WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


San Jose Sharks


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Kurt Fulmore | Team Overall : 76
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aleksander BarkovX100.00723093788595998280838081849289050782
2Evander Kane XX100.00795583778293968070798176789999050772
3Alex KillornXX100.00764284757793938265818378749995050772
4Andrew CoppXX100.00693096778091987876807882729496050762
5Martin NecasX100.00713090907390958071827877747678050761
6Gustav NyquistXX100.00693790806894987872777875739999050752
7Brendan GallagherX100.00713690767293997968807978769092050752
8Luke KuninXX100.00754484807486927780767576738680050741
9Dylan StromeXXX100.00563095757788958077807574729083050741
10Joel FarabeeXX100.00695581846788947962778174747470050741
11Johan LarssonXXX100.00743490757786897582737376629492050731
12Kevin FialaXX100.00663096837289947862767873688380050731
13Brent BurnsX100.00793465748194967930787380749999050772
14Radko GudasX100.00876567738789997130695780399996050762
15Darnell NurseX100.00785881798595897430716883567978050761
16Alec MartinezX100.00693487767692957530746782649999050752
17Luca SbisaX100.00765082768187947130696376619999050741
18Ethan BearX100.00704285827491947530736378537876050741
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073418678779195775877747868918905075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0087919187898989898987899999050871
2Igor Shesterkin100.0091868784929089929187837872050851
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008989898691908991908786898605086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper82858581859090CAN5421,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alec MartinezSan Jose SharksD347/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Aleksander BarkovSan Jose SharksC269/2/1995 2:30:26 PMNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Alex KillornSan Jose SharksLW/RW329/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Andrew CoppSan Jose SharksC/LW277/8/1994 3:29:54 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brendan GallagherSan Jose SharksRW295/6/1992 10:42:26 AMNo184 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Brent BurnsSan Jose SharksD367/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Darnell NurseSan Jose SharksD262/4/1995 7:51:37 AMNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Dylan StromeSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW243/7/1997 2:44:58 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Ethan BearSan Jose SharksD246/26/1997 2:28:42 PMNo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Evander Kane San Jose SharksLW/RW308/2/1991 5:11:52 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Gustav NyquistSan Jose SharksLW/RW329/1/1989 9:51:33 AMNo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinSan Jose SharksC/LW2612/30/1995 2:30:28 PMNo182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link / NHL Link
Joel FarabeeSan Jose SharksLW/RW212/25/2000 2:18:15 PMNo164 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Johan LarssonSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW297/25/1992 8:30:16 AMNo202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Kevin FialaSan Jose SharksLW/RW257/22/1996 7:28:20 AMNo193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,550,000$Link / NHL Link
Luca SbisaSan Jose SharksD311/30/1990 4:03:30 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke KuninSan Jose SharksC/RW2412/4/1997 2:41:36 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesSan Jose SharksC/RW317/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin NecasSan Jose SharksRW221/15/1999 3:05:20 PMNo189 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link / NHL Link
Radko GudasSan Jose SharksD316/5/1990 7:19:14 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.00199 Lbs6 ft12.153,248,750$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
64,975,000$46,950,000$25,950,000$18,500,000$6,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornAleksander BarkovEvander Kane 25122
2Gustav NyquistAndrew CoppBrendan Gallagher25122
3Kevin FialaLuke KuninMartin Necas25122
4Joel FarabeeDylan StromeJohan Larsson25122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsAlec Martinez25122
2Darnell NurseRadko Gudas25122
3Ethan BearLuca Sbisa25122
4Brent BurnsAlec Martinez25122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornAleksander BarkovEvander Kane 50122
2Gustav NyquistAndrew CoppBrendan Gallagher50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsAlec Martinez50122
2Darnell NurseRadko Gudas50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovAlex Killorn50122
2Evander Kane Andrew Copp50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsAlec Martinez50122
2Darnell NurseRadko Gudas50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov50122Brent BurnsAlec Martinez50122
2Alex Killorn50122Darnell NurseRadko Gudas50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovAlex Killorn50122
2Evander Kane Andrew Copp50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsAlec Martinez50122
2Darnell NurseRadko Gudas50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex KillornAleksander BarkovEvander Kane Brent BurnsAlec Martinez
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex KillornAleksander BarkovEvander Kane Brent BurnsAlec Martinez
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Martin Necas, Luke Kunin, Kevin FialaMartin Necas, Luke KuninKevin Fiala
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ethan Bear, Luca Sbisa, Darnell NurseEthan BearLuca Sbisa, Darnell Nurse
Penalty Shots
Aleksander Barkov, Alex Killorn, Evander Kane , Andrew Copp, Brendan Gallagher
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Igor Shesterkin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aleksander Barkov, Alex Killorn, Evander Kane , Andrew Copp, Brendan Gallagher, Martin Necas, Martin Necas, Gustav Nyquist, Luke Kunin, Kevin Fiala, Dylan Strome
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brent Burns, Alec Martinez, Darnell Nurse, Radko Gudas, Ethan Bear


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200033961100
Ticket Price62342214142
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17496108

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
65,925,000$ 63,192,064$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 3,086,482$ 3,086,482$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex KillornAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Evander Kane AGE:30PO:0OV:77
Andrew CoppAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Gustav NyquistAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Dylan StromeAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Joel FarabeeAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Johan LarssonAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Michael RasmussenAGE:22PO:0OV:71
*Alexander NylanderAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Anthony LouisAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Markus HannikainenAGE:28PO:0OV:66
*Graham KnottAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Josiah SlavinAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Riley TufteAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Aleksander BarkovAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Andrew CoppAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Dylan StromeAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Luke KuninAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Johan LarssonAGE:29PO:0OV:73
*Josh NorrisAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Michael RasmussenAGE:22PO:0OV:71
*Anthony LouisAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Blake SpeersAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Michael EyssimontAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Scott ReedyAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Connor DewarAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Graham KnottAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Alex KillornAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Evander Kane AGE:30PO:0OV:77
Martin NecasAGE:22PO:0OV:76
Brendan GallagherAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Gustav NyquistAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Dylan StromeAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Joel FarabeeAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Luke KuninAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Johan LarssonAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:0OV:73
*Alexander NylanderAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Austin PoganskiAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Blake SpeersAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Markus HannikainenAGE:28PO:0OV:66

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Darnell NurseAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Radko GudasAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Alec MartinezAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Ethan BearAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Luca SbisaAGE:31PO:0OV:74
*Jake McCabeAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Jordan SubbanAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Mario FerraroAGE:23PO:0OV:71
*Ben ThomasAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*William LagessonAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*Markus NiemelainenAGE:23PO:0OV:68
*Reece WillcoxAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Layton AhacAGE:20PO:0OV:65
*Peter StoykewychAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Martin JonesAGE:31PO:0OV:87
Igor ShesterkinAGE:26PO:0OV:85
*Dan VladarAGE:24PO:0OV:81
*Hunter MiskaAGE:26PO:0OV:80

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aatu RatySan Jose Sharks202133Link
Alex CottonSan Jose Sharks2020118Link
Alex VlasicSan Jose Sharks201946Link
Anthony SalinitriSan Jose Sharks2016199Link
Artemi KniazevSan Jose Sharks201934Link
Cade WebberSan Jose Sharks2019104Link
Casey FitzgeraldSan Jose Sharks2016106Link
Cole CaufieldSan Jose Sharks20199Link
Dillon HamaliukSan Jose Sharks201968Link
Ian ScottSan Jose Sharks201762Link
Iaroslav AskarovSan Jose Sharks20209Link
Jacob FriendSan Jose Sharks2016209Link
Linus KarlssonSan Jose Sharks201894Link
Luke GreenSan Jose Sharks201654Link
Mads SogaardSan Jose Sharks201936Link
Mark ShoemakerSan Jose Sharks2016201Link
Matthew PhillipsSan Jose Sharks2016193Link
Mattias ElfstromSan Jose Sharks2016182Link
Mattias SamuelssonSan Jose Sharks201824Link
Nicolas DawsSan Jose Sharks202051Link
Niklas HanssonSan Jose SharksLink
Nils LundkvistSan Jose Sharks201828Link
Noah CarrollSan Jose Sharks2016192Link
Noah RodSan Jose Sharks201483Link
Ozzy WiesblattSan Jose Sharks202033Link
Patrick KudlaSan Jose Sharks2016191Link
Quinton ByfieldSan Jose Sharks20202Link
Rodrigo AbolsSan Jose Sharks2016204Link
Shakir MukhamadullinSan Jose Sharks202035Link
Shane PintoSan Jose Sharks201941Link
William EklundSan Jose Sharks20213Link
William Worge KreuSan Jose Sharks2018209Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2022VAN TOR NJD NJD TOR WSH CLB PIT SJS EDM NJD SJS
2023SJS PIT VAN CGY WSH ARZ MIN CHI BOS CGY SJS STL BOS SJS MIN CHI WSH SJS CHI MIN EDM
2024SJS SJS BUF SJS VAN SJS ARZ PIT CGY SJS CGY SJS WSH MIN
2025SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS OTT CGY SJS WSH BUF SJS
2026SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[4/23/2022 9:28:44 PM] - San Jose Sharks didn't make playoff for year 2021.
[4/23/2022 9:28:44 PM] - Halifax Mooseheads didn't make playoff for year 2021.
[3/24/2022 12:08:32 AM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : $1,100,000 (Money), Y:2023-RND:4-SJS.
[3/24/2022 12:08:32 AM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Johan Larsson (73).
[1/27/2022 11:46:13 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Buffalo Sabres : Max Comtois (72).
[1/27/2022 11:46:13 PM] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to San Jose Sharks : Dylan Strome (74), Y:2024-RND:2-BUF.
[1/20/2022 12:17:36 AM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Derick Brassard (74), Tyler Madden (P), Y:2022-RND:1-SJS.
[1/20/2022 12:17:36 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Alex Killorn (77), Y:2022-RND:6-CLB.
[1/12/2022 12:25:47 AM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Mike Reilly (71), Talyn Boyko (P), Y:2022-RND:2-SJS, Y:2022-RND:3-SJS.
[1/12/2022 12:25:47 AM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Radko Gudas (76), Y:2023-RND:5-SJS.
[1/8/2022 3:35:09 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Jon Gillies (83), Y:2022-RND:7-ARZ.
[1/8/2022 3:35:09 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Hunter Miska (80), Talyn Boyko (P).
[11/21/2021 8:52:48 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Chris Terry (68), Matt Nieto (69).
[11/21/2021 8:52:48 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : $300,000 (Money), Y:2023-RND:6-BOS.
[11/16/2021 8:43:11 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Los Angeles Kings : $50,000 (Money).
[11/16/2021 8:43:11 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to San Jose Sharks : Luca Sbisa (74).
[10/26/2021 8:34:50 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Kevin Connauton (73), Y:2024-RND:7-MIN.
[10/26/2021 8:34:50 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Y:2024-RND:4-PIT.
[10/1/2021 1:16:57 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Buffalo Sabres : Jordan Spence (P), Y:2024-RND:2-WPG.
[10/1/2021 1:16:57 PM] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to San Jose Sharks : Alec Martinez (76), Y:2025-RND:7-BUF.
[9/20/2021 10:12:32 AM] - Halifax Mooseheads hired Dallas Eakins for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/15/2021 7:16:10 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New Jersey Devils : Evgenii Dadonov (75).
[9/15/2021 7:16:10 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to San Jose Sharks : Y:2022-RND:2-SJS, Y:2022-RND:7-NJD.
[9/14/2021 1:41:28 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ryan Donato (70), Y:2022-RND:3-NYR, Y:2022-RND:4-PIT, Y:2022-RND:7-COL.
[9/14/2021 1:41:28 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Gustav Nyquist (75), Y:2022-RND:6-PIT.
[9/12/2021 6:47:19 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Jack Dugan (P), Y:2022-RND:3-PIT, Y:2022-RND:3-TOR.
[9/12/2021 6:47:19 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Evgenii Dadonov (75), Y:2023-RND:4-BOS.



[4/23/2022 9:28:02 PM] San Jose Sharks has a 0.80% chance of winning the Draft Lottery!
[4/20/2022 10:52:29 PM] San Jose Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/20/2022 12:26:21 AM] San Jose Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/17/2022 11:18:05 PM] Both San Jose Sharks and Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/17/2022 1:17:52 AM] San Jose Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/17/2022 1:17:16 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[4/15/2022 11:43:58 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/15/2022 11:43:58 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Dan Vladar of Halifax Mooseheads (0.962) / 2 - Glenn Gawdin of Philadelphia Phantoms (5-3-8) / 3 - Eric Robinson of Philadelphia Phantoms (4-4-8)
[4/14/2022 11:37:45 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[4/14/2022 11:37:39 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[4/12/2022 11:50:34 PM] Dylan Strome from San Jose Sharks is back from Exhaustion.
[4/12/2022 11:50:00 PM] Dylan Strome from San Jose Sharks is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/11/2022 11:20:17 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[4/10/2022 10:22:38 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[4/10/2022 10:22:25 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[4/10/2022 10:22:25 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[4/10/2022 10:20:09 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/8/2022 10:58:41 PM] Michael Dal Colle from Halifax Mooseheads is back from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2022 10:58:41 PM] Michael Rasmussen from Halifax Mooseheads is back from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2022 10:58:16 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[4/8/2022 10:58:16 PM] Michael Dal Colle from Halifax Mooseheads is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/8/2022 10:58:16 PM] Michael Rasmussen from Halifax Mooseheads is injured from Exhaustion.
[4/7/2022 8:51:25 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[4/6/2022 12:07:43 AM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT