WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 74
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex KillornXX100.00764284757793938265818378749995050772
2Boone Jenner (C)XX100.00907665788094948376828177758285050772
3Kyle TurrisXXX100.00683593757589947876777875759997050751
4Nick SchmaltzXX100.00623099817195977868777875758287050741
5Daniel SprongXX100.00623099837089907963808074748075050741
6Dillon Dube (R)XX100.00753084827386917674757675737878050730
7Riley NashXX100.00713595757683867380726875639799050721
8Frank VatranoXX100.00763083747584927565737676708682050721
9Morgan Frost (R)X100.00603088806987897874787874747068050720
10Seth GriffithX100.00713294756485937674737373728481050711
11Dominik SimonXXX100.00723089777284877570747274658174050710
12Nic PetanXXX100.00633096796483867473727172717572050700
13Shea WeberX100.00925055738494957830786878769999050772
14Tyson BarrieX100.00653090827494958330827478659999050772
15Ryan GravesX100.00735482788693977530747281478075050761
16Travis DermottX100.00724086807787907230706377547676050731
17Nicolas HagueX100.00823873788786867030696078496872050730
18Matt BenningX100.00763584747787887030705277507673050711
Scratches
1Tyler Lewington (R)X100.00829567708182846230585473467777050690
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073418577758891765674717666848205073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Elvis Merzlikins100.0091898885918989919093857973050861
2Hunter Miska (R)100.0087828282878485848482867065050800
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008986858489878788878886756905083
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters77878488908587CAN5642,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex KillornNew York RangersLW/RW329/14/1989 2:46:35 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Boone JennerNew York RangersC/LW286/15/1993 5:25:12 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$5,000,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Daniel SprongNew York RangersLW/RW243/17/1997 3:02:28 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link / NHL Link
Dillon DubeNew York RangersLW/RW237/20/1998 1:51:08 PMYes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link / NHL Link
Dominik SimonNew York RangersC/LW/RW278/8/1994 3:23:19 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Elvis MerzlikinsNew York RangersLW/RW274/13/1994 2:32:10 PMNo181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link / NHL Link
Frank VatranoNew York RangersLW/RW273/14/1994 10:37:46 AMNo201 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Hunter Miska (1 Way Contract)New York RangersLW/RW267/7/1995 10:18:22 AMYes175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle TurrisNew York RangersC/LW/RW328/14/1989 5:07:46 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt BenningNew York RangersD275/25/1994 8:28:56 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,900,000$Link / NHL Link
Morgan FrostNew York RangersC225/14/1999 2:10:46 PMYes170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link / NHL Link
Nic PetanNew York RangersC/LW/RW263/22/1995 10:07:01 AMNo179 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick SchmaltzNew York RangersC/LW252/23/1996 4:46:46 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD2312/5/1998 11:01:56 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,750,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Riley NashNew York RangersC/RW325/9/1989 4:21:14 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan GravesNew York RangersD265/21/1995 11:23:56 AMNo226 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link / NHL Link
Seth GriffithNew York RangersRW281/4/1993 10:09:29 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Shea WeberNew York RangersD367/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Travis DermottNew York RangersD2512/22/1996 3:44:02 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyler LewingtonNew York RangersD2712/5/1994 3:50:32 PMYes202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyson BarrieNew York RangersD307/26/1991 4:13:02 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft10YesNoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,250,000$4,000,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.29194 Lbs6 ft12.142,257,143$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
47,400,000$39,350,000$26,450,000$19,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzBoone JennerDaniel Sprong35005
2Kyle TurrisMorgan FrostAlex Killorn35014
3Nic PetanRiley NashSeth Griffith20122
410230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesShea Weber40122
2Nicolas HagueTyson Barrie40122
315221
4Ryan GravesShea Weber5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzBoone JennerDaniel Sprong50005
2Kyle TurrisMorgan FrostAlex Killorn50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesShea Weber50005
2Nicolas HagueTyson Barrie50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
150230
2Riley Nash50230
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueShea Weber50230
250230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150050Nicolas HagueShea Weber50050
2Riley Nash5005050050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone JennerDaniel Sprong50113
2Morgan FrostAlex Killorn50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesShea Weber50032
2Nicolas HagueTyson Barrie50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nick SchmaltzBoone JennerDaniel SprongRyan GravesShea Weber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Riley NashNicolas Hague
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Boone Jenner, Alex Killorn, Daniel SprongBoone Jenner, Daniel SprongRiley Nash
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Graves, Shea Weber, Tyson BarrieTyson BarrieNicolas Hague,
Penalty Shots
Alex Killorn, Daniel Sprong, Boone Jenner, Nick Schmaltz, Morgan Frost
Goalie
#1 : Elvis Merzlikins, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Boone Jenner, Alex Killorn, Daniel Sprong, Nick Schmaltz, Kyle Turris, , , Morgan Frost, Riley Nash, Seth Griffith,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nicolas Hague, Shea Weber, Ryan Graves, Tyson Barrie,


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18200110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
47,400,000$ 46,588,773$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 8,194,618$ 8,194,618$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex KillornAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Boone JennerAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Kyle TurrisAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Daniel SprongAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Dillon DubeAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Frank VatranoAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Dominik SimonAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*MacKenzie MacEachernAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Nic PetanAGE:26PO:0OV:70
*Tobias LindbergAGE:26PO:0OV:70
*Matthew BoldyAGE:20PO:0OV:68
*Timothy GettingerAGE:23PO:0OV:68
*Tyler BensonAGE:23PO:0OV:68
*Evan PoleiAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Bobo CarpenterAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Travis BarronAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Boone JennerAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Kyle TurrisAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Nick SchmaltzAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Morgan FrostAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Riley NashAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Dominik SimonAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Logan BrownAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Nic PetanAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Jay BeagleAGE:36PO:0OV:69
*Riley DamianiAGE:21PO:0OV:68
*Pascal LabergeAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Tyler AngleAGE:21PO:0OV:66
*Bobo CarpenterAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Brett McKenzieAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Alex KillornAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Kyle TurrisAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Daniel SprongAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Dillon DubeAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Frank VatranoAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Riley NashAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Dominik SimonAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Seth GriffithAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Anthony AngelloAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*MacKenzie MacEachernAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Nic PetanAGE:26PO:0OV:70
*Tobias LindbergAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Jay BeagleAGE:36PO:0OV:69

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Tyson BarrieAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Ryan GravesAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Nicolas HagueAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Travis DermottAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Matt BenningAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Dan RenoufAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Dylan SambergAGE:22PO:0OV:69
*Tyler LewingtonAGE:27PO:0OV:69
*Ville HeinolaAGE:20PO:0OV:69
*Dysin MayoAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Niko MikkolaAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Vili SaarijarviAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Wyatte WylieAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:27PO:0OV:86
*Hunter MiskaAGE:26PO:0OV:80
*Logan ThompsonAGE:24PO:0OV:77
*Olle Eriksson EkAGE:22PO:0OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan McDonoughNew York Rangers2019209Link
Alex GagneNew York Rangers2021201Link
Blade JenkinsNew York Rangers2018112Link
Carter GylanderNew York Rangers2019195Link
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Connor KelleyNew York Rangers2021202Link
Curtis DouglasNew York Rangers201892Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Evgenii KashnikovNew York Rangers2021186Link
Felix BibeauNew York Rangers2019194Link
Filip WesterlundNew York Rangers201767Link
Guillaume RichardNew York Rangers2021112Link
Jake KupskyNew York Rangers2015190Link
Jayden StrubleNew York Rangers201949Link
Jean-Luc FoudyNew York Rangers202070Link
Keith PetruzzelliNew York Rangers201772Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kody ClarkNew York Rangers201866Link
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Kyle PlatzerNew York RangersLink
Lane ZablockiNew York Rangers2017108Link
Marek LanghamerNew York RangersLink
Mason McDonaldNew York Rangers201444Link
Mathew HillNew York Rangers2019210Link
Matt VillaltaNew York Rangers201747Link
Nathan SmithNew York Rangers2018136Link
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Nikolai KovalenkoNew York Rangers2018149Link
Patrick HarperNew York Rangers2016162Link
Paul BittnerNew York RangersLink
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Samuel LipkinNew York Rangers2021217Link
Sergei BoikovNew York RangersLink
Shane LachanceNew York Rangers2021212Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Talyn BoykoNew York Rangers2021114Link
Taylor MakarNew York Rangers2021204Link
Tyler WeissNew York Rangers2018103Link
Vaclav KarabacekNew York RangersLink
Ville OttavainenNew York Rangers202199Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024NYR DAL NYR NYR
2025NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2026NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[9/20/2021 9:57:26 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Rinat Valiev (73).
[9/20/2021 9:57:26 AM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Dominik Simon (71).
[9/11/2021 2:05:29 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Travis Barron (63).
[9/11/2021 2:05:29 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Spencer Watson (64).
[9/10/2021 1:39:01 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:2-NYR, Y:2022-RND:4-NYR.
[9/10/2021 1:39:01 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Travis Dermott (73).
[9/10/2021 1:36:03 PM] - Matt Schmalz was released.
[9/10/2021 1:36:03 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Matt Schmalz.
[9/8/2021 8:51:35 PM] - Tyler Benson was added to New York Rangers.
[9/8/2021 1:18:36 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:1-NYR, Y:2023-RND:4-NYR, Y:2023-RND:2-NYR, Y:2024-RND:4-NYR.
[9/8/2021 1:18:36 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Dylan Samberg (69), Kody Clark (P), Tyler Benson (P).
[9/7/2021 6:06:14 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:3-NYR, Y:2024-RND:5-NYR.
[9/7/2021 6:06:14 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Jean-Luc Foudy (P).
[9/6/2021 3:05:52 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:2-STL, Y:2026-RND:7-NYR.
[9/6/2021 3:05:52 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Keith Petruzzelli (P), Nikolai Kovalenko (P).
[9/4/2021 4:55:28 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Samuel Lipkin as the #217 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:50:35 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Shane Lachance as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:45:34 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Taylor Makar as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:43:47 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Connor Kelley as the #202 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:43:26 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Alex Gagne as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:23:34 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Evgenii Kashnikov as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 3:47:24 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Anaheim Ducks : Y:2023-RND:5-NYR.
[9/4/2021 3:47:24 PM] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to New York Rangers : Y:2021-RND:6-ANH, Y:2021-RND:7-ANH.
[9/4/2021 2:47:13 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Talyn Boyko as the #114 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:45:36 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Guillaume Richard as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:26:15 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Ville Ottavainen as the #99 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 11:47:59 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2022-RND:5-NYR, Y:2024-RND:7-NYR.
[9/4/2021 11:47:59 AM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Rangers : Y:2021-RND:7-ARZ, Y:2021-RND:7-DET, Y:2021-RND:7-LAK, Y:2021-RND:7-STL.
[9/2/2021 10:01:44 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New York Islanders : Antti Raanta (86).
[9/2/2021 10:01:44 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to New York Rangers : MacKenzie MacEachern (70), Blade Jenkins (P), Y:2021-RND:4-NYI.
[8/26/2021 2:43:47 PM] - Ville Heinola was added to New York Rangers.
[8/26/2021 2:42:19 PM] - Wyatte Wylie was added to New York Rangers.
[8/26/2021 2:40:53 PM] - Matthew Boldy was added to New York Rangers.
[8/26/2021 2:39:21 PM] - Tyler Angle was added to New York Rangers.
[8/26/2021 2:37:34 PM] - Riley Damiani was added to New York Rangers.
[8/25/2021 12:36:43 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Edmonton Oilers : Y:2021-RND:7-NYI.
[8/25/2021 12:36:43 PM] - TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New York Rangers : Bobo Carpenter (65).
[8/24/2021 11:56:48 AM] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Matt Benning (71).
[8/24/2021 11:56:48 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2021-RND:5-NJD.
[8/22/2021 10:02:18 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Brandon Saigeon (63).
[8/22/2021 10:02:18 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Evan Polei (67).
[8/18/2021 11:30:51 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2021-RND:3-PIT, Y:2021-RND:5-CHI.
[8/18/2021 11:30:51 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Rangers : Frank Vatrano (72).
[8/15/2021 7:45:41 PM] - Pierre-Edouard Bellemare was released.
[8/15/2021 7:45:41 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Pierre-Edouard Bellemare.
[8/15/2021 7:45:34 PM] - Patrick Marleau was released.
[8/15/2021 7:45:34 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Patrick Marleau.
[8/15/2021 7:45:27 PM] - Colton Sceviour was released.
[8/15/2021 7:45:27 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Colton Sceviour.
[8/15/2021 7:45:20 PM] - Cody McLeod was released.
[8/15/2021 7:45:20 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Cody McLeod.
[8/15/2021 7:45:13 PM] - Andy Greene was released.
[8/15/2021 7:45:13 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Andy Greene.
[8/15/2021 7:45:07 PM] - Tyler Ganly was released.
[8/15/2021 7:45:07 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Tyler Ganly.
[8/15/2021 7:43:02 PM] - Paul Bittner has been added to New York Rangers.



[9/20/2021 9:57:26 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Rinat Valiev (73).
[9/20/2021 9:57:26 AM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Dominik Simon (71).
[9/20/2021 9:54:37 AM] Tyler Lewington of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[9/20/2021 9:54:37 AM] Logan Brown of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[9/14/2021 1:30:54 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/11/2021 2:05:29 PM] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Travis Barron (63).
[9/11/2021 2:05:29 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Spencer Watson (64).
[9/10/2021 1:39:01 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:2-NYR, Y:2022-RND:4-NYR.
[9/10/2021 1:39:01 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Travis Dermott (73).
[9/10/2021 1:36:03 PM] Matt Schmalz was released by New York Rangers.
[9/10/2021 1:36:03 PM] New York Rangers paid $0 to release Matt Schmalz.
[9/8/2021 8:51:35 PM] Tyler Benson was added to New York Rangers.
[9/8/2021 1:18:36 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:1-NYR, Y:2023-RND:4-NYR, Y:2023-RND:2-NYR, Y:2024-RND:4-NYR.
[9/8/2021 1:18:36 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Dylan Samberg (69), Kody Clark (P), Tyler Benson (P).
[9/7/2021 6:06:14 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:3-NYR, Y:2024-RND:5-NYR.
[9/7/2021 6:06:14 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Jean-Luc Foudy (P).
[9/6/2021 3:05:52 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2022-RND:2-STL, Y:2026-RND:7-NYR.
[9/6/2021 3:05:52 PM] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Keith Petruzzelli (P), Nikolai Kovalenko (P).
[9/4/2021 4:55:28 PM] New York Rangers drafts Samuel Lipkin as the #217 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:50:35 PM] New York Rangers drafts Shane Lachance as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:45:34 PM] New York Rangers drafts Taylor Makar as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:43:47 PM] New York Rangers drafts Connor Kelley as the #202 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:43:26 PM] New York Rangers drafts Alex Gagne as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:23:34 PM] New York Rangers drafts Evgenii Kashnikov as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 3:47:24 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Anaheim Ducks : Y:2023-RND:5-NYR.
[9/4/2021 3:47:24 PM] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to New York Rangers : Y:2021-RND:6-ANH, Y:2021-RND:7-ANH.
[9/4/2021 2:47:13 PM] New York Rangers drafts Talyn Boyko as the #114 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:45:36 PM] New York Rangers drafts Guillaume Richard as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:26:15 PM] New York Rangers drafts Ville Ottavainen as the #99 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 11:47:59 AM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2022-RND:5-NYR, Y:2024-RND:7-NYR.
[9/4/2021 11:47:59 AM] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Rangers : Y:2021-RND:7-ARZ, Y:2021-RND:7-DET, Y:2021-RND:7-LAK, Y:2021-RND:7-STL.
[9/3/2021 10:39:11 AM] Jay Beagle of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[9/3/2021 10:39:11 AM] Dillon Dube of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[9/3/2021 10:39:11 AM] Logan Brown of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[9/3/2021 10:39:11 AM] MacKenzie MacEachern of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[9/2/2021 10:01:44 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to New York Islanders : Antti Raanta (86).
[9/2/2021 10:01:44 PM] TRADE : From New York Islanders to New York Rangers : MacKenzie MacEachern (70), Blade Jenkins (P), Y:2021-RND:4-NYI.
[9/2/2021 10:00:46 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/2/2021 10:00:46 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/2/2021 9:58:09 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/2/2021 9:58:09 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/2/2021 9:52:04 PM] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/2/2021 9:52:04 PM] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT