0086959584899394949493919999050902
2Ondrej Pavelec100.0083838385848787888784857075050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008589898587909191918988858705086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Terry Murray93837781998247CAN6811,700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1John TavaresNew York IslandersC117714560163947113914.89%122820.7922410380002191052.35%31900101.2200000130
2Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW1131013500322427377.14%420818.92044038000001123.53%1700001.2500000020
3Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD115712102015212641919.23%1826524.182131537000022100.00%000000.9000000112
4Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW116410-22020174373713.95%319417.672131537000001156.25%1600001.0300000110
5Michael FerlandNew York IslandersLW/RW112683602113243158.33%116615.1500000000031044.44%1800000.9600000002
6Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW11336-52013222872110.71%418917.26101735000000247.76%20100000.6300000101
7Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD11235-18025951440.00%1018516.8500000000019000.00%000000.5400000000
8David PastrnakNew York IslandersRW11145-400812273233.70%118416.76011535000001028.57%1400000.5400000000
9Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD1113416012915276.67%1822220.2601163400009100.00%000000.3600000100
10Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW11134-5202492810253.57%118616.910338370000190025.00%1200000.4300000000
11Darren HelmNew York IslandersC/LW/RW1113412077234114.35%314513.20000000000260045.45%1100100.5500000000
12Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD1112371403413123108.33%823821.6700083500009000.00%000000.2500000001
13Anthony DuclairNew York IslandersLW/RW11123000711105910.00%11019.2400000000000057.14%700000.5900000100
14Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW1121344065161212.50%1898.1100000000000033.33%600000.6700000000
15Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW11033600142011340.00%311810.77000000001270045.00%16000000.5100000000
16Mike CammalleriNew York IslandersC/LW/RW11022-5206212011290.00%216314.90011734000000054.81%20800000.2400000000
17Jared CowenNew York IslandersD11011-7602985150.00%1419617.9000000000021000.00%000000.1000000000
18Jaccob SlavinNew York IslandersD9011-800493220.00%1415016.6700001000014000.00%000000.1300000000
19Brad HuntBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D2000000310110.00%02713.800000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average19836651015620267268385863009.35%107326316.48714218136800031947449.34%98900200.6200000676
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyNew York Islanders106310.9062.9060101293100000.0000101200
2Ondrej PavelecNew York Islanders11000.8444.7663005320000.0000110000
Team Total or Average117310.9013.0766501343420000.00001111200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Anthony DuclairNew York IslandersLW/RW238/26/1995 5:54:35 AMNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm755,000$Link / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyNew York IslandersLW/RW299/16/1989 7:05:14 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Darren HelmNew York IslandersC/LW/RW317/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link / NHL Link
David PastrnakNew York IslandersRW225/25/1996 7:47:47 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,750,000$3,500,000$4,250,000$5,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD307/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jaccob SlavinNew York IslandersD245/1/1994 6:02:29 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm680,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD317/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jared CowenNew York IslandersD271/25/1991 5:09:45 AMNo238 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
John TavaresNew York IslandersC289/20/1990 8:10:27 AMNo208 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo8RFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW258/13/1993 7:40:01 AMNo157 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo8RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$5,250,000$5,000,000$4,750,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW2812/27/1990 5:26:03 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,650,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW294/28/1989 10:43:15 AMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,420,000$2,400,000$2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW264/7/1992 9:36:25 AMYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD3111/29/1987 9:16:18 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,250,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW3011/20/1988 8:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael FerlandNew York IslandersLW/RW264/20/1992 7:54:32 AMYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm850,000$1,000,000$1,200,000$1,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike CammalleriNew York IslandersC/LW/RW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ondrej PavelecNew York IslandersD318/31/1987 2:51:12 PMNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW397/12/1979 2:10:27 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD259/27/1993 7:13:00 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.55201 Lbs6 ft12.853,092,750$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
61,855,000$47,650,000$35,200,000$24,550,000$19,100,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael FerlandJohn TavaresJohnny Gaudreau30014
2Jonathan MarchessaultPatrick MarleauDavid Pastrnak27113
3Max PaciorettyMike CammalleriDarren Helm25014
4Marcus SorensenLuke GlendeningAnthony Duclair18131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJack Johnson36041
2Jared CowenJaccob Slavin30041
3Matt IrwinRyan Murray30140
4Erik JohnsonRyan Murray4041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauJohn TavaresJohnny Gaudreau52104
2Max PaciorettyMike CammalleriDavid Pastrnak48104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan MarchessaultErik Johnson50005
2Ryan MurrayJack Johnson50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke GlendeningDarren Helm52050
2John TavaresMax Pacioretty48140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared CowenMatt Irwin53140
2Erik JohnsonJaccob Slavin47050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John Tavares50050Jared CowenErik Johnson50140
2Luke Glendening50050Matt IrwinRyan Murray50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresJohnny Gaudreau50023
2Patrick MarleauJonathan Marchessault50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJack Johnson52140
2Jaccob SlavinJared Cowen48041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan MarchessaultJohn TavaresJohnny GaudreauErik JohnsonJack Johnson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Luke GlendeningJohn TavaresDarren HelmErik JohnsonJared Cowen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Patrick Marleau, Mike Cammalleri, Anthony DuclairAnthony Duclair, Michael FerlandMichael Ferland
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Murray, Matt Irwin, Erik JohnsonJaccob SlavinJack Johnson, Ryan Murray
Penalty Shots
Johnny Gaudreau, David Pastrnak, John Tavares, Max Pacioretty, Jonathan Marchessault
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec
Custom OT Lines Forwards
John Tavares, Johnny Gaudreau, Jonathan Marchessault, Patrick Marleau, David Pastrnak, Mike Cammalleri, Mike Cammalleri, Darren Helm, Luke Glendening, Anthony Duclair, Max Pacioretty
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Johnson, Jared Cowen, Matt Irwin, Ryan Murray, Jack Johnson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total1163011003634252101100161516420000020191150.68236651010112914138513812311863421076226740717.50%30680.00%021342350.35%19138050.26%8417548.00%2641872608014069
_Since Last GM Reset1163011003634252101100161516420000020191150.68236651010112914138513812311863421076226740717.50%30680.00%021342350.35%19138050.26%8417548.00%2641872608014069
_Vs Conference1163011003634252101100161516420000020191150.68236651010112914138513812311863421076226740717.50%30680.00%021342350.35%19138050.26%8417548.00%2641872608014069
_Vs Division732011002324-1420011001612431200000712-590.6432340630187712639392726233724218325416.00%21671.43%021342350.35%19138050.26%8417548.00%171121163509144

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1115OTL136651013853421076226701
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
116311003634
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52111001615
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64200002019
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
40717.50%30680.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1381231186129141
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
21342350.35%19138050.26%8417548.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2641872608014069


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-11-243New York Islanders5Ottawa Senators3WBoxScore
3 - 2018-11-2623Philadelphia Flyers2New York Islanders3WBoxScore
4 - 2018-11-2738Columbus Blue Jackets5New York Islanders6WXBoxScore
5 - 2018-11-2847New York Islanders4Toronto Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
6 - 2018-11-2948New York Islanders0Washington Capitals5LBoxScore
9 - 2018-12-0282New York Islanders3Washington Capitals5LBoxScore
10 - 2018-12-0391Florida Panthers3New York Islanders0LBoxScore
11 - 2018-12-04107New York Islanders4Toronto Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
13 - 2018-12-06120New Jersey Devils0New York Islanders3WBoxScore
14 - 2018-12-07137New York Islanders4New York Rangers2WBoxScore
16 - 2018-12-09151Carolina Hurricanes5New York Islanders4LXBoxScore
18 - 2018-12-11173Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
20 - 2018-12-13194Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
21 - 2018-12-14202New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
23 - 2018-12-16220New York Islanders-Buffalo Sabres-
24 - 2018-12-17234Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
27 - 2018-12-20253Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
28 - 2018-12-21271New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
29 - 2018-12-22284Minnesota Wild-New York Islanders-
32 - 2018-12-25303New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
33 - 2018-12-26316Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
34 - 2018-12-27329New York Islanders-Arizona Coyotes-
36 - 2018-12-29348San Jose Sharks-New York Islanders-
37 - 2018-12-30362New York Islanders-Edmonton Oilers-
39 - 2019-01-01373New York Islanders-Anaheim Ducks-
40 - 2019-01-02390Edmonton Oilers-New York Islanders-
43 - 2019-01-05411Vancouver Canucks-New York Islanders-
45 - 2019-01-07434New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-
46 - 2019-01-08440New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
47 - 2019-01-09452Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
50 - 2019-01-12475Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
51 - 2019-01-13490New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
52 - 2019-01-14499New York Islanders-St. Louis Blues-
54 - 2019-01-16513Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
56 - 2019-01-18532New York Islanders-Dallas Stars-
57 - 2019-01-19548Calgary Flames-New York Islanders-
59 - 2019-01-21567New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
60 - 2019-01-22578Florida Panthers-New York Islanders-
62 - 2019-01-24597Chicago Blackhawks-New York Islanders-
63 - 2019-01-25612New York Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
65 - 2019-01-27630Anaheim Ducks-New York Islanders-
66 - 2019-01-28639New York Islanders-Ottawa Senators-
68 - 2019-01-30658New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
69 - 2019-01-31671Dallas Stars-New York Islanders-
71 - 2019-02-02686New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
72 - 2019-02-03699New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
73 - 2019-02-04711Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
75 - 2019-02-06732New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders-
77 - 2019-02-08749New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
78 - 2019-02-09763Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
80 - 2019-02-11781New York Islanders-Ottawa Senators-
83 - 2019-02-14794Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
85 - 2019-02-16812New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
86 - 2019-02-17827Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-
88 - 2019-02-19844New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
89 - 2019-02-20856Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
92 - 2019-02-23876St. Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
94 - 2019-02-25890New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
95 - 2019-02-26907Buffalo Sabres-New York Islanders-
97 - 2019-02-28926New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
98 - 2019-03-01938Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
100 - 2019-03-03959New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
102 - 2019-03-05968New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
103 - 2019-03-06983Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
105 - 2019-03-081001Arizona Coyotes-New York Islanders-
106 - 2019-03-091017New York Islanders-Minnesota Wild-
108 - 2019-03-111032Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
109 - 2019-03-121049New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
112 - 2019-03-151064New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
113 - 2019-03-161080New York Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
114 - 2019-03-171090New York Islanders-Nashville Predators-
116 - 2019-03-191106Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
118 - 2019-03-211127Nashville Predators-New York Islanders-
120 - 2019-03-231151Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
121 - 2019-03-241158New York Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
123 - 2019-03-261172New York Islanders-Buffalo Sabres-
125 - 2019-03-281190Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
126 - 2019-03-291193New York Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
128 - 2019-03-311219Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
131 - 2019-04-031240New York Islanders-San Jose Sharks-
133 - 2019-04-051251New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
135 - 2019-04-071266Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60004234200025611000
Ticket Price59332013140
Attendance29664211709748128054953
Attendance PCT98.88%100.00%97.48%100.00%99.06%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 15668 - 99.20% 1,044,082$5,220,410$15795120

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
61,855,000$ 61,758,870$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
7,948,638$ 454,816$ 7,736,138$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
37,586,952$ 119 467,316$ 55,610,604$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
57,801,195$ 61,859,242$ 32,539,470$ 12,325,227$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Max PaciorettyAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Anthony DuclairAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Michael FerlandAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Chris ThorburnAGE:35PO:0OV:68
*Marcus SorensenAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Stephen GiontaAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Corey TroppAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Troy BourkeAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Ryan BourqueAGE:27PO:0OV:64
*Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Anthony GrecoAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Bryan MooreAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*William PelletierAGE:26PO:0OV:63
John TavaresAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Christopher DiDomenicoAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Stephen GiontaAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Justin HodgmanAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*Troy BourkeAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Ryan BourqueAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Michael PelechAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25PO:0OV:74
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Anthony DuclairAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Michael FerlandAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Chris ThorburnAGE:35PO:0OV:68
Christopher DiDomenicoAGE:29PO:0OV:68
*Marcus SorensenAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Stephen GiontaAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Corey TroppAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Justin HodgmanAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Anthony GrecoAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Ryan HaggertyAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Austen BrassardAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Bryan MooreAGE:24PO:0OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Jared CowenAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Jack JohnsonAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Ryan MurrayAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Matt IrwinAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Jaccob SlavinAGE:24PO:0OV:71
T.J. BrennanAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Cameron SchillingAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Brad HuntAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Jaime SifersAGE:35PO:0OV:66
*Dennis RobertsonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Zachary LeslieAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Will O'NeillAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Braden HoltbyAGE:29PO:0OV:90
Ondrej PavelecAGE:31PO:0OV:82
*David RittichAGE:26PO:0OV:78
*Sam BrittainAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Brad ThiessenAGE:32PO:0OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex LepkowskiNew York Islanders2011159Link
Anders BjorkNew York Islanders2014140Link
Artem SergeevNew York IslandersLink
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders201789Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Islanders2018112Link
Chase PerryNew York Islanders2014136Link
Christian KrygierNew York Islanders2018205Link
Dillon DubeNew York Islanders201653Link
Erik Walli WalterholmNew York Islanders2017209Link
Evan CormierNew York Islanders2016100Link
Evan CowleyNew York Islanders2013107Link
Fredrik BergvikNew York Islanders2013137Link
Grant BesseNew York Islanders2013167Link
Jeremy DaviesNew York Islanders2016173Link
Jeremy LauzonNew York Islanders201566Link
Kevin BahlNew York Islanders201850Link
Liam CoughlinNew York Islanders2014170Link
Marek TvrdonNew York Islanders201162Link
Matej PekarNew York Islanders201881Link
Mathias FromNew York Islanders2016149Link
Nick CampoliNew York Islanders2017179Link
Nikolaj Krag ChristensenNew York Islanders2016203Link
Oskar SteenNew York Islanders2016171Link
Samuel ErssonNew York Islanders2018143Link
Sebastian RepoNew York Islanders2017119Link
Shane BowersNew York Islanders201729Link
Tim BoyleNew York Islanders2012125Link
Vladislav GavrikovNew York Islanders2015145Link
Ziyat PayginNew York Islanders2015205Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019NYI NYI NYI COL NYI NYI MON NYI
2020NYI MON NYI NYI NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[11/6/2018 8:28:23 AM] - Brad Thiessen was added to New York Islanders.
