WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


San Jose Sharks


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Kurt Fulmore | Team Overall : 76
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aleksander BarkovX100.00723093768595998280838081849289050782
2Evander Kane XX100.00795583778293968070798176789999050772
3Brendan GallagherX100.00713690767293997968807978769092050762
4Andrew CoppXX100.00693096778091987876807882729496050762
5Martin NecasX100.00713090907390958071827877747678050761
6Gustav NyquistXX100.00693790806894987872777875739999050752
7Derick BrassardXX100.00693692787387957673777574739999050742
8Kevin FialaXX100.00663096837289947862767873688380050741
9Luke KuninXX100.00754484807486927778767576738680050741
10Joel FarabeeXX100.00695581846788947962778174747470050741
11Max ComtoisX100.00736276797987887663747372767772050720
12Josh Norris (R)X100.00744086777387907776767774736868050720
13Brent BurnsX100.00793465748194967930787380749999050772
14Darnell NurseX100.00785881798595897430716883567978050761
15Kevin ConnautonX100.00805072757887957030686076318788050731
16Ethan BearX100.00704285827491947330716376537876050731
17Mario FerraroX100.00753081807088927130695876477274050720
18Mike ReillyX100.00613091807288907330736376567370050710
Scratches
1Andrew LaddX100.00785570687684887571747472709999050721
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073418479759094775876737667858505074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0087919187898989898987899999050881
2Igor Shesterkin100.0091868784929089929187837872050861
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008989898691908991908786898605087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper82858581859090CAN5421,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aleksander BarkovSan Jose SharksC269/2/1995 2:30:26 PMNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Andrew CoppSan Jose SharksC/LW277/8/1994 3:29:54 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Andrew LaddSan Jose SharksLW3612/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Brendan GallagherSan Jose SharksRW295/6/1992 10:42:26 AMNo184 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Brent BurnsSan Jose SharksD367/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Darnell NurseSan Jose SharksD262/4/1995 7:51:37 AMNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Derick BrassardSan Jose SharksC/LW347/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Ethan BearSan Jose SharksD246/26/1997 2:28:42 PMNo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Evander Kane San Jose SharksLW/RW308/2/1991 5:11:52 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Gustav NyquistSan Jose SharksLW/RW329/1/1989 9:51:33 AMNo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinSan Jose SharksC/LW2612/30/1995 2:30:28 PMNo182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link / NHL Link
Joel FarabeeSan Jose SharksLW/RW212/25/2000 2:18:15 PMNo164 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Josh NorrisSan Jose SharksC225/5/1999 3:40:32 PMYes192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Kevin ConnautonSan Jose SharksD312/23/1990 7:54:29 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Kevin FialaSan Jose SharksLW/RW257/22/1996 7:28:20 AMNo193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,550,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke KuninSan Jose SharksC/RW2412/4/1997 2:41:36 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Mario FerraroSan Jose SharksD239/17/1998 2:27:29 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesSan Jose SharksC/RW317/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin NecasSan Jose SharksRW221/15/1999 3:05:20 PMNo189 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link / NHL Link
Max ComtoisSan Jose SharksLW221/8/1999 2:16:41 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike ReillySan Jose SharksD287/13/1993 6:02:36 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.38197 Lbs6 ft12.192,998,810$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,975,000$45,700,000$22,450,000$12,000,000$6,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander Kane Aleksander BarkovMartin Necas26122
2Gustav NyquistAndrew CoppBrendan Gallagher25122
3Derick BrassardLuke KuninKevin Fiala25122
4Max ComtoisJosh NorrisJoel Farabee24122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse25122
2Ethan BearKevin Connauton25122
3Mario FerraroMike Reilly25122
4Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse25122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander Kane Aleksander BarkovMartin Necas50122
2Joel FarabeeAndrew CoppBrendan Gallagher50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Ethan BearKevin Connauton50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovMartin Necas50122
2Andrew CoppBrendan Gallagher50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Ethan BearKevin Connauton50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov50122Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Andrew Copp50122Ethan BearKevin Connauton50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovEvander Kane 50122
2Martin NecasBrendan Gallagher50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Ethan BearKevin Connauton50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander Kane Aleksander BarkovMartin NecasBrent BurnsDarnell Nurse
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander Kane Aleksander BarkovMartin NecasBrent BurnsDarnell Nurse
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joel Farabee, Kevin Fiala, Derick BrassardJoel Farabee, Kevin FialaDerick Brassard
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mario Ferraro, Mike Reilly, Ethan BearMario FerraroMike Reilly, Ethan Bear
Penalty Shots
Aleksander Barkov, Evander Kane , Martin Necas, Brendan Gallagher, Andrew Copp
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Igor Shesterkin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aleksander Barkov, Evander Kane , Martin Necas, Brendan Gallagher, Andrew Copp, Gustav Nyquist, Gustav Nyquist, Joel Farabee, Kevin Fiala, Derick Brassard, Luke Kunin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brent Burns, Darnell Nurse, Ethan Bear, Kevin Connauton, Mario Ferraro


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200033961100
Ticket Price62342214142
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17496108

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
62,975,000$ 55,944,444$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 14,777,625$ 14,777,625$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Evander Kane AGE:30PO:0OV:77
Andrew CoppAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Gustav NyquistAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Derick BrassardAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Joel FarabeeAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Andrew LaddAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Max ComtoisAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Michael RasmussenAGE:22PO:0OV:72
*Alexander NylanderAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Matt NietoAGE:29PO:0OV:69
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Anthony LouisAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Markus HannikainenAGE:28PO:0OV:66
*Graham KnottAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Josiah SlavinAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Riley TufteAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Aleksander BarkovAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Andrew CoppAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Derick BrassardAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Luke KuninAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Josh NorrisAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Michael RasmussenAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Chris TerryAGE:32PO:0OV:68
*Anthony LouisAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Blake SpeersAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Michael EyssimontAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Scott ReedyAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Connor DewarAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Graham KnottAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Evander Kane AGE:30PO:0OV:77
Brendan GallagherAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Martin NecasAGE:22PO:0OV:76
Gustav NyquistAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Joel FarabeeAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Luke KuninAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Alexander NylanderAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Matt NietoAGE:29PO:0OV:69
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Austin PoganskiAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Blake SpeersAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Markus HannikainenAGE:28PO:0OV:66

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Darnell NurseAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Ethan BearAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Kevin ConnautonAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Mario FerraroAGE:23PO:0OV:72
*Jake McCabeAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Jordan SubbanAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Mike ReillyAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Ben ThomasAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*William LagessonAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*Markus NiemelainenAGE:23PO:0OV:68
*Reece WillcoxAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Layton AhacAGE:20PO:0OV:65
*Peter StoykewychAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Martin JonesAGE:31PO:0OV:88
Igor ShesterkinAGE:26PO:0OV:86
Jon GilliesAGE:27PO:0OV:83
*Dan VladarAGE:24PO:0OV:81

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aatu RatySan Jose Sharks202133Link
Alex CottonSan Jose Sharks2020118Link
Alex VlasicSan Jose Sharks201946Link
Anthony SalinitriSan Jose Sharks2016199Link
Artemi KniazevSan Jose Sharks201934Link
Cade WebberSan Jose Sharks2019104Link
Casey FitzgeraldSan Jose Sharks2016106Link
Cole CaufieldSan Jose Sharks20199Link
Dillon HamaliukSan Jose Sharks201968Link
Ian ScottSan Jose Sharks201762Link
Iaroslav AskarovSan Jose Sharks20209Link
Jacob FriendSan Jose Sharks2016209Link
Jordan SpenceSan Jose Sharks201991Link
Linus KarlssonSan Jose Sharks201894Link
Luke GreenSan Jose Sharks201654Link
Mads SogaardSan Jose Sharks201936Link
Mark ShoemakerSan Jose Sharks2016201Link
Matthew PhillipsSan Jose Sharks2016193Link
Mattias ElfstromSan Jose Sharks2016182Link
Mattias SamuelssonSan Jose Sharks201824Link
Nicolas DawsSan Jose Sharks202051Link
Niklas HanssonSan Jose SharksLink
Nils LundkvistSan Jose Sharks201828Link
Noah CarrollSan Jose Sharks2016192Link
Noah RodSan Jose Sharks201483Link
Ozzy WiesblattSan Jose Sharks202033Link
Patrick KudlaSan Jose Sharks2016191Link
Quinton ByfieldSan Jose Sharks20202Link
Rodrigo AbolsSan Jose Sharks2016204Link
Shakir MukhamadullinSan Jose Sharks202035Link
Shane PintoSan Jose Sharks201941Link
Tyler MaddenSan Jose Sharks201854Link
William EklundSan Jose Sharks20213Link
William Worge KreuSan Jose Sharks2018209Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2022SJS SJS VAN SJS TOR NJD NJD TOR WSH PIT SJS EDM NJD ARZ SJS
2023SJS PIT VAN CGY WSH ARZ SJS MIN CHI BOS CGY STL SJS MIN CHI WSH SJS CHI MIN EDM
2024SJS SJS WPG SJS VAN SJS ARZ CGY SJS CGY SJS WSH MIN MIN
2025SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS OTT CGY SJS WSH SJS
2026SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[9/20/2021 10:12:32 AM] - Halifax Mooseheads hired Dallas Eakins for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/15/2021 7:16:10 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New Jersey Devils : Evgenii Dadonov (75).
[9/15/2021 7:16:10 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to San Jose Sharks : Y:2022-RND:2-SJS, Y:2022-RND:7-NJD.
[9/14/2021 1:41:28 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ryan Donato (70), Y:2022-RND:3-NYR, Y:2022-RND:4-PIT, Y:2022-RND:7-COL.
[9/14/2021 1:41:28 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Gustav Nyquist (75), Y:2022-RND:6-PIT.
[9/12/2021 6:47:19 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Jack Dugan (P), Y:2022-RND:3-PIT, Y:2022-RND:3-TOR.
[9/12/2021 6:47:19 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Evgenii Dadonov (75), Y:2023-RND:4-BOS.
[9/4/2021 12:55:38 PM] - San Jose Sharks drafts Aatu Raty as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 12:06:06 PM] - San Jose Sharks drafts William Eklund as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[8/30/2021 9:47:11 PM] - Layton Ahac was added to San Jose Sharks.
[8/30/2021 9:45:56 PM] - Markus Niemelainen was added to San Jose Sharks.
[8/30/2021 9:44:26 PM] - Scott Reedy was added to San Jose Sharks.
[8/30/2021 9:42:38 PM] - Josiah Slavin was added to San Jose Sharks.
[8/30/2021 9:41:16 PM] - Josh Norris was added to San Jose Sharks.
[8/25/2021 12:37:54 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2022-RND:4-CHI, Y:2023-RND:5-CGY.
[8/25/2021 12:37:54 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to San Jose Sharks : Kevin Connauton (73), Y:2023-RND:7-CHI.
[8/24/2021 12:02:34 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2022-RND:5-SJS.
[8/24/2021 12:02:34 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to San Jose Sharks : Jordan Subban (71).
[8/24/2021 11:35:25 AM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2022-RND:3-ARZ.
[8/24/2021 11:35:25 AM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to San Jose Sharks : Derick Brassard (74).
[8/22/2021 10:11:02 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Robert Hagg (72), Antonio Stranges (P), Y:2023-RND:2-SJS, Y:2022-RND:5-STL.
[8/22/2021 10:11:02 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Evander Kane (77), Y:2022-RND:7-ARZ.
[8/22/2021 10:04:21 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Nashville Predators : Y:2021-RND:6-WSH.
[8/22/2021 10:04:21 PM] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to San Jose Sharks : Y:2022-RND:5-SJS.
[8/20/2021 7:40:15 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to San Jose Sharks : Y:2022-RND:4-TOR, Y:2024-RND:6-WSH, Y:2025-RND:6-WSH.
[8/20/2021 7:40:15 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Washington Capitals : Y:2021-RND:4-COL, Y:2021-RND:7-BUF, Y:2021-RND:7-SJS.
[8/20/2021 7:39:03 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Calgary Flames : Y:2021-RND:3-VAN, Y:2021-RND:5-WSH, Y:2021-RND:6-COL, Y:2021-RND:6-EDM, Y:2021-RND:7-VAN.
[8/20/2021 7:39:03 PM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to San Jose Sharks : Y:2023-RND:3-CGY, Y:2023-RND:4-CGY, Y:2024-RND:4-CGY, Y:2023-RND:5-CGY, Y:2024-RND:5-CGY, Y:2025-RND:5-CGY.
[8/20/2021 7:37:10 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Y:2022-RND:3-TOR, Y:2022-RND:5-TOR, Y:2022-RND:5-WSH, Y:2023-RND:6-WSH.
[8/20/2021 7:37:10 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2021-RND:4-VAN, Y:2021-RND:5-BUF, Y:2021-RND:5-NYR.
[8/19/2021 9:42:59 PM] - Nick Sorensen has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[8/19/2021 9:42:52 PM] - Andrei Mironov has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[8/15/2021 7:47:55 PM] - Craig Anderson was released.
[8/15/2021 7:47:55 PM] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Craig Anderson.
[8/15/2021 2:32:32 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to San Jose Sharks : Y:2023-RND:3-VAN, Y:2024-RND:3-VAN.
[8/15/2021 2:32:32 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Vancouver Canucks : Y:2021-RND:3-WPG.
[8/14/2021 9:41:38 AM] - Lawrence Pilut was released by San Jose Sharks
[8/14/2021 9:39:59 AM] - Petteri Lindbohm was released by San Jose Sharks
[8/14/2021 9:37:24 AM] - Braden Christoffer was released by San Jose Sharks
[8/14/2021 9:36:11 AM] - Filip Chlapik was released by San Jose Sharks
[8/14/2021 9:12:58 AM] - Sven Andrighetto was released by San Jose Sharks



[9/20/2021 10:12:32 AM] Halifax Mooseheads hired Dallas Eakins for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/15/2021 7:16:10 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New Jersey Devils : Evgenii Dadonov (75).
[9/15/2021 7:16:10 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to San Jose Sharks : Y:2022-RND:2-SJS, Y:2022-RND:7-NJD.
[9/15/2021 7:15:26 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[9/15/2021 7:15:26 PM] Alexander Nylander of San Jose Sharks was sent down to farm.
[9/15/2021 7:15:26 PM] Josh Norris of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[9/14/2021 1:41:28 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ryan Donato (70), Y:2022-RND:3-NYR, Y:2022-RND:4-PIT, Y:2022-RND:7-COL.
[9/14/2021 1:41:28 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Gustav Nyquist (75), Y:2022-RND:6-PIT.
[9/14/2021 1:40:35 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.7.7
[9/14/2021 1:40:35 PM] Alexander Nylander of San Jose Sharks was sent to pro.
[9/14/2021 1:40:35 PM] Ryan Donato of San Jose Sharks was sent down to farm.
[9/12/2021 6:47:19 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Jack Dugan (P), Y:2022-RND:3-PIT, Y:2022-RND:3-TOR.
[9/12/2021 6:47:19 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Evgenii Dadonov (75), Y:2023-RND:4-BOS.
[9/4/2021 12:55:38 PM] San Jose Sharks drafts Aatu Raty as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 12:06:06 PM] San Jose Sharks drafts William Eklund as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT