WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Islanders


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Chris Hessel | Team Overall : 75
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Tavares (C)X100.00744484797795878575868578799999050782
2Jonathan MarchessaultX100.00743082807292958370828076728882050761
3Max PaciorettyX100.00784587777994968072767975789999050762
4Patrick MarleauXXX100.00733894737787907877747873739999050741
5Johnny GaudreauXX100.00573296816392978263808075777676050741
6Darren HelmXXX100.00754390767587837476747375679999050731
7Mike CammalleriXXX100.00654398726578887983787570729999050722
8Anthony DuclairXX100.00663288796987967871767575727573050721
9Luke GlendeningXXX100.00763785767685927477707177668983050721
10Michael Ferland (R)XX100.00817382738185887465737475687576050710
11Erik Johnson (A)X100.00784682778397908030817682699999050782
12Jared CowenX100.00775180758892957030676580428178050741
13Jack JohnsonX100.00794670767892977230727076719988050741
14Ryan MurrayX100.00683692777494957430716975606058050710
15Jaccob SlavinX100.00683189767492817330706877587578050711
Scratches
1David PastrnakX100.00733084796894968267798172748079050741
2Matt IrwinX100.00763683737986886830656277518284050710
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073418676759091775775747668878505074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.0086959584899394949491919999050902
2Ondrej Pavelec100.0083838385848787888784857075050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008589898587909191918888858705086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Terry Murray93837781998247CAN6811,700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Anthony DuclairNew York IslandersLW/RW238/26/1995 5:54:35 AMNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm755,000$Link / NHL Link
Braden HoltbyNew York IslandersLW/RW299/16/1989 7:05:14 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Darren HelmNew York IslandersC/LW/RW317/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link / NHL Link
David PastrnakNew York IslandersRW225/25/1996 7:47:47 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonNew York IslandersD307/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jaccob SlavinNew York IslandersD245/1/1994 6:02:29 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm680,000$Link / NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew York IslandersD317/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jared CowenNew York IslandersD271/25/1991 5:09:45 AMNo238 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
John TavaresNew York IslandersC289/20/1990 8:10:27 AMNo208 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo8RFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Johnny GaudreauNew York IslandersLW/RW258/13/1993 7:40:01 AMNo157 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo8RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$4,000,000$5,250,000$5,000,000$4,750,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultNew York IslandersLW2812/27/1990 5:26:03 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,650,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningNew York IslandersC/LW/RW294/28/1989 10:43:15 AMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,420,000$2,400,000$2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt IrwinNew York IslandersD3111/29/1987 9:16:18 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,250,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Max PaciorettyNew York IslandersLW3011/20/1988 8:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael FerlandNew York IslandersLW/RW264/20/1992 7:54:32 AMYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm850,000$1,000,000$1,200,000$1,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike CammalleriNew York IslandersC/LW/RW367/12/1982 8:10:27 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ondrej PavelecNew York IslandersD318/31/1987 2:51:12 PMNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrick MarleauNew York IslandersC/LW/RW397/12/1979 2:10:27 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayNew York IslandersD259/27/1993 7:13:00 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1928.68203 Lbs6 ft12.683,087,105$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
58,655,000$44,900,000$31,700,000$20,300,000$14,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
133005
233113
3Jonathan Marchessault29014
4Anthony Duclair5131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik JohnsonJack Johnson32131
2Jaccob SlavinJared Cowen27050
327140
4Erik Johnson14032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan Marchessault53005
247005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Johnson50005
250005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
152050
248140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Johnson53140
2Jared CowenJaccob Slavin47050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150050Jared Cowen50140
250050Erik JohnsonJaccob Slavin50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
150023
250023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
152140
2Erik JohnsonJack Johnson48041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Erik Johnson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Erik JohnsonJared Cowen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Erik Johnson, , Jack Johnson, Erik Johnson
Penalty Shots
, , , , Jonathan Marchessault
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , , , , , , , , Anthony Duclair, Jonathan Marchessault
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Johnson, , , Jared Cowen, Jack Johnson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60004234200025611000
Ticket Price59332013140
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$15795120

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
58,655,000$ 57,438,870$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 17,857,851$ 17,857,851$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Max PaciorettyAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Anthony DuclairAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Michael FerlandAGE:26PO:0OV:71
*Marcus SorensenAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Troy BourkeAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Ryan BourqueAGE:27PO:0OV:64
*Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Anthony GrecoAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Bryan MooreAGE:24PO:0OV:63
John TavaresAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Christopher DiDomenicoAGE:29PO:0OV:68
*Troy BourkeAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Ryan BourqueAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Patrick MarleauAGE:39PO:0OV:74
Johnny GaudreauAGE:25PO:0OV:74
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Darren HelmAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Mike CammalleriAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Anthony DuclairAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Michael FerlandAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Christopher DiDomenicoAGE:29PO:0OV:68
*Marcus SorensenAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Anthony GrecoAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Ryan HaggertyAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Austen BrassardAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Bryan MooreAGE:24PO:0OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Jared CowenAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Jack JohnsonAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Ryan MurrayAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Matt IrwinAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Jaccob SlavinAGE:24PO:0OV:71
T.J. BrennanAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Cameron SchillingAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Brad HuntAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Jaime SifersAGE:35PO:0OV:66
*Dennis RobertsonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Zachary LeslieAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Braden HoltbyAGE:29PO:0OV:90
Ondrej PavelecAGE:31PO:0OV:82
*David RittichAGE:26PO:0OV:78
*Sam BrittainAGE:26PO:0OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex LepkowskiNew York Islanders2011159Link
Anders BjorkNew York Islanders2014140Link
Artem SergeevNew York IslandersLink
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders201789Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Islanders2018112Link
Chase PerryNew York Islanders2014136Link
Christian KrygierNew York Islanders2018205Link
Dillon DubeNew York Islanders201653Link
Erik Walli WalterholmNew York Islanders2017209Link
Evan CormierNew York Islanders2016100Link
Evan CowleyNew York Islanders2013107Link
Fredrik BergvikNew York Islanders2013137Link
Grant BesseNew York Islanders2013167Link
Jeremy DaviesNew York Islanders2016173Link
Jeremy LauzonNew York Islanders201566Link
Kevin BahlNew York Islanders201850Link
Liam CoughlinNew York Islanders2014170Link
Marek TvrdonNew York Islanders201162Link
Matej PekarNew York Islanders201881Link
Mathias FromNew York Islanders2016149Link
Nick CampoliNew York Islanders2017179Link
Nikolaj Krag ChristensenNew York Islanders2016203Link
Oskar SteenNew York Islanders2016171Link
Samuel ErssonNew York Islanders2018143Link
Sebastian RepoNew York Islanders2017119Link
Shane BowersNew York Islanders201729Link
Tim BoyleNew York Islanders2012125Link
Vladislav GavrikovNew York Islanders2015145Link
Ziyat PayginNew York Islanders2015205Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019NYI NYI NYI COL NYI NYI MON NYI
2020NYI MON NYI NYI NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[10/17/2018 4:32:54 PM] - T.J. Brennan was added to New York Islanders.
[10/15/2018 4:44:36 PM] - Cameron Schilling was added to New York Islanders.
[10/15/2018 4:43:48 PM] - Brad Hunt was added to New York Islanders.
[10/11/2018 4:39:52 PM] - Matt Irwin was added to New York Islanders.
[10/9/2018 1:11:34 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Montreal Canadiens : Matt Niskanen (72), Mikko Koivu (73), Reilly Smith (73), Roope Hintz (P), Y:2020-RND:2-NYI.
[10/9/2018 1:11:34 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New York Islanders : Darren Helm (73), Max Pacioretty (76), Ryan Murray (71), Y:2020-RND:3-MON.
[10/3/2018 4:58:21 PM] - Patrick Marleau was added to New York Islanders.
[10/3/2018 4:53:42 PM] - Mike Cammalleri was added to New York Islanders.
[9/24/2018 9:25:03 AM] - Brooks Laich retired from New York Islanders
[8/7/2018 8:37:19 AM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Calgary Flames : Y:2020-RND:7-NYI.
[8/7/2018 8:37:19 AM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Islanders : Ryan Haggerty (64), Troy Bourke (65).
[8/2/2018 1:37:28 PM] - Zac Rinaldo was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:28 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Zac Rinaldo.
[8/2/2018 1:37:22 PM] - Nick Luukko was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:22 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Nick Luukko.
[8/2/2018 1:37:19 PM] - Andrew Crescenzi was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:19 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Andrew Crescenzi.
[8/2/2018 1:37:15 PM] - Justin Hodgman was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:15 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Justin Hodgman.
[8/2/2018 1:37:11 PM] - Chris Summers was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:11 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Chris Summers.
[8/2/2018 1:37:05 PM] - Chris Kunitz was released.
[8/2/2018 1:37:05 PM] - New York Islanders paid $0 to release Chris Kunitz.
[7/14/2018 4:39:23 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Christian Krygier as the #205 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:50:10 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Samuel Ersson as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 3:12:45 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Blade Jenkins as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 2:13:50 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Matej Pekar as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[7/14/2018 1:27:48 PM] - New York Islanders drafts Kevin Bahl as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[10/17/2018 4:33:16 PM] ($100,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[10/17/2018 4:33:12 PM] T.J. Brennan of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[10/17/2018 4:33:01 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/17/2018 4:33:01 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/17/2018 4:32:54 PM] T.J. Brennan was added to New York Islanders.
[10/15/2018 4:44:54 PM] ($200,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[10/15/2018 4:44:49 PM] Cameron Schilling of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[10/15/2018 4:44:39 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 9 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/15/2018 4:44:39 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/15/2018 4:44:36 PM] Cameron Schilling was added to New York Islanders.
[10/15/2018 4:44:13 PM] ($130,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[10/15/2018 4:44:06 PM] Brad Hunt of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[10/15/2018 4:43:51 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/15/2018 4:43:51 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/15/2018 4:43:48 PM] Brad Hunt was added to New York Islanders.
[10/11/2018 4:40:27 PM] ($1,500,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[10/11/2018 4:39:55 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/11/2018 4:39:55 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/11/2018 4:39:52 PM] Matt Irwin was added to New York Islanders.
[10/9/2018 1:11:34 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Montreal Canadiens : Matt Niskanen (72), Mikko Koivu (73), Reilly Smith (73), Roope Hintz (P), Y:2020-RND:2-NYI.
[10/9/2018 1:11:34 PM] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New York Islanders : Darren Helm (73), Max Pacioretty (76), Ryan Murray (71), Y:2020-RND:3-MON.
[10/3/2018 4:58:51 PM] ($1,500,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[10/3/2018 4:58:23 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 18 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/3/2018 4:58:23 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/3/2018 4:58:21 PM] Patrick Marleau was added to New York Islanders.
[10/3/2018 4:56:14 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/3/2018 4:56:14 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/3/2018 4:54:57 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/3/2018 4:54:57 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/3/2018 4:54:02 PM] ($1,000,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[10/3/2018 4:53:45 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/3/2018 4:53:45 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/3/2018 4:53:42 PM] Mike Cammalleri was added to New York Islanders.
[10/3/2018 4:50:08 PM] ($10,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[10/3/2018 4:50:01 PM] Michael Ferland of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[10/3/2018 4:49:33 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/3/2018 4:49:33 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/24/2018 9:25:03 AM] Brooks Laich retired from New York Islanders
[9/24/2018 9:15:15 AM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/24/2018 9:15:15 AM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/4/2018 10:23:03 AM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/4/2018 10:23:03 AM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/29/2018 4:51:02 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/29/2018 4:51:02 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/24/2018 5:23:15 PM] ($550,000) was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[8/24/2018 5:22:42 PM] Bridgeport Sound Tigers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/24/2018 5:22:42 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[8/7/2018 8:37:19 AM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Calgary Flames : Y:2020-RND:7-NYI.
[8/7/2018 8:37:19 AM] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Islanders : Ryan Haggerty (64), Troy Bourke (65).



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT