WEB CLIENT LEAGUE FILES


Philadelphia Flyers


GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 17 | GA: 22 | PP%: 21.05% | PK%: 92.31%
GM : Jack Dagnese | Team Overall : 78
Next Games at Colorado Avalanche
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sean Monahan (C)X100.00663598827896999485958683789999050832
2Alexander OvechkinX100.00854678868596988675819380829999050822
3Matt DucheneXX100.00633287857397978785849076779999050802
4Ryan O'ReillyXX100.00763088788197998589828480739999050792
5Kyle Okposo (A)X100.00714289747994998273828379749999050782
6Blake ColemanXX100.00825578807687927970787880739999050761
7Barclay GoodrowXX100.00788885748283947483737277659496050741
8Cam AtkinsonX100.00663094807189997730757676769999050732
9John QuennevilleXX100.00774886787688957776767375637977050731
10Pierre Engvall (R)XX100.00723682788385897867777577668380050730
11Morgan Geekie (R)X100.00763076757885887778757276767270050720
12Eric Robinson (R)XX100.00753884777986897565737475737674050720
13Ivan Provorov (A)X100.00803274828296998530848085529795050802
14Cam FowlerX100.00713288828095977530756981629999050772
15Shea WeberX100.00925055728494957730776877769999050762
16Vince DunnX100.00704888817890977630766580558985050761
17John MarinoX100.00753086797890907530766680388176050741
18Justin BraunX100.00753982767885907030675278529999050731
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0075418379799195795978757967929105076
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Devan Dubnyk100.0089929396889293909086939999050901
2James Reimer100.0090959388909393939289889999050902
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009094939289939392918891999905090
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff80929487999950CAN6211,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sean MonahanPhiladelphia FlyersC6257-200315315186.45%110517.64022613000011060.00%16000001.3201000110
2Shea WeberPhiladelphia FlyersD6156-5100161153320.00%411919.9312321400008000.00%000001.0000000000
3Alexander OvechkinPhiladelphia FlyersLW6336120165326169.38%110818.02112413000031070.00%1000001.1111000100
4Cam AtkinsonPhiladelphia FlyersRW614512028135137.69%29916.52000314000000050.00%1000001.0111000001
5Cam FowlerPhiladelphia FlyersD61341006731233.33%1111919.9600000000021000.00%000000.6700000010
6Ryan O'ReillyPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW6134-7006141610106.25%210317.24022315000000054.11%14600000.7700000000
7Kyle OkposoPhiladelphia FlyersRW61231006614747.14%38213.7400025000010042.86%700000.7300000000
8Ivan ProvorovPhiladelphia FlyersD6022112015119240.00%1412921.66000414000117000.00%000000.3100000000
9Morgan GeekiePhiladelphia FlyersC6112120111082812.50%110517.61000000002200054.30%15100000.3800000010
10Matt DuchenePhiladelphia FlyersC/RW6202-102046234138.70%110217.14101615000010052.94%1700000.3901000000
11Vince DunnPhiladelphia FlyersD6101-5002783212.50%211218.7810171400001000.00%000000.1800000000
12Pierre EngvallPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW610114051216476.25%110517.61000000000200042.86%700000.1900000001
13Blake ColemanPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW6101-1013519712288.33%110717.95000000000160033.33%1200000.1900100000
14John QuennevillePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW6011000264110.00%1386.3701128000010050.00%600000.5200000000
15John MarinoPhiladelphia FlyersD6000-4201396030.00%1211419.0900000000021000.00%000000.0000000000
16Justin BraunPhiladelphia FlyersD6000-4601130030.00%911419.0300000000018000.00%000000.0000000000
17Eric RobinsonPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW6000020353320.00%0437.28000315000000042.86%700000.0000000000
18Barclay GoodrowPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW6000000673200.00%0488.12000000000200053.85%6500000.0000000000
Team Total or Average108162945-40575146149206601177.77%66176216.3248124214600031752055.02%59800000.5124100232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Devan DubnykPhiladelphia Flyers63200.8954.1024920171620000.750460101
2James ReimerPhiladelphia Flyers30100.9192.61115205620000.000006000
Team Total or Average93300.9023.6236540222240000.750466101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alexander OvechkinPhiladelphia FlyersLW377/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo235 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Barclay GoodrowPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW292/26/1993 8:35:46 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,675,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$Link / NHL Link
