WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Islanders


GP: 40 | W: 22 | L: 14 | OTL: 4 | P: 48
GF: 121 | GA: 111 | PP%: 19.51% | PK%: 83.62%
GM : Chris Hessel | Team Overall : 76
Next Games vs Carolina Hurricanes
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jakob SilfverbergXX100.00683396797892988874849080799790050792
2John Tavares (C)X100.00754488797995928580848678789999050792
3Jordan StaalX100.00794581788594948186808081739999050782
4Johnny GaudreauXX100.00523089866595999060898375749286050782
5Jonathan MarchessaultXX100.00743084807292978372808175739588050762
6Max Pacioretty (A)X100.00794582778089988272797975779999050762
7Luke GlendeningXXX100.00763784767683947477727178669688050731
8Patrick MarleauXXX100.00703894707483867677747471729999050721
9Antoine RousselXXX100.00776474767585827573746878698886050721
10Brock McGinn (R)XX100.00783690757486927567737378778080050721
11Melker KarlssonXX100.00733387747788887867727374738476050711
12Marcus SorensenXX100.00713286777082887471707274697266050700
13Erik Johnson (A)X100.00784682778497948130827783699999050792
14Aaron EkbladX100.00773679798393897830767481628888050762
15Marc StaalX100.00806168758294947430746879659999050762
16Jack JohnsonX100.00804670768092987230726577719994050752
17Ryan MurrayX100.00683688787789927430726775607068050721
18Matt IrwinX100.00773680738086926830665779519089050721
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074408377779093785976747770918905075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.0088959585909393939492899999050902
2David Rittich (R)100.0085888884868585848483876873050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008792928588898989898888848605086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube85908590859090CAN5451,775,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jakob SilfverbergNew York IslandersLW/RW4017183510602857173411209.83%1381220.32347321120003564245.33%7500010.8625000213
2Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD406283410240795457304310.53%6899924.9844838107000195000.00%000000.6800000311
3Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW401519345206671493711210.07%875718.9424624111000002240.68%5900000.9002000311
4John TavaresNew York IslandersC4017163348083101113326315.04%880520.13459161110002463053.23%103700000.8202000150
5Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW40919283180574411633907.76%472118.0443723102000131150.00%5200000.7811000112
6Aaron EkbladNew York IslandersD4051924630083435112419.80%5593323.3524622106000090110.00%000000.5100000130
7Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC4071623320099115111261046.31%884321.082791910400031002056.12%114400000.5500000102
8Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW40913221280645311727567.69%571517.9035822104000000048.89%4500000.6135000022
9Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD4011617220067344411262.27%4282520.6406621106000044100.00%000000.4100000003
10Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD40410142120352438162510.53%2869917.480221410900005000.00%000000.4000000101
11Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW407613180486360164211.67%653113.29000000004950152.04%56500000.4900000021
12Antoine RousselNew York IslandersC/LW/RW405510114054565113359.80%1050812.71000000000420055.56%3600000.3900000001
13Melker KarlssonNew York IslandersLW/RW405510112010385515289.09%043510.9000000000001044.74%3800000.4600000001
14Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD4018912208535791314.29%4567316.8500000000085000.00%000000.2700000011
15Marc StaalNew York IslandersD40279-152607635225169.09%4870417.6100013000084010.00%000000.2600000000
16Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW40325-70015343611208.33%33007.5200002000260147.08%35900000.3300000000
17Brock McGinnNew York IslandersLW/RW40314-68023243816197.89%53408.52000000000502050.00%2400000.2302000010
18Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW40112-7001827336223.03%12596.4800000000001036.84%1900000.1500000001
Team Total or Average72011720932615258093090412713568759.21%3571186916.4824446823210820001680818952.68%345300010.55617000131820
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Braden HoltbyNew York Islanders35201140.9102.702022449110160000.89519355710
2David RittichNew York Islanders82300.9162.6740400182140010.0000535000
Team Total or Average43221440.9112.7024264410912300010.895194040710


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aaron EkbladNew York IslandersD232/7/1996 4:07:44 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,850,000$4,250,000$4,450,000$4,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Antoine RousselNew York IslandersC/LW/RW3011/21/1989 8:19:00 AMNo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyNew York IslandersLW/RW309/16/1989 7:05:14 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brock McGinnNew York IslandersLW/RW252/2/1994 8:45:13 AMYes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm847,000$Link / NHL Link
David RittichNew York IslandersLW278/19/1992 7:01:58 AMYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,210,000$Link / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD317/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,500,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jakob SilfverbergNew York IslandersLW/RW2910/13/1990 11:43:10 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
