WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


Philadelphia Flyers


GP: 29 | W: 18 | L: 10 | OTL: 1 | P: 37
GF: 87 | GA: 82 | PP%: 24.71% | PK%: 72.46%
GM : Jack Dagnese | Team Overall : 77
Next Games at Vegas Golden Knights
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sean Monahan (A)X100.00663598827895999485958683789999050832
2Brayden PointXX100.00693094847096998573828780769290050792
3Kyle OkposoX100.00714289747992998273828379749999050782
4Chandler StephensonX100.00683084837892947980817782739689050771
5Kyle Palmieri XX100.00774387787690937968807776749995050762
6Blake ColemanXX100.00825578807687927970787880739999050761
7T.J. OshieXXX100.00785378737788957872797675779999050752
8Zach Parise (C)XX100.00663795727286827880777677769999050741
9Barclay GoodrowXX100.00788885748283947483737277659193050741
10Cam AtkinsonX100.00663094807188997730757676769999050732
11John QuennevilleXX100.00774886787686937676747275637775050721
12Christoffer EhnXXX100.00723094787584877376737176658177050721
13Ivan Provorov (A)X100.00803274828296998530848085529792050802
14Cam FowlerX100.00713288828093977530756981629999050772
15Nikita ZadorovX100.00843866808889947230706779629388050762
16Will ButcherX100.00683093827592977930797079568684050762
17Vince DunnX100.00684888817890977630766580558682050751
18John MarinoX100.00733086797689907530766679387873050741
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073418779779094795878757966939105076
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Devan Dubnyk100.0088929396889293909086939999050901
2James Reimer100.0090959588909393939289889999050902
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008994949289939392918891999905090
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff73899487999563CAN6121,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ivan ProvorovPhiladelphia FlyersD2942125114074494921358.16%2664822.373582873000050000.00%000000.7700000110
2Sean MonahanPhiladelphia FlyersC29111324220127095297211.58%852718.194592373000012154.25%71700000.9103000203
3Brayden PointPhiladelphia FlyersC/RW291210222201849102386311.76%353418.4252718740000122245.24%4200000.8211000301
4Vince DunnPhiladelphia FlyersD2921719410036283114276.45%3057719.9011213157400005000.00%000000.6600000110
5Kyle OkposoPhiladelphia FlyersRW2910919360303585255311.76%552117.981121972000002037.93%2900000.7300000310
6John MarinoPhiladelphia FlyersD292131542405124168612.50%3453018.2800001000048000.00%000000.5700000010
7Cam AtkinsonPhiladelphia FlyersRW2910515-820153763194115.87%250817.552351870000003129.73%3700000.5900000111
8Kyle Palmieri Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW295914310050256120498.20%450717.521231270000000162.86%3500000.5500000011
9Will ButcherPhiladelphia FlyersD2931013-5201326479316.38%2858720.251342371000029000.00%000000.4400000012
10Zach ParisePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW2931013-72012626116404.92%650717.50145771000021051.37%61900000.5100000101
11T.J. OshiePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW296511-6255861448194212.50%149817.18224870000002060.00%3000000.4423010120
12Cam FowlerPhiladelphia FlyersD290992180293416890.00%2654818.9000000000153000.00%000000.3300000000
13Nikita ZadorovPhiladelphia FlyersD29279-422092211841611.11%3753318.4000000011049010.00%000000.3400000120
14Chandler StephensonPhiladelphia FlyersC2927906020826716452.99%551817.88000000001690053.44%68300000.3500000001
15Blake ColemanPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW26538312043344781610.64%543416.70000000003570042.86%3500000.3700000012
16Christoffer EhnPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW294263001115158726.67%22057.10000021012432060.00%2000000.5800000101
17Barclay GoodrowPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW291453401425291163.45%42026.97000000110421055.87%21300000.4900000010
18John QuennevillePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW292240601918286157.14%62016.9500003000000043.75%1600000.4000000001
19Michael MerschPhiladelphia Phantoms (PHI)LW3000000111120.00%0258.63000000000800100.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average52284156240016756266498792705859.56%232861816.51213960171731123747415652.77%247700000.5637010151314
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Devan DubnykPhiladelphia Flyers2413710.9052.58125600545710101.0006218111
2James ReimerPhiladelphia Flyers115300.8943.3749920282640101.0003821000
Team Total or Average35181010.9022.80175620828350201.00092929111


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Barclay GoodrowPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW282/26/1993 8:35:46 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,375,000$1,675,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$Link / NHL Link
Blake Coleman (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW3011/28/1991 11:18:56 AMNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,900,000$3,000,000$3,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Brayden PointPhiladelphia FlyersC/RW253/13/1996 6:01:51 PMNo166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm3,700,000$4,500,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,600,000$6,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Cam AtkinsonPhiladelphia FlyersRW326/5/1989 9:47:06 AMNo179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Cam FowlerPhiladelphia FlyersD3012/5/1991 2:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,700,000$3,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Chandler StephensonPhiladelphia FlyersC274/22/1994 3:19:17 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Christoffer EhnPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW254/5/1996 3:03:57 AMNo181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link / NHL Link
Devan DubnykPhiladelphia FlyersD355/4/1986 8:10:28 AMNo224 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ivan ProvorovPhiladelphia FlyersD241/13/1997 10:37:26 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,750,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,750,000$Link / NHL Link
James ReimerPhiladelphia FlyersC337/11/1988 8:10:28 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
John MarinoPhiladelphia FlyersD245/21/1997 12:58:01 PMNo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link / NHL Link
John QuennevillePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW254/16/1996 7:43:27 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle OkposoPhiladelphia FlyersRW337/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo219 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle Palmieri Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW302/1/1991 3:33:49 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovPhiladelphia FlyersD264/16/1995 8:34:09 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,950,000$4,450,000$4,850,000$Link / NHL Link
Sean MonahanPhiladelphia FlyersC2710/12/1994 7:43:08 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
T.J. OshiePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW357/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Vince DunnPhiladelphia FlyersD2510/29/1996 3:41:18 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$2,100,000$2,400,000$2,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Will ButcherPhiladelphia FlyersD261/6/1995 11:07:33 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$2,100,000$2,400,000$2,700,000$3,000,000$3,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Zach ParisePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW377/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.85199 Lbs6 ft12.702,938,750$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
58,775,000$41,125,000$37,425,000$21,375,000$15,350,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Palmieri Sean MonahanBrayden Point31014
2Blake ColemanChandler StephensonKyle Okposo31014
3T.J. OshieZach PariseCam Atkinson30014
4John QuennevilleBarclay GoodrowChristoffer Ehn8140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovVince Dunn34041
2John MarinoWill Butcher33041
3Nikita ZadorovCam Fowler33041
4Ivan ProvorovVince Dunn0050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1T.J. OshieSean MonahanKyle Okposo50005
2Kyle Palmieri Zach PariseBrayden Point50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovVince Dunn50005
2Will ButcherCam Atkinson50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler StephensonBlake Coleman55140
2Barclay GoodrowChristoffer Ehn45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovCam Fowler55140
2Ivan ProvorovJohn Marino45140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler Stephenson50050Ivan ProvorovVince Dunn50050
2Sean Monahan50050Nikita ZadorovWill Butcher50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean MonahanKyle Okposo50014
2Chandler StephensonBrayden Point50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovVince Dunn50041
2Cam FowlerJohn Marino50041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanSean MonahanBrayden PointIvan ProvorovWill Butcher
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanChandler StephensonBrayden PointIvan ProvorovNikita Zadorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cam Atkinson, John Quenneville, Kyle Palmieri Brayden Point, Sean MonahanBrayden Point
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cam Fowler, John Marino, Ivan ProvorovJohn MarinoWill Butcher, Vince Dunn
Penalty Shots
Sean Monahan, T.J. Oshie, Brayden Point, Zach Parise, Cam Atkinson
Goalie
#1 : James Reimer, #2 : Devan Dubnyk
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sean Monahan, Kyle Okposo, Chandler Stephenson, Brayden Point, Zach Parise, Kyle Palmieri , Kyle Palmieri , Barclay Goodrow, Cam Atkinson, T.J. Oshie, John Quenneville
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ivan Provorov, Will Butcher, Vince Dunn, John Marino, Cam Fowler


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Carolina Hurricanes412000101215-330200010813-51100000042240.500122032005421114363441512934288613430.77%13469.23%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%986993295326
2Columbus Blue Jackets312000001012-21010000026-42110000086220.3331019290042409733283606918145414214.29%7271.43%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%735268203819
3Dallas Stars1000010012-1000000000001000010012-110.50012300001029812903012222000.00%10100.00%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%2518236126
4Detroit Red Wings21000010844100000103211100000052341.000814220022315192218456166289444.44%3166.67%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%553843142613
5Edmonton Oilers1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.0001230010002681440256420400.00%220.00%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%2518226126
6Montreal Canadiens11000000431110000004310000000000021.000461000220036111690222217200.00%10100.00%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%2518236105
7Nashville Predators22000000422110000002111100000021141.00048120011205492619051151042300.00%50100.00%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%503744142411
8New Jersey Devils320010001275110000005322100100074361.0001223350032611103032453832318707228.57%7357.14%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%745368223818
9New York Islanders11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003470020103312912037712213133.33%5180.00%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%2215266115
10New York Rangers2110000067-11010000035-21100000032120.50061218002220651528220551519373133.33%20100.00%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%453147142613
11St. Louis Blues211000004311010000012-11100000031220.5004812001210501814180551610505120.00%4175.00%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%473446142512
12Tampa Bay Lightning311000101091201000107701100000032140.6671016260033319422373089926189112325.00%9188.89%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%755372223617
13Toronto Maple Leafs1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002460011003214711033101225000.00%4250.00%1574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%2215246125
Total29141001130878251539000304054-141411101100472819370.6388715624300322427487925531130020835232169626852124.71%691972.46%1574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%713506678208365181
15Vancouver Canucks11000000413000000000001100000041321.0004610002020271359027132212150.00%10100.00%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%2417237126
16Washington Capitals2110000067-11010000024-21100000043120.50061218003300611727170641912428225.00%5260.00%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%473348142311
_Since Last GM Reset29141001130878251539000304054-141411101100472819370.6388715624300322427487925531130020835232169626852124.71%691972.46%1574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%713506678208365181
_Vs Conference2210801030737031227000303647-11108101000372314280.6367313020300272121469319924024120647170141471711926.76%561671.43%1574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%540380518159278138
_Vs Division1576010104950-1715000102031-1186101000291910180.60049901390019131524801431581738437116103310481225.00%391269.23%0574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%36125435310919195

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2937L48715624387983523216962600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
29141011308782
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
153900304054
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1411111004728
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
360100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
852124.71%691972.46%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
255311300203224274
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
713506678208365181


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2021-12-0514Philadelphia Flyers4Washington Capitals3WBoxScore
3 - 2021-12-0626Montreal Canadiens3Philadelphia Flyers4WBoxScore
4 - 2021-12-0737Philadelphia Flyers3New Jersey Devils2WXBoxScore
6 - 2021-12-0956Carolina Hurricanes4Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
8 - 2021-12-1173Tampa Bay Lightning4Philadelphia Flyers5WXXBoxScore
9 - 2021-12-1289Philadelphia Flyers4New Jersey Devils2WBoxScore
10 - 2021-12-1399Philadelphia Flyers2Nashville Predators1WBoxScore
12 - 2021-12-15117Carolina Hurricanes6Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
14 - 2021-12-17134Detroit Red Wings2Philadelphia Flyers3WXXBoxScore
15 - 2021-12-18148Philadelphia Flyers5Columbus Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
17 - 2021-12-20164Philadelphia Flyers4Vancouver Canucks1WBoxScore
19 - 2021-12-22178St. Louis Blues2Philadelphia Flyers1LBoxScore
23 - 2021-12-26195Toronto Maple Leafs4Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
24 - 2021-12-27212Carolina Hurricanes3Philadelphia Flyers4WXXBoxScore
26 - 2021-12-29231Philadelphia Flyers3St. Louis Blues1WBoxScore
28 - 2021-12-31247Philadelphia Flyers3New York Islanders2WBoxScore
29 - 2022-01-01257Philadelphia Flyers4Carolina Hurricanes2WBoxScore
31 - 2022-01-03269Nashville Predators1Philadelphia Flyers2WBoxScore
32 - 2022-01-04286Philadelphia Flyers3Tampa Bay Lightning2WBoxScore
34 - 2022-01-06301Washington Capitals4Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
36 - 2022-01-08319Philadelphia Flyers1Dallas Stars2LXBoxScore
38 - 2022-01-10331New Jersey Devils3Philadelphia Flyers5WBoxScore
39 - 2022-01-11349Philadelphia Flyers5Detroit Red Wings2WBoxScore
41 - 2022-01-13365Tampa Bay Lightning3Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
43 - 2022-01-15379Philadelphia Flyers3New York Rangers2WBoxScore
44 - 2022-01-16395Edmonton Oilers4Philadelphia Flyers1LBoxScore
46 - 2022-01-18410New York Rangers5Philadelphia Flyers3LBoxScore
49 - 2022-01-21428Philadelphia Flyers3Columbus Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
50 - 2022-01-22444Columbus Blue Jackets6Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
52 - 2022-01-24462Philadelphia Flyers-Vegas Golden Knights-
54 - 2022-01-26475Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
56 - 2022-01-28497Anaheim Ducks-Philadelphia Flyers-
57 - 2022-01-29511Philadelphia Flyers-Florida Panthers-
59 - 2022-01-31527Montreal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
60 - 2022-02-01539Philadelphia Flyers-Nashville Predators-
61 - 2022-02-02553Philadelphia Flyers-Anaheim Ducks-
63 - 2022-02-04573Colorado Avalanche-Philadelphia Flyers-
66 - 2022-02-07591Philadelphia Flyers-Florida Panthers-
67 - 2022-02-08604Chicago Blackhawks-Philadelphia Flyers-
69 - 2022-02-10621Philadelphia Flyers-Chicago Blackhawks-
70 - 2022-02-11631Florida Panthers-Philadelphia Flyers-
72 - 2022-02-13651Philadelphia Flyers-Buffalo Sabres-
73 - 2022-02-14664Boston Bruins-Philadelphia Flyers-
75 - 2022-02-16681Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
77 - 2022-02-18700Philadelphia Flyers-Edmonton Oilers-
78 - 2022-02-19708Philadelphia Flyers-Colorado Avalanche-
79 - 2022-02-20723Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
81 - 2022-02-22735New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
84 - 2022-02-25755Philadelphia Flyers-Calgary Flames-
85 - 2022-02-26770Calgary Flames-Philadelphia Flyers-
86 - 2022-02-27781Philadelphia Flyers-Minnesota Wild-
88 - 2022-03-01798Minnesota Wild-Philadelphia Flyers-
90 - 2022-03-03818Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
92 - 2022-03-05838Ottawa Senators-Philadelphia Flyers-
94 - 2022-03-07852Philadelphia Flyers-Ottawa Senators-
95 - 2022-03-08865Philadelphia Flyers-Montreal Canadiens-
96 - 2022-03-09878Vancouver Canucks-Philadelphia Flyers-
97 - 2022-03-10890Philadelphia Flyers-San Jose Sharks-
99 - 2022-03-12910Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
102 - 2022-03-15930Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
103 - 2022-03-16941Detroit Red Wings-Philadelphia Flyers-
105 - 2022-03-18962Winnipeg Jets-Philadelphia Flyers-
106 - 2022-03-19967Philadelphia Flyers-Arizona Coyotes-
108 - 2022-03-21989Philadelphia Flyers-New Jersey Devils-
109 - 2022-03-221000Philadelphia Flyers-Los Angeles Kings-
111 - 2022-03-241014San Jose Sharks-Philadelphia Flyers-
113 - 2022-03-261033New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
115 - 2022-03-281054Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
116 - 2022-03-291064St. Louis Blues-Philadelphia Flyers-
117 - 2022-03-301079Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
119 - 2022-04-011096Boston Bruins-Philadelphia Flyers-
121 - 2022-04-031115Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
122 - 2022-04-041119Philadelphia Flyers-St. Louis Blues-
124 - 2022-04-061138Vegas Golden Knights-Philadelphia Flyers-
125 - 2022-04-071142Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
127 - 2022-04-091164Buffalo Sabres-Philadelphia Flyers-
128 - 2022-04-101180Philadelphia Flyers-Winnipeg Jets-
130 - 2022-04-121196Buffalo Sabres-Philadelphia Flyers-
133 - 2022-04-151218Arizona Coyotes-Philadelphia Flyers-
134 - 2022-04-161234Philadelphia Flyers-Ottawa Senators-
137 - 2022-04-191251Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
139 - 2022-04-211267Dallas Stars-Philadelphia Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000231952001000
Ticket Price6734208167
Attendance8190870173305647504013529
Attendance PCT91.01%93.56%87.87%96.21%90.19%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
26 18081 - 92.63% 1,129,978$16,949,667$19519122

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
58,775,000$ 60,322,440$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
21,898,189$ 419,821$ 21,351,731$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
29,379,423$ 89 430,536$ 38,317,704$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
40,052,299$ 58,715,800$ 54,748,131$ 44,075,255$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Blake ColemanAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Kyle Palmieri AGE:30PO:0OV:76
T.J. OshieAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Barclay GoodrowAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Zach PariseAGE:37PO:0OV:74
Christoffer EhnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
John QuennevilleAGE:25PO:0OV:72
*Eric RobinsonAGE:26PO:0OV:71
*Michael MerschAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Matt ReadAGE:35PO:0OV:68
*Michael ChaputAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Hugh McGingAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Sean MonahanAGE:27PO:0OV:83
Brayden PointAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Chandler StephensonAGE:27PO:0OV:77
T.J. OshieAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Barclay GoodrowAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Zach PariseAGE:37PO:0OV:74
Christoffer EhnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
John QuennevilleAGE:25PO:0OV:72
*Morgan GeekieAGE:23PO:0OV:71
*Glenn GawdinAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Austin CzarnikAGE:29PO:0OV:69
*Akil ThomasAGE:21PO:0OV:68
*Michael ChaputAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Otto SomppiAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Pavel ShenAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Tyler VeselAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Zayde WisdomAGE:19PO:0OV:66
*Hugh McGingAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Brayden PointAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Kyle OkposoAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Blake ColemanAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Kyle Palmieri AGE:30PO:0OV:76
T.J. OshieAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Cam AtkinsonAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Christoffer EhnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
*Eric RobinsonAGE:26PO:0OV:71
*Austin CzarnikAGE:29PO:0OV:69
*Akil ThomasAGE:21PO:0OV:68
Matt ReadAGE:35PO:0OV:68
*Zayde WisdomAGE:19PO:0OV:66
*Cliff PuAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Cody PayneAGE:27PO:0OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ivan ProvorovAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Cam FowlerAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Nikita ZadorovAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Will ButcherAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Vince DunnAGE:25PO:0OV:75
John MarinoAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Patrik NemethAGE:29PO:0OV:73
*Rob O'GaraAGE:28PO:0OV:70
*Dane BirksAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Vincent DesharnaisAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Ivan ChukarovAGE:26PO:0OV:64
*Jake RyczekAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Terrance AmorosaAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Devan DubnykAGE:35PO:0OV:90
James ReimerAGE:33PO:0OV:90
*Jeremy SwaymanAGE:22PO:0OV:82
*Mikhail BerdinAGE:23PO:0OV:82
*Eamon McAdamAGE:27PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Amir MiftakhovPhiladelphia Flyers2020145Link
Anatoli GolyshevPhiladelphia Flyers201688Link
Andrei BuyalskyPhiladelphia Flyers2021117Link
Artur CholachPhiladelphia Flyers2021184Link
Ben MeehanPhiladelphia Flyers2020147Link
Carter MazurPhiladelphia Flyers202171Link
Cedric ParePhiladelphia Flyers2017205Link
Chase BradleyPhiladelphia Flyers2020207Link
Christoph BertschyPhiladelphia FlyersLink
Christophe LalancettePhiladelphia FlyersLink
Cole KoepkePhiladelphia Flyers2018190Link
Daemon HuntPhiladelphia Flyers202067Link
Dylan GarandPhiladelphia Flyers202073Link
Graham McPheePhiladelphia Flyers2016118Link
Gunnarwolfe FontainePhiladelphia Flyers2020189Link
Henrik RybinskiPhiladelphia Flyers2019124Link
Jacob McGrewPhiladelphia Flyers2017184Link
Jake BoltmannPhiladelphia Flyers2020114Link
Jakov NovakPhiladelphia Flyers2018216Link
Jakub SkarekPhiladelphia Flyers201861Link
Jeremy MichelPhiladelphia Flyers2019217Link
Jesper PetterssonPhiladelphia Flyers2014200Link
Joe MillerPhiladelphia Flyers2020176Link
Josh PillarPhiladelphia Flyers2021122Link
Kirill TankovPhiladelphia Flyers2021215Link
Liam HawelPhiladelphia Flyers2017135Link
Luka BurzanPhiladelphia Flyers2019165Link
Malte SetkovPhiladelphia Flyers2017126Link
Marc Del GaizoPhiladelphia Flyers2019100Link
Matias RajaniemiPhiladelphia Flyers2020190Link
Matteo GennaroPhiladelphia Flyers2015188Link
Nicholas AbruzzesePhiladelphia Flyers2019110Link
Nikita NesterenkoPhiladelphia Flyers2019186Link
Pasquale ZitoPhiladelphia Flyers2021153Link
Robert FlintonPhiladelphia Flyers2021195Link
Robert MastrosimonePhiladelphia Flyers201945Link
Ryan ManthaPhiladelphia Flyers2014104Link
Samuel KurkerPhiladelphia Flyers201270Link
Shamil ShmakovPhiladelphia Flyers2018185Link
Tanner FaithPhiladelphia Flyers2014158Link
Tomas MachuPhiladelphia Flyers2021197Link
Tyler TullioPhiladelphia Flyers2020103Link
Vyacheslav PeksaPhiladelphia Flyers2021164Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2022FLA PHI PHI DET PHI
2023PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2024PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2025PHI PHI PHI PHI STL PHI PHI PHI
2026PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[1/15/2022 11:55:41 PM] - Michael Mersch has been selected as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[1/15/2022 11:55:41 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Michael Mersch has been selected as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Matt Read has been selected as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Patrik Nemeth has been selected as captain for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[9/27/2021 9:27:35 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2025-RND:4-STL.
[9/27/2021 9:27:35 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to St. Louis Blues : Spencer Martin (83).
[9/24/2021 4:22:57 PM] - Jeremy Swayman was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:21:41 PM] - Hugh McGing was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:20:31 PM] - Zayde Wisdom was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:19:08 PM] - Akil Thomas was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/9/2021 11:19:51 AM] - Philadelphia Phantoms hired Phil Housley for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/9/2021 11:19:35 AM] - Philadelphia Flyers hired Lindy Ruff for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/4/2021 4:54:07 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Kirill Tankov as the #215 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:39:59 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Tomas Machu as the #197 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:32:26 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Robert Flinton as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:20:34 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Artur Cholach as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 3:51:23 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Vyacheslav Peksa as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 3:38:04 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Pasquale Zito as the #153 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:55:55 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Josh Pillar as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:50:37 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Andrei Buyalsky as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 1:52:17 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Carter Mazur as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.



[1/22/2022 10:36:29 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[1/18/2022 11:45:26 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[1/16/2022 11:11:24 PM] Farm Game #397 - Michael Mersch from Philadelphia Phantoms has scored a Hat Trick!
[1/15/2022 11:55:41 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[1/15/2022 12:08:17 AM] Morgan Geekie from Philadelphia Phantoms is back from Exhaustion.
[1/15/2022 12:05:52 AM] Morgan Geekie from Philadelphia Phantoms is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/15/2022 12:05:41 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[1/13/2022 11:26:03 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[1/13/2022 12:00:50 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[1/10/2022 11:54:31 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[1/10/2022 11:53:48 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/10/2022 11:53:47 PM] Michael Mersch of Philadelphia Flyers was sent down to farm.
[1/8/2022 11:11:13 PM] Glenn Gawdin from Philadelphia Phantoms is back from Exhaustion.
[1/8/2022 11:10:28 PM] Blake Coleman from Philadelphia Flyers is back from Fractured Metatarsal (Right Foot) Injury.
[1/8/2022 11:10:27 PM] Glenn Gawdin from Philadelphia Phantoms is injured from Exhaustion.
[1/8/2022 11:10:20 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[1/7/2022 8:51:16 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[1/6/2022 11:11:04 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/5/2022 11:57:51 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[1/4/2022 11:53:30 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[1/4/2022 11:53:29 PM] Michael Mersch of Philadelphia Flyers was sent to pro.
[1/4/2022 12:16:56 AM] Game 269 - Blake Coleman from Philadelphia Flyers is injured (Fractured Metatarsal (Right Foot)) and is out for 1 week.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
202129141001130878251539000304054-141411101100472819378715624300322427487925531130020835232169626852124.71%691972.46%1574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%713506678208365181
Total Regular Season29141001130878251539000304054-141411101100472819378715624300322427487925531130020835232169626852124.71%691972.46%1574104454.98%48694851.27%24745454.41%713506678208365181