WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


San Jose Sharks


GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 18 | GA: 16 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 82.61%
GM : Kurt Fulmore | Team Overall : 77
Next Games at Minnesota Wild
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsXX100.00673090807398998373828280789999050782
2Aleksander BarkovX100.00723093798595998280838180849492050782
3Kevin FialaXXX100.00673081877293978560858477759087050781
4Alex KillornXX100.00764284757795958165808178749997050772
5Andrew CoppXX100.00693096778093987876807982729698050772
6Martin NecasX100.00713090907390958171837979747681050771
7Joel FarabeeXX100.00695581846790957962798074747773050741
8Patrick MaroonX100.00768573728984877363747374719999050731
9Johan LarssonXXX100.00743490757788917582737376629694050731
10Josh NorrisX100.00744086777387907776787974736868050730
11Cole Caufield (R)XX100.00583096836387907862778072807068050720
12Marc-Edouard VlasicX100.00723386757895997630776878639999050762
13Alec MartinezX100.00693487767695967530746782649999050762
14Brent BurnsX100.00783465738194967830777380749999050762
15Radko GudasX100.00876567738791997130695780399998050762
16Darnell NurseX100.00785881798595917530726883568281050761
17Ethan BearX100.00704285827492957530736379538179050741
18Mario FerraroX100.00753081807088927130715876477274050720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072418479779295775477747867898805075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Igor Shesterkin100.0096959684979697959695929288050921
2Martin Jones100.0087919187898989898987899999050881
Scratches
1Anton Khudobin100.0089848380899088878784829488050850
TEAM AVERAGE100.009190908492929190918988959205088
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper88949588999950CAN5511,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Aleksander BarkovSan Jose SharksC6167220111816996.25%313222.14022280000170049.21%12600001.0500000100
2Andrew CoppSan Jose SharksC/LW6336020917160618.75%111419.04112280000160047.73%13200001.0500000002
3Alex KillornSan Jose SharksLW/RW62351401110147714.29%19716.2201118000000144.44%900001.0300000020
4Martin NecasSan Jose SharksRW62241003161051020.00%08614.43000011000010062.50%800000.9200000000
5Kevin FialaSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW640422068123833.33%210417.440001110000171051.61%3100000.7600000100
6Brent BurnsSan Jose SharksD612376017362616.67%1515325.5600028000017100.00%000000.3900000010
7Mario FerraroSan Jose SharksD4033440360010.00%24310.910000000001000.00%000001.3800000000
8Cole CaufieldSan Jose SharksLW/RW62132402271428.57%06210.4700001000000025.00%400000.9500000001
9Alexander NylanderHalifax Mooseheads (SJS)LW/RW22021000330366.67%02010.450000000000000.00%200001.9100000001
10Darnell NurseSan Jose SharksD6112-3004582712.50%410016.701017800003100.00%000000.4000000000
11Patrick MaroonSan Jose SharksLW6022240824280.00%0538.8600000000000045.65%4600000.7500000000
12Joel FarabeeSan Jose SharksLW/RW6022100312144140.00%28514.2900000000010066.67%600000.4700000000
13Ryan Nugent-HopkinsSan Jose SharksC/LW602202051012380.00%012420.700000120002200060.00%1500000.3200000000
14Marc-Edouard VlasicSan Jose SharksD6011060742120.00%511318.90000110000013000.00%000000.1800000000
15Alec MartinezSan Jose SharksD6011420265120.00%89015.110000100007000.00%000000.2200000000
16Radko GudasSan Jose SharksD6011-3602493200.00%211619.44000112000016000.00%000000.1700000000
17Josh NorrisSan Jose SharksC6011100689380.00%28414.1200000000000052.73%11000000.2400000000
18Johan LarssonSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW6011020812141100.00%47712.9200000000000048.39%3100000.2600000000
19Ethan BearSan Jose SharksD6000000536010.00%610417.4000000000016000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average108183250224601341541614611411.18%57176716.362461710400021523149.62%52000000.5700000234
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShesterkinSan Jose Sharks52210.9152.7930100141640000.000051100
2Martin JonesSan Jose Sharks11000.9232.0060002260000.000015000
Team Total or Average63210.9162.6636100161900000.000066100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alec MartinezSan Jose SharksD357/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Aleksander BarkovSan Jose SharksC279/2/1995 2:30:26 PMNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Alex KillornSan Jose SharksLW/RW339/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Andrew CoppSan Jose SharksC/LW287/8/1994 3:29:54 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Anton KhudobinSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW365/7/1986 8:10:28 AMNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brent BurnsSan Jose SharksD377/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Cole CaufieldSan Jose SharksLW/RW211/2/2001 2:16:49 AMYes174 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NHL Link
Darnell NurseSan Jose SharksD272/4/1995 7:51:37 AMNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ethan BearSan Jose SharksD256/26/1997 2:28:42 PMNo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinSan Jose SharksC/LW2712/30/1995 2:30:28 PMNo182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$Link / NHL Link
Joel FarabeeSan Jose SharksLW/RW222/25/2000 2:18:15 PMNo164 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Johan LarssonSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW307/25/1992 8:30:16 AMNo202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$Link / NHL Link
Josh NorrisSan Jose SharksC235/5/1999 3:40:32 PMNo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Kevin FialaSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW267/22/1996 7:28:20 AMNo193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marc-Edouard VlasicSan Jose SharksD357/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Mario FerraroSan Jose SharksD249/17/1998 2:27:29 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesSan Jose SharksC/RW327/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin NecasSan Jose SharksRW231/15/1999 3:05:20 PMNo189 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrick MaroonSan Jose SharksLW347/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Radko GudasSan Jose SharksD326/5/1990 7:19:14 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsSan Jose SharksC/LW294/12/1993 7:55:54 AMNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.86198 Lbs6 ft12.243,100,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
65,100,000$46,100,000$36,700,000$11,500,000$5,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov27113
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAndrew CoppAlex Killorn27113
3Joel Farabee26113
420131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent Burns25122
2Radko Gudas25122
3Marc-Edouard VlasicEthan Bear25122
4Brent Burns25122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-Hopkins50122
2Andrew CoppAleksander BarkovAlex Killorn50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent Burns50122
2Radko Gudas50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-Hopkins50122
2Aleksander Barkov50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent Burns50122
2Radko Gudas50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-Hopkins50122Brent Burns50122
2Aleksander Barkov50122Radko Gudas50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-Hopkins50122
2Aleksander Barkov50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent Burns50122
2Radko Gudas50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsBrent Burns
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsBrent Burns
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joel Farabee, , Joel Farabee,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marc-Edouard Vlasic, Ethan Bear, Marc-Edouard VlasicEthan Bear,
Penalty Shots
, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Aleksander Barkov, , Andrew Copp
Goalie
#1 : Igor Shesterkin, #2 : Martin Jones
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Aleksander Barkov, , Andrew Copp, Alex Killorn, Alex Killorn, Joel Farabee, , ,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Brent Burns, , Radko Gudas, Marc-Edouard Vlasic


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Arizona Coyotes11000000312000000000001100000031221.00036900012038111611022116284125.00%3166.67%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%2518216136
2Chicago Blackhawks11000000321110000003210000000000021.000369002010219840266819100.00%40100.00%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%2416216136
3Colorado Avalanche11000000633110000006330000000000021.0006101600411026138504012828100.00%40100.00%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%2014267125
4Florida Panthers1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.00000000000020541102221019300.00%5180.00%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%2618217116
5Seattle Kraken1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.000112001000204610039141025000.00%5180.00%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%1812287125
Total63200100181623210000010733110010089-170.5831832500094501615054552190574613412216.67%23482.61%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%14198145417436
7Vancouver Canucks1000010056-1000000000001000010056-110.50059140022103681214241124153133.33%2150.00%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%2518246115
_Since Last GM Reset63200100181623210000010733110010089-170.5831832500094501615054552190574613412216.67%23482.61%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%14198145417436
_Vs Conference53100100181443210000010732100010087170.700183250009450141455044216855361159222.22%18383.33%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%11579123346230
_Vs Division2010010068-21010000012-11000010056-110.25061016003210561218242802614403133.33%7271.43%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%433053132411

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
67W2183250161190574613400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63201001816
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000107
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311010089
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12216.67%23482.61%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
50545529450
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14198145417436


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2022-11-2716San Jose Sharks5Vancouver Canucks6LXBoxScore
3 - 2022-11-2825Colorado Avalanche3San Jose Sharks6WBoxScore
5 - 2022-11-3044Seattle Kraken2San Jose Sharks1LBoxScore
7 - 2022-12-0264San Jose Sharks0Florida Panthers2LBoxScore
9 - 2022-12-0477San Jose Sharks3Arizona Coyotes1WBoxScore
11 - 2022-12-0694Chicago Blackhawks2San Jose Sharks3WBoxScore
13 - 2022-12-08110San Jose Sharks-Minnesota Wild-
15 - 2022-12-10126Winnipeg Jets-San Jose Sharks-
17 - 2022-12-12142Philadelphia Flyers-San Jose Sharks-
19 - 2022-12-14157San Jose Sharks-Colorado Avalanche-
21 - 2022-12-16173San Jose Sharks-Detroit Red Wings-
23 - 2022-12-18189Colorado Avalanche-San Jose Sharks-
25 - 2022-12-20208San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
27 - 2022-12-22221Chicago Blackhawks-San Jose Sharks-
31 - 2022-12-26238San Jose Sharks-Nashville Predators-
32 - 2022-12-27246San Jose Sharks-Dallas Stars-
34 - 2022-12-29264Vegas Golden Knights-San Jose Sharks-
36 - 2022-12-31283San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
38 - 2023-01-02296Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
40 - 2023-01-04312San Jose Sharks-Arizona Coyotes-
42 - 2023-01-06328Tampa Bay Lightning-San Jose Sharks-
43 - 2023-01-07344Carolina Hurricanes-San Jose Sharks-
45 - 2023-01-09361Nashville Predators-San Jose Sharks-
47 - 2023-01-11376San Jose Sharks-Nashville Predators-
49 - 2023-01-13395San Jose Sharks-Washington Capitals-
51 - 2023-01-15412Seattle Kraken-San Jose Sharks-
53 - 2023-01-17428San Jose Sharks-Colorado Avalanche-
55 - 2023-01-19440Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
57 - 2023-01-21461Vegas Golden Knights-San Jose Sharks-
59 - 2023-01-23475San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
61 - 2023-01-25493Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
62 - 2023-01-26508San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
64 - 2023-01-28526Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-
66 - 2023-01-30537San Jose Sharks-New York Islanders-
68 - 2023-02-01553San Jose Sharks-New Jersey Devils-
69 - 2023-02-02567Detroit Red Wings-San Jose Sharks-
71 - 2023-02-04585New Jersey Devils-San Jose Sharks-
73 - 2023-02-06603San Jose Sharks-Chicago Blackhawks-
75 - 2023-02-08618Ottawa Senators-San Jose Sharks-
76 - 2023-02-09632San Jose Sharks-St. Louis Blues-
78 - 2023-02-11649New York Islanders-San Jose Sharks-
80 - 2023-02-13668San Jose Sharks-Detroit Red Wings-
81 - 2023-02-14679San Jose Sharks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
83 - 2023-02-16694St. Louis Blues-San Jose Sharks-
86 - 2023-02-19710Buffalo Sabres-San Jose Sharks-
87 - 2023-02-20730Minnesota Wild-San Jose Sharks-
90 - 2023-02-23749San Jose Sharks-Ottawa Senators-
92 - 2023-02-25772Florida Panthers-San Jose Sharks-
93 - 2023-02-26781San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
94 - 2023-02-27797San Jose Sharks-Carolina Hurricanes-
96 - 2023-03-01815Toronto Maple Leafs-San Jose Sharks-
98 - 2023-03-03833San Jose Sharks-Philadelphia Flyers-
99 - 2023-03-04842San Jose Sharks-Dallas Stars-
101 - 2023-03-06856Washington Capitals-San Jose Sharks-
103 - 2023-03-08877Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
104 - 2023-03-09887San Jose Sharks-Montreal Canadiens-
106 - 2023-03-11910Pittsburgh Penguins-San Jose Sharks-
109 - 2023-03-14931Boston Bruins-San Jose Sharks-
110 - 2023-03-15946San Jose Sharks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
112 - 2023-03-17964New York Rangers-San Jose Sharks-
115 - 2023-03-20986San Jose Sharks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
116 - 2023-03-21997Los Angeles Kings-San Jose Sharks-
118 - 2023-03-231017San Jose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
119 - 2023-03-241024San Jose Sharks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
121 - 2023-03-261042Montreal Canadiens-San Jose Sharks-
122 - 2023-03-271058Arizona Coyotes-San Jose Sharks-
124 - 2023-03-291079San Jose Sharks-Buffalo Sabres-
125 - 2023-03-301089Los Angeles Kings-San Jose Sharks-
129 - 2023-04-031121Columbus Blue Jackets-San Jose Sharks-
131 - 2023-04-051143San Jose Sharks-Boston Bruins-
132 - 2023-04-061153San Jose Sharks-Minnesota Wild-
133 - 2023-04-071160Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-
135 - 2023-04-091183Winnipeg Jets-San Jose Sharks-
136 - 2023-04-101187San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks-
138 - 2023-04-121207San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
140 - 2023-04-141224Colorado Avalanche-San Jose Sharks-
143 - 2023-04-171251St. Louis Blues-San Jose Sharks-
147 - 2023-04-211281Dallas Stars-San Jose Sharks-
148 - 2023-04-221285San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks-
149 - 2023-04-231298San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
150 - 2023-04-241304San Jose Sharks-New York Rangers-
151 - 2023-04-251312San Jose Sharks-Vegas Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200033961100
Ticket Price62342214142
Attendance1560312979512083202894
Attendance PCT86.68%86.53%85.33%81.66%87.70%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 14972 - 85.57% 1,017,541$3,052,623$17496108

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
66,050,000$ 64,442,064$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
5,098,686$ 434,539$ 4,980,260$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
38,666,558$ 140 444,408$ 62,217,120$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
64,824,065$ 65,815,720$ 22,256,844$ -3,900,663$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kevin FialaAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Alex KillornAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Andrew CoppAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Joel FarabeeAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Johan LarssonAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Patrick MaroonAGE:34PO:0OV:73
*Cole CaufieldAGE:21PO:0OV:72
Michael RasmussenAGE:23PO:0OV:72
*Alexander NylanderAGE:24PO:0OV:71
*Noah GregorAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Anthony LouisAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Graham KnottAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Dillon HamaliukAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Josiah SlavinAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Riley TufteAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Aleksander BarkovAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Kevin FialaAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Andrew CoppAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Johan LarssonAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Josh NorrisAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Michael RasmussenAGE:23PO:0OV:72
*Noah GregorAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Matthew PhillipsAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Anthony LouisAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Blake SpeersAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Graham KnottAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Michael EyssimontAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Scott ReedyAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Connor DewarAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Kevin FialaAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Alex KillornAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Martin NecasAGE:23PO:0OV:77
Joel FarabeeAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Johan LarssonAGE:30PO:0OV:73
*Cole CaufieldAGE:21PO:0OV:72
*Alexander NylanderAGE:24PO:0OV:71
*Noah GregorAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Matthew PhillipsAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Austin PoganskiAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Blake SpeersAGE:25PO:0OV:66

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alec MartinezAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Brent BurnsAGE:37PO:0OV:76
Darnell NurseAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Marc-Edouard VlasicAGE:35PO:0OV:76
Radko GudasAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Ethan BearAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Mario FerraroAGE:24PO:0OV:72
*Casey FitzgeraldAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Jake McCabeAGE:29PO:0OV:71
*Jordan SubbanAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Nils LundkvistAGE:22PO:0OV:70
*William LagessonAGE:26PO:0OV:70
*Markus NiemelainenAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Layton AhacAGE:20PO:0OV:65
Igor ShesterkinAGE:27PO:0OV:92
Martin JonesAGE:32PO:0OV:88
Anton KhudobinAGE:36PO:0OV:85
Michael HutchinsonAGE:32PO:0OV:81
*Nico DawsAGE:22PO:0OV:81
*Hunter MiskaAGE:27PO:0OV:80

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aatu RatySan Jose Sharks202133Link
Alex CottonSan Jose Sharks2020118Link
Alex VlasicSan Jose Sharks201946Link
Alexander PerevalovSan Jose Sharks202247
Anthony SalinitriSan Jose Sharks2016199Link
Artemi KniazevSan Jose Sharks201934Link
Ben MacDonaldSan Jose Sharks202264
Cade WebberSan Jose Sharks2019104Link
Cameron LundSan Jose Sharks202237
David SpacekSan Jose Sharks2022134
Garrett BrownSan Jose Sharks2022154
Ian ScottSan Jose Sharks201762Link
Iaroslav AskarovSan Jose Sharks20209Link
Jack FinleySan Jose Sharks202062Link
Jaydon DureauSan Jose Sharks2020159Link
Joey MuldowneySan Jose Sharks2022179
Josh FilmonSan Jose Sharks2022102
Linus KarlssonSan Jose Sharks201894Link
Luke GreenSan Jose Sharks201654Link
Mads SogaardSan Jose Sharks201936Link
Mark ShoemakerSan Jose Sharks2016201Link
Mattias ElfstromSan Jose Sharks2016182Link
Niklas HanssonSan Jose SharksLink
Noah CarrollSan Jose Sharks2016192Link
Noah RodSan Jose Sharks201483Link
Ozzy WiesblattSan Jose Sharks202033Link
Patrick KudlaSan Jose Sharks2016191Link
Quinton ByfieldSan Jose Sharks20202Link
Rodrigo AbolsSan Jose Sharks2016204Link
Shakir MukhamadullinSan Jose Sharks202035Link
Shane PintoSan Jose Sharks201941Link
William EklundSan Jose Sharks20213Link
William Worge KreuSan Jose Sharks2018209Link
Zack OstapchukSan Jose Sharks202155Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2023SJS CGY WSH ARZ MIN BOS CGY SJS STL BOS SJS MIN CHI WSH SJS CHI MIN EDM
2024SJS BUF WSH SJS ARZ VAN SJS ARZ PIT CGY SJS CGY SJS WSH MIN
2025SJS SJS SJS SJS CGY SJS OTT CGY SJS WSH BUF SJS
2026SJS SJS PIT SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2027SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[12/4/2022 10:54:40 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Y:2023-RND:5-BOS.
[12/4/2022 10:54:40 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Anton Khudobin (85).
[11/6/2022 11:12:14 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Carolina Hurricanes : Jacob Friend (65).
[11/6/2022 11:12:14 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to San Jose Sharks : $10,000 (Money).
[11/4/2022 5:07:04 PM] - Michael Hutchinson was added to San Jose Sharks.
[10/25/2022 10:51:01 AM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to San Jose Sharks : $500,000 (Money).
[10/25/2022 10:51:01 AM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Peter Stoykewych (65), Reece Willcox (66).
[10/24/2022 8:35:09 AM] - Patrick Maroon was added to San Jose Sharks.
[10/10/2022 8:24:52 AM] - Nico Daws was added to San Jose Sharks.
[10/10/2022 8:23:35 AM] - Casey Fitzgerald was added to San Jose Sharks.
[10/10/2022 8:22:31 AM] - Jacob Friend was added to San Jose Sharks.
[10/10/2022 8:21:26 AM] - Nils Lundkvist was added to San Jose Sharks.
[10/10/2022 8:20:19 AM] - Dillon Hamaliuk was added to San Jose Sharks.
[10/10/2022 8:19:11 AM] - Matthew Phillips was added to San Jose Sharks.
[10/10/2022 8:17:20 AM] - Cole Caufield was added to San Jose Sharks.
[9/1/2022 3:29:01 PM] - Brendan Gallagher was released.
[9/1/2022 3:29:01 PM] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Brendan Gallagher.
[8/13/2022 4:04:30 PM] - San Jose Sharks drafts Joey Muldowney as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 3:54:55 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Y:2022-RND:6-SJS.
[8/13/2022 3:54:55 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Y:2023-RND:5-BOS.
[8/13/2022 3:31:04 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to San Jose Sharks : Y:2024-RND:3-WSH.
[8/13/2022 3:31:04 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Washington Capitals : Y:2022-RND:5-WSH, Y:2022-RND:6-CLB, Y:2022-RND:6-PIT, Y:2022-RND:7-NJD, Y:2022-RND:7-SJS.
[8/13/2022 3:21:09 PM] - San Jose Sharks drafts Garrett Brown as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 2:53:55 PM] - San Jose Sharks drafts David Spacek as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 2:48:22 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2024-RND:1-ARZ.
[8/13/2022 2:48:22 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to San Jose Sharks : Y:2024-RND:3-ARZ.
[8/13/2022 2:07:30 PM] - San Jose Sharks drafts Josh Filmon as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 1:48:54 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to San Jose Sharks : Y:2024-RND:1-ARZ.
[8/13/2022 1:48:54 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2022-RND:3-VAN.
[8/13/2022 12:50:39 PM] - San Jose Sharks drafts Ben MacDonald as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 12:26:57 PM] - San Jose Sharks drafts Alexander Perevalov as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 12:08:21 PM] - San Jose Sharks drafts Cameron Lund as the #37 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.



[12/7/2022 10:52:17 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/7/2022 10:52:11 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[12/7/2022 10:52:11 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[12/7/2022 10:52:11 PM] Mario Ferraro of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/7/2022 10:52:11 PM] Cole Caufield of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/7/2022 10:52:11 PM] Josh Norris of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/7/2022 10:52:11 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[12/6/2022 11:50:27 PM] Cole Caufield of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[12/6/2022 11:50:27 PM] Alexander Nylander of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[12/6/2022 11:50:27 PM] Josh Norris of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[12/6/2022 11:49:48 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[12/6/2022 11:49:48 PM] Alexander Nylander of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/6/2022 11:49:48 PM] Mario Ferraro of San Jose Sharks was sent down to farm.
[12/5/2022 10:08:43 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/5/2022 10:08:37 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[12/5/2022 10:08:37 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[12/5/2022 10:08:37 PM] Mario Ferraro of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/5/2022 10:08:37 PM] Cole Caufield of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/5/2022 10:08:37 PM] Josh Norris of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/5/2022 10:08:37 PM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[12/4/2022 10:54:40 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Y:2023-RND:5-BOS.
[12/4/2022 10:54:40 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Anton Khudobin (85).
[12/4/2022 10:53:39 PM] Cole Caufield of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[12/4/2022 10:53:39 PM] Mario Ferraro of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[12/4/2022 10:53:39 PM] Josh Norris of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[12/4/2022 10:53:34 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[12/4/2022 12:42:41 AM] Michael Rasmussen from Halifax Mooseheads is back from Exhaustion.
[12/4/2022 12:41:44 AM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[12/4/2022 12:41:43 AM] Michael Rasmussen from Halifax Mooseheads is injured from Exhaustion.
[12/4/2022 12:41:37 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[12/4/2022 12:41:37 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[12/4/2022 12:41:37 AM] Mario Ferraro of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/4/2022 12:41:37 AM] Cole Caufield of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/4/2022 12:41:37 AM] Josh Norris of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/4/2022 12:41:37 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[12/2/2022 9:29:40 PM] Alec Martinez from San Jose Sharks is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.
[12/2/2022 9:29:40 PM] Cole Caufield of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[12/2/2022 9:29:40 PM] Mario Ferraro of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[12/2/2022 9:29:40 PM] Josh Norris of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[12/2/2022 9:29:40 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[12/2/2022 9:29:39 PM] Game 64 - Alec Martinez from San Jose Sharks is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 3 days.
[12/2/2022 9:29:34 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[12/2/2022 9:29:34 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[12/2/2022 9:29:33 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[12/2/2022 9:29:33 PM] Mario Ferraro of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/2/2022 9:29:33 PM] Cole Caufield of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[12/2/2022 9:29:33 PM] Josh Norris of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[11/30/2022 11:21:20 PM] Cole Caufield of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[11/30/2022 11:21:20 PM] Mario Ferraro of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[11/30/2022 11:21:20 PM] Josh Norris of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
202263200100181623210000010733110010089-171832500094501615054552190574613412216.67%23482.61%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%14198145417436
Total Regular Season63200100181623210000010733110010089-171832500094501615054552190574613412216.67%23482.61%010221647.22%10520950.24%519354.84%14198145417436