John TavaresNew York IslandersC299/20/1990 8:10:27 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo7UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW268/13/1993 7:40:01 AMNo165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo7RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$5,250,000$5,000,000$4,750,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW/RW2912/27/1990 5:26:03 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC319/10/1988 8:10:27 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW304/28/1989 10:43:15 AMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Marc StaalNew York IslandersD327/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo213 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marcus SorensenNew York IslandersLW/RW274/7/1992 9:36:25 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm770,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD3211/29/1987 9:16:18 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW3111/20/1988 8:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$6,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Melker KarlssonNew York IslandersLW/RW297/18/1990 7:57:52 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW407/12/1979 2:10:27 PMNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD269/27/1993 7:13:00 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,265,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.45202 Lbs6 ft12.803,232,100$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
64,642,000$51,600,000$42,000,000$27,700,000$16,400,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresJakob Silfverberg32014
2Max PaciorettyJordan StaalJonathan Marchessault32014
3Antoine RousselLuke GlendeningMelker Karlsson24023
4Brock McGinnPatrick MarleauMarcus Sorensen12041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad36032
2Jack JohnsonMatt Irwin30041
3Marc StaalRyan Murray29041
4Erik JohnsonJack Johnson5032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan MarchessaultJohn TavaresJakob Silfverberg55005
2Max PaciorettyJordan StaalJohnny Gaudreau45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad50014
2Jack JohnsonRyan Murray50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan StaalLuke Glendening53050
2John TavaresJakob Silfverberg47050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad52050
2Marc StaalMatt Irwin48050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John Tavares50050Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad50050
2Jordan Staal50050Marc StaalJack Johnson50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresJakob Silfverberg50023
2Jordan StaalJohnny Gaudreau50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonAaron Ekblad52140
2Marc StaalJack Johnson48041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauJohn TavaresJakob SilfverbergErik JohnsonAaron Ekblad
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakob SilfverbergJordan StaalAntoine RousselErik JohnsonAaron Ekblad
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jakob Silfverberg, Max Pacioretty, Brock McGinnJonathan Marchessault, Max PaciorettyJakob Silfverberg
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Aaron Ekblad, Matt Irwin, Ryan MurrayMarc StaalJack Johnson, Aaron Ekblad
Penalty Shots
Max Pacioretty, Jakob Silfverberg, John Tavares, Johnny Gaudreau, Brock McGinn
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : David Rittich
Custom OT Lines Forwards
John Tavares, Johnny Gaudreau, Jordan Staal, Jakob Silfverberg, Jonathan Marchessault, Luke Glendening, Luke Glendening, Max Pacioretty, Antoine Roussel, Patrick Marleau, Brock McGinn
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Johnson, Aaron Ekblad, Jack Johnson, Ryan Murray, Marc Staal


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total401714013411211111018950013058481022890121163630480.60012120933014324935712714014294233512313572629301232419.51%1161983.62%0756143652.65%730136553.48%33361354.32%986697949285499251
_Since Last GM Reset401714013411211111018950013058481022890121163630480.60012120933014324935712714014294233512313572629301232419.51%1161983.62%0756143652.65%730136553.48%33361354.32%986697949285499251
_Vs Conference249100023070673115300120372981347001103338-5260.5427012119112153319377725627822924759222164562711216.90%721283.33%0756143652.65%730136553.48%33361354.32%587417573171299148
_Vs Division14740012041311074100110211477330001020173190.679417211312112262444140173125144271329633241921.95%41490.24%0756143652.65%730136553.48%33361354.32%33924133710017384

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4048W31212093301271123135726293014
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4017141341121111
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
189501305848
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
228912116363
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1232419.51%1161983.62%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
401429423353249357
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
756143652.65%730136553.48%33361354.32%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
986697949285499251


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2019-10-197New York Islanders2Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
4 - 2019-10-2122Nashville Predators7New York Islanders2LBoxScore
6 - 2019-10-2333San Jose Sharks0New York Islanders2WBoxScore
10 - 2019-10-2766New York Islanders5Nashville Predators0WBoxScore
14 - 2019-10-3189New York Islanders1Anaheim Ducks5LBoxScore
15 - 2019-11-0197New York Islanders3Los Angeles Kings2WXBoxScore
17 - 2019-11-03114New York Islanders3San Jose Sharks4LXBoxScore
21 - 2019-11-07131Florida Panthers3New York Islanders6WBoxScore
24 - 2019-11-10149New York Islanders3Philadelphia Flyers5LBoxScore
25 - 2019-11-11161New York Islanders1Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
27 - 2019-11-13168New York Islanders4Pittsburgh Penguins0WBoxScore
29 - 2019-11-15181Pittsburgh Penguins3New York Islanders5WBoxScore
31 - 2019-11-17198New Jersey Devils1New York Islanders5WBoxScore
33 - 2019-11-19211Montreal Canadiens4New York Islanders3LBoxScore
36 - 2019-11-22232New York Islanders4Tampa Bay Lightning5LXBoxScore
38 - 2019-11-24248New York Islanders3Florida Panthers4LBoxScore
41 - 2019-11-27265Vancouver Canucks1New York Islanders6WBoxScore
44 - 2019-11-30277New York Rangers2New York Islanders1LXBoxScore
47 - 2019-12-03303Dallas Stars5New York Islanders2LBoxScore
50 - 2019-12-06319New York Islanders4New York Rangers2WBoxScore
51 - 2019-12-07336New York Islanders4New Jersey Devils3WBoxScore
52 - 2019-12-08353Carolina Hurricanes2New York Islanders3WBoxScore
54 - 2019-12-10364Washington Capitals4New York Islanders2LBoxScore
57 - 2019-12-13382New York Islanders1Boston Bruins3LBoxScore
59 - 2019-12-15402Columbus Blue Jackets2New York Islanders3WXXBoxScore
62 - 2019-12-18417Winnipeg Jets2New York Islanders3WBoxScore
64 - 2019-12-20432New York Islanders2Pittsburgh Penguins1WXXBoxScore
66 - 2019-12-22448New York Islanders1Detroit Red Wings4LBoxScore
70 - 2019-12-26461Pittsburgh Penguins0New York Islanders2WBoxScore
72 - 2019-12-28475Vegas Golden Knights3New York Islanders4WXXBoxScore
75 - 2019-12-31498Detroit Red Wings4New York Islanders5WXXBoxScore
77 - 2020-01-02516New York Islanders5Colorado Avalanche2WBoxScore
78 - 2020-01-03525New York Islanders2Arizona Coyotes3LBoxScore
80 - 2020-01-05540New York Islanders3Vegas Golden Knights2WBoxScore
83 - 2020-01-08566New York Islanders3Dallas Stars4LXXBoxScore
85 - 2020-01-10581Ottawa Senators4New York Islanders2LBoxScore
86 - 2020-01-11588New York Islanders1Toronto Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
88 - 2020-01-13602New York Islanders3Buffalo Sabres2WBoxScore
91 - 2020-01-16625Chicago Blackhawks1New York Islanders2WBoxScore
93 - 2020-01-18642New York Islanders5St. Louis Blues3WBoxScore
96 - 2020-01-21659Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
98 - 2020-01-23673New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
100 - 2020-01-25688New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
101 - 2020-01-26703Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
103 - 2020-01-28711St. Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
105 - 2020-01-30727New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders-
106 - 2020-01-31735New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
108 - 2020-02-02752Anaheim Ducks-New York Islanders-
110 - 2020-02-04767New York Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
113 - 2020-02-07783Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
114 - 2020-02-08795Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
117 - 2020-02-11809New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
119 - 2020-02-13825New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
121 - 2020-02-15841Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
122 - 2020-02-16857Minnesota Wild-New York Islanders-
124 - 2020-02-18864New York Islanders-Buffalo Sabres-
126 - 2020-02-20878New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
128 - 2020-02-22898Edmonton Oilers-New York Islanders-
132 - 2020-02-26927New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
133 - 2020-02-27938New York Islanders-Edmonton Oilers-
135 - 2020-02-29954New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
138 - 2020-03-03969Calgary Flames-New York Islanders-
140 - 2020-03-05984Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
141 - 2020-03-06993Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
143 - 2020-03-081010Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
145 - 2020-03-101021Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-
147 - 2020-03-121035New York Islanders-Ottawa Senators-
149 - 2020-03-141053Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
151 - 2020-03-161066Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
154 - 2020-03-191084Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
156 - 2020-03-211100New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
157 - 2020-03-221113New York Islanders-Minnesota Wild-
159 - 2020-03-241122Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
161 - 2020-03-261139New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
163 - 2020-03-281151New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
164 - 2020-03-291165Arizona Coyotes-New York Islanders-
166 - 2020-03-311179New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
168 - 2020-04-021193New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
170 - 2020-04-041209Buffalo Sabres-New York Islanders-
172 - 2020-04-061223Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
175 - 2020-04-091244New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
177 - 2020-04-111265New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60004234200025611000
Ticket Price58312012136
Attendance10721976212346614609817476
Attendance PCT99.28%100.00%96.28%100.00%97.09%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 15648 - 99.07% 1,012,098$18,217,768$15795116

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
64,642,000$ 63,039,918$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
35,447,255$ 363,157$ 34,499,915$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
23,278,259$ 83 373,129$ 30,969,707$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
32,251,203$ 64,641,946$ 18,697,672$ 9,724,728$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Johnny GaudreauAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Max PaciorettyAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
*Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Darren ArchibaldAGE:29PO:0OV:66
*Anthony GrecoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*William PelletierAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Cole BardreauAGE:26PO:0OV:62
John TavaresAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Jordan StaalAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Nick ShoreAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Justin HodgmanAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Ryan BourqueAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Jarrett BurtonAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Johnny GaudreauAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Luke GlendeningAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Patrick MarleauAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Antoine RousselAGE:30PO:0OV:72
*Brock McGinnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Marcus SorensenAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Nick ShoreAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Justin HodgmanAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Corey TroppAGE:30PO:0OV:68
*Sebastian RepoAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Darren ArchibaldAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Ryan HaggertyAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Anthony GrecoAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*Austen BrassardAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Cole BardreauAGE:26PO:0OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Aaron EkbladAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Marc StaalAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Jack JohnsonAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Ryan MurrayAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Matt IrwinAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Korbinian HolzerAGE:31PO:0OV:70
T.J. BrennanAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Brad HuntAGE:31PO:0OV:69
*Jeremy LauzonAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Zachary LeslieAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Patrick WierciochAGE:29PO:0OV:68
*Daniel WalcottAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Joel HanleyAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Braden HoltbyAGE:30PO:0OV:90
*David RittichAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Joel RumpelAGE:28PO:0OV:76
*Connor LaCouveeAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Evan CormierAGE:22PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Antti SaarelaNew York Islanders2019115Link
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders201789Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Islanders2018112Link
Chase PerryNew York Islanders2014136Link
Christian KrygierNew York Islanders2018205Link
Eric CiccoliniNew York Islanders2019177Link
Erik Walli WalterholmNew York Islanders2017209Link
Evan CowleyNew York Islanders2013107Link
Fredrik BergvikNew York Islanders2013137Link
Grant BesseNew York Islanders2013167Link
Jeremy DaviesNew York Islanders2016173Link
Kalle LoponenNew York Islanders2019200Link
Kevin WallNew York Islanders2019208Link
Liam CoughlinNew York Islanders2014170Link
Matej PekarNew York Islanders201881Link
Mathias FromNew York Islanders2016149Link
Nick CampoliNew York Islanders2017179Link
Nikolaj Krag ChristensenNew York Islanders2016203Link
Oskar SteenNew York Islanders2016171Link
Samuel ErssonNew York Islanders2018143Link
Semyon ChystyakovNew York Islanders2019123Link
Shane BowersNew York Islanders201729Link
Troy BourkeNew York IslandersLink
Vladislav GavrikovNew York Islanders2015145Link
Ziyat PayginNew York Islanders2015205Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2020NYI NYI NYI SJS NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2024NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Corey Tropp has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Korbinian Holzer has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Brad Hunt is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Justin Hodgman has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/20/2019 5:57:07 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[10/17/2019 5:28:58 PM] - Mike Cammalleri retired from New York Islanders
[10/1/2019 9:08:12 AM] - Joel Hanley was added to New York Islanders.
[10/1/2019 9:06:44 AM] - Patrick Wiercioch was added to New York Islanders.
[10/1/2019 9:05:37 AM] - Daniel Walcott was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 7:44:21 PM] - Cole Bardreau was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 7:40:20 PM] - Ryan White was added to New York Islanders.
[9/30/2019 12:12:43 PM] - Jarrett Burton was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:51:37 PM] - Darren Archibald was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:47:44 PM] - Nick Shore was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:46:45 PM] - Corey Tropp was added to New York Islanders.
[9/29/2019 12:38:00 PM] - Korbinian Holzer was added to New York Islanders.
[9/28/2019 3:05:54 PM] - Derek Grant was added to New York Islanders.
[9/10/2019 1:23:27 PM] - Melker Karlsson was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 3:39:41 PM] - Connor LaCouvee was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:46:18 AM] - Joel Rumpel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:43:42 AM] - Antoine Roussel was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:28:54 AM] - Evan Cormier was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:27:48 AM] - Jeremy Lauzon was added to New York Islanders.
[9/9/2019 9:26:15 AM] - Sebastian Repo was added to New York Islanders.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] - Will O'Neill was released.
[8/2/2019 3:02:22 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Will O'Neill.
[7/31/2019 8:57:48 PM] - New York Islanders hired Craig Berube for $1,775,000 for 5 year(s).
[7/31/2019 8:55:59 PM] - Bridgeport Sound Tigers hired Dave Cameron for $780,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/30/2019 9:56:09 PM] - Stephen Gionta was released.
[7/30/2019 9:56:09 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Stephen Gionta.
[7/30/2019 9:55:44 PM] - Michael Pelech was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:44 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Michael Pelech.
[7/30/2019 9:55:29 PM] - Corey Tropp was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:29 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Corey Tropp.
[7/30/2019 9:55:18 PM] - Chris Thorburn was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:18 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Chris Thorburn.
[7/30/2019 9:55:07 PM] - Cameron Schilling was released.
[7/30/2019 9:55:07 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Cameron Schilling.
[7/30/2019 9:54:55 PM] - Brad Thiessen was released.
[7/30/2019 9:54:55 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Brad Thiessen.
[7/30/2019 9:53:44 PM] - Bryan Moore was released.
[7/30/2019 9:53:44 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Bryan Moore.
[7/20/2019 4:54:02 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Kevin Wall as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:45:05 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Kalle Loponen as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.
[7/20/2019 4:24:34 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Eric Ciccolini as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2019.



[1/17/2020 11:42:25 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/16/2020 11:34:32 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/11/2020 11:02:13 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/10/2020 10:57:29 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/8/2020 10:28:46 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/5/2020 9:22:43 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/4/2020 11:34:52 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/3/2020 11:03:03 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/2/2020 10:38:14 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/1/2020 10:34:54 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/28/2019 10:55:04 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/26/2019 10:49:15 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Mikko Koivu of New Jersey Devils (5-0-5) / 2 - Jon Gillies of New Jersey Devils (0.964) / 3 - Braden Holtby of New York Islanders (0.984)
[12/26/2019 10:48:50 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20194017140134112111110189500130584810228901211636304812120933014324935712714014294233512313572629301232419.51%1161983.62%0756143652.65%730136553.48%33361354.32%986697949285499251
Total Regular Season4017140134112111110189500130584810228901211636304812120933014324935712714014294233512313572629301232419.51%1161983.62%0756143652.65%730136553.48%33361354.32%986697949285499251