WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 30 | W: 11 | L: 16 | OTL: 3 | P: 25
GF: 91 | GA: 102 | PP%: 18.18% | PK%: 79.01%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 73
Next Games vs Nashville Predators
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Derick BrassardXX100.00693692787387957673777574739999050742
2Paul ByronXXX99.00773493806684947574747578749995050741
3Nick SchmaltzXX99.00623099817195977868777875758287050741
4Daniel SprongXX99.00623099837089907963808074748075050741
5Mathieu PerreaultXX100.00754283786986887675757473709997050731
6Dillon Dube (R)XX100.00753084827386917674757675737878050730
7Riley NashXX100.00713595757683867380726875639799050721
8Frank VatranoXX100.00763083747584927565737676708682050721
9Morgan Frost (R)X99.00603088806987897874787874747068050720
10Dominik SimonXXX100.00723089777284877570747274658174050710
11Nicholas Merkley (R)XX100.00753284797485867674747273747470050710
12Logan Brown (R)X100.00723090768583847376707074677574050710
13Kris RussellX100.00703986777290917430726778679999050741
14Travis DermottX100.00724086807787907230706377547676050731
15Nicolas HagueX100.00823873788786867030696078496872050730
16Mike ReillyX100.00613091807288907330736376567370050710
17Matt BenningX100.00763584747787887030705277507673050711
18Ville Heinola (R)X100.00643089826884827230715473486464050690
Scratches
1Evan Polei (R)X100.00868865698678806570636370607370050670
2Niko Mikkola (R)X100.00784074757885856330615372367270050690
TEAM AVERAGE99.8072368678758689735772687564818005072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jacob Markstrom100.0091908994919091909287889996050892
2Jon Gillies100.0086878795868485848484898074050830
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008989889589878887888689908505086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters77878488908587CAN5642,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW30101525320144581255512.35%159419.812681474000001048.00%5000000.8401000202
2Dillon DubeNew York RangersLW/RW2591322660414077125011.69%446818.732131458000000062.50%3200000.9402000012
3Morgan FrostNew York RangersC306162222021628821726.82%1060020.021451672000010146.95%75400000.7300000002
4Daniel SprongNew York RangersLW/RW26101020-112064176285713.16%653520.59134872000002052.27%4400000.7512000010
5Frank VatranoNew York RangersLW/RW308513-180472547174417.02%439013.02011171012461048.28%2900000.6700000100
6Logan BrownNew York RangersC303912-310017453092410.00%238212.75000000110620049.90%48300000.6300000000
7Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD303811110076232341213.04%3459119.71112933000065100.00%000000.3700000101
8Derick BrassardNew York RangersC/LW31371044015374217287.14%535411.4400038000000052.36%23300000.5600000110
9Dominik SimonNew York RangersC/LW/RW304610-36021244414199.09%132610.88000000000140041.18%1700000.6100000010
10Paul ByronNew York RangersC/LW/RW315510440205547123210.64%437712.170002150000380149.36%46800000.5301000002
11Kris RussellNew York RangersD300889100302722870.00%2855318.45000824000070000.00%000000.2900000010
12Matt BenningNew York RangersD30178-6180502612588.33%3052517.50011633000059000.00%000000.3000000000
13Travis DermottNew York RangersD30167-6802721205155.00%2850316.80000523000157000.00%000000.2800000000
14Nicholas MerkleyNew York RangersC/RW134374406695544.44%11037.9401117000061154.55%2200001.3600000200
15Ville HeinolaNew York RangersD151562602110114129.09%1332821.9301164500003000.00%000000.3600000000
16Mathieu PerreaultNew York RangersC/LW29516-1360313039123512.82%234211.81000000000121151.67%12000000.3500000000
17Mike ReillyNew York RangersD81122003560116.67%912515.630000000003000.00%000000.3200000010
18Riley NashNew York RangersC/RW30022-2002035105170.00%42217.38000000002680053.25%30800000.1800000000
19Nic PetanHartford Wolfpack (NYR)C/LW/RW29011-200410184140.00%22227.67000030000640047.62%2100000.0900000000
20Dan RenoufHartford Wolfpack (NYR)D1000200220000.00%11919.970000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
21Kevin ConnautonHartford Wolfpack (NYR)D9000-2401662210.00%312413.820000100002000.00%000000.0000000000
22Matthew BoldyHartford Wolfpack (NYR)LW4000-200459130.00%17518.93000212000000040.00%500000.0000000000
23Evan PoleiNew York RangersLW5000-300810030.00%0275.520000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average52674128202-15110050058171321051410.38%193779414.82719269549611255787449.73%258600000.5216000769
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromNew York Rangers25121020.9132.74142601657510000.5008255321
2Jon GilliesNew York Rangers21100.8484.801250010660000.667328000
Team Total or Average27131120.9082.90155101758170000.545112713321


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Daniel SprongNew York RangersLW/RW243/17/1997 3:02:28 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link / NHL Link
Derick BrassardNew York RangersC/LW347/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Dillon DubeNew York RangersLW/RW237/20/1998 1:51:08 PMYes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link / NHL Link
Dominik SimonNew York RangersC/LW/RW278/8/1994 3:23:19 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Evan PoleiNew York RangersLW252/19/1996 9:12:43 AMYes229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$NHL Link
Frank VatranoNew York RangersLW/RW273/14/1994 10:37:46 AMNo201 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jacob MarkstromNew York RangersD311/31/1990 11:45:32 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jon GilliesNew York RangersD271/22/1994 11:25:23 AMNo223 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Kris RussellNew York RangersD347/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Logan BrownNew York RangersC233/5/1998 3:43:55 PMYes220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link / NHL Link
Mathieu PerreaultNew York RangersC/LW337/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt BenningNew York RangersD275/25/1994 8:28:56 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,900,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike ReillyNew York RangersD287/13/1993 6:02:36 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Morgan FrostNew York RangersC225/14/1999 2:10:46 PMYes170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicholas MerkleyNew York RangersC/RW245/23/1997 10:31:51 AMYes194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,210,000$1,210,000$1,210,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW252/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD2312/5/1998 11:01:56 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,750,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Niko MikkolaNew York RangersD254/27/1996 3:35:43 PMYes185 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm600,000$Link / NHL Link
Paul ByronNew York RangersC/LW/RW324/27/1989 4:37:32 AMNo163 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Riley NashNew York RangersC/RW325/9/1989 4:21:14 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Travis DermottNew York RangersD2512/22/1996 3:44:02 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Ville HeinolaNew York RangersD203/2/2001 8:42:38 AMYes178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.86194 Lbs6 ft12.051,985,682$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
43,685,000$29,710,000$14,660,000$8,000,000$5,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzMorgan FrostDaniel Sprong35005
2Derick BrassardPaul ByronDillon Dube35005
3Mathieu PerreaultLogan BrownNicholas Merkley20023
4Dominik SimonRiley NashFrank Vatrano10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueVille Heinola35113
2Kris RussellTravis Dermott35122
3Mike ReillyMatt Benning25131
4Nicolas HagueVille Heinola5113
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzMorgan FrostDaniel Sprong60005
2Derick BrassardPaul ByronDillon Dube40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueVille Heinola65005
2Kris RussellTravis Dermott35005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Riley NashFrank Vatrano50140
2Logan BrownPaul Byron50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris RussellNicolas Hague50140
2Mike ReillyMatt Benning50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Riley Nash50050Kris RussellNicolas Hague50050
2Paul Byron50050Mike ReillyMatt Benning50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan FrostNick Schmaltz50113
2Paul ByronDillon Dube50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueVille Heinola50032
2Kris RussellTravis Dermott50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick SchmaltzMorgan FrostDaniel SprongNicolas HagueVille Heinola
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Paul ByronRiley NashFrank VatranoKris RussellMike Reilly
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Morgan Frost, Nick Schmaltz, Dillon DubeMorgan Frost, Nick SchmaltzLogan Brown
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nicolas Hague, Ville Heinola, Kris RussellVille HeinolaNicolas Hague, Mike Reilly
Penalty Shots
Paul Byron, Daniel Sprong, Nicholas Merkley, Nick Schmaltz, Morgan Frost
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Jon Gillies
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Paul Byron, Derick Brassard, Daniel Sprong, Nick Schmaltz, Logan Brown, Dillon Dube, Dillon Dube, Morgan Frost, Riley Nash, Dominik Simon, Frank Vatrano
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nicolas Hague, Ville Heinola, Mike Reilly, Matt Benning, Kris Russell


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Boston Bruins1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.000481200220028129704710624200.00%3166.67%1488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%1812287126
2Buffalo Sabres2110000079-21010000037-41100000042220.50071320003220662325180561610508337.50%5180.00%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%473248132311
3Carolina Hurricanes2020000048-41010000036-31010000012-100.0004711001120521616200611416281119.09%8362.50%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%463248152512
4Columbus Blue Jackets1010000015-4000000000001010000015-400.0001120000102871011036841611100.00%10100.00%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%2317247126
5Dallas Stars31200000910-12020000036-31100000064220.333916250033308435202901143126744125.00%12283.33%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%674774203717
6Detroit Red Wings1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002460010102915680347619100.00%2150.00%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%2114247136
7Edmonton Oilers11000000202000000000001100000020221.000246011100321314501511421400.00%20100.00%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%2213248136
8Minnesota Wild211000009721010000046-21100000051420.50091524002340601523220782212497228.57%6350.00%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%422752142412
9Montreal Canadiens10001000541000000000001000100054121.0005914002111531318193326023400.00%000.00%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%2619217135
10Nashville Predators1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460020002597902411625700.00%3166.67%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%2215247126
11Philadelphia Flyers211000007611010000023-11100000053220.5007132000313055181225065161143200.00%3166.67%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%473345142613
12Pittsburgh Penguins11000000514110000005140000000000021.00051015003110291199018810243266.67%30100.00%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%2316237126
13San Jose Sharks1000000145-11000000145-10000000000010.500481200112133109126317824500.00%3166.67%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%2416278136
14Tampa Bay Lightning32000001981110000003212100000166050.83391726003330782729205972224639222.22%12191.67%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%714875233718
15Toronto Maple Leafs503001101317-42020000047-330100110910-130.3001323360055221353856377156342012210220.00%90100.00%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%11580127366633
Total309160111291102-1114310000014054-1416660111151483250.4179116625701362726486029428626921972254183677881618.18%811779.01%1488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%680466753220384189
17Vancouver Canucks11000000321110000003210000000000021.00035800210036151011041942311100.00%2150.00%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%2013267136
18Vegas Golden Knights1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.000358000210154920431414243133.33%6183.33%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%1710308125
19Washington Capitals1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002460020002213450248225600.00%10100.00%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%2115256136
_Since Last GM Reset309160111291102-1114310000014054-1416660111151483250.4179116625701362726486029428626921972254183677881618.18%811779.01%1488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%680466753220384189
_Vs Conference20511011115971-12927000002635-91134011113336-3160.4005910916800251616357519319417915626149109437571119.30%47882.98%1488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%463322493145256126
_Vs Division725000001924-5413000001214-231200000710-340.2861935540093701866551700204544313623417.39%16475.00%0488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%162115167508944

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3025L19116625786097225418367701
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30916111291102
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1431000014054
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
166611115148
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
881618.18%811779.01%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
294286269213627264
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
680466753220384189


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2021-12-0515Carolina Hurricanes6New York Rangers3LBoxScore
3 - 2021-12-0631New York Rangers4Buffalo Sabres2WBoxScore
5 - 2021-12-0844Buffalo Sabres7New York Rangers3LBoxScore
6 - 2021-12-0954New York Rangers1Toronto Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
8 - 2021-12-1170New York Rangers3Toronto Maple Leafs4LXBoxScore
9 - 2021-12-1286Boston Bruins5New York Rangers4LBoxScore
10 - 2021-12-13101New York Rangers1Columbus Blue Jackets5LBoxScore
12 - 2021-12-15116Toronto Maple Leafs4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
14 - 2021-12-17133Dallas Stars4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
15 - 2021-12-18150New York Rangers3Tampa Bay Lightning4LXXBoxScore
17 - 2021-12-20162New York Rangers3Vegas Golden Knights4LBoxScore
19 - 2021-12-22176Washington Capitals4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
23 - 2021-12-26194New York Rangers2Detroit Red Wings4LBoxScore
24 - 2021-12-27208Pittsburgh Penguins1New York Rangers5WBoxScore
26 - 2021-12-29225New York Rangers5Montreal Canadiens4WXBoxScore
27 - 2021-12-30240Dallas Stars2New York Rangers1LBoxScore
29 - 2022-01-01258New York Rangers5Minnesota Wild1WBoxScore
31 - 2022-01-03268San Jose Sharks5New York Rangers4LXXBoxScore
32 - 2022-01-04287Toronto Maple Leafs3New York Rangers2LBoxScore
34 - 2022-01-06304New York Rangers3Tampa Bay Lightning2WBoxScore
36 - 2022-01-08318Tampa Bay Lightning2New York Rangers3WBoxScore
38 - 2022-01-10335New York Rangers2Nashville Predators3LBoxScore
39 - 2022-01-11351New York Rangers6Dallas Stars4WBoxScore
41 - 2022-01-13364Minnesota Wild6New York Rangers4LBoxScore
43 - 2022-01-15379Philadelphia Flyers3New York Rangers2LBoxScore
44 - 2022-01-16397New York Rangers5Toronto Maple Leafs4WXXBoxScore
46 - 2022-01-18410New York Rangers5Philadelphia Flyers3WBoxScore
48 - 2022-01-20426New York Rangers2Edmonton Oilers0WBoxScore
49 - 2022-01-21433Vancouver Canucks2New York Rangers3WBoxScore
51 - 2022-01-23453New York Rangers1Carolina Hurricanes2LBoxScore
52 - 2022-01-24463Nashville Predators-New York Rangers-
55 - 2022-01-27483Buffalo Sabres-New York Rangers-
56 - 2022-01-28501New York Rangers-St. Louis Blues-
58 - 2022-01-30515New York Rangers-Buffalo Sabres-
59 - 2022-01-31526Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
61 - 2022-02-02548Winnipeg Jets-New York Rangers-
63 - 2022-02-04566New York Rangers-Arizona Coyotes-
64 - 2022-02-05578Arizona Coyotes-New York Rangers-
66 - 2022-02-07598Calgary Flames-New York Rangers-
68 - 2022-02-09612New York Rangers-Calgary Flames-
69 - 2022-02-10626New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
70 - 2022-02-11640Buffalo Sabres-New York Rangers-
72 - 2022-02-13658Edmonton Oilers-New York Rangers-
74 - 2022-02-15674New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
75 - 2022-02-16689New York Rangers-Buffalo Sabres-
77 - 2022-02-18699New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
79 - 2022-02-20721Colorado Avalanche-New York Rangers-
81 - 2022-02-22735New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
82 - 2022-02-23752Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
84 - 2022-02-25763New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
86 - 2022-02-27782Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
88 - 2022-03-01794New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
90 - 2022-03-03812New York Rangers-Anaheim Ducks-
91 - 2022-03-04825St. Louis Blues-New York Rangers-
93 - 2022-03-06844Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
94 - 2022-03-07860New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
96 - 2022-03-09873New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
97 - 2022-03-10887Ottawa Senators-New York Rangers-
99 - 2022-03-12905New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
100 - 2022-03-13918Ottawa Senators-New York Rangers-
102 - 2022-03-15936New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
103 - 2022-03-16943New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
105 - 2022-03-18959Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
107 - 2022-03-20979New York Rangers-Colorado Avalanche-
108 - 2022-03-21990Los Angeles Kings-New York Rangers-
110 - 2022-03-231011New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
112 - 2022-03-251029New York Rangers-Florida Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
114 - 2022-03-271045Florida Panthers-New York Rangers-
115 - 2022-03-281062Florida Panthers-New York Rangers-
117 - 2022-03-301075New York Rangers-San Jose Sharks-
119 - 2022-04-011094Montreal Canadiens-New York Rangers-
120 - 2022-04-021102New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
121 - 2022-04-031116New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
123 - 2022-04-051132Chicago Blackhawks-New York Rangers-
125 - 2022-04-071145New York Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
126 - 2022-04-081156New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
128 - 2022-04-101175Vegas Golden Knights-New York Rangers-
130 - 2022-04-121195New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
131 - 2022-04-131207New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
134 - 2022-04-161229Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
136 - 2022-04-181246Anaheim Ducks-New York Rangers-
138 - 2022-04-201258New York Rangers-Chicago Blackhawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance8400070000308005600013888
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.20%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
27 18192 - 99.96% 935,958$13,103,417$18200110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
43,685,000$ 43,606,666$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
16,493,641$ 312,036$ 15,674,010$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
25,270,876$ 89 328,107$ 29,201,523$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
31,211,688$ 43,445,214$ 19,737,150$ 13,796,338$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Daniel SprongAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Derick BrassardAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Paul ByronAGE:32PO:0OV:74
*Dillon DubeAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Frank VatranoAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Dominik SimonAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*MacKenzie MacEachernAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Tobias LindbergAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Nic PetanAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Matthew BoldyAGE:20PO:0OV:68
*Timothy GettingerAGE:23PO:0OV:68
*Tyler BensonAGE:23PO:0OV:68
*Evan PoleiAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Bobo CarpenterAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Travis BarronAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Derick BrassardAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Paul ByronAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:33PO:0OV:73
*Morgan FrostAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Riley NashAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Dominik SimonAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Logan BrownAGE:23PO:0OV:71
*Nicholas MerkleyAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Jay BeagleAGE:36PO:0OV:69
Nic PetanAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Riley DamianiAGE:21PO:0OV:68
*Pascal LabergeAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Tyler AngleAGE:21PO:0OV:66
*Bobo CarpenterAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Brett McKenzieAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Daniel SprongAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Paul ByronAGE:32PO:0OV:74
*Dillon DubeAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Frank VatranoAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Riley NashAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Dominik SimonAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Nicholas MerkleyAGE:24PO:0OV:71
*Anthony AngelloAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*MacKenzie MacEachernAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Tobias LindbergAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Jay BeagleAGE:36PO:0OV:69
Nic PetanAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Logan O'ConnorAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Mathieu OlivierAGE:24PO:0OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kris RussellAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Kevin ConnautonAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Nicolas HagueAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Travis DermottAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Matt BenningAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Mike ReillyAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Dan RenoufAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Dylan SambergAGE:22PO:0OV:69
*Gustav LindstromAGE:23PO:0OV:69
*Niko MikkolaAGE:25PO:0OV:69
*Ville HeinolaAGE:20PO:0OV:69
*Dysin MayoAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Wyatte WylieAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Jacob MarkstromAGE:31PO:0OV:89
Jon GilliesAGE:27PO:0OV:83
*Logan ThompsonAGE:24PO:0OV:77
*Olle Eriksson EkAGE:22PO:0OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan McDonoughNew York Rangers2019209Link
Alex GagneNew York Rangers2021201Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Rangers2018112Link
Carter GylanderNew York Rangers2019195Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Connor KelleyNew York Rangers2021202Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Evgenii KashnikovNew York Rangers2021186Link
Felix BibeauNew York Rangers2019194Link
Filip JohanssonNew York Rangers201837Link
Guillaume RichardNew York Rangers2021112Link
Jake KupskyNew York Rangers2015190Link
Janis MoserNew York Rangers202168Link
Jayden StrubleNew York Rangers201949Link
Jean-Luc FoudyNew York Rangers202070Link
Keith PetruzzelliNew York Rangers201772Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kody ClarkNew York Rangers201866Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Kyle PlatzerNew York RangersLink
Lane ZablockiNew York Rangers2017108Link
Marek LanghamerNew York RangersLink
Mason McDonaldNew York Rangers201444Link
Mathew HillNew York Rangers2019210Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Nikolai KovalenkoNew York Rangers2018149Link
Noel GunlerNew York Rangers202030Link
Patrick HarperNew York Rangers2016162Link
Paul BittnerNew York RangersLink
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Samuel LipkinNew York Rangers2021217Link
Sergei BoikovNew York RangersLink
Shane LachanceNew York Rangers2021212Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Taylor MakarNew York Rangers2021204Link
Tyler MaddenNew York Rangers201854Link
Tyler WeissNew York Rangers2018103Link
Vaclav KarabacekNew York RangersLink
Vadim ZherenkoNew York Rangers2019204Link
Ville OttavainenNew York Rangers202199Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2022WSH SJS MIN CLB SJS COL SJS CLB ARZ
2024NYR DAL NYR COL NYR
2025NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2026NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[1/22/2022 10:43:37 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Kevin Connauton (73).
[1/22/2022 10:43:37 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Tyler Lewington (69), $600,000 (Money).
[1/22/2022 10:42:55 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Logan O'Connor (68).
[1/22/2022 10:42:55 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : MacKenzie Entwistle (68).
[1/22/2022 10:41:51 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2025-RND:7-NYR.
[1/22/2022 10:41:51 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Mathieu Perreault (73).
[1/22/2022 10:41:03 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Gustav Lindstrom (69), Mike Reilly (71), Y:2022-RND:2-SJS, Y:2022-RND:3-SJS.
[1/22/2022 10:41:03 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ryan Graves (76), $1,500,000 (Money).
[1/21/2022 11:53:19 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Y:2025-RND:6-NYR.
[1/21/2022 11:53:19 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Mathieu Olivier (64).
[1/20/2022 12:17:36 AM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Derick Brassard (74), Tyler Madden (P), Y:2022-RND:1-SJS.
[1/20/2022 12:17:36 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Alex Killorn (77), Y:2022-RND:6-CLB.
[1/17/2022 11:25:03 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Kris Russell (74), Nicholas Merkley (71), Janis Moser (P), Y:2022-RND:1-WSH.
[1/17/2022 11:25:03 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Tyson Barrie (77), Y:2022-RND:5-CLB.
[1/10/2022 11:56:24 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Boone Jenner (77).
[1/10/2022 11:56:24 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Paul Byron (74), Noel Gunler (P), Y:2022-RND:2-COL, Y:2024-RND:2-COL.
[1/8/2022 3:35:09 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Jon Gillies (83), Y:2022-RND:7-ARZ.
[1/8/2022 3:35:09 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Hunter Miska (80), Talyn Boyko (P).
[12/29/2021 11:19:53 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for New York Rangers!
[12/28/2021 11:18:11 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Columbus Blue Jackets : Shea Weber (77).
[12/28/2021 11:18:11 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to New York Rangers : Filip Johansson (P), Vadim Zherenko (P), Y:2022-RND:2-CLB, Y:2022-RND:6-CLB.
[12/23/2021 10:03:15 PM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Jacob Markstrom (89), Y:2022-RND:2-MIN.
[12/23/2021 10:03:15 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Elvis Merzlikins (86), Filip Westerlund (P).
[12/3/2021 8:36:17 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Columbus Blue Jackets : Kyle Turris (75).
[12/3/2021 8:36:17 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to New York Rangers : MacKenzie Entwistle (68), Y:2022-RND:5-CLB, Y:2022-RND:7-CLB.
[9/20/2021 9:57:26 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Rinat Valiev (73).
[9/20/2021 9:57:26 AM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Dominik Simon (71).
[9/11/2021 2:05:29 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Travis Barron (63).
[9/11/2021 2:05:29 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Spencer Watson (64).
[9/10/2021 1:39:01 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:2-NYR, Y:2022-RND:4-NYR.
[9/10/2021 1:39:01 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Travis Dermott (73).
[9/10/2021 1:36:03 PM] - Matt Schmalz was released.
[9/10/2021 1:36:03 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Matt Schmalz.
[9/8/2021 8:51:35 PM] - Tyler Benson was added to New York Rangers.
[9/8/2021 1:18:36 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:1-NYR, Y:2023-RND:4-NYR, Y:2023-RND:2-NYR, Y:2024-RND:4-NYR.
[9/8/2021 1:18:36 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Dylan Samberg (69), Kody Clark (P), Tyler Benson (P).
[9/7/2021 6:06:14 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:3-NYR, Y:2024-RND:5-NYR.
[9/7/2021 6:06:14 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Jean-Luc Foudy (P).
[9/6/2021 3:05:52 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:2-STL, Y:2026-RND:7-NYR.
[9/6/2021 3:05:52 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Keith Petruzzelli (P), Nikolai Kovalenko (P).
[9/4/2021 4:55:28 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Samuel Lipkin as the #217 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:50:35 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Shane Lachance as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:45:34 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Taylor Makar as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:43:47 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Connor Kelley as the #202 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:43:26 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Alex Gagne as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:23:34 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Evgenii Kashnikov as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 3:47:24 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Anaheim Ducks : Y:2023-RND:5-NYR.
[9/4/2021 3:47:24 PM] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to New York Rangers : Y:2021-RND:6-ANH, Y:2021-RND:7-ANH.
[9/4/2021 2:47:13 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Talyn Boyko as the #114 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:45:36 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Guillaume Richard as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:26:15 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Ville Ottavainen as the #99 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 11:47:59 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2022-RND:5-NYR, Y:2024-RND:7-NYR.
[9/4/2021 11:47:59 AM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Rangers : Y:2021-RND:7-ARZ, Y:2021-RND:7-DET, Y:2021-RND:7-LAK, Y:2021-RND:7-STL.
[9/2/2021 10:01:44 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New York Islanders : Antti Raanta (86).
[9/2/2021 10:01:44 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to New York Rangers : MacKenzie MacEachern (70), Blade Jenkins (P), Y:2021-RND:4-NYI.



[1/23/2022 10:49:24 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[1/23/2022 10:49:23 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/23/2022 10:45:25 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/23/2022 10:45:25 PM] Bobo Carpenter of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[1/23/2022 10:45:25 PM] Travis Barron of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[1/23/2022 10:45:25 PM] Evan Polei of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[1/23/2022 10:45:25 PM] Nic Petan of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[1/23/2022 10:45:20 PM] New York Rangers placed Nic Petan on waivers.
[1/23/2022 10:45:20 PM] Niko Mikkola of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[1/23/2022 10:45:20 PM] Brett McKenzie of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[1/23/2022 10:45:20 PM] Wyatte Wylie of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[1/22/2022 10:43:44 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 21 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[1/22/2022 10:43:44 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[1/22/2022 10:43:37 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Kevin Connauton (73).
[1/22/2022 10:43:37 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Tyler Lewington (69), $600,000 (Money).
[1/22/2022 10:42:57 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for New York Rangers!
[1/22/2022 10:42:55 PM] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Logan O'Connor (68).
[1/22/2022 10:42:55 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : MacKenzie Entwistle (68).
[1/22/2022 10:41:53 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for New York Rangers!
[1/22/2022 10:41:51 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2025-RND:7-NYR.
[1/22/2022 10:41:51 PM] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Mathieu Perreault (73).
[1/22/2022 10:41:03 PM] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Gustav Lindstrom (69), Mike Reilly (71), Y:2022-RND:2-SJS, Y:2022-RND:3-SJS.
[1/22/2022 10:41:03 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ryan Graves (76), $1,500,000 (Money).
[1/22/2022 10:38:18 PM] New York Rangers are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by $374,416!
[1/22/2022 12:03:46 AM] New York Rangers are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by $374,416!
[1/22/2022 12:03:42 AM] Bobo Carpenter of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[1/22/2022 12:03:42 AM] Travis Barron of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[1/22/2022 12:03:42 AM] Tyler Lewington of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[1/22/2022 12:03:42 AM] Brett McKenzie of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[1/22/2022 12:03:42 AM] Dan Renouf of New York Rangers was sent to farm.
[1/22/2022 12:03:42 AM] Ville Heinola of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[1/22/2022 12:03:42 AM] Wyatte Wylie of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hartford Wolfpack.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Auto Roster Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Ville Heinola of New York Rangers was sent to farm.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Tyler Lewington of New York Rangers was sent to farm.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Brett McKenzie of New York Rangers was sent to farm.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Wyatte Wylie of New York Rangers was sent to farm.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Bobo Carpenter of New York Rangers was sent to farm.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Mathieu Olivier of New York Rangers was sent to farm.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Travis Barron of New York Rangers was sent to farm.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Dan Renouf of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[1/22/2022 12:02:40 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Rangers.
[1/21/2022 11:59:19 PM] Mathieu Olivier of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[1/21/2022 11:54:26 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 19 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[1/21/2022 11:54:25 PM] New York Rangers are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by $374,416!
[1/21/2022 11:53:21 PM] New York Rangers are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by $374,416!
[1/21/2022 11:53:19 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Y:2025-RND:6-NYR.
[1/21/2022 11:53:19 PM] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Mathieu Olivier (64).



Nic Petan is suspended indefinitely.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2021309160111291102-1114310000014054-1416660111151483259116625701362726486029428626921972254183677881618.18%811779.01%1488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%680466753220384189
Total Regular Season309160111291102-1114310000014054-1416660111151483259116625701362726486029428626921972254183677881618.18%811779.01%1488100448.61%555109650.64%24649050.20%680466753220384189