WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


New York Rangers


GP: 7 | W: 2 | L: 5 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 17 | GA: 27 | PP%: 9.09% | PK%: 72.73%
GM : Geordie Cooper | Team Overall : 75
Next Games at Montreal Canadiens
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tyler BertuzziXX100.00704678827897958163818378728885050772
2Daniel SprongXX100.00623099837091928063818074748378050751
3Filip ChytilXXX100.00623099847889968069778273738579050751
4Miles WoodXX100.00736585828186927673757577698275050741
5Morgan FrostXX100.00603088816989927974797976747371050740
6Matthew Boldy (R)XX100.00683092817686848063807976727072050740
7Mathieu PerreaultXX100.00754283786987887675757472709999050731
8Brendan PerliniX100.00723385778289927670767574757470050731
9Nicholas MerkleyXX100.00753284817487887874787576747773050730
10Dominik KahunXXX100.00613099827089927765767674738783050731
11Sonny MilanoXX100.00743087857384867463747672757166050721
12Arttu RuotsalainenXXX100.00723082796886887672707672747673050710
13Ryan McDonaghX100.00803277788296987930797081639999050782
14Ryan Ellis (C)X100.00693388807098998230817783609999050782
15Jack JohnsonX100.00764668768089947230726278719999050742
16Nicolas HagueX100.00823873798786867030696878496872050730
17J.J. Moser (R)X100.00684084807088907230706478527470050720
18Mike ReillyX100.00613091807288907330736376567673050710
Scratches
1MacKenzie MacEachern (R)XX100.00763882737683877266687275687674050700
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070368580758991765675747668827905074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matt Murray100.0091929385919091919287939999050892
2Mike Smith100.0086868689898990878885879999050870
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008989908790909189908690999905088
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Peters77878488908550CAN5732,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Daniel SprongNew York RangersLW/RW73475202183052010.00%113919.99000419000001027.27%1100001.0000000010
2Morgan FrostNew York RangersC/LW72575004252510138.00%114120.24011318000000149.27%20500000.9900000100
3Tyler BertuzziNew York RangersLW/RW7426510015182261518.18%213819.79101519000000040.00%1000000.8700000000
4Ville HeinolaHartford Wolfpack (NYR)D51232002361316.67%29719.440113800014000.00%000000.6200000010
5Ryan McDonaghNew York RangersD7033-180161212270.00%1117324.85000523000012000.00%000000.3400000000
6Ryan EllisNew York RangersD7033-100912143130.00%2018226.10011824000017000.00%000000.3300000000
7Sonny MilanoNew York RangersLW/RW7213-4401182031210.00%011516.48000411000000062.50%800000.5200000000
8Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD70222601949220.00%913118.74000710000014000.00%000000.3000000000
9Matthew BoldyNew York RangersLW/RW7022-42067216200.00%313819.81011419000000010.00%1000000.2900000000
10Miles WoodNew York RangersLW/RW7112-340511111109.09%28412.10000000002120050.00%1200000.4700000000
11Nicholas MerkleyNew York RangersC/RW7202-3401316213149.52%010615.2100017000291048.67%15000000.3800000100
12Dominik KahunNew York RangersC/LW/RW7112-3004915346.67%18812.68000000001150043.59%3900000.4500000001
13Jack JohnsonNew York RangersD7011-8602345350.00%911716.8000003000213000.00%000000.1700000000
14Filip ChytilNew York RangersC/LW/RW7101-300611125138.33%012618.01000421000020044.44%1800000.1600000000
15Mike ReillyNew York RangersD7000-800331020.00%109713.910000000003000.00%000000.0000000000
16J.J. MoserNew York RangersD2000200212220.00%13919.870002500000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Brendan PerliniNew York RangersLW7000-400248210.00%0355.0900000000130066.67%300000.0000000000
18Mathieu PerreaultNew York RangersC/LW7000-4205103320.00%1497.09000000001170055.26%7600000.0000000000
19Arttu RuotsalainenNew York RangersC/LW/RW7000-400213030.00%0365.1500000000040028.57%700000.0000000000
Team Total or Average126172744-29480149177240601617.08%73204116.2014550193000101332148.09%54900000.4300000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Matt MurrayNew York Rangers62200.9002.8229800141400000.000043000
2Ilya SamsonovHartford Wolfpack (NYR)10100.7507.5040005200000.000012000
3Mike SmithNew York Rangers10000.8466.6736004260000.000013000
Team Total or Average82300.8763.6837500231860000.000068000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Arttu RuotsalainenNew York RangersC/LW/RW2510/29/1997 9:29:30 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Brendan PerliniNew York RangersLW264/27/1996 9:34:59 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,900,000$Link / NHL Link
Daniel SprongNew York RangersLW/RW253/17/1997 3:02:28 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Dominik KahunNew York RangersC/LW/RW277/2/1995 9:11:56 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Filip ChytilNew York RangersC/LW/RW239/5/1999 4:28:15 PMNo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,800,000$2,200,000$2,500,000$2,850,000$Link / NHL Link
J.J. MoserNew York RangersD226/6/2000 2:36:48 PMYes173 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$NHL Link
Jack JohnsonNew York RangersD357/12/1987 2:10:27 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
MacKenzie MacEachernNew York RangersLW/RW283/9/1994 9:52:02 AMYes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm871,200$Link / NHL Link
Mathieu PerreaultNew York RangersC/LW347/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt MurrayNew York RangersC285/25/1994 8:20:28 AMNo178 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Matthew BoldyNew York RangersLW/RW214/5/2001 8:39:45 AMYes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike ReillyNew York RangersD297/13/1993 6:02:36 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mike SmithNew York RangersD407/12/1982 8:10:28 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Miles WoodNew York RangersLW/RW279/13/1995 3:17:11 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Morgan FrostNew York RangersC/LW235/14/1999 2:10:46 PMNo170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicholas MerkleyNew York RangersC/RW255/23/1997 10:31:51 AMNo194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,210,000$1,210,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueNew York RangersD2412/5/1998 11:01:56 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,750,000$2,500,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan EllisNew York RangersD311/3/1991 5:12:18 AMNo180 Lbs5 ft10YesNoNo7UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,500,000$5,250,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan McDonaghNew York RangersD336/13/1989 4:52:26 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Sonny MilanoNew York RangersLW/RW265/12/1996 2:51:31 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyler BertuzziNew York RangersLW/RW272/24/1995 5:34:16 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.57194 Lbs6 ft12.382,439,581$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
51,231,200$36,460,000$20,900,000$14,500,000$7,850,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler BertuzziMorgan FrostDaniel Sprong35113
2Matthew BoldyNicholas MerkleyFilip Chytil35113
3Miles WoodDominik KahunSonny Milano20113
4Brendan PerliniMathieu PerreaultArttu Ruotsalainen10113
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueRyan Ellis40113
2Ryan McDonaghJ.J. Moser40113
3Mike ReillyJack Johnson20131
4Ryan McDonaghRyan Ellis0113
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler BertuzziMorgan FrostDaniel Sprong50005
2Matthew BoldyNicholas MerkleyFilip Chytil50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McDonaghRyan Ellis75005
2Nicolas HagueJ.J. Moser25005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Arttu RuotsalainenMiles Wood50140
2Mathieu PerreaultDominik Kahun50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueRyan Ellis50140
2Jack JohnsonRyan McDonagh50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dominik Kahun50140Nicolas HagueJack Johnson50140
2Mathieu Perreault50140Mike ReillyRyan Ellis50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan FrostTyler Bertuzzi50113
2Nicholas MerkleyFilip Chytil50113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McDonaghRyan Ellis50113
2Nicolas HagueJack Johnson50113
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler BertuzziMorgan FrostDaniel SprongRyan McDonaghRyan Ellis
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dominik KahunMathieu PerreaultMiles WoodNicolas HagueJack Johnson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Filip Chytil, Tyler Bertuzzi, Daniel SprongFilip Chytil, Morgan FrostNicholas Merkley
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Ellis, Ryan McDonagh, Nicolas HagueRyan EllisNicolas Hague, Jack Johnson
Penalty Shots
Matthew Boldy, Daniel Sprong, Filip Chytil, Tyler Bertuzzi, Morgan Frost
Goalie
#1 : Matt Murray, #2 : Mike Smith
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Filip Chytil, Daniel Sprong, Matthew Boldy, Miles Wood, Mathieu Perreault, Nicholas Merkley, Nicholas Merkley, Morgan Frost, Tyler Bertuzzi, Dominik Kahun, Sonny Milano
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryan McDonagh, J.J. Moser, Jack Johnson, Ryan Ellis, Nicolas Hague


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Buffalo Sabres1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00011200001040138190385616100.00%30100.00%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%2215246125
2Columbus Blue Jackets1010000037-4000000000001010000037-400.000358000120237106041161222100.00%6350.00%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%2013257137
3New Jersey Devils1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.0003690021003410159030128214125.00%40100.00%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%2316237126
4New York Islanders11000000211110000002110000000000021.000235000110365171402461026500.00%4175.00%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%2315237136
5Philadelphia Flyers11000000523110000005230000000000021.000581300230050161519028106246116.67%2150.00%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%2719196126
6Pittsburgh Penguins1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.000246000200452015100389221400.00%10100.00%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%2418237125
7Toronto Maple Leafs1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.0001230010002185803615420100.00%2150.00%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%2114257136
Total725000001727-10422000001213-130300000514-940.286172946005840249798585023573481502229.09%22672.73%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%164113166498945
_Since Last GM Reset725000001727-10422000001213-130300000514-940.286172946005840249798585023573481502229.09%22672.73%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%164113166498945
_Vs Conference725000001727-10422000001213-130300000514-940.286172946005840249798585023573481502229.09%22672.73%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%164113166498945
_Vs Division523000001520-5422000001213-11010000037-440.4001526410048301885872580161533811420210.00%17570.59%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%12083115356332

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
74L1172946249235734815000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72500001727
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001213
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000514
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
250000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2229.09%22672.73%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
79858505840
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
14226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
164113166498945


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2022-11-269New Jersey Devils6New York Rangers3LBoxScore
3 - 2022-11-2829Philadelphia Flyers2New York Rangers5WBoxScore
4 - 2022-11-2940New York Rangers1Buffalo Sabres3LBoxScore
6 - 2022-12-0155New York Rangers1Toronto Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
8 - 2022-12-0368New York Rangers3Columbus Blue Jackets7LBoxScore
10 - 2022-12-0582New York Islanders1New York Rangers2WBoxScore
12 - 2022-12-07101Pittsburgh Penguins4New York Rangers2LBoxScore
14 - 2022-12-09118New York Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
16 - 2022-12-11133Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Rangers-
18 - 2022-12-13153Nashville Predators-New York Rangers-
20 - 2022-12-15167New York Rangers-Nashville Predators-
22 - 2022-12-17178New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
24 - 2022-12-19197New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
26 - 2022-12-21216New York Rangers-Edmonton Oilers-
28 - 2022-12-23228Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
32 - 2022-12-27249New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
33 - 2022-12-28260Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
35 - 2022-12-30276New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
37 - 2023-01-01291New York Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
39 - 2023-01-03307Ottawa Senators-New York Rangers-
41 - 2023-01-05323New York Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
43 - 2023-01-07342Los Angeles Kings-New York Rangers-
44 - 2023-01-08358Edmonton Oilers-New York Rangers-
46 - 2023-01-10369New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
48 - 2023-01-12390Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
50 - 2023-01-14407Dallas Stars-New York Rangers-
52 - 2023-01-16421New York Rangers-Dallas Stars-
54 - 2023-01-18439New York Rangers-Arizona Coyotes-
56 - 2023-01-20454Buffalo Sabres-New York Rangers-
58 - 2023-01-22464New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
60 - 2023-01-24481New York Rangers-Chicago Blackhawks-
61 - 2023-01-25498Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
63 - 2023-01-27511New York Rangers-Buffalo Sabres-
65 - 2023-01-29529Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
68 - 2023-02-01551New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
69 - 2023-02-02566New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
71 - 2023-02-04582New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
73 - 2023-02-06600New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
75 - 2023-02-08613Seattle Kraken-New York Rangers-
76 - 2023-02-09633Minnesota Wild-New York Rangers-
79 - 2023-02-12652New York Rangers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
80 - 2023-02-13664Vegas Golden Knights-New York Rangers-
82 - 2023-02-15682New York Rangers-Anaheim Ducks-
83 - 2023-02-16697Chicago Blackhawks-New York Rangers-
86 - 2023-02-19708New York Rangers-Vegas Golden Knights-
87 - 2023-02-20725St. Louis Blues-New York Rangers-
89 - 2023-02-22746New York Rangers-Seattle Kraken-
90 - 2023-02-23758Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Rangers-
92 - 2023-02-25776New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
94 - 2023-02-27795New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
95 - 2023-02-28805New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
97 - 2023-03-02817Colorado Avalanche-New York Rangers-
99 - 2023-03-04839New York Rangers-Minnesota Wild-
100 - 2023-03-05850New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
102 - 2023-03-07862Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
103 - 2023-03-08880New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
105 - 2023-03-10894Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
107 - 2023-03-12915Carolina Hurricanes-New York Rangers-
109 - 2023-03-14934Vancouver Canucks-New York Rangers-
110 - 2023-03-15947New York Rangers-Colorado Avalanche-
112 - 2023-03-17964New York Rangers-San Jose Sharks-
113 - 2023-03-18975New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
115 - 2023-03-20989Calgary Flames-New York Rangers-
117 - 2023-03-221006New York Rangers-St. Louis Blues-
118 - 2023-03-231019Florida Panthers-New York Rangers-
119 - 2023-03-241029New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
121 - 2023-03-261049Minnesota Wild-New York Rangers-
123 - 2023-03-281060New York Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
125 - 2023-03-301084Arizona Coyotes-New York Rangers-
127 - 2023-04-011103New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
128 - 2023-04-021114Anaheim Ducks-New York Rangers-
130 - 2023-04-041135New York Rangers-Florida Panthers-
131 - 2023-04-051142New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
132 - 2023-04-061151Winnipeg Jets-New York Rangers-
134 - 2023-04-081170New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
136 - 2023-04-101185Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Rangers-
139 - 2023-04-131210Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
141 - 2023-04-151234Montreal Canadiens-New York Rangers-
143 - 2023-04-171252New York Rangers-Florida Panthers-
145 - 2023-04-191265Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
147 - 2023-04-211283New York Rangers-Calgary Flames-
150 - 2023-04-241304San Jose Sharks-New York Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000220040001000
Ticket Price5525115130
Attendance24000200008800160004000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 18200 - 100.00% 937,508$3,750,032$18200110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
51,231,200$ 51,055,664$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
4,222,856$ 337,047$ 4,045,224$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
34,687,796$ 140 351,850$ 49,259,000$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
52,600,560$ 51,231,804$ 33,703,123$ 15,790,359$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tyler BertuzziAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Daniel SprongAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Filip ChytilAGE:23PO:0OV:75
*Matthew BoldyAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Miles WoodAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Morgan FrostAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Brendan PerliniAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Dominik KahunAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Sonny MilanoAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Arttu RuotsalainenAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Logan BrownAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*MacKenzie MacEachernAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Nic PetanAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Timothy GettingerAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Tyler AngleAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Evan PoleiAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Kristian VesalainenAGE:23PO:0OV:67
*Jayden HalbgewachsAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Brett McKenzieAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Mathieu OlivierAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Travis BarronAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Filip ChytilAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Morgan FrostAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Dominik KahunAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Nicholas MerkleyAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Arttu RuotsalainenAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Logan BrownAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Nathan SmithAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Nic PetanAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Curtis DouglasAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Tyler AngleAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Conner BleackleyAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Josh DunneAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Jayden HalbgewachsAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Pascal LabergeAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Brett McKenzieAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Tyler BertuzziAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Daniel SprongAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Filip ChytilAGE:23PO:0OV:75
*Matthew BoldyAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Miles WoodAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Dominik KahunAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Nicholas MerkleyAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Sonny MilanoAGE:26PO:0OV:72
*Anthony AngelloAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Arttu RuotsalainenAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Logan BrownAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*MacKenzie MacEachernAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Nic PetanAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Kristian VesalainenAGE:23PO:0OV:67
*Kody ClarkAGE:23PO:0OV:65
*Mathieu OlivierAGE:25PO:0OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan EllisAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Ryan McDonaghAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Jack JohnsonAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Nicolas HagueAGE:24PO:0OV:73
*J.J. MoserAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Mike ReillyAGE:29PO:0OV:71
*Dan RenoufAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Ville HeinolaAGE:21PO:0OV:70
*Brennan MenellAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Lucas CarlssonAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Thomas SchemitschAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Wyatte WylieAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Cole MobergAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Matt MurrayAGE:28PO:0OV:89
Mike SmithAGE:40PO:0OV:87
*Ilya SamsonovAGE:25PO:0OV:84
*Logan ThompsonAGE:25PO:0OV:79
*Keith PetruzzelliAGE:23PO:0OV:76
*Jake KupskyAGE:27PO:0OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex GagneNew York Rangers2021201Link
Artem DudaNew York Rangers202254
Blade JenkinsNew York Rangers2018112Link
Carson FochtNew York Rangers2019188Link
Carter GylanderNew York Rangers2019195Link
Christian KyrouNew York Rangers202246
Cole GuttmanNew York Rangers2017208Link
Connor KelleyNew York Rangers2021202Link
Daniil MisyulNew York Rangers201975Link
David DrakeNew York Rangers2013207Link
Dominik LakatosNew York Rangers2017167Link
Evgenii KashnikovNew York Rangers2021186Link
Felix BibeauNew York Rangers2019194Link
Filip JohanssonNew York Rangers201837Link
Frank NazarNew York Rangers202214
Guillaume RichardNew York Rangers2021112Link
Jack McBainNew York Rangers201851Link
Jagger FirkusNew York Rangers202230
Jayden StrubleNew York Rangers201949Link
Kevin ElgestalNew York Rangers2014208Link
Kyle JacksonNew York Rangers2022146
Kyle PettitNew York Rangers2014179Link
Kyle PlatzerNew York RangersLink
Lane ZablockiNew York Rangers2017108Link
Marek LanghamerNew York RangersLink
Mason McDonaldNew York Rangers201444Link
Mathew HillNew York Rangers2019210Link
Maxim MayorovNew York Rangers2022142
Nicolas MattinenNew York Rangers2016175Link
Nikolai KovalenkoNew York Rangers2018149Link
Patrick HarperNew York Rangers2016162Link
Paul BittnerNew York RangersLink
Reilly WebbNew York Rangers2017197Link
Ryan GreeneNew York Rangers202279
Samuel LipkinNew York Rangers2021217Link
Sergei BoikovNew York RangersLink
Shane LachanceNew York Rangers2021212Link
Stephen DesrocherNew York Rangers2015121Link
Taylor MakarNew York Rangers2021204Link
Tobias GeisserNew York Rangers2017117Link
Topi NiemelaNew York Rangers202055Link
Tyler WeissNew York Rangers2018103Link
Tyson DyckNew York Rangers2022192
Vaclav KarabacekNew York RangersLink
Vadim ZherenkoNew York Rangers2019204Link
Viktor LodinNew York Rangers2019139Link
Vili SaarjiarviNew York Rangers
Ville OttavainenNew York Rangers202199Link
Vladimir BobylevNew York Rangers2016137Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2024DAL NYR
2025NYR NYR NYR NYR
2026NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2027NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[12/4/2022 10:56:19 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Dillon Dube (75), Jaroslav Halak (86), Aidan McDonough (P), Y:2024-RND:2-COL.
[12/4/2022 10:56:19 PM] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Filip Chytil (75), Matt Murray (89).
[12/1/2022 11:58:42 PM] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Rangers : Mike Smith (87).
[12/1/2022 11:58:42 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2024-RND:3-NYR.
[11/7/2022 10:46:28 AM] - Nathan Smith was added to New York Rangers.
[11/7/2022 10:38:27 AM] - Cole Moberg was added to New York Rangers.
[11/7/2022 10:30:51 AM] - Jake Kupsky was added to New York Rangers.
[11/6/2022 11:04:17 PM] - Hartford Wolfpack hired Travis Green for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[11/4/2022 5:12:04 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Olle Eriksson Ek (77).
[11/4/2022 5:12:04 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Carson Focht (P), Tobias Geisser (P), $10,000 (Money).
[11/4/2022 12:21:38 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Ryan McDonagh (78).
[11/4/2022 12:21:38 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Travis Dermott (74), Ivan Morozov (P), Y:2023-RND:2-MON, Y:2025-RND:4-NYR.
[11/4/2022 12:00:47 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Miles Wood (74), Ivan Morozov (P), Jack McBain (P), Y:2023-RND:2-MON.
[11/4/2022 12:00:47 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Josh Anderson (77).
[10/27/2022 9:50:26 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Josh Anderson (77), Josh Dunne (67), Viktor Lodin (P).
[10/27/2022 9:50:26 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Nick Schmaltz (75), Nico Sturm (70), Y:2026-RND:6-NYR.
[10/24/2022 8:28:31 AM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Rangers : Jack Johnson (74).
[10/24/2022 8:28:31 AM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2023-RND:2-MON.
[10/15/2022 3:53:33 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Detroit Red Wings : Matt Benning (71).
[10/15/2022 3:53:33 PM] - TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New York Rangers : Brendan Perlini (72).
[10/13/2022 10:45:49 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2027-RND:4-NYR.
[10/13/2022 10:45:49 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Rangers : Kristian Vesalainen (67).
[10/13/2022 10:41:05 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Y:2023-RND:6-CLB.
[10/13/2022 10:41:05 PM] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Cole Moberg (P).
[10/8/2022 8:39:19 PM] - Keith Petruzzelli was added to New York Rangers.
[10/8/2022 8:37:48 PM] - J.J. Moser was added to New York Rangers.
[10/8/2022 8:36:26 PM] - Kody Clark was added to New York Rangers.
[10/8/2022 8:34:08 PM] - Curtis Douglas was added to New York Rangers.
[9/1/2022 3:25:02 PM] - Tyler Lewington was released.
[9/1/2022 3:25:02 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Tyler Lewington.
[9/1/2022 3:24:57 PM] - Bobo Carpenter was released.
[9/1/2022 3:24:57 PM] - New York Rangers paid $0 to release Bobo Carpenter.
[8/13/2022 4:17:39 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Tyson Dyck as the #192 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 3:11:59 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Kyle Jackson as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 3:06:14 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Maxim Mayorov as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 1:53:17 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Anaheim Ducks : Jake Gardiner (76).
[8/13/2022 1:53:17 PM] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to New York Rangers : Topi Niemela (P), Y:2022-RND:5-ANH.
[8/13/2022 1:19:18 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Ryan Greene as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 1:18:43 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Y:2023-RND:3-ARZ, Y:2022-RND:4-MON.
[8/13/2022 1:18:43 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Y:2022-RND:3-MON.
[8/13/2022 12:37:39 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Artem Duda as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 12:35:28 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Dallas Stars : Y:2022-RND:2-CLB.
[8/13/2022 12:35:28 PM] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to New York Rangers : Y:2023-RND:2-MON, Y:2022-RND:4-MON.
[8/13/2022 12:25:57 PM] - New York Rangers drafts Christian Kyrou as the #46 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 11:55:48 AM] - New York Rangers drafts Jagger Firkus as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 11:26:57 AM] - New York Rangers drafts Frank Nazar as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.



[12/5/2022 10:08:09 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/4/2022 10:56:19 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Dillon Dube (75), Jaroslav Halak (86), Aidan McDonough (P), Y:2024-RND:2-COL.
[12/4/2022 10:56:19 PM] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Filip Chytil (75), Matt Murray (89).
[12/4/2022 10:52:31 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/4/2022 10:52:31 PM] J.J. Moser of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[12/4/2022 10:52:31 PM] Ville Heinola of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[12/2/2022 9:28:49 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/2/2022 9:28:49 PM] Keith Petruzzelli of New York Rangers was sent to farm.
[12/1/2022 11:58:42 PM] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to New York Rangers : Mike Smith (87).
[12/1/2022 11:58:42 PM] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2024-RND:3-NYR.
[12/1/2022 11:55:46 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/1/2022 11:55:46 PM] Keith Petruzzelli of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[12/1/2022 11:55:46 PM] Ilya Samsonov of New York Rangers was sent to farm.
[11/28/2022 10:20:02 PM] Nicolas Hague from New York Rangers is back from Concussion Injury.
[11/28/2022 10:20:01 PM] Game 29 - Nicolas Hague from New York Rangers is injured (Concussion) and is out for the game.
[11/28/2022 10:19:18 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/27/2022 8:42:09 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/26/2022 10:16:03 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/26/2022 10:16:03 PM] Cole Moberg of New York Rangers was sent down to farm.
[11/23/2022 10:50:02 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/22/2022 10:18:14 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/20/2022 9:46:08 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Anthony Stolarz of Atlantic City Blackjacks (0.961) / 2 - Veini Vehvilainen of Oakland Seals (0.933) / 3 - Anthony Angello of Hartford Wolfpack (3-3-6)
[11/17/2022 11:49:40 PM] Successfully loaded New York Rangers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2022725000001727-10422000001213-130300000514-94172946005840249798585023573481502229.09%22672.73%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%164113166498945
Total Regular Season725000001727-10422000001213-130300000514-94172946005840249798585023573481502229.09%22672.73%014226653.38%13829147.42%4610444.23%164113166498945