WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


San Jose Sharks


GP: 30 | W: 15 | L: 12 | OTL: 3 | P: 33
GF: 91 | GA: 92 | PP%: 14.12% | PK%: 75.90%
GM : Kurt Fulmore | Team Overall : 76
Next Games vs Los Angeles Kings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aleksander BarkovX100.00723093788595998280838081849289050782
2Evander Kane XX100.00795583778293968070798176789999050772
3Alex KillornXX100.00764284757793938265818378749995050772
4Brendan GallagherX100.00713690767293997968807978769092050762
5Andrew CoppXX100.00693096778091987876807882729496050762
6Martin NecasX100.00713090907390958071827877747678050761
7Gustav NyquistXX100.00693790806894987872777875739999050752
8Kevin FialaXX100.00663096837289947862767873688380050741
9Luke KuninXX100.00754484807486927780767576738680050741
10Joel FarabeeXX100.00695581846788947962778174747470050741
11Max ComtoisX100.00736276797987887663767572767772050720
12Josh Norris (R)X100.00744086777387907776767774736868050720
13Brent BurnsX100.00793465748194967930787380749999050772
14Alec MartinezX100.00693487767692957530746782649999050762
15Radko GudasX100.00876567738789997130695780399996050762
16Darnell NurseX100.00785881798595897430716883567978050761
17Luca SbisaX100.00765082768187947130696376619999050741
18Ethan BearX100.00704285827491947330716376537876050731
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074438479779195775776747769888705075
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0087919187898989898987899999050881
2Igor Shesterkin98.0091868784929089929187837872050861
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.008989898691908991908786898605087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper82858581859090CAN5421,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex KillornSan Jose SharksLW/RW2981826-39536539426818.51%858020.011451068000001152.63%3800000.9013100200
2Aleksander BarkovSan Jose SharksC301013233140327692336410.87%757819.2904412750005632051.79%81100000.7922000202
3Luke KuninSan Jose SharksC/RW30912218120637571285112.68%851417.1600000000004151.33%41300000.8200000222
4Andrew CoppSan Jose SharksC/LW3081321-22030819718488.25%958019.3542625740112662255.83%80600000.7212000200
5Alec MartinezSan Jose SharksD30514191140263440142412.50%4362020.672572274000062100.00%000000.6100000220
6Gustav NyquistSan Jose SharksLW/RW3010919-680393782275912.20%558119.3932515741012700154.90%5100000.6511000114
7Darnell NurseSan Jose SharksD303131676035394511336.67%4973824.611231675000070000.00%000000.4300000010
8Brendan GallagherSan Jose SharksRW30791638028338016668.75%350116.700331276000000036.84%3800000.6400000021
9Joel FarabeeSan Jose SharksLW/RW305111644023376311537.94%433011.0100000000001056.00%2500000.9700000110
10Martin NecasSan Jose SharksRW308715-3100274673225310.96%449416.491121371000001047.06%3400010.6102000101
11Brent BurnsSan Jose SharksD3011112832083403314333.03%4773424.480111775011060000.00%000000.3300000001
12Evander Kane San Jose SharksLW/RW307512112066347918398.86%658019.3511215750001650047.37%3800000.4102000100
13Kevin FialaSan Jose SharksLW/RW307411940102852183013.46%536212.0900002000061059.26%2700000.6100000012
14Luca SbisaSan Jose SharksD30189-58052172211134.55%3762720.91022874000069000.00%000000.2900000002
15Mario FerraroHalifax Mooseheads (SJS)D231781200331911259.09%1634615.070000000011100.00%000000.4600000000
16Radko GudasSan Jose SharksD2934723409221213414.29%3851417.7500024000038010.00%000000.2700000001
17Max ComtoisSan Jose SharksLW30257-2803319338256.06%42969.9000000000000040.00%2000000.4700000001
18Ethan BearSan Jose SharksD29066-6402921161100.00%3443414.9800000000014000.00%000000.2800000000
19Josh NorrisSan Jose SharksC13101-320112215696.67%213810.6700000000030047.80%15900000.1400000000
Team Total or Average5439616926517211574873210192877009.42%329955717.601327401678241231159414652.52%246000010.55512100141017
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShesterkinSan Jose Sharks2413910.9052.86134301646740020.7789228010
2Martin JonesSan Jose Sharks92320.8843.2647840262250100.0000822100
3Hunter MiskaHalifax Mooseheads (SJS)50310.8953.4224600141330100.5004218000
Team Total or Average38151540.8993.0220674110410320220.692133248110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alec MartinezSan Jose SharksD347/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Aleksander BarkovSan Jose SharksC269/2/1995 2:30:26 PMNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Alex KillornSan Jose SharksLW/RW329/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Andrew CoppSan Jose SharksC/LW277/8/1994 3:29:54 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brendan GallagherSan Jose SharksRW295/6/1992 10:42:26 AMNo184 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Brent BurnsSan Jose SharksD367/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Darnell NurseSan Jose SharksD262/4/1995 7:51:37 AMNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Ethan BearSan Jose SharksD246/26/1997 2:28:42 PMNo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Evander Kane San Jose SharksLW/RW308/2/1991 5:11:52 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Gustav NyquistSan Jose SharksLW/RW329/1/1989 9:51:33 AMNo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinSan Jose SharksC/LW2612/30/1995 2:30:28 PMNo182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link / NHL Link
Joel FarabeeSan Jose SharksLW/RW212/25/2000 2:18:15 PMNo164 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Josh NorrisSan Jose SharksC225/5/1999 3:40:32 PMYes192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Kevin FialaSan Jose SharksLW/RW257/22/1996 7:28:20 AMNo193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,550,000$Link / NHL Link
Luca SbisaSan Jose SharksD311/30/1990 4:03:30 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Luke KuninSan Jose SharksC/RW2412/4/1997 2:41:36 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin JonesSan Jose SharksC/RW317/12/1990 8:10:28 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Martin NecasSan Jose SharksRW221/15/1999 3:05:20 PMNo189 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link / NHL Link
Max ComtoisSan Jose SharksLW221/8/1999 2:16:41 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Radko GudasSan Jose SharksD316/5/1990 7:19:14 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.55199 Lbs6 ft12.253,213,750$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
64,275,000$47,500,000$26,950,000$18,500,000$6,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornAleksander BarkovMartin Necas27014
2Gustav NyquistAndrew CoppBrendan Gallagher27014
3Evander Kane Luke KuninKevin Fiala25014
4Max ComtoisJosh NorrisJoel Farabee21131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse30032
2Alec MartinezRadko Gudas30032
3Ethan BearLuca Sbisa27122
4Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse13122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evander Kane Aleksander BarkovMartin Necas50122
2Gustav NyquistAndrew CoppBrendan Gallagher50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Alec MartinezLuca Sbisa50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovEvander Kane 50122
2Andrew CoppGustav Nyquist50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Alec MartinezLuca Sbisa50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov50122Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Andrew Copp50122Alec MartinezLuca Sbisa50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovEvander Kane 50122
2Andrew CoppGustav Nyquist50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsDarnell Nurse50122
2Alec MartinezLuca Sbisa50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander Kane Aleksander BarkovMartin NecasBrent BurnsDarnell Nurse
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evander Kane Aleksander BarkovMartin NecasBrent BurnsDarnell Nurse
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gustav Nyquist, Brendan Gallagher, Joel FarabeeGustav Nyquist, Brendan GallagherGustav Nyquist
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Luca Sbisa, Ethan Bear, Radko GudasLuca SbisaLuca Sbisa, Ethan Bear
Penalty Shots
Aleksander Barkov, Evander Kane , Martin Necas, Andrew Copp, Gustav Nyquist
Goalie
#1 : Igor Shesterkin, #2 : Martin Jones
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aleksander Barkov, Evander Kane , Alex Killorn, Andrew Copp, Gustav Nyquist, Brendan Gallagher, Brendan Gallagher, Martin Necas, Luke Kunin, Joel Farabee, Kevin Fiala
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brent Burns, Darnell Nurse, Alec Martinez, Luca Sbisa, Ethan Bear


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks11000000505000000000001100000050521.0005914012210311271203364244250.00%20100.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2315247126
2Arizona Coyotes210001007431000010023-11100000051430.75071219003220612317210421710497114.29%40100.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%493447142512
3Boston Bruins1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002460011002471070276822100.00%40100.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2315246126
4Buffalo Sabres1010000003-31010000003-30000000000000.000000000000411421602913424200.00%20100.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2114258136
5Calgary Flames22000000954110000005231100000043141.00091524003240591926140541614386233.33%7271.43%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%503544132513
6Chicago Blackhawks20100100710-31000010034-11010000046-210.2507132010241058222610076262240100.00%11281.82%1571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%453151142512
7Colorado Avalanche1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.5003580010203715111103116218300.00%10100.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2416236127
8Edmonton Oilers22000000954220000009540000000000041.00091726001260672814250702218358112.50%8187.50%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%473246152613
9Florida Panthers1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001230001002712960298419200.00%2150.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2517217136
10Los Angeles Kings11000000413000000000001100000041321.0004812003010271278042138283133.33%3166.67%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2214266115
11Minnesota Wild11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004610000310369141303711628300.00%2150.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2315236126
12Montreal Canadiens1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.0001230001003098130279818100.00%4175.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%261923695
13Nashville Predators10001000431100010004310000000000021.00045900012144121316329132274125.00%110.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2618237137
14New York Islanders1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000246002000311411603296263133.33%3233.33%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2417216147
15New York Rangers10000010541000000000001000001054121.000571200301231121256331712263133.33%50100.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2718247137
16Ottawa Senators1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230010002166902112220100.00%10100.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2417226126
17Pittsburgh Penguins10000010211000000000001000001021121.00022400010237131658229825300.00%30100.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2517257136
18St. Louis Blues21100000550000000000002110000055020.50059140041004919131705113639700.00%3166.67%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%493443142613
19Tampa Bay Lightning11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004711000310328159027126222150.00%3166.67%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2316266105
Total301112023209192-11455022004347-416670012048453330.5509115724821323124694733532227722901292184656851214.12%832075.90%1571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%724501714216384195
21Vancouver Canucks10001000431100010004310000000000021.000471100210138131195335614300.00%3166.67%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2517248146
22Vegas Golden Knights312000001015-5312000001015-50000000000020.3331017271035201194241360891714791119.09%5420.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%694871233919
23Washington Capitals1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00012300100030781503511821500.00%40100.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2214247136
24Winnipeg Jets1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.0001230001001776403211614200.00%2150.00%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2417246115
_Since Last GM Reset301112023209192-11455022004347-416670012048453330.5509115724821323124694733532227722901292184656851214.12%832075.90%1571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%724501714216384195
_Vs Conference20105023007261111042022003735210630010035269270.67572125197212424222643233206196861918611843362914.52%521571.15%1571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%481332475145257131
_Vs Division12820110048331584201100302824400000018513190.79248851331117141614021491231255363967426742819.05%32971.88%0571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%2861982858715579

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3033L29115724894790129218465621
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30111223209192
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
145522004347
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
166701204845
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
851214.12%832075.90%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
335322277223231246
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
724501714216384195


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-12-046Vegas Golden Knights7San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
3 - 2021-12-0629San Jose Sharks3Colorado Avalanche4LXBoxScore
4 - 2021-12-0739San Jose Sharks2Pittsburgh Penguins1WXXBoxScore
6 - 2021-12-0953San Jose Sharks4Chicago Blackhawks6LBoxScore
7 - 2021-12-1058Calgary Flames2San Jose Sharks5WBoxScore
8 - 2021-12-1177San Jose Sharks2St. Louis Blues3LBoxScore
10 - 2021-12-1391Vegas Golden Knights6San Jose Sharks4LBoxScore
11 - 2021-12-14107San Jose Sharks1Winnipeg Jets4LBoxScore
13 - 2021-12-16124Nashville Predators3San Jose Sharks4WXBoxScore
15 - 2021-12-18144Vegas Golden Knights2San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
17 - 2021-12-20161Edmonton Oilers3San Jose Sharks5WBoxScore
18 - 2021-12-21169San Jose Sharks4Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
20 - 2021-12-23191Florida Panthers3San Jose Sharks1LBoxScore
24 - 2021-12-27203San Jose Sharks5Arizona Coyotes1WBoxScore
25 - 2021-12-28221San Jose Sharks5Anaheim Ducks0WBoxScore
27 - 2021-12-30238Vancouver Canucks3San Jose Sharks4WXBoxScore
29 - 2022-01-01255Edmonton Oilers2San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
31 - 2022-01-03268San Jose Sharks5New York Rangers4WXXBoxScore
32 - 2022-01-04283San Jose Sharks4Los Angeles Kings1WBoxScore
33 - 2022-01-05295Montreal Canadiens4San Jose Sharks1LBoxScore
35 - 2022-01-07314San Jose Sharks3St. Louis Blues2WBoxScore
37 - 2022-01-09322San Jose Sharks2Boston Bruins4LBoxScore
38 - 2022-01-10337Tampa Bay Lightning2San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
40 - 2022-01-12360Chicago Blackhawks4San Jose Sharks3LXBoxScore
43 - 2022-01-15378San Jose Sharks4Minnesota Wild2WBoxScore
44 - 2022-01-16389Buffalo Sabres3San Jose Sharks0LBoxScore
45 - 2022-01-17406San Jose Sharks1Washington Capitals4LBoxScore
47 - 2022-01-19423Arizona Coyotes3San Jose Sharks2LXBoxScore
50 - 2022-01-22440San Jose Sharks1Ottawa Senators3LBoxScore
51 - 2022-01-23454San Jose Sharks2New York Islanders3LBoxScore
52 - 2022-01-24464Los Angeles Kings-San Jose Sharks-
55 - 2022-01-27486San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
56 - 2022-01-28494Los Angeles Kings-San Jose Sharks-
57 - 2022-01-29514Dallas Stars-San Jose Sharks-
60 - 2022-02-01535Washington Capitals-San Jose Sharks-
61 - 2022-02-02546San Jose Sharks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
62 - 2022-02-03560San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
64 - 2022-02-05580Ottawa Senators-San Jose Sharks-
66 - 2022-02-07595San Jose Sharks-Arizona Coyotes-
68 - 2022-02-09610San Jose Sharks-Carolina Hurricanes-
69 - 2022-02-10620Colorado Avalanche-San Jose Sharks-
71 - 2022-02-12641Dallas Stars-San Jose Sharks-
72 - 2022-02-13657San Jose Sharks-New York Islanders-
74 - 2022-02-15673New York Islanders-San Jose Sharks-
75 - 2022-02-16688San Jose Sharks-Dallas Stars-
77 - 2022-02-18703Winnipeg Jets-San Jose Sharks-
79 - 2022-02-20722Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-
81 - 2022-02-22736San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks-
82 - 2022-02-23753Boston Bruins-San Jose Sharks-
85 - 2022-02-26764San Jose Sharks-Buffalo Sabres-
86 - 2022-02-27776San Jose Sharks-Detroit Red Wings-
88 - 2022-03-01795Carolina Hurricanes-San Jose Sharks-
90 - 2022-03-03816Pittsburgh Penguins-San Jose Sharks-
91 - 2022-03-04828San Jose Sharks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
93 - 2022-03-06845New Jersey Devils-San Jose Sharks-
94 - 2022-03-07859San Jose Sharks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
96 - 2022-03-09874San Jose Sharks-Florida Panthers-
97 - 2022-03-10890Philadelphia Flyers-San Jose Sharks-
99 - 2022-03-12907Detroit Red Wings-San Jose Sharks-
101 - 2022-03-14923San Jose Sharks-Chicago Blackhawks-
102 - 2022-03-15933San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
103 - 2022-03-16947San Jose Sharks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
105 - 2022-03-18961Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
107 - 2022-03-20982St. Louis Blues-San Jose Sharks-
109 - 2022-03-221002Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
111 - 2022-03-241014San Jose Sharks-Philadelphia Flyers-
112 - 2022-03-251030Columbus Blue Jackets-San Jose Sharks-
113 - 2022-03-261041San Jose Sharks-Vegas Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
115 - 2022-03-281055San Jose Sharks-Nashville Predators-
117 - 2022-03-301075New York Rangers-San Jose Sharks-
118 - 2022-03-311082San Jose Sharks-Montreal Canadiens-
120 - 2022-04-021105Vegas Golden Knights-San Jose Sharks-
123 - 2022-04-051131Minnesota Wild-San Jose Sharks-
126 - 2022-04-081154Nashville Predators-San Jose Sharks-
128 - 2022-04-101172San Jose Sharks-New Jersey Devils-
129 - 2022-04-111185Minnesota Wild-San Jose Sharks-
130 - 2022-04-121199San Jose Sharks-Colorado Avalanche-
132 - 2022-04-141211San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
134 - 2022-04-161226Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
135 - 2022-04-171238San Jose Sharks-New Jersey Devils-
137 - 2022-04-191253San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
138 - 2022-04-201260Toronto Maple Leafs-San Jose Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200033961100
Ticket Price62342214142
Attendance7173659051229753803812984
Attendance PCT85.40%84.36%82.05%80.01%84.31%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
27 14627 - 83.60% 993,732$13,912,242$17496108

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
65,225,000$ 62,492,064$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
24,627,151$ 465,893$ 24,080,705$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
26,830,752$ 89 476,607$ 42,418,023$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
44,090,823$ 65,545,182$ 21,125,361$ 3,865,290$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex KillornAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Evander Kane AGE:30PO:0OV:77
Andrew CoppAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Gustav NyquistAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Joel FarabeeAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Max ComtoisAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Michael RasmussenAGE:22PO:0OV:72
*Alexander NylanderAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Anthony LouisAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Markus HannikainenAGE:28PO:0OV:66
*Graham KnottAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Josiah SlavinAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Riley TufteAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Aleksander BarkovAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Andrew CoppAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Luke KuninAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Josh NorrisAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Michael RasmussenAGE:22PO:0OV:72
*Anthony LouisAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Blake SpeersAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Michael EyssimontAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Scott ReedyAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Connor DewarAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Graham KnottAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Alex KillornAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Evander Kane AGE:30PO:0OV:77
Brendan GallagherAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Martin NecasAGE:22PO:0OV:76
Gustav NyquistAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Joel FarabeeAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Luke KuninAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Alexander NylanderAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Michael Dal ColleAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Austin PoganskiAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Blake SpeersAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Markus HannikainenAGE:28PO:0OV:66

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Alec MartinezAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Darnell NurseAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Radko GudasAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Luca SbisaAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Ethan BearAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Mario FerraroAGE:23PO:0OV:72
*Jake McCabeAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Jordan SubbanAGE:26PO:0OV:71
*Ben ThomasAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*William LagessonAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*Markus NiemelainenAGE:23PO:0OV:68
*Reece WillcoxAGE:27PO:0OV:67
*Peter StoykewychAGE:29PO:0OV:66
*Layton AhacAGE:20PO:0OV:65
Martin JonesAGE:31PO:0OV:88
Igor ShesterkinAGE:26PO:0OV:86
*Dan VladarAGE:24PO:0OV:81
*Hunter MiskaAGE:26PO:0OV:80

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aatu RatySan Jose Sharks202133Link
Alex CottonSan Jose Sharks2020118Link
Alex VlasicSan Jose Sharks201946Link
Anthony SalinitriSan Jose Sharks2016199Link
Artemi KniazevSan Jose Sharks201934Link
Cade WebberSan Jose Sharks2019104Link
Casey FitzgeraldSan Jose Sharks2016106Link
Cole CaufieldSan Jose Sharks20199Link
Dillon HamaliukSan Jose Sharks201968Link
Ian ScottSan Jose Sharks201762Link
Iaroslav AskarovSan Jose Sharks20209Link
Jacob FriendSan Jose Sharks2016209Link
Linus KarlssonSan Jose Sharks201894Link
Luke GreenSan Jose Sharks201654Link
Mads SogaardSan Jose Sharks201936Link
Mark ShoemakerSan Jose Sharks2016201Link
Matthew PhillipsSan Jose Sharks2016193Link
Mattias ElfstromSan Jose Sharks2016182Link
Mattias SamuelssonSan Jose Sharks201824Link
Nicolas DawsSan Jose Sharks202051Link
Niklas HanssonSan Jose SharksLink
Nils LundkvistSan Jose Sharks201828Link
Noah CarrollSan Jose Sharks2016192Link
Noah RodSan Jose Sharks201483Link
Ozzy WiesblattSan Jose Sharks202033Link
Patrick KudlaSan Jose Sharks2016191Link
Quinton ByfieldSan Jose Sharks20202Link
Rodrigo AbolsSan Jose Sharks2016204Link
Shakir MukhamadullinSan Jose Sharks202035Link
Shane PintoSan Jose Sharks201941Link
William EklundSan Jose Sharks20213Link
William Worge KreuSan Jose Sharks2018209Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2022VAN TOR NJD NJD TOR WSH CLB PIT SJS EDM NJD SJS
2023SJS PIT VAN CGY WSH ARZ SJS MIN CHI BOS CGY SJS STL BOS SJS MIN CHI WSH SJS CHI MIN EDM
2024SJS SJS SJS VAN SJS ARZ PIT CGY SJS CGY SJS WSH MIN
2025SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS OTT CGY SJS WSH BUF SJS
2026SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[1/20/2022 12:17:36 AM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Derick Brassard (74), Tyler Madden (P), Y:2022-RND:1-SJS.
[1/20/2022 12:17:36 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Alex Killorn (77), Y:2022-RND:6-CLB.
[1/12/2022 12:25:47 AM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Mike Reilly (71), Talyn Boyko (P), Y:2022-RND:2-SJS, Y:2022-RND:3-SJS.
[1/12/2022 12:25:47 AM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Radko Gudas (76), Y:2023-RND:5-SJS.
[1/8/2022 3:35:09 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Jon Gillies (83), Y:2022-RND:7-ARZ.
[1/8/2022 3:35:09 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Hunter Miska (80), Talyn Boyko (P).
[11/21/2021 8:52:48 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Chris Terry (68), Matt Nieto (69).
[11/21/2021 8:52:48 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : $300,000 (Money), Y:2023-RND:6-BOS.
[11/16/2021 8:43:11 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Los Angeles Kings : $50,000 (Money).
[11/16/2021 8:43:11 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to San Jose Sharks : Luca Sbisa (74).
[10/26/2021 8:34:50 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Kevin Connauton (73), Y:2024-RND:7-MIN.
[10/26/2021 8:34:50 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Y:2024-RND:4-PIT.
[10/1/2021 1:16:57 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Buffalo Sabres : Jordan Spence (P), Y:2024-RND:2-WPG.
[10/1/2021 1:16:57 PM] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to San Jose Sharks : Alec Martinez (76), Y:2025-RND:7-BUF.
[9/20/2021 10:12:32 AM] - Halifax Mooseheads hired Dallas Eakins for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/15/2021 7:16:10 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New Jersey Devils : Evgenii Dadonov (75).
[9/15/2021 7:16:10 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to San Jose Sharks : Y:2022-RND:2-SJS, Y:2022-RND:7-NJD.
[9/14/2021 1:41:28 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ryan Donato (70), Y:2022-RND:3-NYR, Y:2022-RND:4-PIT, Y:2022-RND:7-COL.
[9/14/2021 1:41:28 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Gustav Nyquist (75), Y:2022-RND:6-PIT.
[9/12/2021 6:47:19 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Jack Dugan (P), Y:2022-RND:3-PIT, Y:2022-RND:3-TOR.
[9/12/2021 6:47:19 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Evgenii Dadonov (75), Y:2023-RND:4-BOS.
[9/4/2021 12:55:38 PM] - San Jose Sharks drafts Aatu Raty as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 12:06:06 PM] - San Jose Sharks drafts William Eklund as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[8/30/2021 9:47:11 PM] - Layton Ahac was added to San Jose Sharks.
[8/30/2021 9:45:56 PM] - Markus Niemelainen was added to San Jose Sharks.
[8/30/2021 9:44:26 PM] - Scott Reedy was added to San Jose Sharks.
[8/30/2021 9:42:38 PM] - Josiah Slavin was added to San Jose Sharks.
[8/30/2021 9:41:16 PM] - Josh Norris was added to San Jose Sharks.



[1/23/2022 10:45:25 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/20/2022 10:33:41 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/20/2022 12:17:36 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Derick Brassard (74), Tyler Madden (P), Y:2022-RND:1-SJS.
[1/20/2022 12:17:36 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Alex Killorn (77), Y:2022-RND:6-CLB.
[1/20/2022 12:07:43 AM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/20/2022 12:07:41 AM] Mario Ferraro of San Jose Sharks was sent down to farm.
[1/18/2022 11:47:12 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/18/2022 11:45:22 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/16/2022 11:11:24 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[1/16/2022 11:10:45 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/15/2022 11:57:57 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[1/15/2022 11:57:56 PM] Farm Game #384 - Michael Rasmussen from Halifax Mooseheads has scored a Hat Trick!
[1/13/2022 11:26:17 PM] Edmonton Oilers claimed Andrew Ladd from waivers by San Jose Sharks for $50,000.
[1/13/2022 11:26:17 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/13/2022 12:00:59 AM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[1/13/2022 12:00:51 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[1/12/2022 11:56:02 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/12/2022 12:25:47 AM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Mike Reilly (71), Talyn Boyko (P), Y:2022-RND:2-SJS, Y:2022-RND:3-SJS.
[1/12/2022 12:25:47 AM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Radko Gudas (76), Y:2023-RND:5-SJS.
[1/12/2022 12:18:33 AM] Andrew Ladd of San Jose Sharks was sent down to farm.
[1/12/2022 12:17:04 AM] San Jose Sharks placed Andrew Ladd on waivers.
[1/10/2022 11:57:00 PM] San Jose Sharks are expected to be over the salary cap by $441,951!
[1/10/2022 11:54:43 PM] San Jose Sharks are expected to be over the salary cap by $441,951!
[1/10/2022 11:54:38 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[1/10/2022 11:54:37 PM] Farm Game #337 - Alexander Nylander from Halifax Mooseheads has scored a Hat Trick!
[1/10/2022 11:53:48 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/9/2022 11:02:33 PM] San Jose Sharks are expected to be over the salary cap by $441,951!
[1/9/2022 10:57:53 PM] San Jose Sharks are expected to be over the salary cap by $441,951!
[1/9/2022 10:57:47 PM] San Jose Sharks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[1/9/2022 10:57:11 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Halifax Mooseheads.
[1/9/2022 10:57:00 PM] San Jose Sharks are expected to be over the salary cap by $441,951!
[1/8/2022 11:11:24 PM] San Jose Sharks are expected to be over the salary cap by $441,951!
[1/8/2022 11:11:13 PM] Michael Dal Colle from Halifax Mooseheads is back from Exhaustion.
[1/8/2022 11:11:13 PM] Alexander Nylander from Halifax Mooseheads is back from Exhaustion.
[1/8/2022 11:11:13 PM] Michael Eyssimont from Halifax Mooseheads is back from Exhaustion.
[1/8/2022 11:11:13 PM] Michael Rasmussen from Halifax Mooseheads is back from Exhaustion.
[1/8/2022 11:10:35 PM] San Jose Sharks are expected to be over the salary cap by $441,951!
[1/8/2022 11:10:27 PM] Michael Dal Colle from Halifax Mooseheads is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/8/2022 11:10:27 PM] Alexander Nylander from Halifax Mooseheads is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/8/2022 11:10:27 PM] Michael Eyssimont from Halifax Mooseheads is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/8/2022 11:10:27 PM] Michael Rasmussen from Halifax Mooseheads is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/8/2022 10:07:21 PM] San Jose Sharks are expected to be over the salary cap by $441,951!
[1/8/2022 9:13:36 PM] Successfully loaded San Jose Sharks lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/8/2022 9:13:35 PM] Hunter Miska of San Jose Sharks was sent to farm.
[1/8/2022 3:35:45 PM] San Jose Sharks are expected to be over the salary cap by $441,951!
[1/8/2022 3:35:14 PM] San Jose Sharks are expected to be over the salary cap by $441,951!
[1/8/2022 3:35:09 PM] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Jon Gillies (83), Y:2022-RND:7-ARZ.
[1/8/2022 3:35:09 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Hunter Miska (80), Talyn Boyko (P).
[1/7/2022 8:51:22 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[1/5/2022 11:57:59 PM] Halifax Mooseheads lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, San Jose Sharks lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2021301112023209192-11455022004347-416670012048453339115724821323124694733532227722901292184656851214.12%832075.90%1571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%724501714216384195
Total Regular Season301112023209192-11455022004347-416670012048453339115724821323124694733532227722901292184656851214.12%832075.90%1571110551.67%574106054.15%24645554.07%724501714216384195