WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


Philadelphia Flyers


GP: 14 | W: 7 | L: 7 | OTL: 0 | P: 14
GF: 42 | GA: 38 | PP%: 12.00% | PK%: 82.50%
GM : Jack Dagnese | Team Overall : 77
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sean Monahan (A)X100.00663598827895999485958683789999050822
2Brayden PointXX100.00693094847096998573828780769290050792
3Kyle OkposoX100.00714289747992998273828379749999050772
4Chandler StephensonX100.00683084837892947980817782739689050771
5Blake ColemanXX100.00825578807687927970787880739999050761
6T.J. OshieXXX100.00785378737788957872797675779999050752
7Kyle Palmieri XX100.00774387787690937968807776749995050752
8Barclay GoodrowXX100.00788885748283947483737277659193050741
9Zach Parise (C)XX100.00663795727286827880777677769999050731
10Cam AtkinsonX100.00663094807188997730757676769999050732
11John QuennevilleXX100.00774886787686937676747275637775050721
12Christoffer EhnXXX100.00723094787584877376737176658177050711
13Ivan Provorov (A)X100.00803274828296998530848085529792050802
14Cam FowlerX100.00713288828093977530756981629999050772
15Shea WeberX100.00925055738494957830786878769999050772
16Nikita ZadorovX100.00843866808889947230706779629388050762
17Vince DunnX100.00704888817890977630766580558682050751
18John MarinoX100.00753086797890907530766679387873050741
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0075428479789094795878757968939105076
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1James Reimer100.0090959588909393939289889999050902
2Devan Dubnyk100.0088929396889293909086939999050891
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008994949289939392918891999905090
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff73899487999563CAN6121,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sean MonahanPhiladelphia FlyersC14791620084462135411.29%326919.231129480002211056.23%37700001.1900000212
2Kyle Palmieri Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW14751276027163753218.92%125017.89000948000001056.25%1600000.9600000132
3Kyle OkposoPhiladelphia FlyersRW1437106201716488296.25%125318.120221345000000060.00%3000000.7900000200
4Cam AtkinsonPhiladelphia FlyersRW14279-2008134812164.17%324317.370111045000000120.00%2000000.7400000001
5Zach ParisePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW14279-32010392514268.00%125017.900223320000160052.99%35100000.7200000000
6Cam FowlerPhiladelphia FlyersD14268060416113518.18%1226418.8800000000035000.00%000000.6100000010
7Shea WeberPhiladelphia FlyersD1425782203713246128.33%827619.772131645000011200.00%000000.5100000100
8Chandler StephensonPhiladelphia FlyersC14257500528327256.25%324717.690111100000220046.78%35700000.5700000001
9Vince DunnPhiladelphia FlyersD14246-3008102051410.00%827619.77224124500005100.00%000000.4300000000
10Ivan ProvorovPhiladelphia FlyersD14066-2603525279150.00%1731022.200001644000031000.00%000000.3900000010
11Brayden PointPhiladelphia FlyersC/RW1451600010185318299.43%427519.6710111460001181054.55%2200000.4400000100
12T.J. OshiePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW14426-18032212992013.79%322416.03011539000000057.89%1900000.5300000000
13John MarinoPhiladelphia FlyersD14134100011714297.14%1325618.3400001000034000.00%000000.3100000000
14Nikita ZadorovPhiladelphia FlyersD14123-3200371464716.67%1825618.3300000000129000.00%000000.2300000000
15Blake ColemanPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW14123016030142610253.85%424417.45000150001320047.06%1700000.2500000001
16Barclay GoodrowPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW141231207932933.33%2926.60000000000311046.91%8100000.6500000000
17John QuennevillePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW140220208511290.00%1795.7101101000020046.67%1500000.5000000000
18Christoffer EhnPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW14011100643390.00%0604.3400000000000050.00%200000.3300000000
Team Total or Average2524276118269202903224791323458.77%102413416.416121810646200052937151.49%130700000.5700000767
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Devan DubnykPhiladelphia Flyers147610.9152.6182721364260020.0000140130
2James ReimerPhiladelphia Flyers10001.0000.0015000110000.0000014000
Team Total or Average157610.9182.5684321364370020.00001414130


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Barclay GoodrowPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW282/26/1993 8:35:46 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,375,000$1,675,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$Link / NHL Link
Blake Coleman (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW3011/28/1991 11:18:56 AMNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,900,000$3,000,000$3,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Brayden PointPhiladelphia FlyersC/RW253/13/1996 6:01:51 PMNo166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo6RFAPro & Farm3,700,000$4,500,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$6,600,000$6,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Cam AtkinsonPhiladelphia FlyersRW326/5/1989 9:47:06 AMNo179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Cam FowlerPhiladelphia FlyersD3012/5/1991 2:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,700,000$3,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Chandler StephensonPhiladelphia FlyersC274/22/1994 3:19:17 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Christoffer EhnPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW254/5/1996 3:03:57 AMNo181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link / NHL Link
Devan DubnykPhiladelphia FlyersD355/4/1986 8:10:28 AMNo224 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ivan ProvorovPhiladelphia FlyersD241/13/1997 10:37:26 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,750,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,750,000$Link / NHL Link
James ReimerPhiladelphia FlyersC337/11/1988 8:10:28 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
John MarinoPhiladelphia FlyersD245/21/1997 12:58:01 PMNo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link / NHL Link
John QuennevillePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW254/16/1996 7:43:27 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle OkposoPhiladelphia FlyersRW337/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo219 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle Palmieri Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW302/1/1991 3:33:49 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovPhiladelphia FlyersD264/16/1995 8:34:09 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,950,000$4,450,000$4,850,000$Link / NHL Link
Sean MonahanPhiladelphia FlyersC2710/12/1994 7:43:08 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Shea WeberPhiladelphia FlyersD367/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
T.J. OshiePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW357/12/1986 8:10:27 AMNo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Vince DunnPhiladelphia FlyersD2510/29/1996 3:41:18 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$2,100,000$2,400,000$2,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Zach ParisePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW377/11/1984 8:10:27 PMNo193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.35201 Lbs6 ft12.553,126,250$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
62,525,000$44,025,000$40,025,000$18,675,000$12,350,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Palmieri Sean MonahanKyle Okposo33014
2Blake ColemanChandler StephensonBrayden Point33014
3T.J. OshieZach PariseCam Atkinson29023
4John QuennevilleBarclay GoodrowChristoffer Ehn5140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovNikita Zadorov34041
2Shea WeberJohn Marino33041
3Cam FowlerVince Dunn33041
4Ivan ProvorovShea Weber0050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Palmieri Sean MonahanBrayden Point50005
2Blake ColemanChandler StephensonKyle Okposo50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovVince Dunn50005
2Shea WeberCam Atkinson50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler StephensonBlake Coleman50140
2Sean MonahanBarclay Goodrow50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovJohn Marino50050
2Ivan ProvorovCam Fowler50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler Stephenson50050Nikita ZadorovCam Fowler50050
2Barclay Goodrow50050Ivan ProvorovVince Dunn50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John QuennevilleKyle Okposo50014
2Chandler StephensonBrayden Point50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovVince Dunn50041
2Nikita ZadorovJohn Marino50041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanSean MonahanBrayden PointIvan ProvorovShea Weber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanChandler StephensonBrayden PointIvan ProvorovNikita Zadorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cam Atkinson, John Quenneville, Kyle Palmieri T.J. Oshie, Zach PariseJohn Quenneville
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cam Fowler, Nikita Zadorov, Ivan ProvorovJohn MarinoShea Weber, Vince Dunn
Penalty Shots
Sean Monahan, Brayden Point, T.J. Oshie, Zach Parise, Cam Atkinson
Goalie
#1 : Devan Dubnyk, #2 : James Reimer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sean Monahan, Kyle Okposo, Chandler Stephenson, Brayden Point, Zach Parise, Kyle Palmieri , Kyle Palmieri , Barclay Goodrow, Cam Atkinson, John Quenneville, Christoffer Ehn
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ivan Provorov, Shea Weber, Vince Dunn, John Marino, Nikita Zadorov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Toronto Maple Leafs743000002217543100000147731200000810-280.5712239610179602296087820220505414918422.22%24675.00%029057250.70%27251852.51%11121751.15%169114163529247
Total147700000423847430000022175734000002021-1140.50042761182119149047915316516104391029429050612.00%40782.50%029057250.70%27251852.51%11121751.15%34023432610317790
3Washington Capitals734000002021-131200000810-2422000001211160.4292037572012530250937879021952401413226.25%16193.75%029057250.70%27251852.51%11121751.15%171120163508542
_Since Last GM Reset147700000423847430000022175734000002021-1140.50042761182119149047915316516104391029429050612.00%40782.50%029057250.70%27251852.51%11121751.15%34023432610317790
_Vs Conference147700000423847430000022175734000002021-1140.50042761182119149047915316516104391029429050612.00%40782.50%029057250.70%27251852.51%11121751.15%34023432610317790
_Vs Division734000002021-131200000810-2422000001211160.4292037572012530250937879021952401413226.25%16193.75%029057250.70%27251852.51%11121751.15%171120163508542

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1414L242761184794391029429021
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
147700004238
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74300002217
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400002021
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
50612.00%40782.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1531651610191490
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
29057250.70%27251852.51%11121751.15%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
34023432610317790


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2022-04-254Toronto Maple Leafs3Philadelphia Flyers6WBoxScore
3 - 2022-04-2712Toronto Maple Leafs0Philadelphia Flyers4WBoxScore
5 - 2022-04-2920Philadelphia Flyers3Toronto Maple Leafs4LXBoxScore
7 - 2022-05-0128Philadelphia Flyers0Toronto Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
9 - 2022-05-0336Toronto Maple Leafs2Philadelphia Flyers0LBoxScore
11 - 2022-05-0544Philadelphia Flyers5Toronto Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
13 - 2022-05-0752Toronto Maple Leafs2Philadelphia Flyers4WBoxScore
15 - 2022-05-0958Philadelphia Flyers4Washington Capitals1WBoxScore
17 - 2022-05-1162Philadelphia Flyers2Washington Capitals4LBoxScore
19 - 2022-05-1366Washington Capitals3Philadelphia Flyers4WBoxScore
21 - 2022-05-1570Washington Capitals4Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
23 - 2022-05-1774Philadelphia Flyers3Washington Capitals1WBoxScore
25 - 2022-05-1978Washington Capitals3Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
27 - 2022-05-2182Philadelphia Flyers3Washington Capitals5LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000231952001000
Ticket Price68382213175
Attendance416863447916046308526925
Attendance PCT99.25%98.51%98.85%84.76%98.93%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
34 18570 - 95.14% 1,300,071$9,100,500$19519122

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
62,525,000$ 63,395,357$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 49,528,065$ 49,528,065$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Blake ColemanAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Kyle Palmieri AGE:30PO:0OV:75
T.J. OshieAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Barclay GoodrowAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Zach PariseAGE:37PO:0OV:73
John QuennevilleAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Christoffer EhnAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Eric RobinsonAGE:26PO:0OV:71
*Michael MerschAGE:29PO:0OV:70
*Pierre EngvallAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Matt ReadAGE:35PO:0OV:68
*Michael ChaputAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Hugh McGingAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Sean MonahanAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Brayden PointAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Chandler StephensonAGE:27PO:0OV:77
T.J. OshieAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Barclay GoodrowAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Zach PariseAGE:37PO:0OV:73
John QuennevilleAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Christoffer EhnAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Morgan GeekieAGE:23PO:0OV:71
*Glenn GawdinAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Austin CzarnikAGE:29PO:0OV:69
*Akil ThomasAGE:21PO:0OV:68
*Michael ChaputAGE:29PO:0OV:67
*Otto SomppiAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Pavel ShenAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Tyler VeselAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Zayde WisdomAGE:19PO:0OV:66
*Hugh McGingAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Brayden PointAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Kyle OkposoAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Blake ColemanAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Kyle Palmieri AGE:30PO:0OV:75
T.J. OshieAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Cam AtkinsonAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Christoffer EhnAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Eric RobinsonAGE:26PO:0OV:71
*Austin CzarnikAGE:29PO:0OV:69
*Pierre EngvallAGE:25PO:0OV:69
*Akil ThomasAGE:21PO:0OV:68
Matt ReadAGE:35PO:0OV:68
*Zayde WisdomAGE:19PO:0OV:66
*Cliff PuAGE:23PO:0OV:64
*Cody PayneAGE:27PO:0OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ivan ProvorovAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Cam FowlerAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Shea WeberAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Nikita ZadorovAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Vince DunnAGE:25PO:0OV:75
John MarinoAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Patrik NemethAGE:29PO:0OV:73
*Rob O'GaraAGE:28PO:0OV:70
*Dane BirksAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Vincent DesharnaisAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Terrance AmorosaAGE:27PO:0OV:64
*Ivan ChukarovAGE:26PO:0OV:63
*Jake RyczekAGE:23PO:0OV:63
James ReimerAGE:33PO:0OV:90
Devan DubnykAGE:35PO:0OV:89
*Jeremy SwaymanAGE:23PO:0OV:82
*Mikhail BerdinAGE:23PO:0OV:82
*Eamon McAdamAGE:27PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Amir MiftakhovPhiladelphia Flyers2020145Link
Anatoli GolyshevPhiladelphia Flyers201688Link
Andrei BuyalskyPhiladelphia Flyers2021117Link
Artur CholachPhiladelphia Flyers2021184Link
Ben MeehanPhiladelphia Flyers2020147Link
Carter MazurPhiladelphia Flyers202171Link
Cedric ParePhiladelphia Flyers2017205Link
Chase BradleyPhiladelphia Flyers2020207Link
Christoph BertschyPhiladelphia FlyersLink
Christophe LalancettePhiladelphia FlyersLink
Cole KoepkePhiladelphia Flyers2018190Link
Daemon HuntPhiladelphia Flyers202067Link
Dylan GarandPhiladelphia Flyers202073Link
Graham McPheePhiladelphia Flyers2016118Link
Gunnarwolfe FontainePhiladelphia Flyers2020189Link
Henrik RybinskiPhiladelphia Flyers2019124Link
Jacob McGrewPhiladelphia Flyers2017184Link
Jake BoltmannPhiladelphia Flyers2020114Link
Jakov NovakPhiladelphia Flyers2018216Link
Jakub SkarekPhiladelphia Flyers201861Link
Jeremy MichelPhiladelphia Flyers2019217Link
Jesper PetterssonPhiladelphia Flyers2014200Link
Joe MillerPhiladelphia Flyers2020176Link
Josh PillarPhiladelphia Flyers2021122Link
Kirill TankovPhiladelphia Flyers2021215Link
Liam HawelPhiladelphia Flyers2017135Link
Luka BurzanPhiladelphia Flyers2019165Link
Malte SetkovPhiladelphia Flyers2017126Link
Marc Del GaizoPhiladelphia Flyers2019100Link
Matias RajaniemiPhiladelphia Flyers2020190Link
Matteo GennaroPhiladelphia Flyers2015188Link
Nicholas AbruzzesePhiladelphia Flyers2019110Link
Nikita NesterenkoPhiladelphia Flyers2019186Link
Pasquale ZitoPhiladelphia Flyers2021153Link
Robert FlintonPhiladelphia Flyers2021195Link
Robert MastrosimonePhiladelphia Flyers201945Link
Ryan ManthaPhiladelphia Flyers2014104Link
Samuel KurkerPhiladelphia Flyers201270Link
Shamil ShmakovPhiladelphia Flyers2018185Link
Tanner FaithPhiladelphia Flyers2014158Link
Tomas MachuPhiladelphia Flyers2021197Link
Tyler TullioPhiladelphia Flyers2020103Link
Vyacheslav PeksaPhiladelphia Flyers2021164Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2022FLA CLB PHI PHI DET PHI
2023PHI PHI PHI PHI CLB PHI PHI PHI
2024PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2025PHI PHI PHI PHI STL PHI PHI PHI
2026PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[5/21/2022 9:58:29 PM] - Philadelphia Phantoms was eliminated at round 2 of year 2021.
[5/21/2022 9:58:29 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers was eliminated at round 2 of year 2021.
[3/24/2022 12:04:27 AM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Columbus Blue Jackets : Will Butcher (76), $3,000,000 (Money).
[3/24/2022 12:04:27 AM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Philadelphia Flyers : Pierre Engvall (69), Shea Weber (77), Y:2022-RND:3-CLB, Y:2023-RND:4-CLB.
[1/15/2022 11:55:41 PM] - Michael Mersch has been selected as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[1/15/2022 11:55:41 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Michael Mersch has been selected as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Matt Read has been selected as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Patrik Nemeth has been selected as captain for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/17/2021 5:48:52 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[9/27/2021 9:27:35 PM] - TRADE : From St. Louis Blues to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2025-RND:4-STL.
[9/27/2021 9:27:35 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to St. Louis Blues : Spencer Martin (83).
[9/24/2021 4:22:57 PM] - Jeremy Swayman was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:21:41 PM] - Hugh McGing was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:20:31 PM] - Zayde Wisdom was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/24/2021 4:19:08 PM] - Akil Thomas was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/9/2021 11:19:51 AM] - Philadelphia Phantoms hired Phil Housley for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/9/2021 11:19:35 AM] - Philadelphia Flyers hired Lindy Ruff for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s).



[5/25/2022 12:08:00 AM] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Boone Jenner of Colorado Avalanche (8-4-12) / 2 - Kyle Palmieri of Philadelphia Flyers (7-5-12) / 3 - Sean Monahan of Philadelphia Flyers (7-9-16)
[5/21/2022 9:58:08 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[5/20/2022 12:03:38 AM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[5/18/2022 12:07:33 AM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[5/15/2022 11:15:44 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[5/13/2022 11:56:19 PM] Philadelphia Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Philadelphia Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[5/13/2022 11:54:28 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[5/10/2022 2:02:13 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[5/7/2022 10:33:44 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[5/6/2022 12:04:32 AM] Philadelphia Phantoms lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Philadelphia Flyers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[5/6/2022 12:03:27 AM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[5/3/2022 11:51:32 PM] Farm Game #33 - Pierre Engvall from Philadelphia Phantoms has scored a Hat Trick!
[5/3/2022 11:51:04 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[5/1/2022 10:37:13 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Anders Lee of Winnipeg Jets (2-4-6) / 2 - Kyle Palmieri of Philadelphia Flyers (2-2-4) / 3 - Mikko Rantanen of Buffalo Sabres (2-3-5)
[5/1/2022 10:31:58 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[4/27/2022 11:51:15 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[4/25/2022 11:42:39 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[4/20/2022 12:25:09 AM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/15/2022 11:43:58 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Dan Vladar of Halifax Mooseheads (0.962) / 2 - Glenn Gawdin of Philadelphia Phantoms (5-3-8) / 3 - Eric Robinson of Philadelphia Phantoms (4-4-8)
[4/15/2022 11:43:01 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/15/2022 11:42:41 PM] Patrik Nemeth of Philadelphia Flyers was sent down to farm.
[4/14/2022 11:37:44 PM] Farm Game #1236 - Eric Robinson from Philadelphia Phantoms has scored a Hat Trick!
[4/12/2022 11:50:34 PM] Cam Fowler from Philadelphia Flyers is back from Torn Left ACL Injury.
[4/12/2022 11:47:24 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/12/2022 11:47:24 PM] Michael Mersch of Philadelphia Flyers was sent down to farm.
[4/11/2022 11:20:08 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[4/9/2022 11:39:22 PM] T.J. Oshie from Philadelphia Flyers is back from Right Hip Injury.
[4/9/2022 11:39:15 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[4/8/2022 10:58:09 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[4/8/2022 10:57:11 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/8/2022 10:57:11 PM] Michael Mersch of Philadelphia Flyers was sent to pro.
[4/7/2022 8:51:23 PM] Game 1142 - T.J. Oshie from Philadelphia Flyers is injured (Right Hip) and is out for 1 week.
[4/7/2022 8:50:50 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/6/2022 11:18:24 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/5/2022 12:17:30 AM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[4/5/2022 12:17:30 AM] Patrik Nemeth of Philadelphia Flyers was sent to pro.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2021147700000423847430000022175734000002021-11442761182119149047915316516104391029429050612.00%40782.50%029057250.70%27251852.51%11121751.15%34023432610317790
Total Playoff147700000423847430000022175734000002021-11442761182119149047915316516104391029429050612.00%40782.50%029057250.70%27251852.51%11121751.15%34023432610317790