WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


Philadelphia Flyers


GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Jack Dagnese | Team Overall : 77
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sean Monahan (A)X100.00663598827895999485958683789999050822
2Brayden PointXX100.00693094847096998573828780769290050792
3Kyle OkposoX100.00714289747992998273828379749999050772
4Kyle Palmieri XX100.00774387787690937968807776749995050762
5Chandler StephensonX100.00683084837892947978797782739689050761
6Blake ColemanXX100.00825578807687927770767680739999050761
7T.J. OshieXXX100.00785378737788957872797675779999050752
8John QuennevilleXX100.00774886787686937676747275637775050721
9Ivan Provorov (A)X100.00803274828296998530848085529792050802
10Cam FowlerX100.00713288828093977530756981629999050772
11Nikita ZadorovX100.00843866808889947230706779629388050762
12John MarinoX100.00733086797689907530766679387873050741
Scratches
1Barclay GoodrowXX100.00788885748283947483737277659193050741
2Zach Parise (C)XX100.00663795727286827880777677769999050731
3Cam AtkinsonX100.00663094807188997730757676769999050732
4Christoffer EhnXXX100.00723094787584877376737176658177050721
5Will ButcherX100.00683093827592977930797079568684050762
6Vince DunnX100.00684888817890977630766580558682050751
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073418779779094795878757966939105076
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1James Reimer100.0090959588909393939289889999050902
Scratches
1Devan Dubnyk100.0088929396889293909086939999050901
TEAM AVERAGE100.008994949289939392918891999905090
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff73899487999563CAN6121,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Barclay GoodrowPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW282/26/1993 8:35:46 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,375,000$1,675,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$Link / NHL Link
Blake Coleman (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW3011/28/1991 11:18:56 AMNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,900,000$3,000,000$3,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Brayden PointPhiladelphia FlyersC/RW253/13/1996 6:01:51 PMNo166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm3,700,000$4,500,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,600,000$6,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Cam AtkinsonPhiladelphia FlyersRW326/5/1989 9:47:06 AMNo179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Cam FowlerPhiladelphia FlyersD3012/5/1991 2:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,700,000$3,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Chandler StephensonPhiladelphia FlyersC274/22/1994 3:19:17 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Christoffer EhnPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW254/5/1996 3:03:57 AMNo181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link / NHL Link
Devan DubnykPhiladelphia FlyersD355/4/1986 8:10:28 AMNo224 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ivan ProvorovPhiladelphia FlyersD241/13/1997 10:37:26 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,750,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,750,000$Link / NHL Link
James ReimerPhiladelphia FlyersC337/11/1988 8:10:28 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
John MarinoPhiladelphia FlyersD245/21/1997 12:58:01 PMNo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link / NHL Link
John QuennevillePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW254/16/1996 7:43:27 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle OkposoPhiladelphia FlyersRW337/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo219 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle Palmieri Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW302/1/1991 3:33:49 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovPhiladelphia FlyersD264/16/1995 8:34:09 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,950,000$4,450,000$4,850,000$Link / NHL Link
Sean MonahanPhiladelphia FlyersC2710/12/1994 7:43:08 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
T.J. OshiePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW357/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Vince DunnPhiladelphia FlyersD2510/29/1996 3:41:18 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$2,100,000$2,400,000$2,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Will ButcherPhiladelphia FlyersD261/6/1995 11:07:33 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$2,100,000$2,400,000$2,700,000$3,000,000$3,300,000$Link / NHL Link
Zach ParisePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW377/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.85199 Lbs6 ft12.702,938,750$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
58,775,000$41,125,000$37,425,000$21,375,000$15,350,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Palmieri Sean MonahanKyle Okposo32005
2T.J. OshieBrayden Point32005
3Blake ColemanChandler Stephenson30014
4John Quenneville6320
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan Provorov34050
233140
3John MarinoCam Fowler33140
4Ivan Provorov0050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1T.J. OshieSean MonahanKyle Okposo50005
2Kyle Palmieri Brayden Point50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan Provorov50005
250005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler StephensonBlake Coleman50050
2Sean MonahanKyle Okposo50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John MarinoCam Fowler50050
2Ivan Provorov50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150050Ivan Provorov50050
250050Cam Fowler50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler StephensonBrayden Point50014
2Sean MonahanKyle Okposo50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan Provorov50041
2John Marino50041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle Palmieri Sean MonahanBrayden PointIvan Provorov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brayden PointIvan ProvorovJohn Marino
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, John Quenneville, Blake Coleman, John Quenneville
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Marino, Ivan Provorov, John Marino,
Penalty Shots
Kyle Palmieri , Brayden Point, , T.J. Oshie, Kyle Okposo
Goalie
#1 : James Reimer, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sean Monahan, Kyle Okposo, Blake Coleman, Brayden Point, , Kyle Palmieri , Kyle Palmieri , T.J. Oshie, , John Quenneville, Chandler Stephenson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ivan Provorov, , Cam Fowler, , John Marino


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000231952001000
Ticket Price7141268172
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$19519122

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
58,775,000$ 60,322,440$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 42,270,427$ 42,270,427$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Blake ColemanAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Kyle Palmieri AGE:30PO:0OV:76
T.J. OshieAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Barclay GoodrowAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Zach PariseAGE:37PO:0OV:73
Christoffer EhnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
John QuennevilleAGE:25PO:0OV:72
*Eric RobinsonAGE:26PO:0OV:71
*Michael MerschAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Matt ReadAGE:35PO:0OV:68
*Michael ChaputAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Hugh McGingAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Sean MonahanAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Brayden PointAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Chandler StephensonAGE:27PO:0OV:76
T.J. OshieAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Barclay GoodrowAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Zach PariseAGE:37PO:0OV:73
Christoffer EhnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
John QuennevilleAGE:25PO:0OV:72
*Morgan GeekieAGE:23PO:0OV:71
*Glenn GawdinAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Austin CzarnikAGE:29PO:0OV:69
*Akil ThomasAGE:21PO:0OV:68
*Michael ChaputAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Otto SomppiAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Pavel ShenAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Tyler VeselAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Zayde WisdomAGE:19PO:0OV:66
*Hugh McGingAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Brayden PointAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Kyle OkposoAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Blake ColemanAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Kyle Palmieri AGE:30PO:0OV:76
T.J. OshieAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Cam AtkinsonAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Christoffer EhnAGE:25PO:0OV:72
*Eric RobinsonAGE:26PO:0OV:71
*Austin CzarnikAGE:29PO:0OV:69
*Akil ThomasAGE:21PO:0OV:68
Matt ReadAGE:35PO:0OV:68
*Zayde WisdomAGE:19PO:0OV:66
*Cliff PuAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Cody PayneAGE:27PO:0OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ivan ProvorovAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Cam FowlerAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Nikita ZadorovAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Will ButcherAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Vince DunnAGE:25PO:0OV:75
John MarinoAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Patrik NemethAGE:29PO:0OV:73
*Rob O'GaraAGE:28PO:0OV:70
*Dane BirksAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Vincent DesharnaisAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Ivan ChukarovAGE:26PO:0OV:64
*Terrance AmorosaAGE:27PO:0OV:64
*Jake RyczekAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Devan DubnykAGE:35PO:0OV:90
James ReimerAGE:33PO:0OV:90
*Spencer MartinAGE:26PO:0OV:83
*Jeremy SwaymanAGE:23PO:0OV:82
*Mikhail BerdinAGE:23PO:0OV:82
*Eamon McAdamAGE:27PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Amir MiftakhovPhiladelphia Flyers2020145Link
Anatoli GolyshevPhiladelphia Flyers201688Link
Andrei BuyalskyPhiladelphia Flyers2021117Link
Artur CholachPhiladelphia Flyers2021184Link
Ben MeehanPhiladelphia Flyers2020147Link
Carter MazurPhiladelphia Flyers202171Link
Cedric ParePhiladelphia Flyers2017205Link
Chase BradleyPhiladelphia Flyers2020207Link
Christoph BertschyPhiladelphia FlyersLink
Christophe LalancettePhiladelphia FlyersLink
Cole KoepkePhiladelphia Flyers2018190Link
Daemon HuntPhiladelphia Flyers202067Link
Dylan GarandPhiladelphia Flyers202073Link
Graham McPheePhiladelphia Flyers2016118Link
Gunnarwolfe FontainePhiladelphia Flyers2020189Link
Henrik RybinskiPhiladelphia Flyers2019124Link
Jacob McGrewPhiladelphia Flyers2017184Link
Jake BoltmannPhiladelphia Flyers2020114Link
Jakov NovakPhiladelphia Flyers2018216Link
Jakub SkarekPhiladelphia Flyers201861Link
Jeremy MichelPhiladelphia Flyers2019217Link
Jesper PetterssonPhiladelphia Flyers2014200Link
Joe MillerPhiladelphia Flyers2020176Link
Josh PillarPhiladelphia Flyers2021122Link
Kirill TankovPhiladelphia Flyers2021215Link
Liam HawelPhiladelphia Flyers2017135Link
Luka BurzanPhiladelphia Flyers2019165Link
Malte SetkovPhiladelphia Flyers2017126Link
Marc Del GaizoPhiladelphia Flyers2019100Link
Matias RajaniemiPhiladelphia Flyers2020190Link
Matteo GennaroPhiladelphia Flyers2015188Link
Nicholas AbruzzesePhiladelphia Flyers2019110Link
Nikita NesterenkoPhiladelphia Flyers2019186Link
Pasquale ZitoPhiladelphia Flyers2021153Link
Robert FlintonPhiladelphia Flyers2021195Link
Robert MastrosimonePhiladelphia Flyers201945Link
Ryan ManthaPhiladelphia Flyers2014104Link
Samuel KurkerPhiladelphia Flyers201270Link
Shamil ShmakovPhiladelphia Flyers2018185Link
Tanner FaithPhiladelphia Flyers2014158Link
Tomas MachuPhiladelphia Flyers2021197Link
Tyler TullioPhiladelphia Flyers2020103Link
Vyacheslav PeksaPhiladelphia Flyers2021164Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2022FLA PHI PHI DET PHI
2023PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2024PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2025PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2026PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[9/24/2021 4:22:57 PM] - Jeremy Swayman was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:21:41 PM] - Hugh McGing was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:20:31 PM] - Zayde Wisdom was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:19:08 PM] - Akil Thomas was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/9/2021 11:19:51 AM] - Philadelphia Phantoms hired Phil Housley for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/9/2021 11:19:35 AM] - Philadelphia Flyers hired Lindy Ruff for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/4/2021 4:54:07 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Kirill Tankov as the #215 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:39:59 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Tomas Machu as the #197 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:32:26 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Robert Flinton as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:20:34 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Artur Cholach as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 3:51:23 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Vyacheslav Peksa as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 3:38:04 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Pasquale Zito as the #153 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:55:55 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Josh Pillar as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:50:37 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Andrei Buyalsky as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 1:52:17 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Carter Mazur as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[8/25/2021 7:02:03 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Minnesota Wild : $1,000,000 (Money), Y:2022-RND:1-PHI.
[8/25/2021 7:02:03 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Philadelphia Flyers : Nikita Zadorov (76), Jeremy Swayman (P).
[8/15/2021 2:34:21 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Florida Panthers : Y:2021-RND:2-PHI, Y:2022-RND:5-PHI.
[8/15/2021 2:34:21 PM] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2022-RND:2-FLA, Y:2021-RND:3-FLA, Y:2021-RND:6-FLA, Y:2021-RND:7-FLA.



[9/24/2021 4:22:58 PM] Philadelphia Phantoms roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/24/2021 4:22:58 PM] Philadelphia Flyers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/24/2021 4:22:57 PM] Jeremy Swayman was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:21:43 PM] Philadelphia Phantoms roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/24/2021 4:21:43 PM] Philadelphia Flyers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/24/2021 4:21:41 PM] Hugh McGing was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:20:32 PM] Philadelphia Phantoms roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/24/2021 4:20:32 PM] Philadelphia Flyers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/24/2021 4:20:31 PM] Zayde Wisdom was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:19:09 PM] Philadelphia Phantoms roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/24/2021 4:19:09 PM] Philadelphia Flyers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/24/2021 4:19:08 PM] Akil Thomas was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/10/2021 1:42:13 PM] ($500,000) was added to Philadelphia Flyers bank account.
[9/10/2021 1:41:39 PM] Philadelphia Phantoms roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/10/2021 1:41:39 PM] Philadelphia Flyers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/9/2021 11:19:51 AM] Philadelphia Phantoms hired Phil Housley for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/9/2021 11:19:35 AM] Philadelphia Flyers hired Lindy Ruff for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/4/2021 4:54:07 PM] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Kirill Tankov as the #215 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:39:59 PM] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Tomas Machu as the #197 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:32:26 PM] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Robert Flinton as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 4:20:34 PM] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Artur Cholach as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 3:51:23 PM] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Vyacheslav Peksa as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 3:38:04 PM] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Pasquale Zito as the #153 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:55:55 PM] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Josh Pillar as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 2:50:37 PM] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Andrei Buyalsky as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.
[9/4/2021 1:52:17 PM] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Carter Mazur as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2021.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT