WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 73
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tyler BertuzziXX100.00724683807894977866778074708583050752
2Derick BrassardXXX100.00693692787387957673777574739999050742
3Nick SchmaltzXX100.00623099817195977868777875758287050741
4Daniel SprongXX100.00623099837089907963808074748075050741
5Paul StastnyXX100.00704393707385907675767376689999050731
6Mathieu PerreaultXX100.00754283786986887675757473709997050731
7Dillon Dube (R)XXX100.00753084827386917674757675737878050730
8Sven BaertschiXX100.00703694787383937674747374769287050721
9Nicholas Merkley (R)XX100.00753284817485867674767473747470050720
10Morgan Frost (R)XX100.00603088806987897874787874747068050720
11Sonny MilanoXX100.00743087857384867463747672747066050711
12Arttu Ruotsalainen (R)XXX100.00723082796885877672707773747370050710
13Jake GardinerX100.00753980837492997530746578429792050762
14Nicolas HagueX100.00823873788786867030696078496872050730
15Travis DermottX100.00724086807787907230706377547676050721
16Mike ReillyX100.00613091807288907330736376567370050710
17Rasmus Sandin (R)X100.00713088807585857130696274527272050710
18Ville Heinola (R)X100.00643089826884827230715473486464050690
Scratches
1Riley NashXX100.00713595757683867380726875639799050721
2Nic PetanXXX100.00633096796483867473727172717572050700
3Logan Brown (R)XXX100.00723090768583847376707074677574050700
4Matt BenningX100.00763584747787887030705277507673050711
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070348879748789755974707565817905072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jaroslav Halak100.0086888879878989898986909999050861
2Jon Gillies100.0086878795868485848484898074050830
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008688888787878787878590908705085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters77878488908587CAN5642,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Arttu RuotsalainenNew York RangersC/LW/RW2410/29/1997 9:29:30 AMYes185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Daniel SprongNew York RangersLW/RW243/17/1997 3:02:28 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link / NHL Link
Derick BrassardNew York RangersC/LW/RW347/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Dillon DubeNew York RangersC/LW/RW237/20/1998 1:51:08 PMYes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link / NHL Link
Jake GardinerNew York RangersD317/4/1990 4:24:28 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jaroslav HalakNew York RangersD367/12/1985 2:10:28 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$2,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Jon GilliesNew York RangersD271/22/1994 11:25:23 AMNo223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Logan BrownNew York RangersC/LW/RW233/5/1998 3:43:55 PMYes220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link / NHL Link
Mathieu PerreaultNew York RangersC/LW337/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt BenningNew York RangersD275/25/1994 8:28:56 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,900,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike ReillyNew York RangersD287/13/1993 6:02:36 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Morgan FrostNew York RangersC/LW225/14/1999 2:10:46 PMYes170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Nic PetanNew York RangersC/LW/RW263/22/1995 10:07:01 AMNo179 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicholas MerkleyNew York RangersC/RW245/23/1997 10:31:51 AMYes194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,210,000$1,210,000$1,210,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/RW252/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD2312/5/1998 11:01:56 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,750,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Paul StastnyNew York RangersC/LW367/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Rasmus SandinNew York RangersD213/7/2000 3:16:49 AMYes184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link / NHL Link
Riley NashNew York RangersC/RW325/9/1989 4:21:14 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Sonny MilanoNew York RangersLW/RW255/12/1996 2:51:31 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Sven BaertschiNew York RangersLW/RW2910/5/1992 7:15:55 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Travis DermottNew York RangersD2512/22/1996 3:44:02 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyler BertuzziNew York RangersLW/RW262/24/1995 5:34:16 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ville HeinolaNew York RangersD203/2/2001 8:42:38 AMYes178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2426.83193 Lbs6 ft01.922,097,292$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,335,000$29,960,000$13,160,000$6,500,000$3,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler BertuzziMorgan FrostDillon Dube35005
2Nick SchmaltzNicholas MerkleyDaniel Sprong30005
3Derick BrassardMathieu PerreaultSonny Milano20023
4Arttu RuotsalainenPaul StastnySven Baertschi15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GardinerNicolas Hague35014
2Travis DermottVille Heinola35023
3Mike ReillyRasmus Sandin30023
4Nicolas HagueRasmus Sandin0113
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler BertuzziMorgan FrostDillon Dube50005
2Nick SchmaltzNicholas MerkleyDaniel Sprong50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GardinerNicolas Hague70005
2Travis DermottVille Heinola30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Derick BrassardSonny Milano50140
2Paul StastnyMathieu Perreault50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GardinerMike Reilly50140
2Nicolas HagueRasmus Sandin50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Derick Brassard50140Nicolas HagueMike Reilly50140
2Paul Stastny50140Jake GardinerRasmus Sandin50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan FrostTyler Bertuzzi50014
2Nicholas MerkleyDillon Dube50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GardinerNicolas Hague50023
2Travis DermottVille Heinola50023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler BertuzziMorgan FrostDillon DubeJake GardinerNicolas Hague
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Derick BrassardPaul StastnySonny MilanoMike ReillyRasmus Sandin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Morgan Frost, Tyler Bertuzzi, Dillon DubeDillon Dube, Morgan FrostPaul Stastny
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Gardiner, Rasmus Sandin, Travis DermottJake GardinerNicolas Hague, Mike Reilly
Penalty Shots
Sven Baertschi, Daniel Sprong, Sonny Milano, Nick Schmaltz, Morgan Frost
Goalie
#1 : Jaroslav Halak, #2 : Jon Gillies
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sven Baertschi, Derick Brassard, Daniel Sprong, Nick Schmaltz, Mathieu Perreault, Dillon Dube, Dillon Dube, Morgan Frost, Tyler Bertuzzi, Arttu Ruotsalainen, Paul Stastny
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Travis Dermott, Ville Heinola, Mike Reilly, Rasmus Sandin, Jake Gardiner


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18200110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
50,335,000$ 52,000,499$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 10,096,711$ 10,096,711$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tyler BertuzziAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Daniel SprongAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Derick BrassardAGE:34PO:0OV:74
*Dillon DubeAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Paul StastnyAGE:36PO:0OV:73
*Morgan FrostAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Sven BaertschiAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Arttu RuotsalainenAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Sonny MilanoAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Logan BrownAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Nic PetanAGE:26PO:0OV:70
*Tobias LindbergAGE:26PO:0OV:70
*MacKenzie MacEachernAGE:27PO:0OV:69
*Matthew BoldyAGE:20PO:0OV:68
*Timothy GettingerAGE:23PO:0OV:68
*Evan PoleiAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Bobo CarpenterAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Travis BarronAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Derick BrassardAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Dillon DubeAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Paul StastnyAGE:36PO:0OV:73
*Morgan FrostAGE:22PO:0OV:72
*Nicholas MerkleyAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Riley NashAGE:32PO:0OV:72
*Arttu RuotsalainenAGE:24PO:0OV:71
*Logan BrownAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Nic PetanAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Jay BeagleAGE:36PO:0OV:69
*Riley DamianiAGE:21PO:0OV:68
*Pascal LabergeAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Tyler AngleAGE:21PO:0OV:66
*Bobo CarpenterAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Brett McKenzieAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Tyler BertuzziAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Daniel SprongAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Derick BrassardAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Dillon DubeAGE:23PO:0OV:73
*Nicholas MerkleyAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Riley NashAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Sven BaertschiAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Arttu RuotsalainenAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Sonny MilanoAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Anthony AngelloAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*Logan BrownAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Nic PetanAGE:26PO:0OV:70
*Tobias LindbergAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Jay BeagleAGE:36PO:0OV:69
*MacKenzie MacEachernAGE:27PO:0OV:69
*Logan O'ConnorAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Mathieu OlivierAGE:24PO:0OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake GardinerAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Kevin ConnautonAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Nicolas HagueAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Travis DermottAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Matt BenningAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Mike ReillyAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Rasmus SandinAGE:21PO:0OV:71
*Dan RenoufAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Gustav LindstromAGE:23PO:0OV:69
*Tyler LewingtonAGE:27PO:0OV:69
*Ville HeinolaAGE:20PO:0OV:69
*Lucas CarlssonAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Wyatte WylieAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Jaroslav HalakAGE:36PO:0OV:86
Jon GilliesAGE:27PO:0OV:83
*Logan ThompsonAGE:24PO:0OV:77
*Olle Eriksson EkAGE:22PO:0OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan McDonoughNew York Rangers2019209Link
Alex GagneNew York Rangers2021201Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Rangers2018112Link
Carter GylanderNew York Rangers2019195Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Connor KelleyNew York Rangers2021202Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Evgenii KashnikovNew York Rangers2021186Link
Felix BibeauNew York Rangers2019194Link
Filip JohanssonNew York Rangers201837Link
Guillaume RichardNew York Rangers2021112Link
Jake KupskyNew York Rangers2015190Link
Janis MoserNew York Rangers202168Link
Jayden StrubleNew York Rangers201949Link
Keith PetruzzelliNew York Rangers201772Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kody ClarkNew York Rangers201866Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Kyle PlatzerNew York RangersLink
Lane ZablockiNew York Rangers2017108Link
Marek LanghamerNew York RangersLink
Mason McDonaldNew York Rangers201444Link
Mathew HillNew York Rangers2019210Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Nikolai KovalenkoNew York Rangers2018149Link
Patrick HarperNew York Rangers2016162Link
Paul BittnerNew York RangersLink
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Samuel LipkinNew York Rangers2021217Link
Sergei BoikovNew York RangersLink
Shane LachanceNew York Rangers2021212Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Taylor MakarNew York Rangers2021204Link
Tyler WeissNew York Rangers2018103Link
Vaclav KarabacekNew York RangersLink
Vadim ZherenkoNew York Rangers2019204Link
Ville OttavainenNew York Rangers202199Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2022WSH SJS MIN CLB SJS BOS SJS CGY SJS CLB ARZ
2023ARZ
2024NYR DAL NYR COL NYR
2025NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2026NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[4/23/2022 9:28:44 PM] - Hartford Wolfpack didn't make playoff for year 2021.
[4/23/2022 9:28:44 PM] - New York Rangers didn't make playoff for year 2021.
[3/26/2022 8:56:08 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to New York Rangers : Jake Gardiner (76).
[3/26/2022 8:56:08 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to St. Louis Blues : Dysin Mayo (68), Tyler Madden (P).
[3/26/2022 7:21:12 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Dylan Samberg (69), Noel Gunler (P), Y:2022-RND:1-CGY.
[3/26/2022 7:21:12 PM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Tyler Bertuzzi (75), Y:2022-RND:4-CGY.
[3/24/2022 11:03:04 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Arttu Ruotsalainen (71).
[3/24/2022 11:03:04 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Dominik Simon (71), Jean-Luc Foudy (P).
[3/17/2022 10:24:12 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Niko Mikkola (69), Tyler Benson (68).
[3/17/2022 10:24:12 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Lucas Carlsson (68).
[3/15/2022 10:16:36 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Y:2022-RND:2-COL.
[3/15/2022 10:16:36 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Sonny Milano (71).
[3/9/2022 12:27:30 AM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Jaroslav Halak (86).
[3/9/2022 12:27:30 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Alex Stalock (85).
[3/2/2022 11:49:24 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Frank Vatrano (72), $1,000,000 (Money).
[3/2/2022 11:49:24 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Paul Stastny (73), Y:2023-RND:3-ARZ.
[2/25/2022 1:06:06 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Jacob Markstrom (89).
[2/25/2022 1:06:06 AM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Alex Stalock (85), Rasmus Sandin (71), Y:2022-RND:1-CGY.
[2/25/2022 1:05:07 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Kris Russell (74), $2,000,000 (Money), Y:2022-RND:4-COL.
[2/25/2022 1:05:07 AM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Tyler Lewington (69), Y:2022-RND:2-BOS.
[2/22/2022 12:05:46 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Paul Byron (74).
[2/22/2022 12:05:46 AM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Sven Baertschi (73), Y:2022-RND:4-COL, Y:2022-RND:5-SJS.
[1/22/2022 10:43:37 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Kevin Connauton (73).
[1/22/2022 10:43:37 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Tyler Lewington (69), $600,000 (Money).
[1/22/2022 10:42:55 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Logan O'Connor (68).
[1/22/2022 10:42:55 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : MacKenzie Entwistle (68).
[1/22/2022 10:41:51 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2025-RND:7-NYR.
[1/22/2022 10:41:51 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Mathieu Perreault (73).
[1/22/2022 10:41:03 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Gustav Lindstrom (69), Mike Reilly (71), Y:2022-RND:2-SJS, Y:2022-RND:3-SJS.
[1/22/2022 10:41:03 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ryan Graves (76), $1,500,000 (Money).
[1/21/2022 11:53:19 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Y:2025-RND:6-NYR.
[1/21/2022 11:53:19 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Mathieu Olivier (64).
[1/20/2022 12:17:36 AM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Derick Brassard (74), Tyler Madden (P), Y:2022-RND:1-SJS.
[1/20/2022 12:17:36 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Alex Killorn (77), Y:2022-RND:6-CLB.
[1/17/2022 11:25:03 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Kris Russell (74), Nicholas Merkley (71), Janis Moser (P), Y:2022-RND:1-WSH.
[1/17/2022 11:25:03 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Tyson Barrie (77), Y:2022-RND:5-CLB.
[1/10/2022 11:56:24 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Boone Jenner (77).
[1/10/2022 11:56:24 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Paul Byron (74), Noel Gunler (P), Y:2022-RND:2-COL, Y:2024-RND:2-COL.
[1/8/2022 3:35:09 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Jon Gillies (83), Y:2022-RND:7-ARZ.
[1/8/2022 3:35:09 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Hunter Miska (80), Talyn Boyko (P).
[12/29/2021 11:19:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[12/28/2021 11:18:11 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Columbus Blue Jackets : Shea Weber (77).
[12/28/2021 11:18:11 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to New York Rangers : Filip Johansson (P), Vadim Zherenko (P), Y:2022-RND:2-CLB, Y:2022-RND:6-CLB.
[12/23/2021 10:03:15 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Jacob Markstrom (89), Y:2022-RND:2-MIN.
[12/23/2021 10:03:15 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Elvis Merzlikins (86), Filip Westerlund (P).
[12/3/2021 8:36:17 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Columbus Blue Jackets : Kyle Turris (75).
[12/3/2021 8:36:17 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to New York Rangers : MacKenzie Entwistle (68), Y:2022-RND:5-CLB, Y:2022-RND:7-CLB.
[9/20/2021 9:57:26 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Rinat Valiev (73).
[9/20/2021 9:57:26 AM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Dominik Simon (71).
[9/11/2021 2:05:29 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Travis Barron (63).
[9/11/2021 2:05:29 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Spencer Watson (64).
[9/10/2021 1:39:01 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:2-NYR, Y:2022-RND:4-NYR.
[9/10/2021 1:39:01 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Travis Dermott (73).
[9/10/2021 1:36:03 PM] - Matt Schmalz was released.
[9/10/2021 1:36:03 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Matt Schmalz.
[9/8/2021 8:51:35 PM] - Tyler Benson was added to New York Rangers.
[9/8/2021 1:18:36 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:1-NYR, Y:2023-RND:4-NYR, Y:2023-RND:2-NYR, Y:2024-RND:4-NYR.
[9/8/2021 1:18:36 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Dylan Samberg (69), Kody Clark (P), Tyler Benson (P).
[9/7/2021 6:06:14 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:3-NYR, Y:2024-RND:5-NYR.
[9/7/2021 6:06:14 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Jean-Luc Foudy (P).
[9/6/2021 3:05:52 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:2-STL, Y:2026-RND:7-NYR.
[9/6/2021 3:05:52 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Keith Petruzzelli (P), Nikolai Kovalenko (P).



[4/23/2022 9:28:02 PM] New York Rangers has a 2.70% chance of winning the Draft Lottery!
[4/17/2022 1:15:51 AM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/14/2022 11:37:45 PM] Ville Heinola from New York Rangers is back from Sore Right Knee Injury.
[4/14/2022 11:37:10 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/14/2022 12:25:35 AM] Thomas Schemitsch from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Separated Left Shoulder Injury.
[4/14/2022 12:25:34 AM] Game 1207 - Ville Heinola from New York Rangers is injured (Sore Right Knee) and is out for 4 days.
[4/9/2022 11:38:33 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/8/2022 10:57:11 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/6/2022 11:19:12 PM] Vili Saarijarvi from Hartford Wolfpack is back from Left Eye Injury.
[4/6/2022 11:18:23 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/6/2022 12:07:42 AM] Game 1158 - Thomas Schemitsch from Hartford Wolfpack is injured (Separated Left Shoulder) and is out for 2 weeks.
[4/5/2022 12:17:28 AM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT