WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Islanders


GP: 54 | W: 30 | L: 17 | OTL: 7 | P: 67
GF: 160 | GA: 155 | PP%: 20.61% | PK%: 82.69%
GM : Chris Hessel | Team Overall : 75
Next Games at Boston Bruins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Tavares (C)X100.00744484797795878577868578799999050792
2Max PaciorettyX100.00784587777994968472788275789999050772
3Jonathan MarchessaultX100.00743082807292958370828076728882050762
4Patrick MarleauXXX100.00733894737787907877747873739999050741
5Johnny GaudreauXX100.00573296816392978263808075777676050741
6David PastrnakX100.00733084796894968267798172748079050741
7Darren HelmXXX100.00754390767587837476747375679999050731
8Mike CammalleriXXX100.00654398726578887983787570729999050721
9Anthony DuclairXX100.00663288796987967871767575727573050721
10Luke GlendeningXXX100.00763785767685927477707177668983050721
11Michael Ferland (R)XX100.00817382738185887465737475687576050711
12Marcus Sorensen (R)XX100.00713290776882837371706873696260050680
13Erik Johnson (A)X100.00784682778397908030817682699999050782
14Jared CowenX100.00775180758892957030676580428178050741
15Jack JohnsonX100.00794670767892977230727076719988050741
16Ryan MurrayX100.00683692777494957430716975606058050711
17Matt IrwinX100.00763683737986886830656277518284050711
18Jaccob SlavinX100.00683189767492817330706877587578050711
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073408676759091775875747668858405073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.0086959584899594949593919999050902
2Ondrej Pavelec100.0083838385848787888784857075050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008589898587919191918988858705086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Terry Murray93837781998247CAN6811,700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD54143448-32809091105257313.33%89133624.747916581420001121200.00%000000.7200000642
2John TavaresNew York IslandersC52192847010075165199591439.55%12107420.67314173513810151224053.04%149500200.8702000157
3Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW54142741-900873193491377.25%9100918.69471126149000004236.05%8600000.8113000123
4Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW5492534-82559874167541155.39%994817.57111123113510121122043.53%8500000.7212001201
5Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW54181533-1114072821754110510.29%1095317.664610491420000153250.82%6100000.6911000114
6Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW5491625-9805310613333766.77%991616.9833634135000030249.80%98800000.5500000201
7Mike CammalleriNew York IslandersC/LW/RW54121325-88030115113409110.62%582315.2554926134000001155.18%111100000.6100000031
8David PastrnakNew York IslandersRW54131225-21807061132291109.85%589316.5533631145000006046.38%6900000.5613000101
9Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD5451722716054507219416.94%63103219.1124635138000021200.00%000000.4300000102
10Michael FerlandNew York IslandersLW/RW54913227415123499616639.38%480614.93000001011362032.50%8000000.5500001123
11Darren HelmNew York IslandersC/LW/RW5498172160635810426658.65%875914.060000000011220150.51%9900100.4500000102
12Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW5431417148046806016335.00%1055110.220000001121340050.63%71900000.6200000101
13Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD5421416624093502711207.41%5993117.26000000220124000.00%000000.3400000001
14Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD54412161500143536112426.56%54117421.7423529131000054000.00%000000.2700000021
15Jared CowenNew York IslandersD5421315-2360113383611235.56%8096817.93000000220121000.00%000100.3100000101
16Anthony DuclairNew York IslandersLW/RW547714200254462216011.29%74848.96022120000001263.64%3300000.5800000110
17Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW54861410160293344102918.18%24107.6000000000000044.44%2700000.6800000010
18Jaccob SlavinNew York IslandersD5201212-1212056372812180.00%5988917.11000030000104000.00%000000.2700000000
19Chris ThorburnBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)LW/RW2011000212000.00%0105.340000000000000.00%000001.8700000000
20Brad HuntBridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI)D2000000310110.00%02713.800000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average972157287444-153301012461261180948512458.68%4941600116.4634661003551419358121094271051.56%485300400.55411002202131
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyNew York Islanders41201370.9043.0224036112112630020.917124113510
2Ondrej PavelecNew York Islanders1510400.9322.1785721314550110.00001341330
Team Total or Average56301770.9122.8032618215217180130.917125454840


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Anthony DuclairNew York IslandersLW/RW238/26/1995 5:54:35 AMNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm755,000$Link / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyNew York IslandersLW/RW299/16/1989 7:05:14 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Darren HelmNew York IslandersC/LW/RW317/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link / NHL Link
David PastrnakNew York IslandersRW225/25/1996 7:47:47 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,750,000$3,500,000$4,250,000$5,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD307/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jaccob SlavinNew York IslandersD245/1/1994 6:02:29 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm680,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD317/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jared CowenNew York IslandersD271/25/1991 5:09:45 AMNo238 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
John TavaresNew York IslandersC289/20/1990 8:10:27 AMNo208 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo8RFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW258/13/1993 7:40:01 AMNo157 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo8RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$5,250,000$5,000,000$4,750,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW2812/27/1990 5:26:03 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,650,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW294/28/1989 10:43:15 AMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,420,000$2,400,000$2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW264/7/1992 9:36:25 AMYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD3111/29/1987 9:16:18 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,250,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW3011/20/1988 8:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael FerlandNew York IslandersLW/RW264/20/1992 7:54:32 AMYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm850,000$1,000,000$1,200,000$1,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike CammalleriNew York IslandersC/LW/RW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ondrej PavelecNew York IslandersD318/31/1987 2:51:12 PMNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW397/12/1979 2:10:27 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD259/27/1993 7:13:00 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.55201 Lbs6 ft12.853,092,750$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
61,855,000$47,650,000$35,200,000$24,550,000$19,100,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max PaciorettyJohn TavaresJohnny Gaudreau32014
2Jonathan MarchessaultPatrick MarleauDavid Pastrnak29113
3Michael FerlandMike CammalleriAnthony Duclair26023
4Marcus SorensenLuke GlendeningDarren Helm13131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJack Johnson37041
2Ryan MurrayJaccob Slavin31041
3Matt IrwinJared Cowen27140
4Erik JohnsonRyan Murray5032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresDavid Pastrnak52005
2Max PaciorettyMike CammalleriAnthony Duclair48104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan MarchessaultErik Johnson50104
2Ryan MurrayPatrick Marleau50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke GlendeningMichael Ferland50050
2John TavaresJonathan Marchessault50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared CowenMatt Irwin50140
2Erik JohnsonJack Johnson50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke Glendening50050Jared CowenErik Johnson50140
2Darren Helm50050Matt IrwinRyan Murray50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresJohnny Gaudreau50023
2Patrick MarleauJonathan Marchessault50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJack Johnson52140
2Jaccob SlavinJared Cowen48041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan MarchessaultPatrick MarleauJohnny GaudreauErik JohnsonJack Johnson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan MarchessaultLuke GlendeningDarren HelmErik JohnsonJared Cowen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Patrick Marleau, Mike Cammalleri, Anthony DuclairAnthony Duclair, Michael FerlandMichael Ferland
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Murray, Matt Irwin, Erik JohnsonJack JohnsonRyan Murray, Jaccob Slavin
Penalty Shots
Johnny Gaudreau, David Pastrnak, Max Pacioretty, Anthony Duclair, Jonathan Marchessault
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mike Cammalleri, Johnny Gaudreau, Jonathan Marchessault, Patrick Marleau, David Pastrnak, Michael Ferland, Michael Ferland, Darren Helm, Luke Glendening, Anthony Duclair, Max Pacioretty
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Johnson, Jared Cowen, Matt Irwin, Ryan Murray, Jack Johnson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total5426170173016015552716601220916922271011005106986-17670.620160287447325548535180963655558940172149433812461653420.61%1562782.69%31048199552.53%1020197151.75%43483651.91%12949091294391683342
_Since Last GM Reset5426170173016015552716601220916922271011005106986-17670.620160287447325548535180963655558940172149433812461653420.61%1562782.69%31048199552.53%1020197151.75%43483651.91%12949091294391683342
_Vs Conference37171301420111116-5188501220605461998002005162-11440.59511120131221422838312344453754002011723602228631182420.34%1062180.19%21048199552.53%1020197151.75%43483651.91%887625885266466235
_Vs Division1876014005861-39420120035305934002002331-8200.556581071651119191915791981951788592184118427511019.61%561376.79%01048199552.53%1020197151.75%43483651.91%423296434128232115

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5467W116028744718091721494338124632
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5426171730160155
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2716612209169
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
27101105106986
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330400
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1653420.61%1562782.69%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
636555589405548535
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1048199552.53%1020197151.75%43483651.91%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12949091294391683342


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-11-263New York Islanders5Ottawa Senators3WBoxScore
3 - 2018-11-2823Philadelphia Flyers2New York Islanders3WBoxScore
4 - 2018-11-2938Columbus Blue Jackets5New York Islanders6WXBoxScore
5 - 2018-11-3047New York Islanders4Toronto Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
6 - 2018-12-0148New York Islanders0Washington Capitals5LBoxScore
9 - 2018-12-0482New York Islanders3Washington Capitals5LBoxScore
10 - 2018-12-0591Florida Panthers3New York Islanders0LBoxScore
11 - 2018-12-06107New York Islanders4Toronto Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
13 - 2018-12-08120New Jersey Devils0New York Islanders3WBoxScore
14 - 2018-12-09137New York Islanders4New York Rangers2WBoxScore
16 - 2018-12-11151Carolina Hurricanes5New York Islanders4LXBoxScore
18 - 2018-12-13173Washington Capitals3New York Islanders5WBoxScore
20 - 2018-12-15194Boston Bruins1New York Islanders3WBoxScore
21 - 2018-12-16202New York Islanders4Pittsburgh Penguins2WBoxScore
23 - 2018-12-18220New York Islanders0Buffalo Sabres6LBoxScore
24 - 2018-12-19234Philadelphia Flyers5New York Islanders4LBoxScore
27 - 2018-12-22253Detroit Red Wings3New York Islanders4WBoxScore
28 - 2018-12-23271New York Islanders3Toronto Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
29 - 2018-12-24284Minnesota Wild2New York Islanders4WBoxScore
32 - 2018-12-27303New York Islanders1Detroit Red Wings2LBoxScore
33 - 2018-12-28316Columbus Blue Jackets1New York Islanders4WBoxScore
34 - 2018-12-29329New York Islanders2Arizona Coyotes4LBoxScore
36 - 2018-12-31348San Jose Sharks1New York Islanders4WBoxScore
37 - 2019-01-01362New York Islanders3Edmonton Oilers4LXBoxScore
39 - 2019-01-03373New York Islanders3Anaheim Ducks5LBoxScore
40 - 2019-01-04390Edmonton Oilers2New York Islanders3WBoxScore
43 - 2019-01-07411Vancouver Canucks1New York Islanders4WBoxScore
45 - 2019-01-09434New York Islanders0Florida Panthers4LBoxScore
46 - 2019-01-10440New York Islanders2New York Rangers3LXBoxScore
47 - 2019-01-11452Boston Bruins1New York Islanders2WBoxScore
50 - 2019-01-14475Winnipeg Jets0New York Islanders4WBoxScore
51 - 2019-01-15490New York Islanders4Washington Capitals2WBoxScore
52 - 2019-01-16499New York Islanders2St. Louis Blues1WBoxScore
54 - 2019-01-18513Montreal Canadiens5New York Islanders3LBoxScore
56 - 2019-01-20532New York Islanders2Dallas Stars3LBoxScore
57 - 2019-01-21548Calgary Flames2New York Islanders1LBoxScore
59 - 2019-01-23567New York Islanders2Columbus Blue Jackets6LBoxScore
60 - 2019-01-24578Florida Panthers3New York Islanders4WXXBoxScore
62 - 2019-01-26597Chicago Blackhawks3New York Islanders4WBoxScore
63 - 2019-01-27612New York Islanders2Los Angeles Kings1WXXBoxScore
65 - 2019-01-29630Anaheim Ducks3New York Islanders4WBoxScore
66 - 2019-01-30639New York Islanders4Ottawa Senators7LBoxScore
68 - 2019-02-01658New York Islanders4Boston Bruins2WBoxScore
69 - 2019-02-02671Dallas Stars1New York Islanders3WBoxScore
71 - 2019-02-04686New York Islanders2Philadelphia Flyers3LBoxScore
72 - 2019-02-05699New York Islanders2Vancouver Canucks3LXBoxScore
73 - 2019-02-06711Montreal Canadiens3New York Islanders4WXXBoxScore
75 - 2019-02-08732New Jersey Devils4New York Islanders3LXBoxScore
77 - 2019-02-10749New York Islanders2Carolina Hurricanes3LXBoxScore
78 - 2019-02-11763Washington Capitals5New York Islanders3LBoxScore
80 - 2019-02-13781New York Islanders3Ottawa Senators2WBoxScore
83 - 2019-02-16794Toronto Maple Leafs4New York Islanders2LBoxScore
85 - 2019-02-18812New York Islanders2Winnipeg Jets3LXBoxScore
86 - 2019-02-19827Ottawa Senators1New York Islanders3WBoxScore
88 - 2019-02-21844New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
89 - 2019-02-22856Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
92 - 2019-02-25876St. Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
94 - 2019-02-27890New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
95 - 2019-02-28907Buffalo Sabres-New York Islanders-
97 - 2019-03-02926New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
98 - 2019-03-03938Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
100 - 2019-03-05959New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
102 - 2019-03-07968New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
103 - 2019-03-08983Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
105 - 2019-03-101001Arizona Coyotes-New York Islanders-
106 - 2019-03-111017New York Islanders-Minnesota Wild-
108 - 2019-03-131032Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
109 - 2019-03-141049New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
112 - 2019-03-171064New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
113 - 2019-03-181080New York Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
114 - 2019-03-191090New York Islanders-Nashville Predators-
116 - 2019-03-211106Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
118 - 2019-03-231127Nashville Predators-New York Islanders-
120 - 2019-03-251151Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
121 - 2019-03-261158New York Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
123 - 2019-03-281172New York Islanders-Buffalo Sabres-
125 - 2019-03-301190Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
126 - 2019-03-311193New York Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
128 - 2019-04-021219Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
131 - 2019-04-051240New York Islanders-San Jose Sharks-
133 - 2019-04-071251New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
135 - 2019-04-091266Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60004234200025611000
Ticket Price59332013140
Attendance158227114318528256914726526
Attendance PCT97.67%100.00%97.82%100.00%98.24%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
14 15594 - 98.73% 1,036,209$27,977,636$15795120

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
61,855,000$ 61,758,870$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
40,039,251$ 454,816$ 38,964,251$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
14,506,922$ 50 467,316$ 23,365,800$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
24,264,504$ 61,705,051$ 21,916,234$ 12,158,652$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Max PaciorettyAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Anthony DuclairAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Michael FerlandAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Chris ThorburnAGE:35PO:0OV:68
*Marcus SorensenAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Stephen GiontaAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Corey TroppAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Troy BourkeAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Ryan BourqueAGE:27PO:0OV:64
*Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Anthony GrecoAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Bryan MooreAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*William PelletierAGE:26PO:0OV:63
John TavaresAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Christopher DiDomenicoAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Stephen GiontaAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Justin HodgmanAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*Troy BourkeAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Ryan BourqueAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Michael PelechAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25PO:0OV:74
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Anthony DuclairAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Michael FerlandAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Chris ThorburnAGE:35PO:0OV:68
Christopher DiDomenicoAGE:29PO:0OV:68
*Marcus SorensenAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Stephen GiontaAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Corey TroppAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Justin HodgmanAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Anthony GrecoAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Ryan HaggertyAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Austen BrassardAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Bryan MooreAGE:24PO:0OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Jared CowenAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Jack JohnsonAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Ryan MurrayAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Matt IrwinAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Jaccob SlavinAGE:24PO:0OV:71
T.J. BrennanAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Cameron SchillingAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Brad HuntAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Jaime SifersAGE:35PO:0OV:66
*Dennis RobertsonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Zachary LeslieAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Will O'NeillAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Braden HoltbyAGE:29PO:0OV:90
Ondrej PavelecAGE:31PO:0OV:82
*David RittichAGE:26PO:0OV:78
*Sam BrittainAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Brad ThiessenAGE:32PO:0OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex LepkowskiNew York Islanders2011159Link
Anders BjorkNew York Islanders2014140Link
Artem SergeevNew York IslandersLink
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders201789Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Islanders2018112Link
Chase PerryNew York Islanders2014136Link
Christian KrygierNew York Islanders2018205Link
Dillon DubeNew York Islanders201653Link
Erik Walli WalterholmNew York Islanders2017209Link
Evan CormierNew York Islanders2016100Link
Evan CowleyNew York Islanders2013107Link
Fredrik BergvikNew York Islanders2013137Link
Grant BesseNew York Islanders2013167Link
Jeremy DaviesNew York Islanders2016173Link
Jeremy LauzonNew York Islanders201566Link
Kevin BahlNew York Islanders201850Link
Liam CoughlinNew York Islanders2014170Link
Marek TvrdonNew York Islanders201162Link
Matej PekarNew York Islanders201881Link
Mathias FromNew York Islanders2016149Link
Nick CampoliNew York Islanders2017179Link
Nikolaj Krag ChristensenNew York Islanders2016203Link
Oskar SteenNew York Islanders2016171Link
Samuel ErssonNew York Islanders2018143Link
Sebastian RepoNew York Islanders2017119Link
Shane BowersNew York Islanders201729Link
Tim BoyleNew York Islanders2012125Link
Vladislav GavrikovNew York Islanders2015145Link
Ziyat PayginNew York Islanders2015205Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019NYI NYI NYI COL NYI NYI MON NYI
2020NYI MON NYI NYI NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[11/6/2018 8:28:23 AM] - Brad Thiessen was added to New York Islanders.
[11/6/2018 8:21:08 AM] - Will O'Neill was added to New York Islanders.
[11/6/2018 8:20:34 AM] - William Pelletier was added to New York Islanders.
[11/6/2018 8:19:56 AM] - Michael Pelech was added to New York Islanders.
[10/29/2018 12:38:37 PM] - Stephen Gionta was added to New York Islanders.
[10/29/2018 12:29:25 PM] - Justin Hodgman was added to New York Islanders.
[10/26/2018 8:42:24 AM] - Chris Thorburn was added to New York Islanders.
[10/26/2018 8:41:46 AM] - Corey Tropp was added to New York Islanders.
[10/17/2018 4:32:54 PM] - T.J. Brennan was added to New York Islanders.
[10/15/2018 4:44:36 PM] - Cameron Schilling was added to New York Islanders.
[10/15/2018 4:43:48 PM] - Brad Hunt was added to New York Islanders.
[10/11/2018 4:39:52 PM] - Matt Irwin was added to New York Islanders.
[10/9/2018 1:11:34 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Montreal Canadiens : Matt Niskanen (72), Mikko Koivu (73), Reilly Smith (73), Roope Hintz (P), Y:2020-RND:2-NYI.
[10/9/2018 1:11:34 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New York Islanders : Darren Helm (73), Max Pacioretty (76), Ryan Murray (71), Y:2020-RND:3-MON.
[10/3/2018 4:58:21 PM] - Patrick Marleau was added to New York Islanders.
[10/3/2018 4:53:42 PM] - Mike Cammalleri was added to New York Islanders.
[9/24/2018 9:25:03 AM] - Brooks Laich retired from New York Islanders
[8/7/2018 8:37:19 AM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Calgary Flames : Y:2020-RND:7-NYI.
[8/7/2018 8:37:19 AM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Islanders : Ryan Haggerty (64), Troy Bourke (65).
[8/2/2018 1:37:28 PM] - Zac Rinaldo was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:28 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Zac Rinaldo.
[8/2/2018 1:37:22 PM] - Nick Luukko was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:22 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Nick Luukko.
[8/2/2018 1:37:19 PM] - Andrew Crescenzi was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:19 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Andrew Crescenzi.
[8/2/2018 1:37:15 PM] - Justin Hodgman was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:15 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Justin Hodgman.
[8/2/2018 1:37:11 PM] - Chris Summers was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:11 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Chris Summers.
[8/2/2018 1:37:05 PM] - Chris Kunitz was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:05 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Chris Kunitz.



[2/19/2019 5:13:41 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/18/2019 4:51:54 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/16/2019 4:27:23 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/13/2019 5:12:33 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2/13/2019 5:10:23 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/12/2019 4:44:38 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2/12/2019 4:42:09 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/12/2019 4:41:56 PM] Chris Thorburn of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2/11/2019 4:39:10 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/10/2019 8:36:15 PM] John Tavares from New York Islanders is back from Sprained Left Ankle Injury.
[2/10/2019 8:35:21 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2/10/2019 8:34:53 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/10/2019 8:34:53 PM] Chris Thorburn of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[2/8/2019 4:32:00 PM] Game 732 - John Tavares from New York Islanders is injured (Sprained Left Ankle) and is out for 1 week.
[2/8/2019 4:31:36 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/4/2019 5:17:02 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/2/2019 10:10:55 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/1/2019 4:15:01 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/29/2019 4:22:24 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/27/2019 5:04:01 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20185426170173016015552716601220916922271011005106986-1767160287447325548535180963655558940172149433812461653420.61%1562782.69%31048199552.53%1020197151.75%43483651.91%12949091294391683342
Total Regular Season5426170173016015552716601220916922271011005106986-1767160287447325548535180963655558940172149433812461653420.61%1562782.69%31048199552.53%1020197151.75%43483651.91%12949091294391683342