[11/6/2018 8:21:08 AM] - Will O'Neill was added to New York Islanders.
[11/6/2018 8:20:34 AM] - William Pelletier was added to New York Islanders.
[11/6/2018 8:19:56 AM] - Michael Pelech was added to New York Islanders.
[10/29/2018 12:38:37 PM] - Stephen Gionta was added to New York Islanders.
[10/29/2018 12:29:25 PM] - Justin Hodgman was added to New York Islanders.
[10/26/2018 8:42:24 AM] - Chris Thorburn was added to New York Islanders.
[10/26/2018 8:41:46 AM] - Corey Tropp was added to New York Islanders.
[10/17/2018 4:32:54 PM] - T.J. Brennan was added to New York Islanders.
[10/15/2018 4:44:36 PM] - Cameron Schilling was added to New York Islanders.
[10/15/2018 4:43:48 PM] - Brad Hunt was added to New York Islanders.
[10/11/2018 4:39:52 PM] - Matt Irwin was added to New York Islanders.
[10/9/2018 1:11:34 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Montreal Canadiens : Matt Niskanen (72), Mikko Koivu (73), Reilly Smith (73), Roope Hintz (P), Y:2020-RND:2-NYI.
[10/9/2018 1:11:34 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New York Islanders : Darren Helm (73), Max Pacioretty (76), Ryan Murray (71), Y:2020-RND:3-MON.
[10/3/2018 4:58:21 PM] - Patrick Marleau was added to New York Islanders.
[10/3/2018 4:53:42 PM] - Mike Cammalleri was added to New York Islanders.
[9/24/2018 9:25:03 AM] - Brooks Laich retired from New York Islanders
[8/7/2018 8:37:19 AM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Calgary Flames : Y:2020-RND:7-NYI.
[8/7/2018 8:37:19 AM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Islanders : Ryan Haggerty (64), Troy Bourke (65).
[8/2/2018 1:37:28 PM] - Zac Rinaldo was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:28 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Zac Rinaldo.
[8/2/2018 1:37:22 PM] - Nick Luukko was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:22 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Nick Luukko.
[8/2/2018 1:37:19 PM] - Andrew Crescenzi was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:19 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Andrew Crescenzi.
[8/2/2018 1:37:15 PM] - Justin Hodgman was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:15 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Justin Hodgman.
[8/2/2018 1:37:11 PM] - Chris Summers was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:11 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Chris Summers.
[8/2/2018 1:37:05 PM] - Chris Kunitz was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:05 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Chris Kunitz.
[7/14/2018 4:39:23 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Christian Krygier as the #205 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:50:10 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Samuel Ersson as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:12:45 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Blade Jenkins as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 2:13:50 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Matej Pekar as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[12/7/2018 4:29:48 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/6/2018 4:26:53 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/4/2018 4:35:40 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/3/2018 4:44:28 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/2/2018 7:19:33 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/30/2018 5:04:13 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Matt Beleskey of San Jose Sharks (5-4-9) / 2 - Nazem Kadri of Anaheim Ducks (3-4-7) / 3 - Jonathan Marchessault of New York Islanders (4-2-6)
[11/29/2018 4:14:29 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/28/2018 4:24:11 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/28/2018 4:24:11 PM] Brad Hunt of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[11/27/2018 5:56:55 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/26/2018 6:46:13 PM] Jaccob Slavin from New York Islanders is back from Left Hip Injury.
[11/26/2018 10:43:09 AM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/26/2018 10:43:09 AM] Brad Hunt of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[11/25/2018 3:20:35 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/24/2018 5:25:28 PM] Game 3 - Jaccob Slavin from New York Islanders is injured (Left Hip) and is out for 1 week.
[11/24/2018 5:22:25 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/24/2018 5:22:24 PM] David Rittich of New York Islanders was sent to farm.
[11/17/2018 6:39:25 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201811630110036342521011001615164200000201911536651010112914138513812311863421076226740717.50%30680.00%021342350.35%19138050.26%8417548.00%2641872608014069
Total Regular Season11630110036342521011001615164200000201911536651010112914138513812311863421076226740717.50%30680.00%021342350.35%19138050.26%8417548.00%2641872608014069