Blake Coleman (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersLW/RW3111/28/1991 11:18:56 AMNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,900,000$3,000,000$3,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Cam AtkinsonPhiladelphia FlyersRW336/5/1989 9:47:06 AMNo179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Cam FowlerPhiladelphia FlyersD3112/5/1991 2:10:27 PMNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,700,000$3,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Devan DubnykPhiladelphia FlyersD365/4/1986 8:10:28 AMNo224 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Eric RobinsonPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW276/14/1995 5:50:15 AMYes197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link / NHL Link
Ivan ProvorovPhiladelphia FlyersD251/13/1997 10:37:26 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,750,000$Link / NHL Link
James ReimerPhiladelphia FlyersC347/11/1988 8:10:28 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
John MarinoPhiladelphia FlyersD255/21/1997 12:58:01 PMNo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link / NHL Link
John QuennevillePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW264/16/1996 7:43:27 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$Link / NHL Link
Justin BraunPhiladelphia FlyersD352/10/1987 5:53:20 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle OkposoPhiladelphia FlyersRW347/11/1988 8:10:27 PMNo219 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt DuchenePhiladelphia FlyersC/RW327/12/1990 8:10:27 AMNo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Morgan GeekiePhiladelphia FlyersC247/20/1998 4:21:47 PMYes192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$Link / NHL Link
Pierre EngvallPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW265/31/1996 10:38:51 AMYes214 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan O'ReillyPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW312/7/1991 12:15:50 PMNo216 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Sean MonahanPhiladelphia FlyersC2810/12/1994 7:43:08 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo6RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$6,500,000$7,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Shea WeberPhiladelphia FlyersD377/12/1985 2:10:27 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Vince DunnPhiladelphia FlyersD2610/29/1996 3:41:18 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,400,000$2,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2030.35206 Lbs6 ft22.053,313,750$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
66,275,000$44,725,000$26,675,000$11,750,000$6,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinSean MonahanCam Atkinson30014
2Blake ColemanRyan O'ReillyMatt Duchene30014
3Pierre EngvallMorgan GeekieKyle Okposo30014
4John QuennevilleBarclay GoodrowEric Robinson10140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovCam Fowler34041
2Shea WeberJohn Marino33041
3Vince DunnJustin Braun33041
4Ivan ProvorovCam Fowler0050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinSean MonahanCam Atkinson50005
2Eric RobinsonRyan O'ReillyMatt Duchene50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovKyle Okposo50005
2Shea WeberVince Dunn50005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Barclay GoodrowBlake Coleman50050
2Morgan GeekiePierre Engvall50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin BraunJohn Marino55050
2Ivan ProvorovCam Fowler45050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean Monahan50050Ivan ProvorovCam Fowler50050
2Matt Duchene50050Shea WeberVince Dunn50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean MonahanAlexander Ovechkin50014
2Ryan O'ReillyMatt Duchene50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan ProvorovCam Fowler50041
2Shea WeberVince Dunn50041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander OvechkinSean MonahanMatt DucheneIvan ProvorovCam Fowler
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Blake ColemanRyan O'ReillyPierre EngvallIvan ProvorovCam Fowler
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kyle Okposo, Blake Coleman, Alexander OvechkinJohn Quenneville, Blake ColemanJohn Quenneville
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Justin Braun, John Marino, Ivan ProvorovCam FowlerShea Weber, Cam Fowler
Penalty Shots
Alexander Ovechkin, Sean Monahan, Matt Duchene, Cam Atkinson, Morgan Geekie
Goalie
#1 : Devan Dubnyk, #2 : James Reimer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sean Monahan, Alexander Ovechkin, Ryan O'Reilly, Matt Duchene, Morgan Geekie, Blake Coleman, Blake Coleman, Barclay Goodrow, Pierre Engvall, John Quenneville, Cam Atkinson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ivan Provorov, Cam Fowler, Shea Weber, Vince Dunn, John Marino


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Detroit Red Wings11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004711001210382161104781424300.00%70100.00%013324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%2315248125
2Florida Panthers20200000310-71010000005-51010000035-200.000369000120622316230542117505120.00%5180.00%013324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%483345132613
3New Jersey Devils10000010321100000103210000000000021.00033600200229119764315825100.00%40100.00%013324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%2214288147
4New York Rangers1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.000246002000288911050814282150.00%6183.33%013324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%1913278125
Total623000101722-53110001079-2312000001013-360.5001729460075422068156676224666114619421.05%26292.31%013324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%13993150457537
6Washington Capitals11000000532000000000001100000053221.000591400221049181615030148198225.00%40100.00%013324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%2517236105
_Since Last GM Reset623000101722-53110001079-2312000001013-360.5001729460075422068156676224666114619421.05%26292.31%013324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%13993150457537
_Vs Conference623000101722-53110001079-2312000001013-360.5001729460075422068156676224666114619421.05%26292.31%013324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%13993150457537
_Vs Division3110001010100100000103212110000078-140.667101626006212106373433612337307211327.27%14192.86%013324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%674580233718

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66L1172946206224666114600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62300101722
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311001079
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001013
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
19421.05%26292.31%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
81566767542
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13993150457537


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2022-11-2717New Jersey Devils2Philadelphia Flyers3WXXBoxScore
3 - 2022-11-2829Philadelphia Flyers2New York Rangers5LBoxScore
5 - 2022-11-3045Philadelphia Flyers3Florida Panthers5LBoxScore
7 - 2022-12-0262Detroit Red Wings2Philadelphia Flyers4WBoxScore
9 - 2022-12-0478Philadelphia Flyers5Washington Capitals3WBoxScore
11 - 2022-12-0692Florida Panthers5Philadelphia Flyers0LBoxScore
13 - 2022-12-08111Philadelphia Flyers-Colorado Avalanche-
15 - 2022-12-10124Vancouver Canucks-Philadelphia Flyers-
17 - 2022-12-12142Philadelphia Flyers-San Jose Sharks-
19 - 2022-12-14155Buffalo Sabres-Philadelphia Flyers-
21 - 2022-12-16171Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
23 - 2022-12-18188Philadelphia Flyers-Winnipeg Jets-
25 - 2022-12-20203Florida Panthers-Philadelphia Flyers-
27 - 2022-12-22219New Jersey Devils-Philadelphia Flyers-
31 - 2022-12-26233Philadelphia Flyers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
32 - 2022-12-27249New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
34 - 2022-12-29270Nashville Predators-Philadelphia Flyers-
36 - 2022-12-31282Philadelphia Flyers-New Jersey Devils-
38 - 2023-01-02300Chicago Blackhawks-Philadelphia Flyers-
40 - 2023-01-04318Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
42 - 2023-01-06331Philadelphia Flyers-Florida Panthers-
44 - 2023-01-08349Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
45 - 2023-01-09365Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
47 - 2023-01-11380Calgary Flames-Philadelphia Flyers-
49 - 2023-01-13397Seattle Kraken-Philadelphia Flyers-
51 - 2023-01-15409Philadelphia Flyers-Calgary Flames-
53 - 2023-01-17424Philadelphia Flyers-New Jersey Devils-
55 - 2023-01-19441Philadelphia Flyers-Anaheim Ducks-
57 - 2023-01-21456Anaheim Ducks-Philadelphia Flyers-
59 - 2023-01-23473New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
60 - 2023-01-24489Colorado Avalanche-Philadelphia Flyers-
62 - 2023-01-26505Philadelphia Flyers-Chicago Blackhawks-
64 - 2023-01-28523Philadelphia Flyers-Minnesota Wild-
66 - 2023-01-30538Tampa Bay Lightning-Philadelphia Flyers-
68 - 2023-02-01554Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
69 - 2023-02-02566New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
71 - 2023-02-04588Minnesota Wild-Philadelphia Flyers-
73 - 2023-02-06604Vegas Golden Knights-Philadelphia Flyers-
75 - 2023-02-08622Philadelphia Flyers-Arizona Coyotes-
77 - 2023-02-10637Edmonton Oilers-Philadelphia Flyers-
78 - 2023-02-11648Philadelphia Flyers-Detroit Red Wings-
81 - 2023-02-14674Vancouver Canucks-Philadelphia Flyers-
82 - 2023-02-15688Philadelphia Flyers-Edmonton Oilers-
84 - 2023-02-17703Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
86 - 2023-02-19718Arizona Coyotes-Philadelphia Flyers-
88 - 2023-02-21736Winnipeg Jets-Philadelphia Flyers-
90 - 2023-02-23753Philadelphia Flyers-Los Angeles Kings-
91 - 2023-02-24767Ottawa Senators-Philadelphia Flyers-
93 - 2023-02-26784Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
95 - 2023-02-28803Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
96 - 2023-03-01813Philadelphia Flyers-Vancouver Canucks-
98 - 2023-03-03833San Jose Sharks-Philadelphia Flyers-
99 - 2023-03-04844Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
102 - 2023-03-07862Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
103 - 2023-03-08874Philadelphia Flyers-St. Louis Blues-
104 - 2023-03-09890Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
106 - 2023-03-11909Montreal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
108 - 2023-03-13919Philadelphia Flyers-St. Louis Blues-
110 - 2023-03-15940Philadelphia Flyers-Montreal Canadiens-
111 - 2023-03-16948Philadelphia Flyers-Nashville Predators-
112 - 2023-03-17958Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
114 - 2023-03-19984Montreal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
116 - 2023-03-211001Philadelphia Flyers-Dallas Stars-
117 - 2023-03-221013Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
119 - 2023-03-241022Philadelphia Flyers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
120 - 2023-03-251035Philadelphia Flyers-Buffalo Sabres-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
122 - 2023-03-271053Dallas Stars-Philadelphia Flyers-
124 - 2023-03-291074Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
126 - 2023-03-311093Philadelphia Flyers-Vegas Golden Knights-
127 - 2023-04-011109Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
129 - 2023-04-031117Detroit Red Wings-Philadelphia Flyers-
131 - 2023-04-051139Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
133 - 2023-04-071162Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
135 - 2023-04-091182Philadelphia Flyers-Ottawa Senators-
136 - 2023-04-101192Philadelphia Flyers-Seattle Kraken-
138 - 2023-04-121202Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
140 - 2023-04-141226Philadelphia Flyers-Ottawa Senators-
142 - 2023-04-161238St. Louis Blues-Philadelphia Flyers-
144 - 2023-04-181256Boston Bruins-Philadelphia Flyers-
145 - 2023-04-191267Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
148 - 2023-04-221289Buffalo Sabres-Philadelphia Flyers-
149 - 2023-04-231303Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000231952001000
Ticket Price66352010172
Attendance15997145916144134692586
Attendance PCT88.87%97.27%88.31%86.34%86.20%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 17596 - 90.15% 1,126,862$3,380,585$19519122

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
66,275,000$ 65,674,999$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
5,291,446$ 436,020$ 5,173,028$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
42,820,743$ 140 445,888$ 62,424,320$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
64,893,099$ 66,215,828$ 67,657,024$ 45,584,668$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander OvechkinAGE:37PO:0OV:82
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Blake ColemanAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Barclay GoodrowAGE:29PO:0OV:74
John QuennevilleAGE:26PO:0OV:73
*Pierre EngvallAGE:26PO:0OV:73
*Eric RobinsonAGE:27PO:0OV:72
*Kieffer BellowsAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Michael MerschAGE:30PO:0OV:70
*Cole KoepkeAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Michael ChaputAGE:30PO:0OV:67
*Hugh McGingAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Brett GallantAGE:34PO:0OV:55
Sean MonahanAGE:28PO:0OV:83
Matt DucheneAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Barclay GoodrowAGE:29PO:0OV:74
John QuennevilleAGE:26PO:0OV:73
*Morgan GeekieAGE:24PO:0OV:72
*Glenn GawdinAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Akil ThomasAGE:22PO:0OV:69
Austin CzarnikAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Michael ChaputAGE:30PO:0OV:67
*Cedric PareAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Otto SomppiAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Pavel ShenAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Zayde WisdomAGE:20PO:0OV:66
*Hugh McGingAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Matt DucheneAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Kyle OkposoAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Blake ColemanAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Cam AtkinsonAGE:33PO:0OV:73
*Pierre EngvallAGE:26PO:0OV:73
*Eric RobinsonAGE:27PO:0OV:72
*Kieffer BellowsAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Akil ThomasAGE:22PO:0OV:69
Austin CzarnikAGE:30PO:0OV:69
*Zayde WisdomAGE:20PO:0OV:66
*Jacob McGrewAGE:23PO:0OV:65

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ivan ProvorovAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Cam FowlerAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Shea WeberAGE:37PO:0OV:76
Vince DunnAGE:26PO:0OV:76
John MarinoAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Justin BraunAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Patrik NemethAGE:30PO:0OV:73
*Vincent DesharnaisAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Marc Del GaizoAGE:23PO:0OV:67
*Ivan ChukarovAGE:27PO:0OV:64
*Jake RyczekAGE:24PO:0OV:64
*Terrance AmorosaAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Nolan ValleauAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Devan DubnykAGE:36PO:0OV:90
James ReimerAGE:34PO:0OV:90
*Jeremy SwaymanAGE:24PO:0OV:83
*Mikhail BerdinAGE:24PO:0OV:82
*Eamon McAdamAGE:28PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Amir MiftakhovPhiladelphia Flyers2020145Link
Anatoli GolyshevPhiladelphia Flyers201688Link
Andrei BuyalskyPhiladelphia Flyers2021117Link
Artur CholachPhiladelphia Flyers2021184Link
Ben MeehanPhiladelphia Flyers2020147Link
Carter MazurPhiladelphia Flyers202171Link
Cedrick GuindonPhiladelphia Flyers2022123
Chase BradleyPhiladelphia Flyers2020207Link
Christoph BertschyPhiladelphia FlyersLink
Christophe LalancettePhiladelphia FlyersLink
Daemon HuntPhiladelphia Flyers202067Link
Dylan GarandPhiladelphia Flyers202073Link
Dylan JamesPhiladelphia Flyers202243
Graham McPheePhiladelphia Flyers2016118Link
Gunnarwolfe FontainePhiladelphia Flyers2020189Link
Henrik RybinskiPhiladelphia Flyers2019124Link
Jake BoltmannPhiladelphia Flyers2020114Link
Jakov NovakPhiladelphia Flyers2018216Link
Jakub SkarekPhiladelphia Flyers201861Link
Jeremy MichelPhiladelphia Flyers2019217Link
Jesper PetterssonPhiladelphia Flyers2014200Link
Joe MillerPhiladelphia Flyers2020176Link
Josh PillarPhiladelphia Flyers2021122Link
Kirill TankovPhiladelphia Flyers2021215Link
Liam HawelPhiladelphia Flyers2017135Link
Luka BurzanPhiladelphia Flyers2019165Link
Malte SetkovPhiladelphia Flyers2017126Link
Matias RajaniemiPhiladelphia Flyers2020190Link
Matteo GennaroPhiladelphia Flyers2015188Link
Nicholas AbruzzesePhiladelphia Flyers2019110Link
Nikita NesterenkoPhiladelphia Flyers2019186Link
Nikita YevseyevPhiladelphia Flyers2022200
Owen MehlenbacherPhiladelphia Flyers2022219
Pasquale ZitoPhiladelphia Flyers2021153Link
Robert FlintonPhiladelphia Flyers2021195Link
Robert MastrosimonePhiladelphia Flyers201945Link
Ryan HealeyPhiladelphia Flyers2022116
Ryan ManthaPhiladelphia Flyers2014104Link
Samuel KurkerPhiladelphia Flyers201270Link
Samuel SavoiePhiladelphia Flyers202285
Shamil ShmakovPhiladelphia Flyers2018185Link
Tanner FaithPhiladelphia Flyers2014158Link
Tomas MachuPhiladelphia Flyers2021197Link
Tyler TullioPhiladelphia Flyers2020103Link
Vittorio ManciniPhiladelphia Flyers2022187
Vyacheslav PeksaPhiladelphia Flyers2021164Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2023PHI PHI CLB WSH PHI PHI
2024PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2025PHI PHI PHI PHI STL PHI PHI PHI
2026PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2027PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[11/26/2022 10:16:05 PM] - Kyle Okposo has been selected as assistant for Philadelphia Flyers.
[11/26/2022 10:16:05 PM] - Ivan Provorov is no longer as assistant for Philadelphia Flyers.
[11/26/2022 10:16:05 PM] - Ivan Provorov has been selected as assistant for Philadelphia Flyers.
[11/26/2022 10:16:05 PM] - Sean Monahan is no longer as assistant for Philadelphia Flyers.
[11/26/2022 10:16:05 PM] - Sean Monahan has been selected as captain for Philadelphia Flyers.
[11/26/2022 10:16:05 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Philadelphia Flyers.
[11/12/2022 8:07:59 PM] - Brian Lashoff was released.
[11/12/2022 8:07:59 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Brian Lashoff.
[11/12/2022 8:07:29 PM] - Brian Lashoff was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[11/6/2022 11:06:21 PM] - Nolan Valleau was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[11/6/2022 10:56:33 PM] - Brett Gallant was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[10/8/2022 10:24:05 PM] - Marc Del Gaizo was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[10/8/2022 10:21:54 PM] - Jacob McGrew was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[10/8/2022 10:16:45 PM] - Cole Koepke was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[10/8/2022 10:15:16 PM] - Cedric Pare was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/8/2022 8:22:55 PM] - Michael Chaput was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[9/1/2022 3:27:23 PM] - Zach Parise was released.
[9/1/2022 3:27:23 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Zach Parise.
[9/1/2022 3:27:15 PM] - Michael Chaput was released.
[9/1/2022 3:27:15 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Michael Chaput.
[8/13/2022 4:44:16 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Owen Mehlenbacher as the #219 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 4:24:30 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Nikita Yevseyev as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 4:11:34 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Vittorio Mancini as the #187 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 2:36:17 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Cedrick Guindon as the #123 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 2:27:23 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Ryan Healey as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 1:28:52 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Samuel Savoie as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 1:24:14 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Arizona Coyotes : Paul Byron (74).
[8/13/2022 1:24:14 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2023-RND:5-WSH.
[8/13/2022 1:12:06 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Minnesota Wild : Kyle Palmieri (76), Y:2023-RND:1-OTT, Y:2023-RND:1-PHI, Y:2023-RND:5-PHI.
[8/13/2022 1:12:06 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Philadelphia Flyers : Alexander Ovechkin (81).
[8/13/2022 12:21:01 PM] - Philadelphia Flyers drafts Dylan James as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2022.
[8/13/2022 1:02:51 AM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Anaheim Ducks : T.J. Oshie (75).
[8/13/2022 1:02:51 AM] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Philadelphia Flyers : Justin Braun (73).



[12/7/2022 10:52:42 PM] Jake Ryczek from Philadelphia Phantoms is back from Sprained Left Finger Injury.
[12/6/2022 11:49:44 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[12/4/2022 10:52:40 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[12/4/2022 12:42:41 AM] Kyle Okposo from Philadelphia Flyers is back from Lower Body Injury.
[12/4/2022 12:41:37 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[12/4/2022 12:41:37 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for Philadelphia Flyers.
[12/2/2022 9:29:39 PM] Game 62 - Kyle Okposo from Philadelphia Flyers is injured (Lower Body) and is out for 5 days.
[12/2/2022 9:29:33 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[12/2/2022 9:29:33 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Flyers.
[11/30/2022 11:18:06 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/29/2022 11:36:13 PM] Game 37 - Jake Ryczek from Philadelphia Phantoms is injured (Sprained Left Finger) and is out for 2 weeks.
[11/26/2022 10:16:05 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.1.1
[11/26/2022 10:16:05 PM] Nolan Valleau of Philadelphia Flyers was sent down to farm.
[11/22/2022 10:18:15 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/20/2022 9:45:54 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/18/2022 8:50:14 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/18/2022 8:47:55 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/16/2022 10:58:07 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Philadelphia Phantoms.
[11/16/2022 10:49:22 PM] Successfully loaded Philadelphia Flyers lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2022623000101722-53110001079-2312000001013-361729460075422068156676224666114619421.05%26292.31%013324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%13993150457537
Total Regular Season623000101722-53110001079-2312000001013-361729460075422068156676224666114619421.05%26292.31%013324254.96%14124856.85%559955.56%13993150457537