WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


San Jose Sharks


GP: 81 | W: 31 | L: 42 | OTL: 8 | P: 70
GF: 204 | GA: 238 | PP%: 14.72% | PK%: 80.85%
GM : Kurt Fulmore | Team Overall : 75
Next Games vs Edmonton Oilers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aleksander BarkovX100.00713094768595978480858281848885050782
2Andrew CoppXX99.00713094768089977775817682689092050762
3Brendan GallagherX100.00713690767293997968808078748688050752
4Andrew LaddX100.00805570697785907773757674719999050731
5Kevin FialaXX99.00653093827287927862758072687976050731
6Luke Kunin (R)XX100.00764481807486907778757474738276050731
7Martin Necas (R)X100.00703087867285897766787774727368050731
8Ryan DonatoXXX100.00713087767386857675757572767068050710
9Michael RasmussenXX100.00764086738585887570727373697378050711
10Max Comtois (R)X100.00716272787885857562737271757268050710
11Joel Farabee (R)XX100.00674878836686887762757473746765050711
12Sven AndrighettoXXX100.00713290797383867471737073717370050700
13Brent BurnsX100.00803466748296998130807782749999050782
14Darnell NurseX100.00785879778491867330716484567473050751
15Robert HaggX100.00783076777888927030686277537472050721
16Ethan Bear (R)X100.00684283817390927330706376537472050721
17Mike ReillyX100.00613088807287877130706374566866050700
18Mario Ferraro (R)X100.00763082797086906930675775476770050700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.8972388378768891765775727667787705073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0086939387888989898987889996050881
2Igor Shesterkin (R)99.0091848484929089929187837468050851
Scratches
1Jon Gillies100.0086909095868586858584887872050840
TEAM AVERAGE99.678889898989888889888686847905086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper82858581859090CAN5331,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Aleksander BarkovSan Jose SharksC812039599160111211242701758.26%22154319.06410144520111261941051.43%210000200.7624000531
2Brendan GallagherSan Jose SharksRW8120345412180891171956615410.26%15137316.9641014402011015706049.56%11300000.7924000224
3Andrew CoppSan Jose SharksC/LW802327508140431682184517110.55%19148118.5147113215801171614050.36%125500010.6823000403
4Kevin FialaSan Jose SharksLW/RW8120234338055831815512911.05%11144317.822574119400031373248.65%11100000.6000000142
5Brent BurnsSan Jose SharksD8163642-1178027213514040864.29%135200924.80347621980001189000.00%000000.4201000115
6Martin NecasSan Jose SharksRW8116264232409697185471528.65%4124015.3226832156000000146.15%7800000.6800000130
7Luke KuninSan Jose SharksC/RW791724412022095120134387912.69%14103913.160000001111001247.94%123700000.7901000451
8Mike ReillySan Jose SharksD81629351014039517619427.89%77141017.4215625113011034200.00%000000.5000000011
9Darnell NurseSan Jose SharksD77101828-144201469995326210.53%133184023.905510542270111165100.00%000000.3000000121
10Ethan BearSan Jose SharksD8151722-7280105785423359.26%100154719.1013420960111171210.00%000000.2800000014
11Andrew LaddSan Jose SharksLW8091322-164601645910631978.49%8116914.622241212300031120042.03%6900000.3800000110
12Joel FarabeeSan Jose SharksLW/RW8110818-2160417811926758.40%487910.8600001000000130.19%5300000.4100000032
13Sven AndrighettoSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW7651116-144029467421526.76%15357.04000090000150046.80%20300000.6000000022
14Ryan DonatoSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW799716-21180627912833687.03%496112.17011951000000040.71%22600000.3300000121
15Mario FerraroSan Jose SharksD5421315432059372510108.00%4984215.6010123000017000.00%000000.3600000001
16Robert HaggSan Jose SharksD7141014-8300131552491916.67%77106515.00000010000118000.00%000000.2600000010
17Max ComtoisSan Jose SharksLW405914-620066407413406.76%751012.7500000000002046.15%3900000.5511000003
18Michael RasmussenSan Jose SharksC/LW36336-10803344427447.14%1043712.1600000000042046.56%39300000.2700000100
19Jake McCabeHalifax Mooseheads (SJS)D5000200541110.00%36312.730000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1325190347537-57428016411601211358614918.99%6932139416.15295887374174026828149524749.07%587700210.50714000223131
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShesterkinSan Jose Sharks41171840.9082.8623052211011970010.60053931433
2Martin JonesSan Jose Sharks44142330.9132.8524654311713510120.71474040621
3Jon GilliesSan Jose Sharks163730.8902.9575321373360100.75041214111
Team Total or Average1013448100.9082.8755248626428840230.6871691851165


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aleksander BarkovSan Jose SharksC259/2/1995 2:30:26 PMNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Andrew CoppSan Jose SharksC/LW267/8/1994 3:29:54 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Andrew LaddSan Jose SharksLW3512/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Brendan GallagherSan Jose SharksRW285/6/1992 10:42:26 AMNo184 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,700,000$3,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Brent BurnsSan Jose SharksD357/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,950,000$6,500,000$6,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Darnell NurseSan Jose SharksD252/4/1995 7:51:37 AMNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Ethan BearSan Jose SharksD236/26/1997 2:28:42 PMYes197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm650,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinSan Jose SharksC/LW2512/30/1995 2:30:28 PMYes182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$Link / NHL Link
Joel FarabeeSan Jose SharksLW/RW202/25/2000 2:18:15 PMYes164 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jon GilliesSan Jose SharksD261/22/1994 11:25:23 AMNo223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Kevin FialaSan Jose SharksLW/RW247/22/1996 7:28:20 AMNo193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke KuninSan Jose SharksC/RW2312/4/1997 2:41:36 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link / NHL Link
Mario FerraroSan Jose SharksD229/17/1998 2:27:29 PMYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesSan Jose SharksC/RW307/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo6UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin NecasSan Jose SharksRW211/15/1999 3:05:20 PMYes189 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$Link / NHL Link
Max ComtoisSan Jose SharksLW211/8/1999 2:16:41 PMYes215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael RasmussenSan Jose SharksC/LW214/17/1999 10:06:13 AMNo221 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike ReillySan Jose SharksD277/13/1993 6:02:36 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Robert HaggSan Jose SharksD252/8/1995 8:05:32 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan DonatoSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW244/9/1996 2:48:27 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm900,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Sven AndrighettoSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW273/21/1993 5:53:27 AMNo188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2125.38199 Lbs6 ft22.862,232,143$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
46,875,000$46,825,000$33,650,000$16,400,000$12,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin FialaAleksander BarkovMartin Necas27023
2Andrew CoppLuke KuninBrendan Gallagher27023
3Max ComtoisMichael RasmussenRyan Donato25122
4Andrew LaddSven AndrighettoJoel Farabee21131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse30032
2Mike ReillyEthan Bear30032
3Robert HaggMario Ferraro27122
4Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse13122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin FialaAleksander BarkovBrendan Gallagher50122
2Andrew LaddAndrew CoppMartin Necas50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Darnell NurseMike Reilly50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovKevin Fiala50122
2Andrew CoppAndrew Ladd50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Robert HaggEthan Bear50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov50122Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Andrew Copp50122Robert HaggEthan Bear50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovKevin Fiala50122
2Andrew CoppAndrew Ladd50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Robert HaggEthan Bear50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kevin FialaAleksander BarkovBrendan GallagherBrent BurnsDarnell Nurse
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kevin FialaAleksander BarkovBrendan GallagherBrent BurnsDarnell Nurse
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kevin Fiala, Martin Necas, Andrew LaddKevin Fiala, Martin NecasKevin Fiala
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ethan Bear, Robert Hagg, Mike ReillyEthan BearEthan Bear, Robert Hagg
Penalty Shots
Aleksander Barkov, Andrew Copp, Brendan Gallagher, Max Comtois, Kevin Fiala
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Igor Shesterkin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aleksander Barkov, Andrew Copp, Brendan Gallagher, Martin Necas, Kevin Fiala, Max Comtois, Max Comtois, Andrew Ladd, Ryan Donato, Joel Farabee, Michael Rasmussen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brent Burns, Darnell Nurse, Ethan Bear, Robert Hagg, Mike Reilly


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks30300000411-71010000012-12020000039-600.0004610001300802525300913028711119.09%12191.67%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%715070213717
2Arizona Coyotes42101000161332200000010642010100067-160.7501631470044711455149423135352610016212.50%11190.91%11376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%997192285125
3Boston Bruins2020000047-31010000034-11010000013-200.000481200112065231725061228519111.11%3233.33%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%473348132412
4Buffalo Sabres21100000642110000004131010000023-120.5006111700321048141816057188434125.00%40100.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%453248132612
5Calgary Flames3110001011921010000034-12100001085340.6671116270062229630412361083522726233.33%10190.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%735273213819
6Carolina Hurricanes30300000512-71010000013-22020000049-500.0005914001400722432160933614688112.50%70100.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%745168193618
7Chicago Blackhawks421001001211131100100910-11100000031250.6251221330025501033734320131353610010110.00%18477.78%11376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%8756101295226
8Colorado Avalanche3020001058-3201000103301010000025-320.33357120011227719292931093634789111.11%15286.67%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%704979213516
9Columbus Blue Jackets21100000550110000003031010000025-320.500591401212051162213060241650300.00%8275.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%452948142614
10Dallas Stars31100100610-41000010045-12110000025-330.500611170031207226232301064020724125.00%10280.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%664778203517
11Detroit Red Wings2020000046-21010000023-11010000023-100.000481210013056232013063188358225.00%3166.67%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%473448142312
12Edmonton Oilers422000001091211000005502110000054140.500101828004330111383538013027227810220.00%100100.00%11376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%926395285226
13Florida Panthers21001000853110000004221000100043141.00081523001241611721221531512375120.00%6183.33%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%433052142412
14Los Angeles Kings32100000844211000007431100000010140.667815230142207429172809528226012325.00%10370.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%654476223818
15Minnesota Wild413000001016-6211000007702020000039-620.250101929002440103483124017038301137228.57%12283.33%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%8862102284823
16Montreal Canadiens22000000413110000002021100000021141.000471101112055122023058158309111.11%30100.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%483444152613
17Nashville Predators320000019541000000134-12200000061550.833918270125208924382738624207511218.18%9277.78%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%735170234021
18New Jersey Devils211000007521010000034-11100000041320.50071320003310652029160588850700.00%4250.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%503644142512
19New York Islanders20200000410-61010000034-11010000016-500.000481200211073252127072181650900.00%8275.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%493447132311
20New York Rangers200011007701000010023-11000100054130.75071421004111683117173551710409222.22%3233.33%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%513544142613
21Ottawa Senators2020000059-41010000024-21010000035-200.000581300311055192313064251654200.00%8187.50%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%382554142612
22Philadelphia Flyers2010010047-31010000035-21000010012-110.2504812001210481421112732516395120.00%8275.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%463149142512
23Pittsburgh Penguins2010001056-11010000035-21000001021120.5005611002203529152011571416434125.00%8187.50%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%503347152713
24St. Louis Blues3010110089-11000010045-12010100044030.500815230022318125183531042912551000.00%6266.67%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%715073234019
25Tampa Bay Lightning2020000048-41010000024-21010000024-200.00048120000406419252005918452800.00%220.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%453249142411
26Toronto Maple Leafs22000000312110000002111100000010141.00035801030052172015073171435100.00%6183.33%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%483247122412
Total81244204731204238-3440132100411109118-94111210432095120-25700.4322043645683562676811228774677873145261377251618472313414.72%2354580.85%31376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%1911132919665821025507
28Vancouver Canucks320001001266110000004222100010084450.8331221330042608226282359326206510220.00%8275.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%735174213719
29Vegas Golden Knights50400100818-1030300000410-62010010048-410.100813210016101454151485158552810911218.18%14378.57%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%12689113346030
30Washington Capitals21100000660110000004221010000024-220.5006101610222056221024071166554125.00%30100.00%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%412851142713
31Winnipeg Jets30300000410-62020000026-41010000024-200.0004610100040882228380702816679111.11%6183.33%01376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%735168223819
_Since Last GM Reset81244204731204238-3440132100411109118-94111210432095120-25700.4322043645683562676811228774677873145261377251618472313414.72%2354580.85%31376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%1911132919665821025507
_Vs Conference48152302521123139-1624712003116673-724811022105766-9440.458123217340123640436134644144744028158646633611151362216.18%1512682.78%31376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%11347931169345608299
_Vs Division25912012106970-1125700000343311345012103537-2240.4806912018901242221373324024623219810236168555761418.42%751185.33%21376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%603424595177316156

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8170L120436456822872613772516184735
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8124424731204238
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4013210411109118
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
411121432095120
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2313414.72%2354580.85%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7467787314562676811
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1911132919665821025507


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-02-0511Edmonton Oilers2San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
2 - 2021-02-0617San Jose Sharks3Carolina Hurricanes5LBoxScore
5 - 2021-02-0944San Jose Sharks0St. Louis Blues1LBoxScore
6 - 2021-02-1056Chicago Blackhawks3San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
7 - 2021-02-1164San Jose Sharks0Vegas Golden Knights3LBoxScore
9 - 2021-02-1383San Jose Sharks1Vancouver Canucks2LXBoxScore
10 - 2021-02-1493Vegas Golden Knights3San Jose Sharks1LBoxScore
12 - 2021-02-16111San Jose Sharks2Minnesota Wild6LBoxScore
13 - 2021-02-17123Winnipeg Jets3San Jose Sharks1LBoxScore
15 - 2021-02-19141Minnesota Wild4San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
17 - 2021-02-21160San Jose Sharks2Nashville Predators0WBoxScore
18 - 2021-02-22171Vegas Golden Knights2San Jose Sharks1LBoxScore
20 - 2021-02-24196San Jose Sharks4Arizona Coyotes3WXBoxScore
21 - 2021-02-25204San Jose Sharks1Boston Bruins3LBoxScore
23 - 2021-02-27219Los Angeles Kings1San Jose Sharks5WBoxScore
24 - 2021-02-28232San Jose Sharks5Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
26 - 2021-03-02249Colorado Avalanche2San Jose Sharks3WXXBoxScore
28 - 2021-03-04269Anaheim Ducks2San Jose Sharks1LBoxScore
29 - 2021-03-05280San Jose Sharks2Montreal Canadiens1WBoxScore
31 - 2021-03-07300San Jose Sharks3Chicago Blackhawks1WBoxScore
32 - 2021-03-08310Carolina Hurricanes3San Jose Sharks1LBoxScore
34 - 2021-03-10332Los Angeles Kings3San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
36 - 2021-03-12348San Jose Sharks1New York Islanders6LBoxScore
37 - 2021-03-13361San Jose Sharks1Minnesota Wild3LBoxScore
39 - 2021-03-15372Philadelphia Flyers5San Jose Sharks3LBoxScore
40 - 2021-03-16387San Jose Sharks2Anaheim Ducks5LBoxScore
42 - 2021-03-18403Tampa Bay Lightning4San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
44 - 2021-03-20418San Jose Sharks2Arizona Coyotes4LBoxScore
45 - 2021-03-21432New Jersey Devils4San Jose Sharks3LBoxScore
47 - 2021-03-23448San Jose Sharks4St. Louis Blues3WXBoxScore
48 - 2021-03-24461Buffalo Sabres1San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
50 - 2021-03-26482San Jose Sharks1Philadelphia Flyers2LXBoxScore
51 - 2021-03-27492Montreal Canadiens0San Jose Sharks2WBoxScore
53 - 2021-03-29507San Jose Sharks1Carolina Hurricanes4LBoxScore
54 - 2021-03-30522San Jose Sharks1Los Angeles Kings0WBoxScore
55 - 2021-03-31527Florida Panthers2San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
57 - 2021-04-02552Toronto Maple Leafs1San Jose Sharks2WBoxScore
59 - 2021-04-04565San Jose Sharks2Dallas Stars1WBoxScore
60 - 2021-04-05581Columbus Blue Jackets0San Jose Sharks3WBoxScore
62 - 2021-04-07593San Jose Sharks0Dallas Stars4LBoxScore
63 - 2021-04-08613Vegas Golden Knights5San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
65 - 2021-04-10631San Jose Sharks1Edmonton Oilers2LBoxScore
66 - 2021-04-11638San Jose Sharks1Toronto Maple Leafs0WBoxScore
67 - 2021-04-12651St. Louis Blues5San Jose Sharks4LXBoxScore
70 - 2021-04-15672San Jose Sharks3Calgary Flames2WXXBoxScore
71 - 2021-04-16682Nashville Predators4San Jose Sharks3LXXBoxScore
73 - 2021-04-18704San Jose Sharks4Edmonton Oilers2WBoxScore
74 - 2021-04-19713Arizona Coyotes2San Jose Sharks5WBoxScore
76 - 2021-04-21734San Jose Sharks2Washington Capitals4LBoxScore
77 - 2021-04-22743New York Rangers3San Jose Sharks2LXBoxScore
79 - 2021-04-24765San Jose Sharks2Columbus Blue Jackets5LBoxScore
80 - 2021-04-25777Detroit Red Wings3San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
83 - 2021-04-28797San Jose Sharks2Detroit Red Wings3LBoxScore
84 - 2021-04-29805Arizona Coyotes4San Jose Sharks5WBoxScore
87 - 2021-05-02829Dallas Stars5San Jose Sharks4LXBoxScore
89 - 2021-05-04850San Jose Sharks4Vegas Golden Knights5LXBoxScore
90 - 2021-05-05866Chicago Blackhawks4San Jose Sharks3LXBoxScore
93 - 2021-05-08885San Jose Sharks5New York Rangers4WXBoxScore
94 - 2021-05-09895San Jose Sharks7Vancouver Canucks2WBoxScore
95 - 2021-05-10899Calgary Flames4San Jose Sharks3LBoxScore
96 - 2021-05-11917San Jose Sharks3Ottawa Senators5LBoxScore
98 - 2021-05-13929Ottawa Senators4San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
100 - 2021-05-15952San Jose Sharks1Anaheim Ducks4LBoxScore
101 - 2021-05-16962Winnipeg Jets3San Jose Sharks1LBoxScore
102 - 2021-05-17978San Jose Sharks2Tampa Bay Lightning4LBoxScore
104 - 2021-05-19990Colorado Avalanche1San Jose Sharks0LBoxScore
106 - 2021-05-211015San Jose Sharks2Buffalo Sabres3LBoxScore
107 - 2021-05-221022Boston Bruins4San Jose Sharks3LBoxScore
109 - 2021-05-241047San Jose Sharks2Pittsburgh Penguins1WXXBoxScore
111 - 2021-05-261055Washington Capitals2San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
113 - 2021-05-281082Pittsburgh Penguins5San Jose Sharks3LBoxScore
114 - 2021-05-291087San Jose Sharks4New Jersey Devils1WBoxScore
117 - 2021-06-011112Minnesota Wild3San Jose Sharks5WBoxScore
118 - 2021-06-021131San Jose Sharks2Winnipeg Jets4LBoxScore
119 - 2021-06-031136San Jose Sharks2Colorado Avalanche5LBoxScore
120 - 2021-06-041146Vancouver Canucks2San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
123 - 2021-06-071174Chicago Blackhawks3San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
124 - 2021-06-081184San Jose Sharks4Nashville Predators1WBoxScore
126 - 2021-06-101203Edmonton Oilers3San Jose Sharks1LBoxScore
130 - 2021-06-141224San Jose Sharks4Florida Panthers3WXBoxScore
131 - 2021-06-151240New York Islanders4San Jose Sharks3LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
135 - 2021-06-191271Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200033961100
Ticket Price5825189120
Attendance2223981999957777113553244000
Attendance PCT92.67%100.00%97.21%99.77%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
1 16992 - 97.12% 960,999$38,439,950$17496108

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
46,875,000$ 41,613,611$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
52,254,000$ 344,669$ 50,981,172$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
960,999$ 5 355,699$ 1,778,495$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
1,840,085$ 52,704,517$ 14,626,240$ 13,747,154$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Andrew CoppAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Andrew LaddAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Kevin FialaAGE:24PO:0OV:73
*Joel FarabeeAGE:20PO:0OV:71
*Max ComtoisAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Michael RasmussenAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Ryan DonatoAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Sven AndrighettoAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Alexander NylanderAGE:22PO:0OV:69
Matt NietoAGE:28PO:0OV:69
*Filip ChlapikAGE:23PO:0OV:68
*Anthony LouisAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Markus HannikainenAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Graham KnottAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Riley TufteAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Braden ChristofferAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Aleksander BarkovAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Andrew CoppAGE:26PO:0OV:76
*Luke KuninAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Michael RasmussenAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Ryan DonatoAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Sven AndrighettoAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Filip ChlapikAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Chris TerryAGE:31PO:0OV:67
*Anthony LouisAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Michael EyssimontAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Blake SpeersAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Connor DewarAGE:21PO:0OV:65
*Graham KnottAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Brendan GallagherAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Kevin FialaAGE:24PO:0OV:73
*Luke KuninAGE:23PO:0OV:73
*Martin NecasAGE:21PO:0OV:73
*Joel FarabeeAGE:20PO:0OV:71
Ryan DonatoAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Sven AndrighettoAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Alexander NylanderAGE:22PO:0OV:69
Matt NietoAGE:28PO:0OV:69
*Markus HannikainenAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Austin PoganskiAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Blake SpeersAGE:23PO:0OV:65

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Darnell NurseAGE:25PO:0OV:75
*Ethan BearAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Robert HaggAGE:25PO:0OV:72
*Jake McCabeAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Mario FerraroAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Mike ReillyAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Petteri LindbohmAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Ben ThomasAGE:24PO:0OV:69
*William LagessonAGE:24PO:0OV:69
*Lawrence PilutAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Reece WillcoxAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Peter StoykewychAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Martin JonesAGE:30PO:0OV:88
*Igor ShesterkinAGE:25PO:0OV:85
Jon GilliesAGE:26PO:0OV:84
Craig AndersonAGE:39PO:0OV:80
*Dan VladarAGE:23PO:0OV:78

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex CottonSan Jose Sharks2020118
Alex VlasicSan Jose Sharks201946Link
Andrei MironovSan Jose Sharks2015135Link
Anthony SalinitriSan Jose Sharks2016199Link
Antonio StrangesSan Jose Sharks202090
Artemi KniazevSan Jose Sharks201934Link
Cade WebberSan Jose Sharks2019104Link
Casey FitzgeraldSan Jose Sharks2016106Link
Cole CaufieldSan Jose Sharks20199Link
Dillon HamaliukSan Jose Sharks201968Link
Ian ScottSan Jose Sharks201762Link
Iaroslav AskarovSan Jose Sharks20209
Jack DuganSan Jose Sharks2017142Link
Jacob FriendSan Jose Sharks2016209Link
Jordan SpenceSan Jose Sharks201991Link
Joshua NorrisSan Jose Sharks201726Link
Josiah SlavinSan Jose Sharks2018188Link
Layton AhacSan Jose Sharks201982Link
Linus KarlssonSan Jose Sharks201894Link
Luke GreenSan Jose Sharks201654Link
Mads SogaardSan Jose Sharks201936Link
Mark ShoemakerSan Jose Sharks2016201Link
Markus NiemelainenSan Jose Sharks201645Link
Matthew PhillipsSan Jose Sharks2016193Link
Mattias ElfstromSan Jose Sharks2016182Link
Mattias SamuelssonSan Jose Sharks201824Link
Nick SorensenSan Jose Sharks201343Link
Nicolas DawsSan Jose Sharks202051
Niklas HanssonSan Jose SharksLink
Nils LundkvistSan Jose Sharks201828Link
Noah CarrollSan Jose Sharks2016192Link
Noah RodSan Jose Sharks201483Link
Ozzy WiesblattSan Jose Sharks202033
Patrick KudlaSan Jose Sharks2016191Link
Quinton ByfieldSan Jose Sharks20202
Rodrigo AbolsSan Jose Sharks2016204Link
Scott ReedySan Jose Sharks201795Link
Shakir MukhamadullinSan Jose Sharks202035
Shane PintoSan Jose Sharks201941Link
Tyler MaddenSan Jose Sharks201854Link
William Worge KreuSan Jose Sharks2018209Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021SJS SJS WPG VAN VAN COL BUF NYR WSH COL WSH EDM VAN BUF SJS
2022SJS VAN NYR PIT SJS ARZ PIT CHI NJD NJD STL SJS EDM COL SJS
2023SJS SJS PIT WSH ARZ SJS MIN CHI STL SJS MIN CHI SJS MIN EDM
2024SJS SJS WPG SJS SJS ARZ SJS SJS MIN MIN
2025SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS OTT SJS SJS



[5/21/2021 10:33:48 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to San Jose Sharks : Craig Anderson (80), Y:2021-RND:7-VAN.
[5/21/2021 10:33:48 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Vancouver Canucks : Charlie Lindgren (74), Y:2021-RND:6-STL.
[5/21/2021 10:32:23 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2021-RND:3-COL.
[5/21/2021 10:32:23 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to San Jose Sharks : Michael Dal Colle (66), Y:2021-RND:4-COL.
[5/19/2021 9:15:32 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Arizona Coyotes : Marcus Kruger (71).
[5/19/2021 9:15:32 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to San Jose Sharks : Sven Andrighetto (70), Y:2024-RND:4-ARZ.
[5/17/2021 9:50:56 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New Jersey Devils : Andrew Hammond (81), Y:2021-RND:6-SJS.
[5/17/2021 9:50:56 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to San Jose Sharks : Jon Gillies (84), Y:2021-RND:7-SJS.
[5/15/2021 11:01:27 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Carolina Hurricanes : Michael McLeod (70), Y:2022-RND:2-MIN.
[5/15/2021 11:01:27 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to San Jose Sharks : Luke Kunin (73).
[5/13/2021 6:35:34 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Buffalo Sabres : Mikko Koskinen (85).
[5/13/2021 6:35:34 PM] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to San Jose Sharks : Andrew Hammond (81), Y:2021-RND:5-WSH.
[5/10/2021 9:12:18 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New Jersey Devils : Sonny Milano (71).
[5/10/2021 9:12:18 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to San Jose Sharks : Braden Christoffer (63), Y:2022-RND:4-NJD.
[5/10/2021 9:11:31 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Edmonton Oilers : Brandon Pirri (71), Gemel Smith (68).
[5/10/2021 9:11:31 PM] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to San Jose Sharks : Markus Hannikainen (66), Riley Tufte (65).
[5/9/2021 8:46:19 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Sam Lafferty (71), $200,000 (Money).
[5/9/2021 8:46:19 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Gemel Smith (68), Y:2022-RND:4-CHI.
[4/18/2021 8:51:16 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to San Jose Sharks : Mikko Koskinen (85), Y:2022-RND:3-PIT.
[4/18/2021 8:51:16 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New Jersey Devils : Devan Dubnyk (88).
[4/18/2021 8:50:26 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to San Jose Sharks : Devan Dubnyk (88), Y:2023-RND:7-SJS.
[4/18/2021 8:50:26 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Washington Capitals : Pheonix Copley (83), Ryan Gropp (64), Y:2021-RND:3-NYR.
[4/14/2021 9:35:32 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Edmonton Oilers : Y:2022-RND:4-ARZ.
[4/14/2021 9:35:32 PM] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to San Jose Sharks : Marcus Kruger (71), Y:2022-RND:6-EDM.
[4/10/2021 10:55:37 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New Jersey Devils : Alexander Radulov (74).
[4/10/2021 10:55:37 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to San Jose Sharks : Y:2021-RND:3-VAN.
[4/10/2021 7:51:31 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Edmonton Oilers : Ilya Kovalchuk (73), Y:2021-RND:3-BOS.
[4/10/2021 7:51:31 PM] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to San Jose Sharks : Alexander Radulov (74), Y:2023-RND:7-EDM.
[4/9/2021 9:42:00 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Colorado Avalanche : Arvid Holm (P), Y:2021-RND:7-NYR.
[4/9/2021 9:42:00 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to San Jose Sharks : Y:2021-RND:3-COL.
[4/5/2021 10:12:25 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Artem Anisimov (75).
[4/5/2021 10:12:25 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Ilya Kovalchuk (73), Y:2021-RND:3-BOS.
[3/25/2021 8:30:02 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Chicago Blackhawks : Kevin Shattenkirk (76).
[3/25/2021 8:30:02 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to San Jose Sharks : Mike Reilly (70), Ozzy Wiesblatt (P), Y:2023-RND:6-CHI.
[3/18/2021 11:10:29 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New Jersey Devils : Darren Helm (73).
[3/18/2021 11:10:29 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to San Jose Sharks : Brandon Pirri (71), Y:2021-RND:4-VAN.
[3/16/2021 10:30:03 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New Jersey Devils : Noel Acciari (73).
[3/16/2021 10:30:03 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to San Jose Sharks : Sam Lafferty (71), Y:2021-RND:3-WPG.
[3/15/2021 7:17:19 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Arizona Coyotes : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (76).
[3/15/2021 7:17:19 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to San Jose Sharks : Mattias Samuelsson (P), Y:2022-RND:3-ARZ.
[3/14/2021 9:18:06 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Colorado Avalanche : Mason Appleton (65).
[3/14/2021 9:18:06 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to San Jose Sharks : Y:2021-RND:3-NYR.
[3/13/2021 9:12:27 PM] - San Jose Sharks hired Jon Cooper for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[3/13/2021 9:12:08 PM] - San Jose Sharks fired Dallas Eakins.
[3/12/2021 11:06:37 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Edmonton Oilers : Riley Tufte (65), Y:2021-RND:3-SJS.
[3/12/2021 11:06:37 PM] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to San Jose Sharks : Ryan Donato (70), Y:2021-RND:6-EDM.
[3/11/2021 10:52:54 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Valtteri Filppula (73).
[3/11/2021 10:52:54 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Y:2023-RND:4-CHI, Y:2022-RND:6-SJS.
[3/10/2021 7:57:43 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Patrick Marleau (70), Wyatte Wylie (P).
[3/10/2021 7:57:43 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Valtteri Filppula (73).
[3/4/2021 6:18:19 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Ryan Reaves (71).
[3/4/2021 6:18:19 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Matt Nieto (69).
[3/2/2021 7:35:59 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Ottawa Senators : Anders Lee (76), Jared McIsaac (P).
[3/2/2021 7:35:59 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to San Jose Sharks : Andrew Copp (76), Y:2025-RND:5-OTT.
[2/28/2021 8:46:08 PM] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to San Jose Sharks : Andrew Ladd (73), $1,250,000 (Money), Y:2024-RND:2-WPG.
[2/28/2021 8:46:08 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Winnipeg Jets : Milan Lucic (76).
[2/25/2021 11:27:50 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Alex Goligoski (76), Y:2022-RND:7-ARZ.
[2/25/2021 11:27:50 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Darren Helm (73), Ryan Reaves (71), Y:2023-RND:3-PIT, Y:2022-RND:4-PIT.
[2/21/2021 8:30:05 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Joonas Donskoi (73).
[2/21/2021 8:30:05 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Noel Acciari (73), $250,000 (Money).
[2/18/2021 6:25:36 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Nashville Predators : Henrik Samuelsson (71).
[2/18/2021 6:25:36 PM] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to San Jose Sharks : Patrick Marleau (70), Y:2021-RND:5-BUF.
[1/29/2021 11:24:10 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Elvis Merzlikins (85).
[1/29/2021 11:24:10 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Pheonix Copley (83), Alex Vlasic (P), Y:2022-RND:3-NYR.
[1/12/2021 9:57:24 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Los Angeles Kings : Devin Shore (72), Y:2021-RND:2-VAN, Y:2021-RND:4-SJS.
[1/12/2021 9:57:24 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to San Jose Sharks : Kevin Shattenkirk (76).
[11/14/2020 8:56:59 PM] - Niklas Hansson has been added to San Jose Sharks.



[6/15/2021 10:23:10 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[6/14/2021 10:17:30 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[6/14/2021 10:17:28 PM] Michael Dal Colle from Halifax Mooseheads has scored a Hat Trick!
[6/14/2021 10:17:25 PM] Andrew Copp from San Jose Sharks has scored a Hat Trick!
[6/11/2021 10:19:15 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/11/2021 10:17:59 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[6/11/2021 12:06:20 AM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[6/11/2021 12:04:20 AM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[6/8/2021 11:42:03 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[6/7/2021 9:32:30 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[6/5/2021 11:46:37 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[6/5/2021 11:46:27 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[6/3/2021 11:23:26 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[6/2/2021 10:21:36 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[6/1/2021 8:09:21 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/31/2021 9:53:57 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[5/29/2021 6:15:35 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[5/29/2021 6:13:25 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/27/2021 9:36:44 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[5/26/2021 8:55:14 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[5/25/2021 9:56:49 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[5/24/2021 10:58:10 PM] Chris Terry from Halifax Mooseheads is back from Back Spasms Injury.
[5/24/2021 10:58:06 PM] Game 1040 - Chris Terry from Halifax Mooseheads is injured (Back Spasms) and is out for 3 days.
[5/24/2021 10:58:03 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[5/24/2021 10:58:03 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[5/24/2021 10:56:56 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/23/2021 12:48:19 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[5/23/2021 12:48:19 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for San Jose Sharks.
[5/22/2021 1:25:47 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[5/21/2021 10:33:48 PM] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to San Jose Sharks : Craig Anderson (80), Y:2021-RND:7-VAN.
[5/21/2021 10:33:48 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Vancouver Canucks : Charlie Lindgren (74), Y:2021-RND:6-STL.
[5/21/2021 10:32:23 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2021-RND:3-COL.
[5/21/2021 10:32:23 PM] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to San Jose Sharks : Michael Dal Colle (66), Y:2021-RND:4-COL.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
202081244204731204238-3440132100411109118-94111210432095120-25702043645683562676811228774677873145261377251618472313414.72%2354580.85%31376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%1911132919665821025507
Total Regular Season81244204731204238-3440132100411109118-94111210432095120-25702043645683562676811228774677873145261377251618472313414.72%2354580.85%31376272250.55%1448293349.37%594117850.42%1911132919665821025507